Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Oct. 13, 2014      Time: 9:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1LeBron James, Cle SFTeam 7
2Stephen Curry, GS PGJR Whopper
3James Harden, Hou SGTeam green
4Russell Westbrook, OKC PGLIL BROTHERS TEAM
5Anthony Davis, Nor PFTeam Stevens
6Chris Paul, LAC PGTeam bannys
7John Wall, Wsh PGTeam simmons
8Carmelo Anthony, NY SFTeam austin
9Kevin Love, Cle PFTeam 8
10DeMarcus Cousins, Sac C*Mismatch *
ROUND 2
11Kyrie Irving, Cle PG*Mismatch *
12Al Jefferson, Cha CTeam 8
13Serge Ibaka, OKC PFTeam austin
14Kevin Durant*, OKC SFTeam simmons
15Chris Bosh, Mia CTeam bannys
16Blake Griffin, LAC PFTeam Stevens
17LaMarcus Aldridge, Por PFLIL BROTHERS TEAM
18Damian Lillard, Por PGTeam green
19Kawhi Leonard, SA SFJR Whopper
20Kyle Lowry*, Tor PGTeam 7
ROUND 3
21Andre Drummond, Det CTeam 7
22Joakim Noah, Chi CJR Whopper
23Dwight Howard, Hou CTeam green
24Derrick Rose, Chi PGLIL BROTHERS TEAM
25Ty Lawson, Den PGTeam Stevens
26Nicolas Batum, Por SFTeam bannys
27Goran Dragic, Pho PGTeam simmons
28Dirk Nowitzki, Dal PFTeam austin
29Mike Conley, Mem PGTeam 8
30Klay Thompson, GS SG*Mismatch *
ROUND 4
31DeAndre Jordan, LAC C*Mismatch *
32Chandler Parsons, Dal SFTeam 8
33Kobe Bryant, LAL SGTeam austin
34Monta Ellis, Dal SGTeam simmons
35DeMar DeRozan, Tor SGTeam bannys
36Marc Gasol, Mem CTeam Stevens
37Jabari Parker, Mil SFLIL BROTHERS TEAM
38Rudy Gay, Sac SFTeam green
39Paul Millsap, Atl PFJR Whopper
40Kemba Walker, Cha PGTeam 7
ROUND 5
41Al Horford, Atl CTeam 7
42Victor Oladipo, Orl SGJR Whopper
43Nikola Vucevic, Orl CTeam green
44Dwyane Wade, Mia SGLIL BROTHERS TEAM
45Eric Bledsoe, Pho PGTeam Stevens
46Kenneth Faried, Den PFTeam bannys
47Brook Lopez, Bkn CTeam simmons
48Deron Williams, Bkn PGTeam austin
49Gordon Hayward, Uta SGTeam 8
50Jrue Holiday, Nor PG*Mismatch *
ROUND 6
51Tony Parker, SA PG*Mismatch *
52Ricky Rubio, Min PGTeam 8
53Andrew Wiggins, Min SGTeam austin
54Trevor Ariza, Hou SFTeam simmons
55Thaddeus Young, Min SFTeam bannys
56Derrick Favors, Uta PFTeam Stevens
57Josh Smith, Det SFLIL BROTHERS TEAM
58Lance Stephenson, Cha SGTeam green
59Rajon Rondo*, Bos PGJR Whopper
60Kyle Korver, Atl SGTeam 7
ROUND 7
61Tim Duncan, SA PFTeam 7
62David Lee, GS PFJR Whopper
63Jeff Teague, Atl PGTeam green
64Nerlens Noel, Phi CLIL BROTHERS TEAM
65Michael Carter-Williams*, Phi PGTeam Stevens
66Brandon Jennings, Det PGTeam bannys
67Ryan Anderson, Nor PFTeam simmons
68Roy Hibbert, Ind CTeam austin
69Pau Gasol, Chi PFTeam 8
70Marcin Gortat, Wsh C*Mismatch *
ROUND 8
71Jonas Valanciunas, Tor C*Mismatch *
72Zach Randolph, Mem PFTeam 8
73Wesley Matthews, Por SGTeam austin
74Larry Sanders, Mil CTeam simmons
75George Hill, Ind PGTeam bannys
76Terrence Jones, Hou PFTeam Stevens
77Robin Lopez, Por CLIL BROTHERS TEAM
78Greg Monroe, Det PFTeam green
79Jimmy Butler, Chi SGJR Whopper
80Luol Deng, Mia SFTeam 7
ROUND 9
81Bradley Beal*, Wsh SGTeam 7
82Nikola Pekovic, Min CJR Whopper
83Andre Iguodala, GS SFTeam green
84Jeremy Lin, LAL PGLIL BROTHERS TEAM
85Markieff Morris, Pho PFTeam Stevens
86Josh McRoberts, Mia PFTeam bannys
87David West, Ind PFTeam simmons
88Joe Johnson, Bkn SGTeam austin
89Jamal Crawford, LAC SGTeam 8
90Tyreke Evans, Nor SF*Mismatch *
ROUND 10
91Jose Calderon, NY PG*Mismatch *
92J.J. Redick, LAC SGTeam 8
93Kevin Martin, Min SGTeam austin
94Arron Afflalo, Den SGTeam simmons
95Jared Sullinger, Bos PFTeam bannys
96Reggie Jackson, OKC PGTeam Stevens
97K.J. McDaniels, Phi SFLIL BROTHERS TEAM
98Tobias Harris, Orl PFTeam green
99Jeff Green, Bos SFJR Whopper
100Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SFTeam 7
ROUND 11
101Nene Hilario*, Wsh PFTeam 7
102Darren Collison, Sac PGJR Whopper
103Brandon Knight, Mil PGTeam green
104Amir Johnson, Tor PFLIL BROTHERS TEAM
105Elfrid Payton, Orl PGTeam Stevens
106Kelly Olynyk, Bos CTeam bannys
107Taj Gibson, Chi PFTeam simmons
108Trey Burke, Uta PGTeam austin
109Danny Green, SA SGTeam 8
110Dion Waiters, Cle SG*Mismatch *
ROUND 12
111Tristan Thompson, Cle PF*Mismatch *
112Tim Hardaway Jr., NY SGTeam 8
113Gerald Green, Pho SFTeam austin
114Eric Gordon, Nor SGTeam simmons
115DeMarre Carroll, Atl SFTeam bannys
116Danilo Gallinari, Den SFTeam Stevens
117Channing Frye, Orl PFLIL BROTHERS TEAM
118Enes Kanter, Uta CTeam green
119J.R. Smith, NY SGJR Whopper
120Patrick Beverley, Hou PGTeam 7
ROUND 13
121Isaiah Thomas, Pho PGTeam 7
122Terrence Ross, Tor SGJR Whopper
123Tyson Chandler, Dal CTeam green
124Shabazz Napier, Mia SGLIL BROTHERS TEAM
125Avery Bradley, Bos SGTeam Stevens
126Dante Exum, Uta SGTeam bannys
127Alec Burks, Uta SGTeam simmons
128Anderson Varejao, Cle CTeam austin
129Gerald Henderson, Cha SGTeam 8
130C.J. Miles, Ind SF*Mismatch *