Player Rater

Position: ALL | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | G | F | UTIL
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2015 Averages | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSFG%FT%3PMREBASTSTLBLKPTSPR30
1Hassan Whiteside, Mia PF, C3.18-1.37-0.803.50-0.780.053.261.118.15
2John Henson, Mil PF, C3.06-0.26-0.801.06-0.220.544.980.829.19
3James Johnson, Tor SF, PF3.010.23-0.44-0.14-0.460.870.850.214.13
4Pau Gasol, Chi PF, C3.01-0.12-0.443.621.14-0.613.782.0712.45
5Amir Johnson, Tor PF, C2.94-1.25-0.211.03-0.081.031.020.555.03
6Nikola Vucevic, Orl C, PF2.78-0.11-0.802.78-0.41-0.120.332.196.64
7Ed Davis, LAL PF, C2.46-1.36-0.801.840.340.212.230.335.25
8Donatas Motiejunas, Hou PF, C2.34-2.220.501.18-0.080.210.331.323.58
9Tim Duncan, SA PF, C2.34-0.41-0.681.840.060.702.061.086.99
10Khris Middleton, Mil SF, SG2.081.641.090.970.862.83-0.531.8510.80
11Brandan Wright, Pho PF, C2.080.24-0.800.55-0.55-0.120.68-0.111.98
12Derrick Favors, Uta PF, C2.00-2.45-0.801.150.011.032.401.454.80
13Tony Snell, Chi SF, SG1.990.081.92-0.26-0.550.21-0.360.663.69
14Andre Drummond, Det C, PF1.91-6.46-0.803.71-0.500.212.921.222.19
15Serge Ibaka, OKC PF, C1.841.100.152.14-0.640.055.851.2311.71
16Nene Hilario, Wsh PF, C1.81-1.96-0.800.550.340.21-0.010.790.93
17Thaddeus Young, Bkn SF, PF1.790.80-0.091.000.342.18-0.361.246.91
18Al Horford, Atl C, PF1.750.89-0.562.631.190.871.191.539.48
19Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, Cha SF1.72-0.62-0.800.67-0.32-0.12-0.530.420.42
20Mason Plumlee, Bkn PF, C1.51-2.37-0.801.27-0.500.540.510.200.35
21Tiago Splitter, SA PF, C1.290.82-0.80-0.17-0.41-0.28-0.01-0.310.12
22Luke Babbitt, Nor SF1.240.430.74-0.17-0.60-0.61-0.36-0.180.50
23Anthony Morrow, OKC SG, SF1.240.600.86-0.29-0.55-0.28-0.530.271.31
24Greg Monroe, Det PF, C1.23-1.16-0.802.96-0.031.520.161.625.50
25Joe Johnson, Bkn SG, SF1.210.381.680.640.53-0.280.331.425.91
26Tyler Zeller, Bos C, PF1.200.11-0.801.21-0.08-0.940.510.741.95
27Blake Griffin*, LAC PF  O1.19-0.11-0.800.190.72-0.45-0.180.551.11
28Meyers Leonard, Por C, PF1.190.180.620.31-0.69-0.94-0.36-0.180.13
29Harrison Barnes, GS SF, PF1.18-0.690.740.46-0.030.21-0.180.582.27
30Lou Amundson, NY PF1.10-1.42-0.800.610.010.371.02-0.020.88
31Nerlens Noel, Phi C, PF1.06-0.25-0.801.270.252.675.330.5610.09
32Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SF, SG1.050.76-0.802.141.041.522.231.409.35
33LeBron James, Cle SF, PF1.03-0.420.981.003.201.850.162.9710.78
34Jared Dudley, Mil SF, SG1.03-1.051.800.160.621.52-0.180.694.60
35Jason Smith, NY PF, C1.030.29-0.441.120.67-0.12-0.360.492.68
36Brandon Bass, Bos PF1.030.05-0.560.85-0.32-0.450.510.781.89
37David West, Ind PF1.010.73-0.801.541.230.540.680.765.70
38Tristan Thompson, Cle PF, C1.00-0.79-0.802.08-0.74-0.450.850.021.19
39JaKarr Sampson, Phi PF0.99-0.730.27-0.26-0.271.030.330.201.56
40Enes Kanter, OKC C, PF0.86-1.55-0.802.11-0.50-0.45-0.530.900.04
41Luis Scola, Ind PF0.860.05-0.560.70-0.13-0.12-0.700.210.32
42David Lee, GS PF, C0.830.13-0.800.850.530.870.160.022.59
43Marco Belinelli, SA SG, SF0.830.170.98-0.770.11-0.45-0.530.020.35
44Aron Baynes, SA PF, C0.74-0.53-0.800.52-0.69-0.94-0.53-0.22-2.45
45Andrew Wiggins, Min SG, SF0.741.12-0.210.460.481.031.021.776.42
46Joey Dorsey, Hou PF0.72-0.71-0.800.13-0.74-0.12-0.36-0.66-2.53
47Carlos Boozer, LAL PF0.69-1.09-0.800.940.010.37-0.360.790.56
48Luol Deng, Mia SF0.681.210.380.370.110.05-0.180.853.47
49Anthony Davis*, Nor PF, C  O0.671.05-0.680.85-0.32-0.611.020.872.85
50Kevin Durant*, OKC SF  O0.660.911.33-0.020.25-0.12-0.010.943.94