Life Group Legends Schedule

Team Schedules:
WEEK 1
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 93-97
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 74-95
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot 97-72
Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot at  Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot 88-66
Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden at  Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe 60-58
Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 142-109
 
WEEK 2
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 81-54
The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot at  No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods 94-136
Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe at  Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot 75-102
Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden at  Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot 83-36
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 65-68
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 60-92
 
WEEK 3
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli at  No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods 96-108
Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot at  The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes 107-47
Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 103-86
Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 85-116
Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey at  Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden 88-99
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot 80-92
 
WEEK 4
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 100-79
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 66-71
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 90-64
Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey at  Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot 70-96
Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli at  Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe 118-77
Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden at  Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot 44-70
 
WEEK 5
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 88-68
The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot at  Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot 96-93
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods 94-113
Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot at  Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe 49-39
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 90-82
Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 115-109
 
WEEK 6
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 82-120
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 80-73
Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden at  The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes 114-77
Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli at  No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods 122-76
Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey at  Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot 64-109
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 47-84
 
WEEK 7
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot at  Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot 113-111
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot 67-46
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden 99-121
Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 92-120
Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 76-79
The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli at  Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe 87-78
 
WEEK 8
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot at  The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes 80-99
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods 104-128
Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden at  Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot 128-68
Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 117-112
Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 65-73
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 69-94
 
WEEK 9
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot 102-89
Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot at  Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot 117-84
Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe at  Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden 105-120
The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 131-127
The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 79-85
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe 81-82
 
WEEK 10
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot at  Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot 56-90
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 92-53
Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 88-81
Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 80-62
Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey at  The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes 107-41
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods 88-86
 
WEEK 11
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe at  Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot 86-97
The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli at  Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot 65-62
The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot at  Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden 53-56
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 79-119
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 65-87
Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot at  Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe 74-77
 
WEEK 12
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli at  Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot 80-77
The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot at  Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot 60-79
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden 122-83
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 64-74
Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 136-82
Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe at  Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe 103-99
 
WEEK 13
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 99-107
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes 113-70
Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden at  No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods 76-106
Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli at  Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot 103-93
Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 81-103
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 95-101
 
ROUND 1 - PLAYOFFS
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot 77-83
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 78-58
Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 112-81
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 95-78
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot 84-61
Byes: Teacher's Union, Tusken Raiders *
 
ROUND 2 - PLAYOFFS
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 129-98
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden 73-89
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 100-98
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 88-74
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 88-90
Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot at  The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot 88-120
 
ROUND 3 - PLAYOFFS
AWAY TEAMOWNER(S) HOME TEAMOWNER(S)RESULT
Moose McClanahan (7-6) Billy Padot at  Tusken Raiders * (10-3) Jimmie Munden 105-51
Legion of Tooms (7-6) Ryan Smoot at  Teacher's Union (11-2) Sarah Borrelli 87-120
No Punt Intended (7-6) Jenna Ghods at  The Thirsty Hombrellis (8-5) Josh Borrelli 76-124
The Rhodeblocks (5-8) Erik Rhodes at  Coruscant Vaders (6-7) Charlene Huwe 81-85
The Orange Crush (5-8) Christi Smoot at  Redemption Is Spelled BUCK (5-8) Joshua Bailey 67-81
Fortunate Sons (3-10) Ryan Huwe at  Southern Hospitality (4-9) Randi Padot 76-72
 


Regular Season Setup
Week 1 (Start of Season)
1
13 (Playoffs start Week 14)
Most Bench Points
None
Season View
Playoff Bracket Setup
6 (3 rounds, 2 Byes)
1 week per round
Total Points For
None
Playoff Bracket View