Player Rater

Position: All Skaters | F | D | G
     
Split: Last 7 | Last 15 | Last 30 | 2015 Season | 2014 Season

PLAYERSPLAYER RATER
RNKPLAYER, TEAM POSGA+/-PIMPPPATOISOGWGAASV%PR7
1Anze Kopitar, LA C0.945.05-2.78-0.546.590.491.030.000.000.0010.79
2Marian Gaborik, LA RW6.970.400.02-0.544.84-0.093.070.000.000.0014.66
3Jeff Carter, LA RW, C0.943.89-1.100.174.840.512.490.000.000.0011.73
4Phil Kessel, Tor RW2.452.72-1.100.174.840.072.200.000.000.0011.35
5Nick Foligno, Cls LW3.950.40-1.100.174.840.762.780.000.000.0011.80
6Kevin Shattenkirk, StL D2.451.561.142.664.841.270.160.000.000.0014.07
7Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RW3.952.720.58-0.544.840.092.490.000.000.0014.13
8Andrei Markov, Mon D0.942.722.260.173.081.88-0.420.000.000.0010.63
9Jay Bouwmeester, StL D-0.571.56-0.540.173.081.67-0.130.000.000.005.25
10Marek Zidlicky, NJ D0.941.560.580.173.081.861.320.000.000.009.52
11Ryan Suter, Min D-0.572.72-1.100.173.083.140.450.000.000.007.91
12Jonathan Toews, Chi C0.943.890.580.173.080.310.160.000.000.009.13
13Patrick Kane, Chi RW2.452.720.58-0.543.080.371.910.000.000.0010.57
14Claude Giroux, Phi C-0.572.72-0.540.173.080.381.030.000.000.006.28
15Kyle Turris, Ott C2.451.560.580.883.081.121.910.000.000.0011.58
16Alex Pietrangelo, StL D0.941.56-0.540.173.082.12-0.130.000.000.007.20
17Wayne Simmonds, Phi LW, RW2.450.400.020.173.08-0.24-0.130.000.000.005.75
18David Desharnais, Mon C2.451.561.14-0.543.08-0.21-0.130.000.000.007.34
19James van Riemsdyk, Tor LW2.451.560.020.883.080.472.490.000.000.0010.95
20Mark Stone, Ott RW0.941.560.58-0.543.080.34-0.420.000.000.005.54
21Gustav Nyquist, Det RW, LW0.940.400.02-0.543.080.100.160.000.000.004.16
22Jaden Schwartz*, StL LW  IR0.941.560.58-0.543.080.410.160.000.000.006.19
23Rasmus Ristolainen, Buf D0.940.40-2.220.173.081.220.740.000.000.004.34
24Mike Fisher, Nsh C0.94-0.77-0.540.171.320.81-0.420.000.000.001.51
25Scott Gomez, NJ C2.450.40-1.100.171.320.701.320.000.000.005.27
26Sergei Gonchar, Mon D-0.570.40-0.540.171.320.37-1.000.000.000.000.15
27Jaromir Jagr, NJ RW-0.572.72-2.220.881.320.992.490.000.000.005.62
28David Legwand, Ott C0.94-0.77-1.100.171.32-0.61-1.000.000.000.00-1.04
29Pavel Datsyuk, Det C-0.570.40-1.66-0.541.320.320.450.000.000.00-0.28
30Brian Gionta, Buf RW0.940.400.02-0.541.320.030.450.000.000.002.62
31Jason Pominville, Min RW0.941.560.02-0.541.320.562.780.000.000.006.64
32Tomas Plekanec, Mon C-0.570.400.02-0.541.320.341.030.000.000.002.01
33Antoine Vermette, Ari C0.940.400.020.171.321.06-0.130.000.000.003.78
34Henrik Zetterberg, Det C, LW-0.570.40-1.10-0.541.320.561.910.000.000.001.98
35Patrick Sharp, Chi LW0.94-0.77-1.100.881.32-0.352.780.000.000.003.71
36Niklas Kronwall, Det D0.94-0.77-1.660.171.321.501.620.000.000.003.13
37Shea Weber, Nsh D-0.570.40-1.100.171.321.710.740.000.000.002.68
38Dion Phaneuf, Tor D0.940.400.023.021.321.472.200.000.000.009.36
39John-Michael Liles, Car D  DTD-0.570.40-1.66-0.541.320.22-1.290.000.000.00-2.11
40Ryan Getzlaf, Ana C2.453.891.702.301.320.701.030.000.000.0013.39
41Eric Staal, Car C0.941.56-0.540.171.320.241.910.000.000.005.60
42Brent Seabrook, Chi D0.941.561.14-0.541.321.320.450.000.000.006.19
43James Wisniewski, Cls D-0.570.40-2.22-0.541.321.22-0.130.000.000.00-0.52
44Curtis Glencross, Cgy LW0.94-0.77-1.100.171.32-0.320.160.000.000.000.41
45Zach Parise, Min LW0.94-0.77-1.660.171.320.872.490.000.000.003.37
46Dennis Wideman, Cgy D-0.570.40-2.220.881.321.54-0.130.000.000.001.23
47Rene Bourque, Ana LW-0.571.560.580.171.32-0.560.160.000.000.002.66
48Thomas Vanek, Min LW, RW0.940.40-1.10-0.541.320.151.030.000.000.002.20
49Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg RW-0.570.40-1.10-0.541.321.771.030.000.000.002.31
50Johan Franzen, Det RW-0.570.40-1.101.591.32-0.56-1.290.000.000.00-0.20