Player Rater

Position: ALL | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | G | F | UTIL
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2015 Averages | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSFG%FT%3PMREBASTSTLBLKPTS2015
1LeBron James, Cle SF, PF1.71-0.621.430.722.791.700.732.7511.21
2Tyreke Evans, Nor SF, SG-0.40-1.230.410.992.511.460.161.825.72
3Blake Griffin, LAC PF2.21-0.86-0.542.002.251.020.262.999.34
4Kobe Bryant*, LAL SG, SF  O-2.961.261.020.571.671.12-0.401.814.09
5Evan Turner, Bos SG, SF-0.140.03-0.100.571.670.78-0.100.393.11
6Gordon Hayward, Uta SG, SF0.101.361.800.861.662.080.322.2610.44
7Nicolas Batum, Por SF, SG-1.510.270.890.711.551.120.620.223.87
8Josh Smith, Hou SF, PF-1.47-4.19-0.061.581.431.652.891.082.90
9Rudy Gay, Sac SF-0.082.540.681.051.341.220.322.189.23
10Joe Johnson, Bkn SG, SF-0.610.671.600.571.190.69-0.351.475.23
11Draymond Green, GS SF, PF-0.42-0.641.401.941.182.222.480.798.95
12Al Horford, Atl C, PF3.39-0.03-0.541.591.090.402.631.5410.07
13Boris Diaw, SA PF, C0.02-0.110.280.671.08-0.080.060.352.26
14Jimmy Butler, Chi SG, SF0.382.090.751.201.012.750.682.3411.19
15Paul Millsap, Atl PF1.120.100.892.121.002.851.341.9211.34
16Tim Duncan, SA PF, C1.03-0.52-0.812.560.830.833.501.208.63
17Pau Gasol, Chi PF, C1.260.98-0.673.590.82-0.374.382.0112.00
18Kyle Korver, Atl SG, SF1.631.514.140.560.820.400.321.1710.56
19Klay Thompson, GS SG, SF1.311.733.910.220.821.461.342.6413.42
20Andre Iguodala, GS SF, SG-0.17-1.720.410.010.741.22-0.35-0.050.09
21Corey Brewer, Hou SF, SG-0.62-0.170.620.140.682.85-0.250.753.99
22Thaddeus Young, Min SF, PF-0.27-1.13-0.230.640.652.320.061.113.15
23Joe Ingles, Uta PF, SG, SF-0.62-0.040.31-0.280.630.98-0.40-0.450.11
24David West, Ind PF0.460.33-0.670.870.610.260.570.492.92
25J.R. Smith, Cle SG, SF-1.22-0.191.63-0.290.590.78-0.510.541.34
26Solomon Hill, Ind SF-1.720.680.620.630.561.22-0.150.632.46
27Carmelo Anthony, NY SF, PF-0.030.811.020.920.550.450.062.135.91
28Wesley Matthews, Por SG, SF0.21-0.354.210.260.541.41-0.351.837.75
29DeMarcus Cousins, Sac C, PF0.571.53-0.782.530.541.361.961.899.59
30Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SF, SG1.13-0.34-0.641.340.540.931.600.875.41
31Kevin Love, Cle PF, C-0.791.301.773.080.520.450.371.908.59
32Trevor Ariza, Hou SF-2.470.942.891.080.503.33-0.351.086.99
33Gorgui Dieng, Min C, PF0.950.65-0.782.330.481.023.560.618.83
34Chandler Parsons, Dal SF  DTD0.37-0.322.410.680.460.930.011.576.09
35Markieff Morris, Pho PF, C1.190.340.511.380.451.790.471.677.80
36Jared Sullinger, Bos PF, C-0.17-0.040.752.010.430.450.881.255.56
37Gerald Henderson, Cha SG, SF-0.301.11-0.17-0.040.41-0.08-0.040.611.51
38Dirk Nowitzki, Dal PF0.532.501.261.210.34-0.030.372.048.22
39Danny Green, SA SG, SF-0.480.643.160.570.341.982.171.039.42
40Arron Afflalo, Den SG, SF-0.471.291.800.330.330.26-0.561.574.56
41Greg Monroe, Det PF, C1.330.18-0.812.940.330.590.111.526.20
42Paul Pierce, Wsh SF, PF0.170.481.570.590.300.260.061.044.46
43Kevin Durant, OKC SF1.421.450.750.130.29-0.220.320.935.07
44Patrick Patterson, Tor PF0.500.181.571.080.260.300.420.404.71
45Nikola Vucevic, Orl C, PF3.220.30-0.743.160.260.260.982.089.52
46Andrew Wiggins, Min SG, SF-0.56-0.500.310.550.211.460.571.603.65
47Tobias Harris, Orl PF, SF0.210.470.791.270.200.880.471.605.89
48DeMar DeRozan, Tor SG, SF-1.150.43-0.54-0.150.190.50-0.560.71-0.58
49Iman Shumpert, Cle SG, PG, SF-0.45-0.340.17-0.310.190.59-0.56-0.19-0.89
50Donatas Motiejunas, Hou PF1.79-1.240.071.400.170.500.320.933.93