Player Rater

Position: All Skaters | F | D | G
All | Available | Oct 8 Games
     

PLAYERSSTATUSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSTYPEACTIONGA+/-PIMPPPATOISOGWGAASV%2014
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FFA5.041.18-3.340.584.730.814.250.000.000.0013.24
2Patrick Sharp, Chi FFA3.062.461.280.312.780.473.210.000.000.0013.57
3Phil Kessel, Tor FFA3.412.38-0.46-0.122.090.833.100.000.000.0011.23
4Tyler Seguin, Dal FFA3.412.691.56-0.422.780.562.940.000.000.0013.55
5Patrick Marleau, SJ FFA2.951.900.02-0.422.510.802.820.000.000.0010.58
6Corey Perry, Ana FFA4.112.063.101.141.810.592.740.000.000.0015.56
7Jamie Benn, Dal FFA3.062.542.051.111.950.522.730.000.000.0013.96
8James van Riemsdyk, Tor FFA2.601.42-0.840.641.400.912.730.000.000.008.86
9Jeff Skinner, Car FFA2.950.62-1.32-0.282.090.132.660.000.000.006.84
10Max Pacioretty, Mon FFA3.650.620.790.151.670.392.600.000.000.009.88
11Radim Vrbata, Van FFA1.431.42-0.55-0.282.230.282.500.000.000.007.03
12Brad Richards, Chi FFA1.431.42-0.75-0.421.950.432.450.000.000.006.52
13Sidney Crosby, Pit FFA3.304.371.760.514.591.102.450.000.000.0018.06
14Rick Nash, NYR FFA2.13-0.010.990.180.290.092.430.000.000.006.10
15Jeff Carter, LA FFA2.250.780.790.441.260.482.400.000.000.008.42
16Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FFA1.431.82-1.901.832.921.322.400.000.000.009.83
17Evander Kane, Wpg FFA1.320.70-0.651.170.010.762.320.000.000.005.63
18Taylor Hall, Edm FFA2.253.17-1.420.441.670.702.320.000.000.009.14
19Thomas Vanek, Min FFA2.252.220.700.511.810.562.290.000.000.0010.34
20Patric Hornqvist, Pit FFA1.671.420.12-0.091.670.062.290.000.000.007.14
21Zach Parise, Min FFA2.481.100.99-0.022.090.782.250.000.000.009.67
22Patrice Bergeron, Bos FFA2.601.503.680.410.840.292.220.000.000.0011.54
23Marian Hossa, Chi FFA2.601.342.72-0.351.120.352.190.000.000.009.96
24Nathan MacKinnon, Col FFA1.902.061.95-0.151.670.162.190.000.000.009.78
25Justin Williams, LA FFA1.320.861.370.580.290.082.160.000.000.006.66
26Ryan Kesler, Ana FFA2.020.39-1.421.671.541.062.160.000.000.007.41
27James Neal, Nsh FFA2.251.661.470.812.920.382.150.000.000.0011.64
28Ryan Johansen, Cls FFA2.951.340.310.412.090.222.130.000.000.009.46
29Jakub Voracek, Phi FFA1.782.061.08-0.282.510.142.110.000.000.009.39
30Logan Couture, SJ F  DTDFA1.781.422.05-0.351.120.482.080.000.000.008.58
31Jaromir Jagr, NJ FFA1.902.381.560.511.670.532.050.000.000.0010.60
32Eric Staal, Car FFA1.552.14-1.231.440.980.752.040.000.000.007.67
33Patrick Kane, Chi FFA2.482.140.70-0.282.780.621.990.000.000.0010.43
34Jason Pominville, Min FFA2.601.340.31-0.481.670.411.980.000.000.007.83
35Joe Pavelski, SJ FFA3.881.982.240.053.620.671.960.000.000.0014.39
36Blake Wheeler, Wpg FFA2.362.220.411.071.950.431.960.000.000.0010.41
37Daniel Sedin, Van FFA0.971.420.020.251.810.821.950.000.000.007.24
38Jason Spezza, Dal FFA1.782.38-2.480.512.370.331.940.000.000.006.83
39Claude Giroux, Phi FFA2.363.570.700.514.450.781.940.000.000.0014.31
40Gabriel Landeskog, Col FFA2.132.062.051.340.700.431.920.000.000.0010.62
41Nathan Gerbe, Car FFA0.970.15-0.550.180.29-0.031.910.000.000.002.90
42David Perron*, Edm F  OFA2.361.26-1.521.971.120.521.890.000.000.007.61
43Chris Kunitz, Pit FFA3.181.582.431.172.370.531.870.000.000.0013.12
44Matt Duchene, Col FFA1.782.690.79-0.381.670.391.850.000.000.008.80
45Chris Higgins, Van FFA1.080.70-1.32-0.02-0.270.531.840.000.000.002.54
46Cam Atkinson, Cls FFA1.550.46-0.36-0.420.56-0.161.840.000.000.003.48
47Kyle Turris, Ott FFA2.131.502.140.281.260.441.820.000.000.009.57
48Craig Smith, Nsh FFA1.901.181.56-0.280.70-0.031.820.000.000.006.85
49Alexander Steen, StL FFA2.951.261.660.511.670.751.770.000.000.0010.57
50Brendan Gallagher, Mon FFA1.320.700.411.400.56-0.121.770.000.000.006.04