Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Aug. 9, 2014      Time: 8:08 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Adrian Peterson, Min RBTeam 5
2LeSean McCoy, Phi RBTeam Winner!!
3Jamaal Charles, KC RBBeef Supreme
4Drew Brees, NO QBTeam 4
5Peyton Manning, Den QBLe'veon on a Prayer
6Aaron Rodgers, GB QBTraphouse Squad
7Matt Forte, Chi RBTeam 8
8Calvin Johnson, Det WRHawaii Boto's
9Marshawn Lynch, Sea RBTeam 9
10Tom Brady, NE QBNew England Patriots
ROUND 2
11Wes Welker, Den WRNew England Patriots
12Eddie Lacy, GB RBTeam 9
13Russell Wilson, Sea QBHawaii Boto's
14Arian Foster, Hou RBTeam 8
15Giovani Bernard, Cin RBTraphouse Squad
16Jimmy Graham, NO TELe'veon on a Prayer
17Doug Martin, TB RBTeam 4
18Matthew Stafford, Det QBBeef Supreme
19Zac Stacy, StL RBTeam Winner!!
20DeMarco Murray, Dal RBTeam 5
ROUND 3
21Demaryius Thomas, Den WRTeam 5
22A.J. Green, Cin WRTeam Winner!!
23Dez Bryant, Dal WRBeef Supreme
24Cam Newton, Car QBTeam 4
25Le'Veon Bell, Pit RBLe'veon on a Prayer
26Reggie Bush, Det RBTraphouse Squad
27Brandon Marshall, Chi WRTeam 8
28C.J. Spiller, Buf RBHawaii Boto's
29Julio Jones, Atl WRTeam 9
30Stephen Gostkowski, NE KNew England Patriots
ROUND 4
31Andre Johnson, Hou WRNew England Patriots
32Jordy Nelson, GB WRTeam 9
33Rob Gronkowski, NE TEHawaii Boto's
34Alfred Morris, Wsh RBTeam 8
35Alshon Jeffery, Chi WRTraphouse Squad
36Antonio Brown, Pit WRLe'veon on a Prayer
37Montee Ball, Den RBTeam 4
38Julius Thomas, Den TEBeef Supreme
39Randall Cobb, GB WRTeam Winner!!
40Ben Tate, Cle RBTeam 5
ROUND 5
41Vincent Jackson, TB WRTeam 5
42Larry Fitzgerald, Ari WRTeam Winner!!
43Frank Gore, SF RBBeef Supreme
44Pierre Garcon, Wsh WRTeam 4
45Seahawks D/ST D/STLe'veon on a Prayer
46Percy Harvin, Sea WRTraphouse Squad
47DeSean Jackson, Wsh WRTeam 8
48Andrew Luck, Ind QBHawaii Boto's
49Ryan Mathews, SD RBTeam 9
50Danny Woodhead, SD RBNew England Patriots
ROUND 6
51Vernon Davis, SF TENew England Patriots
52Keenan Allen, SD WRTeam 9
53Victor Cruz, NYG WRHawaii Boto's
54Roddy White, Atl WRTeam 8
55Jason Witten, Dal TETraphouse Squad
56Michael Crabtree, SF WRLe'veon on a Prayer
57Andre Ellington, Ari RBTeam 4
58Reggie Wayne, Ind WRBeef Supreme
59Robert Griffin III, Wsh QBTeam Winner!!
60Nick Foles, Phi QBTeam 5
ROUND 7
61Trent Richardson, Ind RBTeam 5
62Toby Gerhart, Jac RBTeam Winner!!
63Panthers D/ST D/STBeef Supreme
64Torrey Smith, Bal WRTeam 4
65Ray Rice, Bal RBLe'veon on a Prayer
66Broncos D/ST D/STTraphouse Squad
67Colin Kaepernick, SF QBTeam 8
68Chris Johnson, NYJ RBHawaii Boto's
69Rashad Jennings, NYG RBTeam 9
70Steven Jackson, Atl RBNew England Patriots
ROUND 8
71Michael Floyd, Ari WRNew England Patriots
72Shane Vereen, NE RBTeam 9
73Sammy Watkins, Buf WRHawaii Boto's
74Julian Edelman, NE WRTeam 8
75Jeremy Maclin, Phi WRTraphouse Squad
76Eric Decker, NYJ WRLe'veon on a Prayer
77Jordan Cameron, Cle TETeam 4
78Joique Bell, Det RBBeef Supreme
79Cordarrelle Patterson, Min WRTeam Winner!!
80T.Y. Hilton, Ind WRTeam 5
ROUND 9
81Stevan Ridley, NE RBTeam 5
82Marques Colston, NO WRTeam Winner!!
83Tony Romo, Dal QBBeef Supreme
8449ers D/ST D/STTeam 4
85Matt Ryan, Atl QBLe'veon on a Prayer
86Matt Bryant, Atl KTraphouse Squad
87Bishop Sankey, Ten RBTeam 8
88Chiefs D/ST D/STHawaii Boto's
89Emmanuel Sanders, Den WRTeam 9
90Patriots D/ST D/STNew England Patriots
ROUND 10
91Golden Tate, Det WRNew England Patriots
92Pierre Thomas, NO RBTeam 9
93Mike Wallace, Mia WRHawaii Boto's
94Kendall Wright, Ten WRTeam 8
95Greg Olsen, Car TETraphouse Squad
96Matt Prater, Den KLe'veon on a Prayer
97Maurice Jones-Drew, Oak RBTeam 4
98Anquan Boldin, SF WRBeef Supreme
99Johnny Manziel, Cle QBTeam Winner!!
100Terrance Williams, Dal WRTeam 5
ROUND 11
101Cecil Shorts, Jac WRTeam 5
102Chris Ivory, NYJ RBTeam Winner!!
103Dan Bailey, Dal KBeef Supreme
104Fred Jackson, Buf RBTeam 4
105DeAndre Hopkins, Hou WRLe'veon on a Prayer
106Darren Sproles, Phi RBTraphouse Squad
107DeAngelo Williams, Car RBTeam 8
108Alex Henery, Phi KHawaii Boto's
109Khiry Robinson, NO RBTeam 9
110Mike Evans, TB WRNew England Patriots
ROUND 12
111David Clowney, FA WRNew England Patriots
112Lamar Miller, Mia RBTeam 9
113Knowshon Moreno, Mia RBHawaii Boto's
114Bernard Pierce, Bal RBTeam 8
115Riley Cooper, Phi WRTraphouse Squad
116Dwayne Bowe, KC WRLe'veon on a Prayer
117Danny Amendola, NE WRTeam 4
118Brandin Cooks, NO WRBeef Supreme
119Dennis Pitta, Bal TETeam Winner!!
120Hakeem Nicks, Ind WRTeam 5
ROUND 13
121Tre Mason, StL RBTeam 5
122Shonn Greene, Ten RBTeam Winner!!
123Bears D/ST D/STBeef Supreme
124Greg Jennings, Min WRTeam 4
125LeGarrette Blount, Pit RBLe'veon on a Prayer
126Darren McFadden, Oak RBTraphouse Squad
127Mark Ingram, NO RBTeam 8
128Jay Cutler, Chi QBHawaii Boto's
129Philip Rivers, SD QBTeam 9
130Texans D/ST D/STNew England Patriots
ROUND 14
131James Jones, Oak WRNew England Patriots
132Kyle Rudolph, Min TETeam 9
133Steve Smith, Bal WRHawaii Boto's
134Cardinals D/ST D/STTeam 8
135Christine Michael, Sea RBTraphouse Squad
136Martellus Bennett, Chi TELe'veon on a Prayer
137Donald Brown, SD RBTeam 4
138Jarrett Boykin, GB WRBeef Supreme
139Jeremy Hill, Cin RBTeam Winner!!
140Bengals D/ST D/STTeam 5
ROUND 15
141Jordan Reed, Wsh TETeam 5
142Rams D/ST D/STTeam Winner!!
143Doug Baldwin, Sea WRBeef Supreme
144Justin Hunter, Ten WRTeam 4
145Terrance West, Cle RBLe'veon on a Prayer
146Carlos Hyde, SF RBTraphouse Squad
147Justin Tucker, Bal KTeam 8
148Tavon Austin, StL WRHawaii Boto's
149Bills D/ST D/STTeam 9
150Ben Roethlisberger, Pit QBNew England Patriots
ROUND 16
151Denarius Moore, Oak WRNew England Patriots
152Mason Crosby, GB KTeam 9
153Andy Dalton, Cin QBHawaii Boto's
154Charles Clay, Mia TETeam 8
155James Starks, GB RBTraphouse Squad
156Steven Hauschka, Sea KLe'veon on a Prayer
157Phil Dawson, SF KTeam 4
158BenJarvus Green-Ellis, Cin RBBeef Supreme
159Nick Novak, SD KTeam Winner!!
160Adam Vinatieri, Ind KTeam 5