Draft Recap

Type: Offline Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Larson
2Steven Stamkos, TB FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
3Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Coakwell
4Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam boser
5Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Chrun
6Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Novakovski
7John Tavares, NYI FTeam Johnson
ROUND 2
8Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Johnson
9Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Novakovski
10Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Chrun
11Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam boser
12Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Coakwell
13Carey Price, Mon GBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
14Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Larson
ROUND 3
15Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Larson
16David Backes, StL FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
17Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Coakwell
18Jamie Benn*, Dal FTeam boser
19Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Chrun
20Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Novakovski
21Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Johnson
ROUND 4
22Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Johnson
23Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Novakovski
24Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Chrun
25P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam boser
26Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Coakwell
27Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
28Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Larson
ROUND 5
29Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Larson
30Zach Parise, Min FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
31Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Coakwell
32Matt Duchene, Col FTeam boser
33Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Chrun
34Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Novakovski
35Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Johnson
ROUND 6
36Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Johnson
37Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Novakovski
38Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam Chrun
39David Krejci, Bos FTeam boser
40Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Coakwell
41Ben Bishop, TB GBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
42Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Larson
ROUND 7
43Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Larson
44Gabriel Landeskog, Col FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
45Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Coakwell
46Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam boser
47Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Chrun
48Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Novakovski
49Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Johnson
ROUND 8
50Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Johnson
51Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Novakovski
52Eric Staal, Car FTeam Chrun
53Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam boser
54Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Coakwell
55Marian Hossa, Chi FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
56Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Larson
ROUND 9
57Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Larson
58T.J. Oshie, StL FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
59Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Coakwell
60Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam boser
61Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Chrun
62Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Novakovski
63Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Johnson
ROUND 10
64Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Johnson
65Cam Ward, Car GTeam Novakovski
66Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Chrun
67Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam boser
68Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Coakwell
69Ryan McDonagh, NYR DBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
70Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Larson
ROUND 11
71Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Larson
72Jeff Skinner, Car FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
73James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Coakwell
74Zdeno Chara*, Bos DTeam boser
75Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Chrun
76Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Novakovski
77Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Johnson
ROUND 12
78Alexander Semin, Car FTeam Johnson
79Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Novakovski
80Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Chrun
81Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam boser
82Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam Coakwell
83Jason Spezza, Dal FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
84Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FTeam Larson
ROUND 13
85James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Larson
86Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
87Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Coakwell
88Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam boser
89Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Chrun
90Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Novakovski
91Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Johnson
ROUND 14
92Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Johnson
93Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FTeam Novakovski
94Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Chrun
95Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam boser
96Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam Coakwell
97Mats Zuccarello, NYR FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
98Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Larson
ROUND 15
99James Neal, Nsh FTeam Larson
100Evander Kane*, Buf FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
101Brent Burns, SJ DTeam Coakwell
102Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam boser
103Erik Johnson*, Col DTeam Chrun
104Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Novakovski
105Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Johnson
ROUND 16
106Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Johnson
107Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Novakovski
108Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Chrun
109Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam boser
110Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Coakwell
111Ryan Callahan, TB FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
112Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Larson
ROUND 17
113Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Larson
114Nathan MacKinnon*, Col FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
115Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Coakwell
116Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam boser
117Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Chrun
118Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Novakovski
119Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam Johnson
ROUND 18
120Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Johnson
121Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Novakovski
122Ryan Murray, Cls DTeam Chrun
123Dustin Brown, LA FTeam boser
124Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam Coakwell
125Seth Jones, Nsh DBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
126Marek Zidlicky, Det DTeam Larson
ROUND 19
127Bryan Little*, Wpg FTeam Larson
128Cody Franson, Nsh DBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
129Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Coakwell
130Dougie Hamilton*, Bos DTeam boser
131Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Chrun
132Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Novakovski
133John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Johnson
ROUND 20
134Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam Johnson
135Clarke MacArthur, Ott FTeam Novakovski
136Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Chrun
137Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam boser
138Justin Williams, LA FTeam Coakwell
139Jake Muzzin, LA DBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
140Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DTeam Larson
ROUND 21
141Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Larson
142Dany Heatley, Ana FBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
143John Gibson, Ana GTeam Coakwell
144Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam boser
145Aaron Ekblad, Fla DTeam Chrun
146Mike Smith, Ari GTeam Novakovski
147Slava Voynov*, LA DTeam Johnson
ROUND 22
148Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Johnson
149Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Novakovski
150Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Chrun
151Michael Frolik, Wpg FTeam boser
152Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Coakwell
153Viktor Fasth, Edm GBoats and Hoes 50 in 15
154Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Larson