Player Rater

Position: ALL | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | G | F | UTIL
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2015 Averages | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSFG%FT%3PMREBASTSTLBLKPTSPR7
1Josh Smith, Hou SF, PF0.98-0.392.471.531.70-0.152.331.199.66
2Draymond Green, GS SF, PF  DTD0.95-2.030.540.630.68-0.151.320.332.27
3Danny Green, SA SG, SF1.18-0.012.790.030.972.200.820.898.85
4Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SF, SG2.03-0.35-0.750.43-0.20-0.611.320.632.50
5K.J. McDaniels, Hou SF, SG-0.190.00-0.75-1.28-0.94-1.08-0.69-1.26-6.20
6James Johnson, Tor SF, PF0.910.68-0.75-0.48-0.35-0.15-0.69-0.19-1.02
7Jerami Grant, Phi SF, PF-1.40-2.380.22-0.07-0.35-0.611.83-0.53-3.31
8Klay Thompson, GS SG, SF0.621.522.47-0.280.531.260.311.878.31
9Al-Farouq Aminu, Dal SF-0.75-1.29-0.430.13-0.79-0.15-0.19-0.79-4.25
10Nikola Mirotic, Chi PF, SF1.330.260.860.33-0.06-0.150.311.624.51
11Matt Barnes, LAC SF-0.430.732.470.43-0.200.79-0.190.634.23
12LeBron James, Cle SF, PF-0.43-0.941.181.132.001.260.311.496.01
13Kawhi Leonard, SA SF, SG0.770.580.221.740.822.200.311.758.39
14Andrew Wiggins, Min SG, SF0.931.57-0.111.030.680.790.823.038.75
15Wesley Johnson, LAL SF, SG, PF-1.330.34-0.430.730.240.32-0.190.370.06
16Kyle Korver, Atl SG, SF  DTD-0.030.000.86-0.28-0.201.260.82-0.362.06
17Rudy Gay, Sac SF-1.331.37-0.110.330.530.320.821.022.95
18Michael Kidd-Gilchrist*, Cha SF  O-1.19-0.02-0.751.43-0.20-0.611.83-0.230.25
19Nicolas Batum, Por SF, SG0.290.380.54-0.180.82-0.15-0.69-0.400.61
20Tyreke Evans, Nor SF, PG, SG2.690.151.50-0.482.291.260.311.409.13
21Jimmy Butler, Chi SG, SF0.500.88-0.110.430.241.26-0.191.324.33
22Tobias Harris, Orl PF, SF0.230.17-0.43-0.58-0.50-0.15-0.690.24-1.70
23Tony Allen, Mem SG, SF  DTD0.01-1.16-0.110.63-0.200.320.31-0.40-0.60
24Kent Bazemore, Atl SG, SF0.97-0.380.22-0.18-0.50-0.15-0.19-0.02-0.21
25Jeff Green, Mem SF, PF0.660.830.540.43-0.50-0.150.311.233.36
26Gordon Hayward, Uta SG, SF-1.000.26-0.43-0.070.240.320.820.500.64
27Marvin Williams, Cha SF, PF-0.350.341.821.53-0.060.320.310.414.35
28Wilson Chandler, Den SF, SG-0.681.371.181.230.530.79-0.690.464.19
29Andre Roberson*, OKC SF, SG  O------------------
30Shawn Marion, Cle SF, PF0.240.00-0.75-0.98-0.64-1.08-0.69-1.17-5.08
31Hollis Thompson, Phi SF0.23-0.200.54-0.68-0.200.79-0.190.290.58
32Otto Porter Jr., Wsh SF-0.20-0.19-0.11-0.58-0.94-0.61-0.69-0.62-3.94
33Kevin Durant*, OKC SF  O------------------
34Robert Covington, Phi PF, SF0.95-0.864.390.33-0.501.730.311.627.98
35Paul Pierce, Wsh SF, PF-1.79-1.41-0.43-0.28-0.06-0.610.82-0.44-4.20
36Jae Crowder, Bos SF, PF-1.580.50-0.431.13-0.640.320.310.800.42
37Andre Iguodala, GS SF, SG  DTD0.160.381.500.030.38-0.15-0.690.241.85
38Quincy Pondexter, Nor SF0.68-0.011.50-0.07-0.640.320.820.292.88
39Terrence Ross, Tor SG, SF0.570.000.86-0.98-0.500.32-0.190.240.33
40Mike Dunleavy, Chi SG, SF0.360.19-0.110.53-0.06-0.150.31-0.360.73
41Thabo Sefolosha, Atl SG, SF-1.560.00-0.43-0.18-0.50-0.15-0.69-1.05-4.54
42Thaddeus Young*, Bkn SF, PF  O-0.300.38-0.430.03-0.64-0.15-0.19-0.27-1.57
43P.J. Tucker, Pho SG, SF-1.57-0.90-0.430.630.242.20-0.69-0.36-0.89
44Luol Deng, Mia SF  DTD-1.090.130.220.83-0.200.320.310.841.37
45C.J. Miles, Ind SF, SG0.220.543.11-0.28-0.200.32-0.692.005.02
46Luc Richard Mbah a Moute, Phi SF, PF-0.95-0.360.860.13-0.351.260.82-0.141.26
47Gerald Henderson, Cha SG, SF1.030.920.221.640.380.32-0.191.535.85
48Chandler Parsons, Dal SF0.60-0.720.540.930.091.260.310.933.94
49Kyle Singler, OKC SF, SG-0.52-0.760.220.03-0.060.79-0.19-0.62-1.10
50Quincy Acy, NY SF, PF0.010.34-0.430.03-0.640.320.31-0.23-0.29