Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Oct. 2, 2014      Time: 4:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Whalen
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FGreenville Road Warriors
3Steven Stamkos, TB FWestcoast Elite
4John Tavares, NYI FBronx Bombers
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit FBinghamton Rangers
6Claude Giroux, Phi FFairview Park Rangers fan
7Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam O'Grady
8Corey Perry*, Ana FTeam Ecc
9Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Northside Leaf
10Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 2
11Joe Pavelski, SJ FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
12Carey Price, Mon GTeam Northside Leaf
13Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Ecc
14Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam O'Grady
15Patrick Sharp, Chi FFairview Park Rangers fan
16Jonathan Quick, LA GBinghamton Rangers
17Jonathan Toews, Chi FBronx Bombers
18Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GWestcoast Elite
19Erik Karlsson, Ott DGreenville Road Warriors
20Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Whalen
ROUND 3
21Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Whalen
22Chris Kunitz, Pit FGreenville Road Warriors
23Shea Weber, Nsh DWestcoast Elite
24P.K. Subban, Mon DBronx Bombers
25Jamie Benn, Dal FBinghamton Rangers
26David Backes, StL FFairview Park Rangers fan
27Zach Parise, Min FTeam O'Grady
28Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Ecc
29Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Northside Leaf
30Matt Duchene, Col FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 4
31Nathan MacKinnon, Col FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
32Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Northside Leaf
33Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Ecc
34Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam O'Grady
35Pekka Rinne, Nsh GFairview Park Rangers fan
36Daniel Sedin, Van FBinghamton Rangers
37Ben Bishop, TB GBronx Bombers
38Henrik Sedin, Van FWestcoast Elite
39Kris Letang, Pit DGreenville Road Warriors
40Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Whalen
ROUND 5
41Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Whalen
42Mark Giordano, Cgy DGreenville Road Warriors
43Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GWestcoast Elite
44Patrick Marleau, SJ FBronx Bombers
45Alexander Steen, StL FBinghamton Rangers
46Keith Yandle, Ari DFairview Park Rangers fan
47Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam O'Grady
48Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Ecc
49Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Northside Leaf
50Duncan Keith, Chi DBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 6
51Jeff Carter, LA FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
52Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Northside Leaf
53James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Ecc
54Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam O'Grady
55Ryan Miller, Van GFairview Park Rangers fan
56Kyle Okposo, NYI FBinghamton Rangers
57Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DBronx Bombers
58Alex Pietrangelo, StL DWestcoast Elite
59Cory Schneider, NJ GGreenville Road Warriors
60Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Whalen
ROUND 7
61Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Whalen
62Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FGreenville Road Warriors
63Drew Doughty, LA DWestcoast Elite
64Gabriel Landeskog, Col FBronx Bombers
65Scott Hartnell*, Cls FBinghamton Rangers
66Marian Hossa, Chi FFairview Park Rangers fan
67Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam O'Grady
68Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Ecc
69Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Northside Leaf
70Kari Lehtonen, Dal GBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 8
71James van Riemsdyk, Tor FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
72James Neal, Nsh FTeam Northside Leaf
73Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Ecc
74Eric Staal, Car FTeam O'Grady
75Ryan O'Reilly, Col FFairview Park Rangers fan
76Roberto Luongo, Fla GBinghamton Rangers
77David Krejci, Bos FBronx Bombers
78Jordan Eberle, Edm FWestcoast Elite
79Mike Green, Wsh DGreenville Road Warriors
80Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Whalen
ROUND 9
81Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Whalen
82Milan Lucic, Bos FGreenville Road Warriors
83Joe Thornton, SJ FWestcoast Elite
84Jason Spezza, Dal FBronx Bombers
85Johan Franzen, Det FBinghamton Rangers
86Patrice Bergeron, Bos FFairview Park Rangers fan
87Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam O'Grady
88Alexander Semin, Car FTeam Ecc
89Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Northside Leaf
90Wayne Simmonds, Phi FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 10
91Steve Mason*, Phi GBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
92Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Northside Leaf
93Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam Ecc
94Jimmy Howard*, Det GTeam O'Grady
95Dion Phaneuf, Tor DFairview Park Rangers fan
96Rick Nash, NYR FBinghamton Rangers
97Jonathan Bernier, Tor GBronx Bombers
98Ryan Suter, Min DWestcoast Elite
99Martin St. Louis, NYR FGreenville Road Warriors
100Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam Whalen
ROUND 11
101Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Whalen
102Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FGreenville Road Warriors
103T.J. Oshie, StL FWestcoast Elite
104Jakub Voracek, Phi FBronx Bombers
105Brent Burns, SJ DBinghamton Rangers
106David Perron, Edm FFairview Park Rangers fan
107Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam O'Grady
108Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Ecc
109Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Northside Leaf
110Radim Vrbata, Van FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 12
111Ryan McDonagh, NYR DBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
112Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam Northside Leaf
113Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Ecc
114Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam O'Grady
115Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DFairview Park Rangers fan
116Ryan Kesler, Ana FBinghamton Rangers
117Matt Niskanen, Wsh DBronx Bombers
118Andrej Sekera, Car DWestcoast Elite
119Brian Elliott*, StL GGreenville Road Warriors
120Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Whalen
ROUND 13
121John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Whalen
122Mikko Koivu, Min FGreenville Road Warriors
123Mike Smith, Ari GWestcoast Elite
124Ryan Callahan, TB FBronx Bombers
125Bryan Little, Wpg FBinghamton Rangers
126Andrei Markov, Mon DFairview Park Rangers fan
127Brad Richards, Chi FTeam O'Grady
128Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Ecc
129Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTeam Northside Leaf
130Tyler Johnson, TB FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 14
131Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
132Jaden Schwartz*, StL FTeam Northside Leaf
133Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Ecc
134Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam O'Grady
135Martin Hanzal, Ari FFairview Park Rangers fan
136Alex Goligoski, Dal DBinghamton Rangers
137Braden Holtby, Wsh GBronx Bombers
138Jason Pominville, Min FWestcoast Elite
139Justin Williams, LA FGreenville Road Warriors
140Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Whalen
ROUND 15
141Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Whalen
142Mike Cammalleri, NJ FGreenville Road Warriors
143Kyle Turris, Ott FWestcoast Elite
144Ondrej Palat, TB FBronx Bombers
145Jack Johnson, Cls DBinghamton Rangers
146Alexander Edler, Van DFairview Park Rangers fan
147Josh Harding*, Min GTeam O'Grady
148Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Ecc
149Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Northside Leaf
150Jake Gardiner, Tor DBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 16
151Clarke MacArthur, Ott FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
152Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Northside Leaf
153Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Ecc
154Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam O'Grady
155Jake Allen, StL GFairview Park Rangers fan
156Brent Seabrook, Chi DBinghamton Rangers
157Evander Kane, Wpg FBronx Bombers
158Matt Moulson, Buf FWestcoast Elite
159Troy Brouwer, Wsh FGreenville Road Warriors
160Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam Whalen
ROUND 17
161John Gibson, Ana GTeam Whalen
162Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DGreenville Road Warriors
163Jay Bouwmeester, StL DWestcoast Elite
164Dougie Hamilton, Bos DBronx Bombers
165Anton Khudobin, Car GBinghamton Rangers
166Valtteri Filppula, TB FFairview Park Rangers fan
167Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam O'Grady
168Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Ecc
169Tyler Myers*, Buf DTeam Northside Leaf
170Tomas Hertl, SJ FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 18
171Bobby Ryan, Ott FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
172Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Northside Leaf
173Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Ecc
174Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam O'Grady
175Shane Doan, Ari FFairview Park Rangers fan
176P.A. Parenteau, Mon FBinghamton Rangers
177Kevin Bieksa, Van DBronx Bombers
178Joffrey Lupul, Tor FWestcoast Elite
179Ryan Strome, NYI FGreenville Road Warriors
180Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Whalen
ROUND 19
181Mike Richards, LA FTeam Whalen
182Jhonas Enroth, Buf GGreenville Road Warriors
183Jiri Hudler, Cgy FWestcoast Elite
184Darcy Kuemper, Min GBronx Bombers
185Brayden Schenn, Phi FBinghamton Rangers
186Teddy Purcell, Edm FFairview Park Rangers fan
187Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam O'Grady
188Robin Lehner, Ott GTeam Ecc
189Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Northside Leaf
190Cam Atkinson, Cls FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 20
191Radko Gudas, TB DBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
192Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam Northside Leaf
193Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam Ecc
194Lars Eller, Mon FTeam O'Grady
195Alex Tanguay, Col FFairview Park Rangers fan
196Ryane Clowe*, NJ FBinghamton Rangers
197Filip Forsberg, Nsh FBronx Bombers
198Daniel Briere, Col FWestcoast Elite
199Tomas Tatar, Det FGreenville Road Warriors
200Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Whalen
ROUND 21
201Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Whalen
202Cam Ward, Car GGreenville Road Warriors
203Chris Stewart, Buf FWestcoast Elite
204Nick Bonino, Van FBronx Bombers
205Mattias Ohlund*, TB DBinghamton Rangers
206Brendan Gallagher, Mon FFairview Park Rangers fan
207Ryan Murray*, Cls DTeam O'Grady
208Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Ecc
209Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DTeam Northside Leaf
210Mikael Granlund, Min FBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
ROUND 22
211Andy Greene, NJ DBROAD STREET BARBARIANS
212Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam Northside Leaf
213Frans Nielsen, NYI FTeam Ecc
214Rob Zepp, Phi GTeam O'Grady
215Mikkel Boedker, Ari FFairview Park Rangers fan
216Brad Marchand, Bos FBinghamton Rangers
217Olli Maatta*, Pit DBronx Bombers
218Cody Franson, Tor DWestcoast Elite
219Alex Chiasson, Ott FGreenville Road Warriors
220Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Whalen