Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 22, 2013      Time: 3:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FWizdom MickeyWhippers
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FT50 Denver Metalheads
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FAmPat Sharks
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FLLE Frozen Puckz
5John Tavares, NYI FFoul Golden Ninjas
6Corey Perry, Ana FCSI Blackhawks
7Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GIstanbul TPC
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DCrashed the Leaderboardz
9Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FShadow Swabbie
10Claude Giroux, Phi FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
12Tuukka Rask, Bos GShadow Swabbie
13Craig Anderson, Ott GCrashed the Leaderboardz
14Phil Kessel, Tor FIstanbul TPC
15Anze Kopitar, LA FCSI Blackhawks
16Kris Letang*, Pit DFoul Golden Ninjas
17James Neal, Nsh FLLE Frozen Puckz
18Jonathan Quick*, LA GAmPat Sharks
19P.K. Subban, Mon DT50 Denver Metalheads
20Corey Crawford, Chi GWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 3
21Rick Nash, NYR FWizdom MickeyWhippers
22Jonathan Toews, Chi FT50 Denver Metalheads
23Henrik Sedin, Van FAmPat Sharks
24Pekka Rinne, Nsh GLLE Frozen Puckz
25Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FFoul Golden Ninjas
26Eric Staal, Car FCSI Blackhawks
27Chris Kunitz, Pit FIstanbul TPC
28Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DCrashed the Leaderboardz
29Tyler Seguin, Dal FShadow Swabbie
30Daniel Sedin, Van FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 4
31Roberto Luongo, Fla GRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
32Zdeno Chara, Bos DShadow Swabbie
33Ryan Suter, Min DCrashed the Leaderboardz
34Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GIstanbul TPC
35Taylor Hall, Edm FCSI Blackhawks
36Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GFoul Golden Ninjas
37Patrick Sharp, Chi FLLE Frozen Puckz
38Antti Niemi, SJ GAmPat Sharks
39Jimmy Howard, Det GT50 Denver Metalheads
40Zach Parise, Min FWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 5
41Carey Price*, Mon GWizdom MickeyWhippers
42Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FT50 Denver Metalheads
43Shea Weber, Nsh DAmPat Sharks
44Drew Doughty, LA DLLE Frozen Puckz
45Dion Phaneuf, Tor DFoul Golden Ninjas
46Cory Schneider, NJ GCSI Blackhawks
47Martin St. Louis, NYR FIstanbul TPC
48Mike Smith, Pho GCrashed the Leaderboardz
49Jakub Voracek, Phi FShadow Swabbie
50Mike Green*, Wsh DRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 6
51Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
52Duncan Keith, Chi DShadow Swabbie
53Alexander Semin*, Car FCrashed the Leaderboardz
54Alex Pietrangelo, StL DIstanbul TPC
55Max Pacioretty, Mon FCSI Blackhawks
56Jamie Benn, Dal FFoul Golden Ninjas
57Evander Kane, Wpg FLLE Frozen Puckz
58Logan Couture*, SJ FAmPat Sharks
59Jason Spezza, Dal FT50 Denver Metalheads
60Patrick Marleau, SJ FWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 7
61Scott Hartnell, Cls FWizdom MickeyWhippers
62Niklas Kronwall, Det DT50 Denver Metalheads
63Joe Thornton, SJ FAmPat Sharks
64Jaroslav Halak, NYI GLLE Frozen Puckz
65Patrice Bergeron, Bos FFoul Golden Ninjas
66Andrei Markov, Mon DCSI Blackhawks
67Dan Boyle, NYR DIstanbul TPC
68Johan Franzen, Det FCrashed the Leaderboardz
69Dustin Brown, LA FShadow Swabbie
70Marian Hossa, Chi FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 8
71Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
72Marian Gaborik, LA FShadow Swabbie
73Matt Moulson, Buf FCrashed the Leaderboardz
74David Backes*, StL FIstanbul TPC
75Ryan Kesler, Ana FCSI Blackhawks
76Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FFoul Golden Ninjas
77Keith Yandle, Pho DLLE Frozen Puckz
78Cam Ward, Car GAmPat Sharks
79Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GT50 Denver Metalheads
80Milan Lucic*, Bos FWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 9
81Alexander Edler, Van DWizdom MickeyWhippers
82Ray Emery, Phi GT50 Denver Metalheads
83Joe Pavelski, SJ FAmPat Sharks
84Alex Burrows, Van FLLE Frozen Puckz
85Braden Holtby, Wsh GFoul Golden Ninjas
86Derek Stepan, NYR FCSI Blackhawks
87Matt Duchene, Col FIstanbul TPC
88Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FCrashed the Leaderboardz
89Mark Streit, Phi DShadow Swabbie
90Kimmo Timonen, Phi DRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 10
91Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
92Jarome Iginla, Col FShadow Swabbie
93Thomas Vanek, Min FCrashed the Leaderboardz
94Nazem Kadri, Tor FIstanbul TPC
95Brad Marchand, Bos FCSI Blackhawks
96Ryan Callahan, TB FFoul Golden Ninjas
97Mikko Koivu, Min FLLE Frozen Puckz
98Loui Eriksson, Bos FAmPat Sharks
99Jordan Eberle, Edm FT50 Denver Metalheads
100Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 11
101Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DWizdom MickeyWhippers
102Brian Campbell, Fla DT50 Denver Metalheads
103Bobby Ryan*, Ott FAmPat Sharks
104Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DLLE Frozen Puckz
105Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FFoul Golden Ninjas
106Kari Lehtonen, Dal GCSI Blackhawks
107Brad Richards, Chi FIstanbul TPC
108Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FCrashed the Leaderboardz
109David Clarkson, Tor FShadow Swabbie
110Jason Pominville, Min FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 12
111Justin Williams, LA FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
112John Carlson, Wsh DShadow Swabbie
113P.A. Parenteau, Mon FCrashed the Leaderboardz
114James Wisniewski, Cls DIstanbul TPC
115Sergei Gonchar, Dal DCSI Blackhawks
116Tomas Plekanec, Mon FFoul Golden Ninjas
117Gabriel Landeskog, Col FLLE Frozen Puckz
118Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DAmPat Sharks
119Sam Gagner, Pho FT50 Denver Metalheads
120Blake Wheeler, Wpg FWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 13
121Jack Johnson, Cls DWizdom MickeyWhippers
122Justin Schultz, Edm DT50 Denver Metalheads
123James van Riemsdyk, Tor FAmPat Sharks
124Niklas Backstrom*, Min GLLE Frozen Puckz
125Radim Vrbata, Van FFoul Golden Ninjas
126Dennis Wideman, Cgy DCSI Blackhawks
127David Krejci, Bos FIstanbul TPC
128Patrik Elias, NJ FCrashed the Leaderboardz
129Evgeni Nabokov, TB GShadow Swabbie
130Slava Voynov, LA DRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 14
131Brent Seabrook, Chi DRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
132Mike Richards, LA FShadow Swabbie
133Wayne Simmonds, Phi FCrashed the Leaderboardz
134Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DIstanbul TPC
135Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FCSI Blackhawks
136Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DFoul Golden Ninjas
137Alex Goligoski, Dal DLLE Frozen Puckz
138Jeff Carter, LA FAmPat Sharks
139Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FT50 Denver Metalheads
140Devan Dubnyk, Pho GWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 15
141Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FWizdom MickeyWhippers
142David Perron*, Edm FT50 Denver Metalheads
143Jake Muzzin, LA DAmPat Sharks
144T.J. Oshie, StL FLLE Frozen Puckz
145Alexander Steen, StL FFoul Golden Ninjas
146Justin Faulk, Car DCSI Blackhawks
147Viktor Fasth, Edm GIstanbul TPC
148Jiri Tlusty, Car FCrashed the Leaderboardz
149Jason Garrison, TB DShadow Swabbie
150Michael Ryder, NJ FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 16
151Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
152Derick Brassard, NYR FShadow Swabbie
153Brian Elliott, StL GCrashed the Leaderboardz
154Jay Bouwmeester, StL DIstanbul TPC
155Marek Zidlicky, NJ DCSI Blackhawks
156Semyon Varlamov, Col GFoul Golden Ninjas
157Brandon Saad, Chi FLLE Frozen Puckz
158Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FAmPat Sharks
159Ray Whitney, Dal FT50 Denver Metalheads
160Stephen Weiss*, Det FWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 17
161Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DWizdom MickeyWhippers
162Steve Ott*, StL FT50 Denver Metalheads
163Kevin Bieksa, Van DAmPat Sharks
164Kyle Turris, Ott FLLE Frozen Puckz
165Jaromir Jagr, NJ FFoul Golden Ninjas
166Daniel Alfredsson, Det FCSI Blackhawks
167Roman Josi, Nsh DIstanbul TPC
168Troy Brouwer, Wsh FCrashed the Leaderboardz
169Shane Doan, Pho FShadow Swabbie
170Matt Carle, TB DRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 18
171Ryane Clowe*, NJ FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
172Ryan McDonagh, NYR DShadow Swabbie
173Teddy Purcell, Edm FCrashed the Leaderboardz
174Nail Yakupov*, Edm FIstanbul TPC
175Mike Cammalleri, NJ FCSI Blackhawks
176Cody Franson, Tor DFoul Golden Ninjas
177Fedor Tyutin, Cls DLLE Frozen Puckz
178Paul Martin, Pit DAmPat Sharks
179Ryan Miller, Van GT50 Denver Metalheads
180Jordan Staal, Car FWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 19
181Bryan Little, Wpg FWizdom MickeyWhippers
182Victor Hedman, TB DT50 Denver Metalheads
183Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FAmPat Sharks
184Matt Irwin, SJ DLLE Frozen Puckz
185Torey Krug, Bos DFoul Golden Ninjas
186Karri Ramo, Cgy GCSI Blackhawks
187Chris Stewart*, Buf FIstanbul TPC
188Sven Baertschi, Cgy FCrashed the Leaderboardz
189Milan Michalek, Ott FShadow Swabbie
190Nick Leddy, Chi DRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 20
191Mika Zibanejad, Ott FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
192Brendan Gallagher, Mon FShadow Swabbie
193Cody Hodgson, Buf FCrashed the Leaderboardz
194Martin Brodeur, NJ GIstanbul TPC
195Jonas Brodin, Min DCSI Blackhawks
196Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GFoul Golden Ninjas
197Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FLLE Frozen Puckz
198Steve Downie, Pit FAmPat Sharks
199Cam Fowler, Ana DT50 Denver Metalheads
200Teemu Selanne, Ana FWizdom MickeyWhippers
ROUND 21
201Jeff Skinner, Car FWizdom MickeyWhippers
202Mikkel Boedker, Pho FT50 Denver Metalheads
203Brent Burns, SJ FAmPat Sharks
204Patric Hornqvist, Pit FLLE Frozen Puckz
205David Booth, Van FFoul Golden Ninjas
206Dan Girardi, NYR DCSI Blackhawks
207Dany Heatley, Ana FIstanbul TPC
208Tyson Barrie*, Col DCrashed the Leaderboardz
209Dan Hamhuis, Van DShadow Swabbie
210Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
ROUND 22
211Chris Neil, Ott FRK Chicago's Toews Fetish
212Paul Stastny, StL FShadow Swabbie
213Francois Beauchemin, Ana DCrashed the Leaderboardz
214Tyler Bozak, Tor FIstanbul TPC
215Jonathan Drouin, TB FCSI Blackhawks
216Raphael Diaz, NYR DFoul Golden Ninjas
217Robin Lehner, Ott GLLE Frozen Puckz
218Marc Staal, NYR DAmPat Sharks
219Kris Versteeg, Chi FT50 Denver Metalheads
220Gustav Nyquist, Det FWizdom MickeyWhippers