Player Rater

Position: ALL | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | G | F | UTIL
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2016 Season | 2016 Averages | 2015 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSFG%FT%3PMREBASTSTLBLKPTS2016
1Kevin Durant, OKC SF, PF2.422.952.391.671.520.751.793.0516.54
2Kawhi Leonard, SA SF2.131.841.731.400.562.611.292.1413.69
3Paul Millsap, Atl PF1.300.170.492.341.142.992.621.9413.00
4Paul George, Ind SF, SG, PF-1.752.223.331.671.512.99-0.002.8412.80
5Karl-Anthony Towns, Min C, PF3.261.18-0.312.940.010.293.591.7612.72
6LeBron James, Cle SF, PF2.41-0.750.641.572.851.770.872.9412.29
7Draymond Green, GS SF, PF1.09-1.261.092.503.361.682.211.1911.87
8Anthony Davis, Nor PF, C2.02-0.19-0.202.360.051.304.012.3211.66
9Al Horford, Atl C, PF2.010.170.691.691.070.712.851.5510.75
10Pau Gasol, Chi PF, C0.980.75-0.372.840.980.123.681.5210.50
11Jimmy Butler*, Chi SG, SF  O0.351.640.690.751.502.270.642.3810.21
12Hassan Whiteside, Mia PF, C3.63-2.60-0.832.62-0.71-0.137.280.659.91
13Kristaps Porzingis, NY PF, C-0.811.160.922.01-0.110.594.051.329.14
14Klay Thompson, GS SG, SF0.861.033.650.250.41-0.220.782.269.03
15Chris Bosh, Mia C, PF0.680.721.501.820.600.380.782.168.64
16DeMarcus Cousins, Sac C, PF-0.19-0.740.662.490.671.261.842.638.63
17Greg Monroe, Mil PF, C2.60-0.09-0.832.620.480.841.291.668.56
18Jae Crowder, Bos SF-0.060.861.780.940.272.910.461.328.47
19Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SF, SG, PF1.900.03-0.401.570.761.131.931.508.43
20Gordon Hayward, Uta SG, SF-0.571.471.810.841.291.26-0.052.178.22
21Khris Middleton, Mil SF, SG-0.841.812.130.361.531.64-0.371.938.19
22Serge Ibaka, OKC PF, C1.240.030.321.57-0.35-0.344.521.058.03
23Kevin Love, Cle PF  DTD-1.020.612.162.820.480.800.591.447.89
24DeMar DeRozan, Tor SG, SF-0.212.030.030.551.561.05-0.002.747.74
25Carmelo Anthony, NY SF, PF-1.001.271.011.731.440.670.322.227.65
26Will Barton, Den SG, SF0.111.231.501.300.580.800.361.537.40
27Dirk Nowitzki, Dal PF-0.152.001.471.330.060.210.781.677.36
28Gorgui Dieng, Min C, PF1.740.83-0.771.680.061.261.560.466.81
29Thaddeus Young, Bkn SF, PF2.36-1.43-0.692.510.152.150.271.496.81
30Danilo Gallinari, Den SF, PF-1.202.881.470.770.520.290.041.916.69
31LaMarcus Aldridge, SA PF, C1.871.09-0.831.92-0.09-0.471.471.526.48
32Rudy Gay, Sac SF, PF0.850.480.551.180.041.130.641.486.35
33Nicolas Batum, Cha SF, SG-1.020.981.700.991.900.460.320.966.29
34Trevor Ariza, Hou SF, SG-1.10-0.302.640.730.283.16-0.141.006.27
35Marvin Williams, Cha SF, PF-0.230.821.701.50-0.060.161.700.666.25
36Kent Bazemore, Atl SG, SF0.120.661.470.690.501.510.130.885.96
37Nerlens Noel*, Phi C, PF  O1.85-2.02-0.831.71-0.032.102.620.475.88
38Ryan Anderson, Nor PF, SF-0.431.352.191.08-0.270.080.131.615.74
39Tobias Harris*, Orl PF, SF  O0.430.340.521.460.270.840.501.045.41
40Evan Fournier, Orl SG, SF-0.200.672.07-0.030.661.68-0.701.155.31
41Nikola Jokic, Den PF, C1.700.29-0.371.150.220.970.500.454.92
42Kentavious Caldwell-Pope*, Det SG, SF  O-0.950.801.350.290.182.02-0.101.254.84
43Rodney Hood, Uta SG, SF-0.851.341.960.050.600.63-0.281.244.68
44Enes Kanter, OKC C, PF2.850.44-0.711.94-0.58-0.680.320.924.49
45Evan Turner, Bos SG, SF-0.130.92-0.570.781.870.880.090.584.42
46Amir Johnson, Bos PF, C2.32-1.29-0.571.350.180.381.750.134.24
47Otto Porter Jr., Wsh SF, SG0.490.110.640.570.061.85-0.140.574.14
48Al-Farouq Aminu, Por SF, PF-1.11-0.381.411.450.060.970.830.653.87
49Kyle Korver, Atl SG, SF-0.540.252.070.220.440.710.270.443.87
50Andre Iguodala, GS SF, SG0.85-0.710.550.491.161.39-0.000.103.83