Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Oct. 29, 2014      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1LeBron James, Cle SFBethesda BlueHens
2Anthony Davis, Nor PFB-Town Ballas
3James Harden, Hou SGTeam Beard
4Stephen Curry, GS PGTeam Hayes
5Russell Westbrook, OKC PGTeam beales
6Chris Paul, LAC PGTeam Spartans
7John Wall, Wsh PGTeam Allred
8Carmelo Anthony*, NY SFTeam Harris
9DeMarcus Cousins*, Sac CWinnie The Bish
10Serge Ibaka*, OKC PFA Hardwood Orange
11Blake Griffin, LAC PFTeam dallia
12Kawhi Leonard, SA SFTeam Cooper
ROUND 2
13Al Jefferson, Cha CTeam Cooper
14LaMarcus Aldridge, Por PFTeam dallia
15Kevin Love*, Cle PFA Hardwood Orange
16Kevin Durant*, OKC SFWinnie The Bish
17Damian Lillard, Por PGTeam Harris
18Chris Bosh*, Mia CTeam Allred
19Andre Drummond, Det CTeam Spartans
20Marc Gasol, Mem CTeam beales
21Ty Lawson, Den PGTeam Hayes
22Kyrie Irving, Cle PGTeam Beard
23Derrick Rose, Chi PGB-Town Ballas
24Nicolas Batum, Por SFBethesda BlueHens
ROUND 3
25Dirk Nowitzki, Dal PFBethesda BlueHens
26Klay Thompson, GS SGB-Town Ballas
27Dwight Howard, Hou CTeam Beard
28Kyle Lowry, Tor PGTeam Hayes
29Paul Millsap, Atl PFTeam beales
30Goran Dragic, Mia PGTeam Spartans
31Mike Conley, Mem PGTeam Allred
32Joakim Noah, Chi CTeam Harris
33Ricky Rubio*, Min PGWinnie The Bish
34Kobe Bryant*, LAL SGA Hardwood Orange
35Monta Ellis, Dal SGTeam dallia
36Eric Bledsoe, Pho PGTeam Cooper
ROUND 4
37Al Horford, Atl CTeam Cooper
38Rudy Gay*, Sac SFTeam dallia
39Kemba Walker, Cha PGA Hardwood Orange
40DeAndre Jordan, LAC CWinnie The Bish
41Brook Lopez, Bkn CTeam Harris
42Nikola Vucevic, Orl CTeam Allred
43Kenneth Faried, Den PFTeam Spartans
44Thaddeus Young, Bkn SFTeam beales
45Derrick Favors, Uta PFTeam Hayes
46DeMar DeRozan, Tor SGTeam Beard
47Gordon Hayward*, Uta SGB-Town Ballas
48Chandler Parsons*, Dal SFBethesda BlueHens
ROUND 5
49Jrue Holiday, Nor PGBethesda BlueHens
50Tony Parker, SA PGB-Town Ballas
51David Lee, GS PFTeam Beard
52Jeff Teague, Atl PGTeam Hayes
53Brandon Jennings*, Det PGTeam beales
54Wesley Matthews*, Por SGTeam Spartans
55Dwyane Wade, Mia SGTeam Allred
56Deron Williams, Bkn PGTeam Harris
57Kyle Korver, Atl SGWinnie The Bish
58Rajon Rondo, Dal PGA Hardwood Orange
59Michael Carter-Williams, Mil PGTeam dallia
60Josh Smith, Hou SFTeam Cooper
ROUND 6
61Jabari Parker*, Mil SFTeam Cooper
62Pau Gasol, Chi PFTeam dallia
63Jonas Valanciunas, Tor CA Hardwood Orange
64Lance Stephenson, Cha SGWinnie The Bish
65Victor Oladipo, Orl SGTeam Harris
66Marcin Gortat, Wsh CTeam Allred
67Nerlens Noel, Phi CTeam Spartans
68George Hill, Ind PGTeam beales
69Trevor Ariza, Hou SFTeam Hayes
70Jimmy Butler, Chi SGTeam Beard
71Andrew Wiggins, Min SGB-Town Ballas
72Tim Duncan, SA PFBethesda BlueHens
ROUND 7
73Terrence Jones, Hou PFBethesda BlueHens
74Markieff Morris, Pho PFB-Town Ballas
75Jeremy Lin, LAL PGTeam Beard
76David West, Ind PFTeam Hayes
77Larry Sanders, Mil CTeam beales
78Ryan Anderson, Nor PFTeam Spartans
79Robin Lopez, Por CTeam Allred
80Joe Johnson, Bkn SGTeam Harris
81Jose Calderon*, NY PGWinnie The Bish
82Tyreke Evans, Nor SFA Hardwood Orange
83Reggie Jackson, Det PGTeam dallia
84Roy Hibbert, Ind CTeam Cooper
ROUND 8
85Darren Collison, Sac PGTeam Cooper
86Luol Deng, Mia SFTeam dallia
87Tobias Harris, Orl PFA Hardwood Orange
88Jeff Green, Mem SFWinnie The Bish
89Kevin Martin, Min SGTeam Harris
90Brandon Knight*, Pho PGTeam Allred
91Zach Randolph, Mem PFTeam Spartans
92Jared Sullinger, Bos PFTeam beales
93Greg Monroe, Det PFTeam Hayes
94Josh McRoberts*, Mia PFTeam Beard
95Elfrid Payton, Orl PGB-Town Ballas
96Arron Afflalo, Por SGBethesda BlueHens
ROUND 9
97Patrick Beverley*, Hou PGBethesda BlueHens
98Jordan Hill, LAL PFB-Town Ballas
99Jarrett Jack, Bkn PGTeam Beard
100Eric Gordon, Nor SGTeam Hayes
101Jamal Crawford, LAC SGTeam beales
102J.J. Redick, LAC SGTeam Spartans
103Danilo Gallinari, Den SFTeam Allred
104Nikola Pekovic*, Min CTeam Harris
105Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SFWinnie The Bish
106Trey Burke, Uta PGA Hardwood Orange
107Mario Chalmers, Mia PGTeam dallia
108Amir Johnson, Tor PFTeam Cooper
ROUND 10
109Isaiah Thomas, Bos PGTeam Cooper
110Taj Gibson, Chi PFTeam dallia
111Terrence Ross, Tor SGA Hardwood Orange
112Bradley Beal, Wsh SGWinnie The Bish
113Nene Hilario, Wsh PFTeam Harris
114DeMarre Carroll, Atl SFTeam Allred
115Omer Asik, Nor CTeam Spartans
116Anderson Varejao*, Cle CTeam beales
117Tyson Chandler, Dal CTeam Hayes
118Channing Frye, Orl PFTeam Beard
119Draymond Green, GS SFB-Town Ballas
120J.R. Smith, Cle SGBethesda BlueHens
ROUND 11
121Avery Bradley, Bos SGBethesda BlueHens
122Andre Iguodala, GS SFB-Town Ballas
123Paul Pierce, Wsh SFTeam Beard
124Enes Kanter*, OKC CTeam Hayes
125Danny Green, SA SGTeam beales
126Rodney Stuckey, Ind SGTeam Spartans
127Matt Barnes, LAC SFTeam Allred
128Andrew Bogut, GS CTeam Harris
129Miles Plumlee, Mil PFWinnie The Bish
130Gorgui Dieng*, Min CA Hardwood Orange
131Alec Burks*, Uta SGTeam dallia
132Mirza Teletovic, Bkn PFTeam Cooper
ROUND 12
133Jodie Meeks, Det SGTeam Cooper
134John Henson, Mil PFTeam dallia
135Steven Adams, OKC CA Hardwood Orange
136Doug McDermott, Chi SFWinnie The Bish
137Ersan Ilyasova, Mil PFTeam Harris
138Jameer Nelson, Den PGTeam Allred
139Marcus Smart, Bos PGTeam Spartans
140Dion Waiters, OKC SGTeam beales
141Carlos Boozer, LAL PFTeam Hayes
142Kelly Olynyk*, Bos CTeam Beard
143K.J. McDaniels*, Hou SFB-Town Ballas
144Julius Randle*, LAL PFBethesda BlueHens
ROUND 13
145Spencer Hawes, LAC CBethesda BlueHens
146Timofey Mozgov, Cle CB-Town Ballas
147Khris Middleton, Mil SFTeam Beard
148Wilson Chandler, Den SFTeam Hayes
149JaVale McGee, Den CTeam beales
150Tim Hardaway Jr., NY SGTeam Spartans
151Dante Exum, Uta SGTeam Allred
152Manu Ginobili, SA SGTeam Harris
153Nikola Mirotic, Chi PFWinnie The Bish
154Kyle O'Quinn, Orl PFA Hardwood Orange
155Raymond Felton, Dal PGTeam dallia
156Andrea Bargnani, NY PFTeam Cooper