Win Score Association Schedule

Team Schedules:
MATCHUP 1 (OCT 28 - NOV 2)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti 2.5-2.1
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 1-3.1
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 1.6-4.2
Byes: Canadian Bacon
 
MATCHUP 2 (NOV 3 - 9)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan 1.9-2.2
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 3.3-0.8
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 3.6-3.8
Byes: Blackfoot Jazz
 
MATCHUP 3 (NOV 10 - 16)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 1-5.2
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline 1.8-2.2
Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 1.4-2.7
Byes: Metropolis Men of Steele
 
MATCHUP 4 (NOV 17 - 23)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan 0.2-5.9
Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti 2.1-2
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline 3.2-0.9
Byes: Team Endsley
 
MATCHUP 5 (NOV 24 - 30)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 2.1-2.8
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 0.8-3.3
Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 0.6-3
Byes: Austin Face Melters
 
MATCHUP 6 (DEC 1 - 7)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline 2.7-1.7
Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 2.3-2.8
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan 1.7-2.4
Byes: The Machine Bannermen
 
MATCHUP 7 (DEC 8 - 14)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 0.7-3.9
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 2.4-2.2
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 1.4-4.9
Byes: Metro-North Distractions
 
MATCHUP 8 (DEC 15 - 21)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan 1-3.1
Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty at  Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline 1.5-2.6
Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 2.5-3.4
Byes: Canadian Bacon
 
MATCHUP 9 (DEC 22 - 28)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline 2.2-1.9
Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti 1.7-2.4
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 3.3-2.7
Byes: Blackfoot Jazz
 
MATCHUP 10 (DEC 29 - JAN 4)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan 1.5-3.7
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti 2.6-1.5
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 1.7-2.4
Byes: Metropolis Men of Steele
 
MATCHUP 11 (JAN 5 - 11)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 4.2-1.9
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 0.8-3.3
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 1.8-2.3
Byes: Team Endsley
 
MATCHUP 12 (JAN 12 - 18)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti 1.2-4.4
Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath at  Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline 1-3.1
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 2.3-1.8
Byes: Austin Face Melters
 
MATCHUP 13 (JAN 19 - 25)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 2.5-2.6
Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 2-2.1
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 2.3-1.8
Byes: The Machine Bannermen
 
MATCHUP 14 (JAN 26 - FEB 1)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 254.5-183
Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan 162-199
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti 185.5-150.5
Byes: Metro-North Distractions
 
MATCHUP 15 (FEB 2 - 8)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti 241-223
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 220.5-159.5
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 296.5-213
Byes: Canadian Bacon
 
MATCHUP 16 (FEB 9 - 22)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan 229.5-187
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 218.5-159
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 247.5-235.5
Byes: Blackfoot Jazz
 
MATCHUP 17 (FEB 23 - MAR 1)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 191.5-185.5
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline 197.5-211.5
Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 173.5-242
Byes: Metropolis Men of Steele
 
MATCHUP 18 (MAR 2 - 8)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 218.5-175
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 271.5-188
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 229-254.5
Byes: Team Endsley
 
MATCHUP 19 (MAR 9 - 15)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti 270.5-308.5
Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath at  Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline 183.5-212.5
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty 195.5-195.5
Byes: Austin Face Melters
 
MATCHUP 20 (MAR 16 - 22)
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele 149.5-263.5
Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 143-251.5
Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 179.5-206
Byes: The Machine Bannermen
 
ROUND 1 (MAR 23 - 29) - PLAYOFFS
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan 142.5-196.5
Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele at  Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam 229-260
The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti at  Blackfoot Jazz (7-10) Christopher McGrath 194-145
Byes: Team Endsley
 
ROUND 2 (MAR 30 - APR 5) - PLAYOFFS
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Canadian Bacon (11-5-1) Devin Dignam at  Austin Face Melters (14-3) Shawn Furyan Box
Metro-North Distractions (8-10) Ari Caroline at  Metropolis Men of Steele (10-7) Greg Steele Box
Team Endsley (3-13-1) Drew Nasty at  The Machine Bannermen (6-11) Arturo Galletti Box
Byes: Blackfoot Jazz
 


Regular Season Setup
Week 1 (Start of Season)
1
20 (Playoffs start Week 21)
None
None
Season View
Playoff Bracket Setup
4 (2 rounds)
1 week per round
Head to Head Record
None
Playoff Bracket View