Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Oct. 24, 2014      Time: 6:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1LeBron James, Cle SFTeam Muncher
2Anthony Davis, Nor PFShimville Trembalones
3Stephen Curry, GS PGTeam Dickerson
4Chris Paul, LAC PGSprings Bulls
5Russell Westbrook, OKC PGTeam Waid
6James Harden, Hou SGTeam Young
ROUND 2
7John Wall, Wsh PGTeam Young
8Carmelo Anthony, NY SFTeam Waid
9DeMarcus Cousins, Sac CSprings Bulls
10Serge Ibaka, OKC PFTeam Dickerson
11Blake Griffin, LAC PFShimville Trembalones
12Kawhi Leonard, SA SFTeam Muncher
ROUND 3
13LaMarcus Aldridge, Por PFTeam Muncher
14Kevin Love, Cle PFShimville Trembalones
15Al Jefferson, Cha CTeam Dickerson
16Damian Lillard, Por PGSprings Bulls
17Chris Bosh, Mia CTeam Waid
18Ty Lawson, Den PGTeam Young
ROUND 4
19Nicolas Batum, Por SFTeam Young
20Marc Gasol, Mem CTeam Waid
21Dirk Nowitzki, Dal PFSprings Bulls
22Kyle Lowry, Tor PGTeam Dickerson
23Kevin Durant*, OKC SFShimville Trembalones
24Kyrie Irving, Cle PGTeam Muncher
ROUND 5
25Goran Dragic, Pho PGTeam Muncher
26Mike Conley, Mem PGShimville Trembalones
27Joakim Noah, Chi CTeam Dickerson
28Paul Millsap, Atl PFSprings Bulls
29Monta Ellis, Dal SGTeam Waid
30Andre Drummond, Det CTeam Young
ROUND 6
31Rudy Gay, Sac SFTeam Young
32Derrick Rose, Chi PGTeam Waid
33Al Horford, Atl CSprings Bulls
34DeAndre Jordan, LAC CTeam Dickerson
35Dwight Howard, Hou CShimville Trembalones
36Eric Bledsoe, Pho PGTeam Muncher
ROUND 7
37Kemba Walker, Cha PGTeam Muncher
38Kobe Bryant, LAL SGShimville Trembalones
39Brook Lopez, Bkn CTeam Dickerson
40Victor Oladipo*, Orl SGSprings Bulls
41Derrick Favors, Uta PFTeam Waid
42Nikola Vucevic, Orl CTeam Young
ROUND 8
43Klay Thompson, GS SGTeam Young
44DeMar DeRozan, Tor SGTeam Waid
45Thaddeus Young, Min SFSprings Bulls
46Chandler Parsons, Dal SFTeam Dickerson
47Kenneth Faried, Den PFShimville Trembalones
48Gordon Hayward, Uta SGTeam Muncher
ROUND 9
49Jrue Holiday, Nor PGTeam Muncher
50Ricky Rubio, Min PGShimville Trembalones
51Jeff Teague, Atl PGTeam Dickerson
52Dwyane Wade, Mia SGSprings Bulls
53Deron Williams, Bkn PGTeam Waid
54Michael Carter-Williams*, Phi PGTeam Young
ROUND 10
55Wesley Matthews, Por SGTeam Young
56Tim Duncan, SA PFTeam Waid
57Rajon Rondo, Bos PGSprings Bulls
58Jabari Parker, Mil SFTeam Dickerson
59Tony Parker, SA PGShimville Trembalones
60David Lee, GS PFTeam Muncher
ROUND 11
61Pau Gasol, Chi PFTeam Muncher
62Josh Smith, Det SFShimville Trembalones
63Trevor Ariza, Hou SFTeam Dickerson
64Marcin Gortat, Wsh CSprings Bulls
65Terrence Jones, Hou PFTeam Waid
66Andrew Wiggins, Min SGTeam Young
ROUND 12
67Markieff Morris, Pho PFTeam Young
68Lance Stephenson, Cha SGTeam Waid
69Kyle Korver, Atl SGSprings Bulls
70David West*, Ind PFTeam Dickerson
71Jonas Valanciunas, Tor CShimville Trembalones
72Robin Lopez, Por CTeam Muncher
ROUND 13
73Jimmy Butler, Chi SGTeam Muncher
74Joe Johnson, Bkn SGShimville Trembalones
75Tyreke Evans, Nor SFTeam Dickerson
76Reggie Jackson, OKC PGSprings Bulls
77Nerlens Noel, Phi CTeam Waid
78Brandon Jennings, Det PGTeam Young