Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 29, 2013      Time: 4:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTPC Fusterclucks
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FLLE Autobot
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTPC Istanbul
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GLLEighting the Lamp
6John Tavares, NYI FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DTPC Sabre Dance Posse
8Corey Perry, Ana FTPC Aliens
9Patrick Kane, Chi FLLE GOON SQUAD
10Tuukka Rask, Bos GTPC Warriors
ROUND 2
11Claude Giroux, Phi FTPC Warriors
12Kris Letang*, Pit DLLE GOON SQUAD
13Phil Kessel, Tor FTPC Aliens
14Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
15Anze Kopitar, LA FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
16Craig Anderson, Ott GLLEighting the Lamp
17Jonathan Quick*, LA GTPC Istanbul
18P.K. Subban, Mon DLLE Autobot
19Jonathan Toews, Chi FTPC Fusterclucks
20Roberto Luongo, Fla GLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 3
21Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
22Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTPC Fusterclucks
23Eric Staal, Car FLLE Autobot
24Chris Kunitz, Pit FTPC Istanbul
25Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FLLEighting the Lamp
26Henrik Sedin, Van FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
27Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTPC Sabre Dance Posse
28Daniel Sedin, Van FTPC Aliens
29Carey Price*, Mon GLLE GOON SQUAD
30Corey Crawford, Chi GTPC Warriors
ROUND 4
31James Neal, Nsh FTPC Warriors
32Martin St. Louis, NYR FLLE GOON SQUAD
33Jimmy Howard, Det GTPC Aliens
34Shea Weber, Nsh DTPC Sabre Dance Posse
35Ryan Suter, Min DLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
36Duncan Keith, Chi DLLEighting the Lamp
37Antti Niemi, SJ GTPC Istanbul
38Rick Nash, NYR FLLE Autobot
39Tyler Seguin, Dal FTPC Fusterclucks
40Zach Parise, Min FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 5
41Zdeno Chara, Bos DLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
42Mike Green*, Wsh DTPC Fusterclucks
43Taylor Hall, Edm FLLE Autobot
44Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTPC Istanbul
45Jason Spezza, Dal FLLEighting the Lamp
46Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
47Patrick Sharp, Chi FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
48Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTPC Aliens
49Jakub Voracek, Phi FLLE GOON SQUAD
50Andrei Markov, Mon DTPC Warriors
ROUND 6
51Niklas Kronwall, Det DTPC Warriors
52Justin Schultz, Edm DLLE GOON SQUAD
53Drew Doughty, LA DTPC Aliens
54Evander Kane, Wpg FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
55Alexander Semin*, Car FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
56Joe Thornton, SJ FLLEighting the Lamp
57Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTPC Istanbul
58Loui Eriksson, Bos FLLE Autobot
59Logan Couture*, SJ FTPC Fusterclucks
60Max Pacioretty, Mon FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 7
61Kimmo Timonen, Phi DLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
62Cory Schneider, NJ GTPC Fusterclucks
63Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FLLE Autobot
64Jamie Benn, Dal FTPC Istanbul
65Patrice Bergeron, Bos FLLEighting the Lamp
66Marian Hossa, Chi FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
67Braden Holtby, Wsh GTPC Sabre Dance Posse
68Dan Boyle, NYR DTPC Aliens
69Jordan Eberle, Edm FLLE GOON SQUAD
70Thomas Vanek, Min FTPC Warriors
ROUND 8
71Marian Gaborik, LA FTPC Warriors
72Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GLLE GOON SQUAD
73David Backes*, StL FTPC Aliens
74Matt Duchene, Col FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
75Derek Stepan, NYR FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
76Keith Yandle, Pho DLLEighting the Lamp
77Slava Voynov, LA DTPC Istanbul
78Scott Hartnell, Cls FLLE Autobot
79Mark Streit, Phi DTPC Fusterclucks
80Patrick Marleau, SJ FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 9
81Brad Marchand, Bos FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
82Ryan Kesler, Ana FTPC Fusterclucks
83Alex Burrows, Van FLLE Autobot
84Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTPC Istanbul
85Jeff Carter, LA FLLEighting the Lamp
86Johan Franzen, Det FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
87James Wisniewski, Cls DTPC Sabre Dance Posse
88Jarome Iginla, Col FTPC Aliens
89Sergei Gonchar, Dal DLLE GOON SQUAD
90Matt Moulson, Buf FTPC Warriors
ROUND 10
91Brian Campbell, Fla DTPC Warriors
92Dustin Brown, LA FLLE GOON SQUAD
93Ray Emery, Phi GTPC Aliens
94Brad Richards, Chi FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
95Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
96Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FLLEighting the Lamp
97Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTPC Istanbul
98Jordan Staal, Car FLLE Autobot
99Milan Lucic*, Bos FTPC Fusterclucks
100Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 11
101John Carlson, Wsh DLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
102Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTPC Fusterclucks
103Mikko Koivu, Min FLLE Autobot
104Alexander Edler, Van DTPC Istanbul
105Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FLLEighting the Lamp
106P.A. Parenteau, Mon FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
107Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTPC Sabre Dance Posse
108Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTPC Aliens
109Nazem Kadri, Tor FLLE GOON SQUAD
110Patrik Elias, NJ FTPC Warriors
ROUND 12
111Jack Johnson, Cls DTPC Warriors
112Dennis Wideman, Cgy DLLE GOON SQUAD
113Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTPC Aliens
114Joe Pavelski, SJ FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
115Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
116Paul Martin, Pit DLLEighting the Lamp
117Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTPC Istanbul
118Radim Vrbata, Van FLLE Autobot
119Jason Pominville, Min FTPC Fusterclucks
120Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 13
121Mike Richards, LA FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
122Jiri Tlusty, Car FTPC Fusterclucks
123Alexander Steen, StL FLLE Autobot
124David Krejci, Bos FTPC Istanbul
125Dan Hamhuis, Van DLLEighting the Lamp
126Jonas Hiller, Cgy GLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
127Ryan Callahan, TB FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
128James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTPC Aliens
129Kari Lehtonen, Dal GLLE GOON SQUAD
130Mike Smith, Pho GTPC Warriors
ROUND 14
131Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTPC Warriors
132Blake Wheeler, Wpg FLLE GOON SQUAD
133Justin Williams, LA FTPC Aliens
134Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTPC Sabre Dance Posse
135Michael Ryder, NJ FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
136Ryan Miller, Van GLLEighting the Lamp
137Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTPC Istanbul
138David Clarkson, Tor FLLE Autobot
139Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTPC Fusterclucks
140Derick Brassard, NYR FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 15
141Cam Ward, Car GLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
142Justin Faulk, Car DTPC Fusterclucks
143Milan Michalek, Ott FLLE Autobot
144Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTPC Istanbul
145Daniel Alfredsson, Det FLLEighting the Lamp
146Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
147Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTPC Sabre Dance Posse
148Steve Downie, Pit FTPC Aliens
149Teddy Purcell, Edm FLLE GOON SQUAD
150Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTPC Warriors
ROUND 16
151Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTPC Warriors
152Alex Goligoski, Dal DLLE GOON SQUAD
153Viktor Fasth, Edm GTPC Aliens
154Cody Hodgson, Buf FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
155Troy Brouwer, Wsh FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
156Brent Seabrook, Chi DLLEighting the Lamp
157Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTPC Istanbul
158Shane Doan, Pho FLLE Autobot
159Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTPC Fusterclucks
160Matt Carle, TB DLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 17
161Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
162Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTPC Fusterclucks
163Kevin Bieksa, Van DLLE Autobot
164Nick Leddy, Chi DTPC Istanbul
165Brandon Saad, Chi FLLEighting the Lamp
166Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
167Stephen Weiss*, Det FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
168Jake Muzzin, LA DTPC Aliens
169Sam Gagner, Pho FLLE GOON SQUAD
170Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTPC Warriors
ROUND 18
171Ray Whitney, Dal FTPC Warriors
172David Perron*, Edm FLLE GOON SQUAD
173Brian Elliott, StL GTPC Aliens
174Jason Garrison, TB DTPC Sabre Dance Posse
175T.J. Oshie, StL FLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
176Bryan Little, Wpg FLLEighting the Lamp
177Martin Brodeur, NJ GTPC Istanbul
178Marc Staal, NYR DLLE Autobot
179Steve Ott*, StL FTPC Fusterclucks
180Ryan McDonagh, NYR DLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 19
181Brendan Gallagher, Mon FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
182Travis Hamonic, NYI DTPC Fusterclucks
183Francois Beauchemin, Ana DLLE Autobot
184Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTPC Istanbul
185Torey Krug, Bos DLLEighting the Lamp
186Evgeni Nabokov, TB GLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
187Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTPC Sabre Dance Posse
188Roman Josi, Nsh DTPC Aliens
189Nathan MacKinnon, Col FLLE GOON SQUAD
190Dany Heatley, Ana FTPC Warriors
ROUND 20
191Cody Franson, Tor DTPC Warriors
192Seth Jones, Nsh DLLE GOON SQUAD
193Matt Irwin, SJ DTPC Aliens
194Brent Burns, SJ FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
195Fedor Tyutin, Cls DLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
196Kyle Turris, Ott FLLEighting the Lamp
197Chris Stewart*, Buf FTPC Istanbul
198Victor Hedman, TB DLLE Autobot
199Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTPC Fusterclucks
200Jeff Skinner, Car FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
ROUND 21
201Patric Hornqvist, Pit FLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE
202Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTPC Fusterclucks
203Ben Bishop*, TB GLLE Autobot
204Damien Brunner, NJ FTPC Istanbul
205Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FLLEighting the Lamp
206Tyson Barrie*, Col DLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
207Daniel Briere, Col FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
208Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTPC Aliens
209Teemu Selanne, Ana FLLE GOON SQUAD
210Jaden Schwartz, StL FTPC Warriors
ROUND 22
211Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTPC Warriors
212Semyon Varlamov, Col GLLE GOON SQUAD
213Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTPC Aliens
214Marcus Johansson, Wsh FTPC Sabre Dance Posse
215Jared Spurgeon, Min DLLE Syracuse Bulldogs
216Danny DeKeyser, Det DLLEighting the Lamp
217Erik Cole, Dal FTPC Istanbul
218James Reimer, Tor GLLE Autobot
219Matt Read, Phi FTPC Fusterclucks
220Karri Ramo, Cgy GLLE MEN ON ICE FIGHTING LEAGUE