Player Rater

Position: ALL | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | G | F | UTIL
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2015 Averages | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSFG%FT%3PMREBASTSTLBLKPTSPR30
1Anthony Davis, Nor PF, C3.950.64-0.822.14-0.281.773.422.6613.48
2Brandan Wright, Dal PF, C3.500.29-0.820.58-0.600.533.110.276.86
3Amar'e Stoudemire, NY PF, C3.50-0.29-0.821.83-0.200.252.331.508.10
4Al Horford, Atl C, PF2.91-0.07-0.421.410.70-0.033.111.439.04
5Amir Johnson, Tor PF, C2.73-1.35-0.321.020.23-0.031.240.644.16
6Aron Baynes, SA PF2.480.57-0.720.89-0.64-0.440.470.182.79
7Donatas Motiejunas, Hou PF2.42-1.450.171.12-0.13-0.030.471.063.63
8Chris Bosh*, Mia C, PF  O2.21-0.311.361.20-0.280.390.931.947.44
9Jabari Parker*, Mil SF, PF  O1.92-0.06-0.720.940.301.49-0.311.084.65
10Andre Drummond, Det C, PF1.79-4.43-0.823.99-0.601.773.271.356.31
11Tristan Thompson, Cle PF1.76-1.88-0.821.72-0.42-0.441.560.361.84
12Carlos Boozer, LAL PF1.71-1.53-0.821.85-0.20-0.31-0.470.871.11
13Larry Sanders, Mil C, PF  DTD1.54-1.27-0.820.76-0.570.252.020.132.04
14Wesley Matthews, Por SG, SF1.53-0.553.230.000.121.08-0.621.586.37
15LeBron James, Cle SF, PF1.52-0.570.960.503.342.050.782.6711.24
16Zach Randolph, Mem PF1.50-1.04-0.823.02-0.310.94-0.621.414.08
17Blake Griffin, LAC PF1.50-0.31-0.322.091.820.940.002.928.64
18Ersan Ilyasova*, Mil PF, SF  O1.49-0.510.47-0.08-0.46-0.31-0.470.310.46
19Lavoy Allen, Ind PF1.48-0.46-0.821.72-0.38-0.860.78-0.091.38
20Derrick Favors, Uta PF, C1.48-1.08-0.821.30-0.35-0.311.870.712.80
21James Johnson, Tor SF, PF1.43-1.15-0.520.00-0.31-0.311.24-0.200.18
22Kyle Korver, Atl SG, SF1.421.913.330.470.920.250.470.969.72
23Kyle O'Quinn, Orl PF, C1.300.79-0.620.39-0.28-0.171.090.032.54
24Jordan Hill, LAL PF, C  DTD1.261.24-0.821.90-0.310.391.400.905.96
25Mason Plumlee, Bkn PF, C1.21-5.73-0.820.78-0.46-0.440.620.15-4.68
26Harrison Barnes, GS SF, PF1.160.410.171.54-0.130.250.000.503.91
27DeMarcus Cousins*, Sac C, PF  O1.120.87-0.820.84-0.13-0.440.620.232.29
28Paul Pierce, Wsh SF, PF  DTD1.090.261.360.370.27-0.170.311.034.52
29J.J. Redick, LAC SG, SF1.061.123.43-0.520.05-0.17-0.621.625.97
30Paul Millsap, Atl PF1.05-2.120.661.930.883.990.931.759.08
31Miles Plumlee, Pho PF, C1.01-1.73-0.821.04-0.460.531.40-0.450.52
32Danny Green, SA SG, SF1.010.753.720.780.372.193.111.2613.19
33Matt Barnes, LAC SF1.000.151.650.11-0.020.250.470.484.08
34Ed Davis, LAL PF, C0.99-3.00-0.821.54-0.38-0.171.09-0.40-1.15
35Patrick Patterson, Tor PF0.980.441.851.300.34-0.030.620.465.97
36Omri Casspi*, Sac SF, SG  O0.970.69-0.72-0.36-0.35-0.58-0.62-0.10-1.07
37Shabazz Muhammad, Min SF0.96-0.70-0.620.50-0.310.25-0.311.371.14
38Marreese Speights, GS PF, C0.930.26-0.820.99-0.42-0.440.780.982.26
39Kevin Durant, OKC SF  DTD0.921.750.17-0.080.23-0.170.310.743.89
40Luol Deng, Mia SF0.89-0.180.470.81-0.170.660.000.983.46
41Tarik Black, Hou PF0.84-0.89-0.821.07-0.60-0.58-0.62-0.42-2.01
42Alonzo Gee, Den SF0.79-0.36-0.82-0.60-0.60-0.31-0.47-0.47-2.82
43Jeff Ayres, SA PF0.770.00-0.82-0.80-0.67-0.86-0.47-0.88-3.73
44Kosta Koufos, Mem PF, C0.76-0.84-0.820.19-0.64-0.581.71-0.62-0.83
45Brandon Bass, Bos PF0.730.13-0.820.47-0.42-0.170.160.570.65
46Nerlens Noel, Phi C, PF0.71-1.78-0.821.12-0.062.051.870.113.21
47Wilson Chandler, Den SF, SG0.690.363.531.51-0.280.530.311.818.46
48Reggie Evans, Sac PF  DTD0.68-2.09-0.820.86-0.64-0.58-0.47-0.63-3.67
49Chandler Parsons, Dal SF0.68-0.693.030.780.450.940.001.967.15
50Tobias Harris, Orl PF, SF0.651.360.471.410.160.390.311.736.47