Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Oct. 25, 2014      Time: 5:58 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1LeBron James, Cle SFTeam K
2Anthony Davis, Nor PFTeam Murfitt
3Stephen Curry, GS PGTeam pain
4Russell Westbrook, OKC PGTeam 9
5Chris Paul, LAC PGTeam Weld
6Carmelo Anthony*, NY SFChestertown Finna's
7Kevin Love, Cle PFTeam 10
8James Harden, Hou SGKick Butt
9Blake Griffin*, LAC PFDri Fit
10John Wall, Wsh PGTeam Sprague
ROUND 2
11DeMarcus Cousins, Sac CTeam Sprague
12Damian Lillard, Por PGDri Fit
13Kevin Durant*, OKC SFKick Butt
14Goran Dragic, Mia PGTeam 10
15Chris Bosh*, Mia CChestertown Finna's
16Kyrie Irving, Cle PGTeam Weld
17Serge Ibaka, OKC PFTeam 9
18LaMarcus Aldridge, Por PFTeam pain
19Dwight Howard*, Hou CTeam Murfitt
20Kawhi Leonard, SA SFTeam K
ROUND 3
21Al Jefferson, Cha CTeam K
22Kyle Lowry*, Tor PGTeam Murfitt
23Nicolas Batum, Por SFTeam pain
24Marc Gasol, Mem CTeam 9
25Joakim Noah, Chi CTeam Weld
26Andre Drummond, Det CChestertown Finna's
27Jeff Teague, Atl PGTeam 10
28Dirk Nowitzki, Dal PFKick Butt
29Kobe Bryant*, LAL SGDri Fit
30Ty Lawson, Den PGTeam Sprague
ROUND 4
31Mike Conley, Mem PGTeam Sprague
32DeAndre Jordan, LAC CDri Fit
33Rajon Rondo, Dal PGKick Butt
34Al Horford, Atl CTeam 10
35Chandler Parsons*, Dal SFChestertown Finna's
36Klay Thompson, GS SGTeam Weld
37Derrick Rose*, Chi PGTeam 9
38Rudy Gay, Sac SFTeam pain
39Eric Bledsoe, Pho PGTeam Murfitt
40Paul Millsap, Atl PFTeam K
ROUND 5
41Monta Ellis, Dal SGTeam K
42Kemba Walker*, Cha PGTeam Murfitt
43Nikola Vucevic, Orl CTeam pain
44Thaddeus Young, Bkn SFTeam 9
45Gordon Hayward, Uta SGTeam Weld
46Michael Carter-Williams, Mil PGChestertown Finna's
47Brandon Jennings*, Det PGTeam 10
48Tyson Chandler*, Dal CKick Butt
49DeMar DeRozan, Tor SGDri Fit
50Brook Lopez, Bkn CTeam Sprague
ROUND 6
51Victor Oladipo, Orl SGTeam Sprague
52Jrue Holiday*, Nor PGDri Fit
53Tim Duncan, SA PFKick Butt
54Jimmy Butler*, Chi SGTeam 10
55Dwyane Wade, Mia SGChestertown Finna's
56Pau Gasol, Chi PFTeam Weld
57Deron Williams, Bkn PGTeam 9
58Ricky Rubio, Min PGTeam pain
59David Lee, GS PFTeam Murfitt
60Derrick Favors, Uta PFTeam K
ROUND 7
61Tony Parker, SA PGTeam K
62Jabari Parker*, Mil SFTeam Murfitt
63Josh Smith, Hou SFTeam pain
64Kyle Korver, Atl SGTeam 9
65Andrew Wiggins, Min SGTeam Weld
66Lance Stephenson, Cha SGChestertown Finna's
67Larry Sanders*, Mil CTeam 10
68Joe Johnson, Bkn SGKick Butt
69Zach Randolph, Mem PFDri Fit
70Kenneth Faried, Den PFTeam Sprague
ROUND 8
71Wesley Matthews, Por SGTeam Sprague
72Jamal Crawford, LAC SGDri Fit
73Ryan Anderson*, Nor PFKick Butt
74Markieff Morris, Pho PFTeam 10
75Trevor Ariza, Hou SFChestertown Finna's
76Nerlens Noel, Phi CTeam Weld
77David West, Ind PFTeam 9
78Luol Deng, Mia SFTeam pain
79Kevin Martin, Min SGTeam Murfitt
80George Hill, Ind PGTeam K
ROUND 9
81Jared Sullinger*, Bos PFTeam K
82Bradley Beal, Wsh SGTeam Murfitt
83Arron Afflalo, Por SGTeam pain
84Danilo Gallinari, Den SFTeam 9
85Tyreke Evans, Nor SFTeam Weld
86Tobias Harris, Orl PFChestertown Finna's
87Jarrett Jack, Bkn PGTeam 10
88Marcus Smart, Bos PGKick Butt
89Terrence Ross, Tor SGDri Fit
90Marcin Gortat, Wsh CTeam Sprague
ROUND 10
91Terrence Jones, Hou PFTeam Sprague
92Dion Waiters, OKC SGDri Fit
93Robin Lopez, Por CKick Butt
94Josh McRoberts*, Mia PFTeam 10
95Jeremy Lin, LAL PGChestertown Finna's
96J.J. Redick, LAC SGTeam Weld
97Jonas Valanciunas, Tor CTeam 9
98Nikola Pekovic, Min CTeam pain
99Jose Calderon*, NY PGTeam Murfitt
100Jeff Green, Mem SFTeam K
ROUND 11
101Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SFTeam K
102Danny Green, SA SGTeam Murfitt
103Trey Burke, Uta PGTeam pain
104Roy Hibbert, Ind CTeam 9
105Greg Monroe, Det PFTeam Weld
106Andre Iguodala, GS SFChestertown Finna's
107Paul Pierce, Wsh SFTeam 10
108Nene Hilario, Wsh PFKick Butt
109Isaiah Thomas, Bos PGDri Fit
110Reggie Jackson, Det PGTeam Sprague
ROUND 12
111Brandon Knight, Pho PGTeam Sprague
112Tim Hardaway Jr., NY SGDri Fit
113Manu Ginobili, SA SGKick Butt
114J.R. Smith, Cle SGTeam 10
115Elfrid Payton, Orl PGChestertown Finna's
116Patrick Beverley, Hou PGTeam Weld
117Steve Nash*, LAL PGTeam 9
118Avery Bradley, Bos SGTeam pain
119Andrew Bogut, GS CTeam Murfitt
120Jodie Meeks, Det SGTeam K
ROUND 13
121Darren Collison*, Sac PGTeam K
122Ersan Ilyasova, Mil PFTeam Murfitt
123Carlos Boozer, LAL PFTeam pain
124Eric Gordon, Nor SGTeam 9
125Mirza Teletovic*, Bkn PFTeam Weld
126Rodney Stuckey, Ind SGChestertown Finna's
127Khris Middleton, Mil SFTeam 10
128Matt Barnes*, LAC SFKick Butt
129Tristan Thompson, Cle PFDri Fit
130Jordan Hill, LAL PFTeam Sprague