Player Rater

Position: All Skaters | F | D | G
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSGA+/-PIMPPPATOISOGWGAASV%PR7
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RW, LW3.07-0.630.021.311.810.633.070.000.000.009.26
2Tyler Seguin, Dal C, RW-0.520.640.020.441.810.80-0.090.000.000.003.10
3Claude Giroux, Phi C-0.520.640.67-0.441.810.861.490.000.000.004.52
4Erik Karlsson, Ott D-0.52-0.63-1.960.44-0.402.55-0.090.000.000.00-0.62
5Max Pacioretty, Mon LW1.27-0.630.67-0.44-0.401.011.490.000.000.002.98
6Rick Nash, NYR LW, RW-0.52-0.63-1.301.31-0.400.301.490.000.000.000.25
7Phil Kessel, Tor RW1.27-0.630.02-0.44-0.400.862.670.000.000.003.36
8Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RW-0.520.64-1.30-0.44-0.400.400.700.000.000.00-0.91
9Steven Stamkos, TB C1.27-0.63-1.30-0.441.810.561.090.000.000.002.36
10James van Riemsdyk, Tor LW1.270.640.67-0.44-0.400.693.070.000.000.005.51
11Joe Pavelski, SJ C, LW, RW1.27-0.63-0.64-0.441.810.580.310.000.000.002.25
12Zach Parise, Min LW1.27-0.630.67-0.44-0.400.260.700.000.000.001.44
13Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari D1.270.641.990.44-0.402.082.670.000.000.008.70
14John Tavares, NYI C3.070.640.67-0.441.810.573.070.000.000.009.39
15Kyle Okposo*, NYI RW  IR----------------------
16Logan Couture, SJ C-0.520.641.33-0.44-0.400.26-0.090.000.000.000.79
17Patrick Marleau, SJ LW1.270.641.33-0.441.810.371.090.000.000.006.08
18Filip Forsberg, Nsh C, LW, RW3.07-0.630.02-0.44-0.40-0.112.280.000.000.003.78
19Nathan MacKinnon, Col C, RW-0.521.921.99-0.44-0.400.430.700.000.000.003.69
20Jason Pominville, Min RW-0.52-0.630.02-0.44-0.400.552.670.000.000.001.25
21Henrik Zetterberg, Det C, LW1.27-0.63-1.30-0.44-0.400.070.310.000.000.00-1.12
22Patrick Kane, Chi RW4.861.922.65-0.441.810.471.090.000.000.0012.37
23Alexander Steen, StL LW-0.52-0.63-0.64-0.44-0.401.430.700.000.000.00-0.50
24Marian Hossa, Chi RW-0.52-0.63-1.30-0.44-0.400.39-0.480.000.000.00-3.39
25Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg RW, D-0.521.92-0.64-0.441.811.97-0.880.000.000.003.22
26Craig Smith, Nsh RW, C1.270.640.020.44-0.40-0.093.860.000.000.005.74
27Keith Yandle, Ari D-0.520.64-1.30-0.441.811.781.090.000.000.003.07
28Radim Vrbata, Van RW1.27-0.630.67-0.44-0.400.431.090.000.000.002.01
29Blake Wheeler, Wpg RW-0.52-0.63-1.300.44-0.400.471.490.000.000.00-0.45
30Jamie Benn, Dal LW, C4.860.640.670.444.010.841.490.000.000.0012.95
31Andrew Ladd, Wpg LW-0.52-0.63-1.30-0.44-0.400.501.090.000.000.00-1.69
32Gabriel Landeskog, Col LW1.270.641.33-0.44-0.400.570.700.000.000.003.68
33Ryan Kesler, Ana C-0.521.92-0.640.44-0.400.380.310.000.000.001.48
34Jakub Voracek, Phi RW-0.521.920.671.311.810.370.700.000.000.006.27
35Patrick Sharp, Chi LW1.275.752.65-0.441.810.040.310.000.000.0011.39
36Sidney Crosby, Pit C-0.520.64-0.64-0.441.810.861.880.000.000.003.60
37Evgeni Malkin*, Pit C, RW  IR----------------------
38Patrice Bergeron, Bos C1.27-0.63-1.30-0.441.810.21-0.480.000.000.000.44
39Tomas Plekanec, Mon C-0.52-0.630.67-0.44-0.400.880.700.000.000.000.27
40James Neal, Nsh LW1.27-0.630.02-0.44-0.400.041.490.000.000.001.35
41Brent Burns, SJ D-0.520.640.67-0.44-0.402.24-0.480.000.000.001.73
42Shea Weber, Nsh D-0.523.201.331.311.812.322.670.000.000.0012.12
43Eric Staal, Car C1.270.641.33-0.44-0.400.290.310.000.000.003.01
44Wayne Simmonds, Phi LW, RW3.070.640.670.444.01-0.681.490.000.000.009.64
45Brendan Gallagher, Mon RW1.27-0.630.02-0.441.81-0.071.490.000.000.003.44
46Justin Faulk, Car D3.070.640.67-0.441.811.572.670.000.000.0010.00
47Drew Doughty, LA D-0.520.641.331.311.812.900.310.000.000.007.78
48Nick Bjugstad, Fla C1.270.64-1.30-0.444.010.033.070.000.000.007.28
49Jeff Skinner, Car LW-0.52-0.63-0.640.44-0.40-0.390.700.000.000.00-1.44
50Tyler Johnson, TB C, LW-0.520.640.02-0.44-0.400.220.700.000.000.000.23