Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Oct. 28, 2014      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1LeBron James, Cle SFTeam rogers
2Anthony Davis, Nor PFTeam moore
3Stephen Curry, GS PGny rockets
4Chris Paul, LAC PGDistrict Chefs
5James Harden, Hou SGSota Squad
6Russell Westbrook, OKC PGTeam Fredo
7John Wall, Wsh PGTeam MIschloney
8Kevin Love, Cle PFReno Vipers
9Carmelo Anthony, NY SFGrainger Rangers
10DeMarcus Cousins, Sac CNYC SneakerHead
ROUND 2
11Serge Ibaka, OKC PFNYC SneakerHead
12Blake Griffin, LAC PFGrainger Rangers
13Goran Dragic, Pho PGReno Vipers
14LaMarcus Aldridge, Por PFTeam MIschloney
15Derrick Rose, Chi PGTeam Fredo
16Kawhi Leonard, SA SFSota Squad
17Joakim Noah, Chi CDistrict Chefs
18Kobe Bryant*, LAL SGny rockets
19Al Jefferson, Cha CTeam moore
20Damian Lillard, Por PGTeam rogers
ROUND 3
21Chris Bosh, Mia CTeam rogers
22Ty Lawson, Den PGTeam moore
23Dwight Howard*, Hou Cny rockets
24Kyrie Irving, Cle PGDistrict Chefs
25Nicolas Batum, Por SFSota Squad
26Paul Millsap, Atl PFTeam Fredo
27Kyle Lowry, Tor PGTeam MIschloney
28Jeff Teague, Atl PGReno Vipers
29Dirk Nowitzki, Dal PFGrainger Rangers
30Kevin Durant*, OKC SFNYC SneakerHead
ROUND 4
31Marc Gasol, Mem CNYC SneakerHead
32Mike Conley*, Mem PGGrainger Rangers
33Brandon Jennings*, Det PGReno Vipers
34Andre Drummond, Det CTeam MIschloney
35Monta Ellis, Dal SGTeam Fredo
36Rudy Gay, Sac SFSota Squad
37Al Horford, Atl CDistrict Chefs
38Klay Thompson, GS SGny rockets
39DeAndre Jordan, LAC CTeam moore
40Eric Bledsoe, Pho PGTeam rogers
ROUND 5
41Kemba Walker*, Cha PGTeam rogers
42Brook Lopez, Bkn CTeam moore
43DeMar DeRozan, Tor SGny rockets
44Chandler Parsons, Dal SFDistrict Chefs
45Nikola Vucevic, Orl CSota Squad
46Tim Duncan, SA PFTeam Fredo
47Thaddeus Young, Min SFTeam MIschloney
48Gordon Hayward, Uta SGReno Vipers
49Derrick Favors, Uta PFGrainger Rangers
50Kenneth Faried, Den PFNYC SneakerHead
ROUND 6
51Jrue Holiday*, Nor PGNYC SneakerHead
52Ricky Rubio*, Min PGGrainger Rangers
53Victor Oladipo, Orl SGReno Vipers
54Dwyane Wade*, Mia SGTeam MIschloney
55Jabari Parker*, Mil SFTeam Fredo
56Deron Williams*, Bkn PGSota Squad
57Wesley Matthews, Por SGDistrict Chefs
58David Lee, GS PFny rockets
59Michael Carter-Williams, Phi PGTeam moore
60Rajon Rondo, Dal PGTeam rogers
ROUND 7
61Tony Parker, SA PGTeam rogers
62Pau Gasol, Chi PFTeam moore
63Josh Smith, Hou SFny rockets
64Trevor Ariza, Hou SFDistrict Chefs
65Marcin Gortat, Wsh CSota Squad
66Terrence Jones, Hou PFTeam Fredo
67Ryan Anderson, Nor PFTeam MIschloney
68Jimmy Butler, Chi SGReno Vipers
69Andrew Wiggins, Min SGGrainger Rangers
70Markieff Morris, Pho PFNYC SneakerHead
ROUND 8
71Kyle Korver, Atl SGNYC SneakerHead
72Lance Stephenson, Cha SGGrainger Rangers
73Larry Sanders*, Mil CReno Vipers
74Zach Randolph, Mem PFTeam MIschloney
75Jeremy Lin, LAL PGTeam Fredo
76David West, Ind PFSota Squad
77Reggie Jackson, OKC PGDistrict Chefs
78Greg Monroe, Det PFny rockets
79Jonas Valanciunas, Tor CTeam moore
80Robin Lopez*, Por CTeam rogers
ROUND 9
81Joe Johnson, Bkn SGTeam rogers
82Tyreke Evans, Nor SFTeam moore
83Kevin Martin, Min SGny rockets
84Nene Hilario, Wsh PFDistrict Chefs
85Nerlens Noel, Phi CSota Squad
86Luol Deng*, Mia SFTeam Fredo
87Brandon Knight, Mil PGTeam MIschloney
88Jared Sullinger, Bos PFReno Vipers
89Darren Collison, Sac PGGrainger Rangers
90Elfrid Payton, Orl PGNYC SneakerHead
ROUND 10
91Arron Afflalo, Den SGNYC SneakerHead
92Patrick Beverley, Hou PGGrainger Rangers
93Roy Hibbert, Ind CReno Vipers
94Nikola Pekovic, Min CTeam MIschloney
95Jarrett Jack, Bkn PGTeam Fredo
96Jose Calderon, NY PGSota Squad
97Eric Gordon, Nor SGDistrict Chefs
98Jeff Green, Mem SFny rockets
99Jordan Hill, LAL PFTeam moore
100George Hill, Ind PGTeam rogers
ROUND 11
101Tobias Harris, Orl PFTeam rogers
102Danilo Gallinari, Den SFTeam moore
103Jamal Crawford, LAC SGny rockets
104Bradley Beal, Wsh SGDistrict Chefs
105Mario Chalmers, Mia PGSota Squad
106Amir Johnson, Tor PFTeam Fredo
107J.R. Smith, Cle SGTeam MIschloney
108Josh McRoberts*, Mia PFReno Vipers
109Isaiah Thomas, Pho PGGrainger Rangers
110J.J. Redick, LAC SGNYC SneakerHead
ROUND 12
111Giannis Antetokounmpo, Mil SFNYC SneakerHead
112Taj Gibson, Chi PFGrainger Rangers
113Paul Pierce, Wsh SFReno Vipers
114Ersan Ilyasova, Mil PFTeam MIschloney
115Danny Green, SA SGTeam Fredo
116Tyson Chandler, Dal CSota Squad
117Julius Randle*, LAL PFDistrict Chefs
118Kelly Olynyk*, Bos Cny rockets
119DeMarre Carroll, Atl SFTeam moore
120Draymond Green, GS SFTeam rogers
ROUND 13
121Avery Bradley, Bos SGTeam rogers
122Andre Iguodala, GS SFTeam moore
123Mirza Teletovic*, Bkn PFny rockets
124J.J. Hickson, Den PFDistrict Chefs
125Matt Barnes, LAC SFSota Squad
126Carlos Boozer, LAL PFTeam Fredo
127Enes Kanter, Uta CTeam MIschloney
128Khris Middleton, Mil SFReno Vipers
129Anderson Varejao*, Cle CGrainger Rangers
130Andrew Bogut, GS CNYC SneakerHead