Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Sep. 21, 2013      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FRascally Rabbit
2Evgeni Malkin, Pit FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
4Sidney Crosby, Pit FLLE Jersey Pro's II
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GLLE Grayslake Cubbies
6Patrick Kane, Chi Fwooden teeth RK
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DLLE Yellow Snow
8John Tavares, NYI FTongdaemun RK Tigers
9Claude Giroux, Phi FLLE Samfly SureThings III
10Phil Kessel, Tor FLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 2
11Tuukka Rask, Bos GLLE Hockey Team
12Martin St. Louis, NYR FLLE Samfly SureThings III
13Craig Anderson, Ott GTongdaemun RK Tigers
14P.K. Subban, Mon DLLE Yellow Snow
15James Neal, Nsh Fwooden teeth RK
16Jonathan Toews, Chi FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
17Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FLLE Jersey Pro's II
18Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
19Corey Perry, Ana FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
20Kris Letang*, Pit DRascally Rabbit
ROUND 3
21Anze Kopitar, LA FRascally Rabbit
22Jonathan Quick*, LA GRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
23Pekka Rinne, Nsh GWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
24Carey Price*, Mon GLLE Jersey Pro's II
25Ryan Suter, Min DLLE Grayslake Cubbies
26Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana Fwooden teeth RK
27Eric Staal, Car FLLE Yellow Snow
28Henrik Sedin, Van FTongdaemun RK Tigers
29Taylor Hall, Edm FLLE Samfly SureThings III
30Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 4
31Tyler Seguin, Dal FLLE Hockey Team
32Rick Nash, NYR FLLE Samfly SureThings III
33Chris Kunitz, Pit FTongdaemun RK Tigers
34Daniel Sedin, Van FLLE Yellow Snow
35Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh Fwooden teeth RK
36Antti Niemi, SJ GLLE Grayslake Cubbies
37Corey Crawford, Chi GLLE Jersey Pro's II
38Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
39Jimmy Howard, Det GRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
40Roberto Luongo, Fla GRascally Rabbit
ROUND 5
41Alexander Semin*, Car FRascally Rabbit
42Zach Parise, Min FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
43Shea Weber, Nsh DWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
44Zdeno Chara, Bos DLLE Jersey Pro's II
45Bobby Ryan*, Ott FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
46Evander Kane, Wpg Fwooden teeth RK
47Patrick Sharp, Chi FLLE Yellow Snow
48Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTongdaemun RK Tigers
49Kari Lehtonen, Dal GLLE Samfly SureThings III
50Mike Green*, Wsh DLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 6
51Patrice Bergeron, Bos FLLE Hockey Team
52Cory Schneider, NJ GLLE Samfly SureThings III
53Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTongdaemun RK Tigers
54Drew Doughty, LA DLLE Yellow Snow
55Jason Spezza, Dal Fwooden teeth RK
56Keith Yandle, Pho DLLE Grayslake Cubbies
57Logan Couture*, SJ FLLE Jersey Pro's II
58Jakub Voracek, Phi FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
59Dan Boyle, NYR DRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
60Jonas Hiller, Cgy GRascally Rabbit
ROUND 7
61Andrei Markov, Mon DRascally Rabbit
62Max Pacioretty, Mon FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
63Joe Thornton, SJ FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
64David Backes*, StL FLLE Jersey Pro's II
65Matt Duchene, Col FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
66Loui Eriksson, Bos Fwooden teeth RK
67Marian Hossa, Chi FLLE Yellow Snow
68Derek Stepan, NYR FTongdaemun RK Tigers
69Justin Schultz, Edm DLLE Samfly SureThings III
70Cam Ward, Car GLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 8
71Mike Smith, Pho GLLE Hockey Team
72Duncan Keith, Chi DLLE Samfly SureThings III
73Jamie Benn, Dal FTongdaemun RK Tigers
74Alex Burrows, Van FLLE Yellow Snow
75Scott Hartnell, Cls Fwooden teeth RK
76Matt Moulson, Buf FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
77Niklas Kronwall, Det DLLE Jersey Pro's II
78Johan Franzen, Det FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
79Alexander Edler, Van DRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
80Dustin Brown, LA FRascally Rabbit
ROUND 9
81Braden Holtby, Wsh GRascally Rabbit
82Marian Gaborik, LA FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
83Patrick Marleau, SJ FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
84Ryan Kesler, Ana FLLE Jersey Pro's II
85Alex Pietrangelo, StL DLLE Grayslake Cubbies
86Pascal Dupuis*, Pit Fwooden teeth RK
87Jordan Staal, Car FLLE Yellow Snow
88Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTongdaemun RK Tigers
89Jordan Eberle, Edm FLLE Samfly SureThings III
90Kimmo Timonen, Phi DLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 10
91Brad Marchand, Bos FLLE Hockey Team
92Thomas Vanek, Min FLLE Samfly SureThings III
93Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTongdaemun RK Tigers
94David Clarkson, Tor FLLE Yellow Snow
95Milan Lucic*, Bos Fwooden teeth RK
96Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
97Brad Richards, Chi FLLE Jersey Pro's II
98James Wisniewski, Cls DWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
99Jarome Iginla, Col FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
100Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DRascally Rabbit
ROUND 11
101P.A. Parenteau, Mon FRascally Rabbit
102Mikko Koivu, Min FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
103Jack Johnson, Cls DWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
104Radim Vrbata, Van FLLE Jersey Pro's II
105Niklas Backstrom*, Min GLLE Grayslake Cubbies
106Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI Dwooden teeth RK
107Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DLLE Yellow Snow
108Nazem Kadri, Tor FTongdaemun RK Tigers
109Sergei Gonchar, Dal DLLE Samfly SureThings III
110Brian Campbell, Fla DLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 12
111Justin Williams, LA FLLE Hockey Team
112Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DLLE Samfly SureThings III
113Mark Streit, Phi DTongdaemun RK Tigers
114Gabriel Landeskog, Col FLLE Yellow Snow
115Brent Seabrook, Chi Dwooden teeth RK
116Nail Yakupov*, Edm FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
117Joe Pavelski, SJ FLLE Jersey Pro's II
118Jaroslav Halak, NYI GWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
119Jason Pominville, Min FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
120Tomas Plekanec, Mon FRascally Rabbit
ROUND 13
121John Carlson, Wsh DRascally Rabbit
122Ryan Callahan, TB FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
123Blake Wheeler, Wpg FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
124Alex Goligoski, Dal DLLE Jersey Pro's II
125Slava Voynov, LA DLLE Grayslake Cubbies
126Jake Muzzin, LA Dwooden teeth RK
127Alexander Steen, StL FLLE Yellow Snow
128Patrik Elias, NJ FTongdaemun RK Tigers
129Jeff Carter, LA FLLE Samfly SureThings III
130Sam Gagner, Pho FLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 14
131Teddy Purcell, Edm FLLE Hockey Team
132Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FLLE Samfly SureThings III
133Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTongdaemun RK Tigers
134Kevin Bieksa, Van DLLE Yellow Snow
135Paul Martin, Pit Dwooden teeth RK
136James van Riemsdyk, Tor FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
137Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GLLE Jersey Pro's II
138Jiri Tlusty, Car FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
139Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
140Ray Emery, Phi GRascally Rabbit
ROUND 15
141Michael Ryder, NJ FRascally Rabbit
142Dennis Wideman, Cgy DRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
143Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
144Jason Garrison, TB DLLE Jersey Pro's II
145Justin Faulk, Car DLLE Grayslake Cubbies
146Ryan McDonagh, NYR Dwooden teeth RK
147Milan Michalek, Ott FLLE Yellow Snow
148Ray Whitney, Dal FTongdaemun RK Tigers
149Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FLLE Samfly SureThings III
150Derick Brassard, NYR FLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 16
151Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DLLE Hockey Team
152Ryan Miller, Van GLLE Samfly SureThings III
153Matt Carle, TB DTongdaemun RK Tigers
154Shane Doan, Pho FLLE Yellow Snow
155David Krejci, Bos Fwooden teeth RK
156Chris Stewart*, Buf FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
157Steve Ott*, StL FLLE Jersey Pro's II
158Michael Grabner, NYI FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
159Evgeni Nabokov, TB GRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
160Troy Brouwer, Wsh FRascally Rabbit
ROUND 17
161Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DRascally Rabbit
162Mike Richards, LA FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
163Jay Bouwmeester, StL DWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
164Bryan Little, Wpg FLLE Jersey Pro's II
165Jeff Skinner, Car FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
166Alex Galchenyuk, Mon Fwooden teeth RK
167Kyle Turris, Ott FLLE Yellow Snow
168Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTongdaemun RK Tigers
169Joni Pitkanen*, Car DLLE Samfly SureThings III
170Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 18
171David Perron*, Edm FLLE Hockey Team
172Tyson Barrie*, Col DLLE Samfly SureThings III
173Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTongdaemun RK Tigers
174Ryan O'Reilly, Col FLLE Yellow Snow
175Marc Staal, NYR Dwooden teeth RK
176Cody Franson, Tor DLLE Grayslake Cubbies
177T.J. Oshie, StL FLLE Jersey Pro's II
178Daniel Alfredsson, Det FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
179Marek Zidlicky, NJ DRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
180Brandon Saad, Chi FRascally Rabbit
ROUND 19
181Nick Leddy, Chi DRascally Rabbit
182Cody Hodgson, Buf FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
183Stephen Weiss*, Det FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
184Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DLLE Jersey Pro's II
185Brent Burns, SJ FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
186Mika Zibanejad, Ott Fwooden teeth RK
187Patric Hornqvist, Pit FLLE Yellow Snow
188Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTongdaemun RK Tigers
189Sheldon Souray*, Ana DLLE Samfly SureThings III
190Brendan Gallagher, Mon FLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 20
191Jonas Brodin, Min DLLE Hockey Team
192Martin Brodeur, NJ GLLE Samfly SureThings III
193Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTongdaemun RK Tigers
194Ryan Whitney, Fla DLLE Yellow Snow
195Kyle Okposo*, NYI Fwooden teeth RK
196Dany Heatley, Min FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
197Dan Hamhuis, Van DLLE Jersey Pro's II
198Jared Spurgeon, Min DWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
199Ryane Clowe*, NJ FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
200Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FRascally Rabbit
ROUND 21
201Jaden Schwartz, StL FRascally Rabbit
202Roman Josi, Nsh DRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
203Tyler Ennis, Buf FWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
204Dan Girardi, NYR DLLE Jersey Pro's II
205Colin Wilson, Nsh FLLE Grayslake Cubbies
206Brian Elliott, StL Gwooden teeth RK
207Tim Thomas, Dal GLLE Yellow Snow
208Victor Hedman, TB DTongdaemun RK Tigers
209Mikkel Boedker, Pho FLLE Samfly SureThings III
210Semyon Varlamov, Col GLLE Hockey Team
ROUND 22
211Jonathan Drouin, TB FLLE Hockey Team
212Sven Baertschi, Cgy FLLE Samfly SureThings III
213Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTongdaemun RK Tigers
214Jean-Sebastien Giguere, Col GLLE Yellow Snow
215Ben Bishop*, TB Gwooden teeth RK
216Cam Fowler, Ana DLLE Grayslake Cubbies
217Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FLLE Jersey Pro's II
218Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DWhat about Bob(RovsKy)?
219Teemu Selanne, Ana FRK Zamboni Knuckleheads
220Nathan MacKinnon, Col FRascally Rabbit