Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Sep. 25, 2014      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FLLE Frozen Foxes
2Steven Stamkos, TB FMr. Leaderboard To You!
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FRK Over Priced Criminal's
4John Tavares, NYI FUW Top Shelf Bison
5Evgeni Malkin*, Pit FGU-Mishicot Maulers
6Erik Karlsson, Ott DTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
7Claude Giroux, Phi F(SP) Providence Shadow
8Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
9Corey Perry, Ana FT50 Blizzard
10Tuukka Rask, Bos GClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg, Det FClems Team of Pain (AP)
12Tyler Seguin, Dal FT50 Blizzard
13Carey Price, Mon GCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
14Ryan Getzlaf, Ana F(SP) Providence Shadow
15Patrick Kane, Chi FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
16Patrick Sharp, Chi FGU-Mishicot Maulers
17Jonathan Quick, LA GUW Top Shelf Bison
18Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GRK Over Priced Criminal's
19P.K. Subban, Mon DMr. Leaderboard To You!
20Jamie Benn, Dal FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 3
21Ben Bishop, TB GLLE Frozen Foxes
22Shea Weber, Nsh DMr. Leaderboard To You!
23Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GRK Over Priced Criminal's
24Chris Kunitz, Pit FUW Top Shelf Bison
25Joe Pavelski, SJ FGU-Mishicot Maulers
26Phil Kessel, Tor FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
27David Backes, StL F(SP) Providence Shadow
28Daniel Sedin, Van FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
29Zach Parise, Min FT50 Blizzard
30Anze Kopitar, LA FClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 4
31Thomas Vanek, Min FClems Team of Pain (AP)
32Jonathan Toews, Chi FT50 Blizzard
33Henrik Sedin, Van FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
34Pekka Rinne*, Nsh G(SP) Providence Shadow
35Kris Letang, Pit DTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
36Taylor Hall, Edm FGU-Mishicot Maulers
37Patrick Marleau, SJ FUW Top Shelf Bison
38Mark Giordano, Cgy DRK Over Priced Criminal's
39Nathan MacKinnon, Col FMr. Leaderboard To You!
40Semyon Varlamov, Col GLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 5
41Max Pacioretty, Mon FLLE Frozen Foxes
42Sergei Bobrovsky*, Cls GMr. Leaderboard To You!
43Alexander Steen, StL FRK Over Priced Criminal's
44Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DUW Top Shelf Bison
45Matt Duchene, Col FGU-Mishicot Maulers
46Ryan Miller, Van GTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
47Pavel Datsyuk, Det F(SP) Providence Shadow
48Keith Yandle, Ari DCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
49Duncan Keith, Chi DT50 Blizzard
50Blake Wheeler, Wpg FClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 6
51Logan Couture, SJ FClems Team of Pain (AP)
52Zdeno Chara, Bos DT50 Blizzard
53Corey Crawford, Chi GCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
54James Wisniewski, Cls D(SP) Providence Shadow
55Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
56Jarome Iginla, Col FGU-Mishicot Maulers
57Eric Staal, Car FUW Top Shelf Bison
58Cory Schneider, NJ GRK Over Priced Criminal's
59Gabriel Landeskog, Col FMr. Leaderboard To You!
60Kyle Okposo*, NYI FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 7
61Drew Doughty, LA DLLE Frozen Foxes
62Kari Lehtonen, Dal GMr. Leaderboard To You!
63Jeff Carter, LA FRK Over Priced Criminal's
64Milan Lucic, Bos FUW Top Shelf Bison
65Victor Hedman, TB DGU-Mishicot Maulers
66Marian Hossa, Chi FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
67Jeff Skinner, Car F(SP) Providence Shadow
68Scott Hartnell, Cls FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
69Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DT50 Blizzard
70Jaroslav Halak, NYI GClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 8
71James Neal, Nsh FClems Team of Pain (AP)
72Patrice Bergeron, Bos FT50 Blizzard
73Alex Pietrangelo, StL DCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
74Niklas Kronwall, Det D(SP) Providence Shadow
75Brent Burns, SJ DTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
76Roberto Luongo, Fla GGU-Mishicot Maulers
77Evander Kane, Wpg FUW Top Shelf Bison
78Ryan McDonagh, NYR DRK Over Priced Criminal's
79Jason Spezza, Dal FMr. Leaderboard To You!
80James van Riemsdyk, Tor FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 9
81Mike Green, Wsh DLLE Frozen Foxes
82David Krejci, Bos FMr. Leaderboard To You!
83Jordan Eberle, Edm FRK Over Priced Criminal's
84Dion Phaneuf*, Tor DUW Top Shelf Bison
85Ryan O'Reilly, Col FGU-Mishicot Maulers
86Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
87Jonathan Drouin, TB F(SP) Providence Shadow
88Gustav Nyquist, Det FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
89Ryan Suter, Min DT50 Blizzard
90Johan Franzen*, Det FClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 10
91Jaromir Jagr, NJ FClems Team of Pain (AP)
92Alexander Semin, Car FT50 Blizzard
93Joe Thornton, SJ FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
94Torey Krug, Bos D(SP) Providence Shadow
95Ryan Johansen, Cls FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
96Jimmy Howard*, Det GGU-Mishicot Maulers
97Rick Nash, NYR FUW Top Shelf Bison
98Martin St. Louis, NYR FRK Over Priced Criminal's
99Wayne Simmonds, Phi FMr. Leaderboard To You!
100Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 11
101Steve Mason, Phi GLLE Frozen Foxes
102Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DMr. Leaderboard To You!
103Paul Stastny, StL FRK Over Priced Criminal's
104Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FUW Top Shelf Bison
105Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FGU-Mishicot Maulers
106Brian Elliott, StL GTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
107Jonathan Bernier, Tor G(SP) Providence Shadow
108Roman Josi, Nsh DCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
109Antti Niemi, SJ GT50 Blizzard
110David Perron, Pit FClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 12
111Chris Kreider, NYR FClems Team of Pain (AP)
112Mike Smith, Ari GT50 Blizzard
113Radim Vrbata, Van FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
114Marian Gaborik, LA F(SP) Providence Shadow
115Jakub Voracek, Phi FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
116T.J. Oshie, StL FGU-Mishicot Maulers
117John Carlson, Wsh DUW Top Shelf Bison
118Cam Fowler, Ana DRK Over Priced Criminal's
119Ryan Kesler, Ana FMr. Leaderboard To You!
120Mikko Koivu, Min FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 13
121Tyson Barrie, Col DLLE Frozen Foxes
122Andrei Markov, Mon DMr. Leaderboard To You!
123Bryan Little, Wpg FRK Over Priced Criminal's
124Mats Zuccarello, NYR FUW Top Shelf Bison
125Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DGU-Mishicot Maulers
126Dan Boyle, NYR DTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
127Andrej Sekera, Car D(SP) Providence Shadow
128Brad Richards, Chi FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
129Ryan Callahan, TB FT50 Blizzard
130Jacob Trouba, Wpg DClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 14
131Marek Zidlicky, NJ DClems Team of Pain (AP)
132Alex Goligoski, Dal DT50 Blizzard
133Alexander Edler, Van DCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
134Derek Stepan, NYR F(SP) Providence Shadow
135Jason Garrison, TB DTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
136Aleksander Barkov, Fla FGU-Mishicot Maulers
137Jason Pominville, Min FUW Top Shelf Bison
138Loui Eriksson, Bos FRK Over Priced Criminal's
139Matt Niskanen, Wsh DMr. Leaderboard To You!
140Justin Williams, LA FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 15
141Jack Johnson, Cls DLLE Frozen Foxes
142John Gibson, Ana GMr. Leaderboard To You!
143Brent Seabrook, Chi DRK Over Priced Criminal's
144Erik Johnson*, Col DUW Top Shelf Bison
145Josh Harding*, Min GGU-Mishicot Maulers
146Ondrej Palat, TB FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
147Martin Hanzal, Ari F(SP) Providence Shadow
148Jaden Schwartz, StL FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
149Dougie Hamilton, Bos DT50 Blizzard
150Justin Schultz, Edm DClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 16
151Tyler Johnson, FA FClems Team of Pain (AP)
152Kyle Turris, Ott FT50 Blizzard
153Bobby Ryan, Ott FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
154Mike Cammalleri, NJ F(SP) Providence Shadow
155Brandon Saad, Chi FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
156Eric Gelinas, NJ DGU-Mishicot Maulers
157Valtteri Filppula, TB FUW Top Shelf Bison
158Patrik Elias, NJ FRK Over Priced Criminal's
159Slava Voynov, LA DMr. Leaderboard To You!
160Clarke MacArthur, Ott FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 17
161Jake Gardiner, Tor DLLE Frozen Foxes
162Nazem Kadri, Tor FMr. Leaderboard To You!
163Jay Bouwmeester, StL DRK Over Priced Criminal's
164Frederik Andersen, Ana GUW Top Shelf Bison
165Craig Anderson*, Ott GGU-Mishicot Maulers
166Tomas Hertl, SJ FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
167Jake Allen, StL G(SP) Providence Shadow
168Hampus Lindholm, Ana DCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
169Andrew Ladd, Wpg FT50 Blizzard
170Ben Scrivens, Edm GClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 18
171Anton Khudobin, Car GClems Team of Pain (AP)
172Matt Moulson, Buf FT50 Blizzard
173Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
174Jonas Hiller, Cgy G(SP) Providence Shadow
175Cody Hodgson, Buf FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
176Troy Brouwer, Wsh FGU-Mishicot Maulers
177Erik Gudbranson, Fla DUW Top Shelf Bison
178Shane Doan, Ari FRK Over Priced Criminal's
179Braden Holtby, Wsh GMr. Leaderboard To You!
180P.A. Parenteau*, Mon FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 19
181Brayden Schenn, Phi FLLE Frozen Foxes
182Mikael Granlund, Min FMr. Leaderboard To You!
183Seth Jones, Nsh DRK Over Priced Criminal's
184David Desharnais, Mon FUW Top Shelf Bison
185Ryan Strome, NYI FGU-Mishicot Maulers
186Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
187Tyler Myers, Buf D(SP) Providence Shadow
188Kevin Bieksa*, Van DCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
189Travis Zajac, NJ FT50 Blizzard
190Mike Richards, LA FClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 20
191Teddy Purcell, Edm FClems Team of Pain (AP)
192Alex Stalock, SJ GT50 Blizzard
193Joffrey Lupul, Tor FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
194Reilly Smith, Bos F(SP) Providence Shadow
195Olli Maatta*, Pit DTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
196Radko Gudas*, TB DGU-Mishicot Maulers
197Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FUW Top Shelf Bison
198Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DRK Over Priced Criminal's
199Brad Marchand, Bos FMr. Leaderboard To You!
200Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FLLE Frozen Foxes
ROUND 21
201Cam Atkinson, Cls FLLE Frozen Foxes
202Tomas Plekanec, Mon FMr. Leaderboard To You!
203Tyler Ennis, Buf FRK Over Priced Criminal's
204Tyler Bozak, Tor FUW Top Shelf Bison
205Lars Eller, Mon FGU-Mishicot Maulers
206Jhonas Enroth, Buf GTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
207Alex Tanguay, Col F(SP) Providence Shadow
208Darcy Kuemper, Min GCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
209Brian Campbell, Fla DT50 Blizzard
210Mattias Ohlund*, TB DClems Team of Pain (AP)
ROUND 22
211Ryan Murray*, Cls DClems Team of Pain (AP)
212Antoine Roussel, Dal FT50 Blizzard
213Sean Monahan, Cgy FCSI JnK's Pucks Hawaiian Style
214Ryane Clowe*, NJ F(SP) Providence Shadow
215Robin Lehner, Ott GTPC Clowns and Midgets Posse
216Cody Franson, Tor DGU-Mishicot Maulers
217Mikkel Boedker*, Ari FUW Top Shelf Bison
218Daniel Briere, Col FRK Over Priced Criminal's
219Mark Streit, Phi DMr. Leaderboard To You!
220Jiri Hudler, Cgy FLLE Frozen Foxes