Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Sep. 16, 2013      Time: 12:03 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FPuckley Johnson
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FWild Wild West
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FExpansion Six
4Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GFranconia Wombats
5John Tavares, NYI FOmaha Lancers
6Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FDa Ghetto Bandits
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Steigerwald
8Corey Perry, Ana FTeam3 Nolan
9Phil Kessel, Tor FMy Midnight Kanefessions
10Kris Letang*, Pit DWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 2
11Tuukka Rask, Bos GWhitecourt Wolverines
12Patrick Kane, Chi FMy Midnight Kanefessions
13Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam3 Nolan
14Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Steigerwald
15Craig Anderson, Ott GDa Ghetto Bandits
16P.K. Subban, Mon DOmaha Lancers
17Ryan Suter, Min DFranconia Wombats
18Eric Staal, Car FExpansion Six
19James Neal, Nsh FWild Wild West
20Anze Kopitar, LA FPuckley Johnson
ROUND 3
21Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FPuckley Johnson
22Daniel Sedin, Van FWild Wild West
23Taylor Hall, Edm FExpansion Six
24Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DFranconia Wombats
25Jonathan Quick*, LA GOmaha Lancers
26Chris Kunitz, Pit FDa Ghetto Bandits
27Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Steigerwald
28Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam3 Nolan
29Jonathan Toews, Chi FMy Midnight Kanefessions
30Tyler Seguin, Dal FWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 4
31Dion Phaneuf, Tor DWhitecourt Wolverines
32Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GMy Midnight Kanefessions
33Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam3 Nolan
34Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Steigerwald
35Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FDa Ghetto Bandits
36Alexander Semin*, Car FOmaha Lancers
37Shea Weber, Nsh DFranconia Wombats
38Rick Nash, NYR FExpansion Six
39Jimmy Howard, Det GWild Wild West
40Carey Price*, Mon GPuckley Johnson
ROUND 5
41Martin St. Louis, NYR FPuckley Johnson
42Zach Parise, Min FWild Wild West
43Corey Crawford, Chi GExpansion Six
44Antti Niemi, SJ GFranconia Wombats
45Patrick Sharp, Chi FOmaha Lancers
46Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GDa Ghetto Bandits
47Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Steigerwald
48Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam3 Nolan
49Zdeno Chara, Bos DMy Midnight Kanefessions
50Jamie Benn, Dal FWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 6
51Jason Spezza, Dal FWhitecourt Wolverines
52Evander Kane, Wpg FMy Midnight Kanefessions
53Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam3 Nolan
54Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Steigerwald
55Drew Doughty, LA DDa Ghetto Bandits
56Logan Couture*, SJ FOmaha Lancers
57Joe Thornton, SJ FFranconia Wombats
58Thomas Vanek, Min FExpansion Six
59Cory Schneider, NJ GWild Wild West
60Mike Green*, Wsh DPuckley Johnson
ROUND 7
61Johan Franzen, Det FPuckley Johnson
62Ryan Kesler, Ana FWild Wild West
63Alex Pietrangelo, StL DExpansion Six
64Patrice Bergeron, Bos FFranconia Wombats
65Matt Moulson, Buf FOmaha Lancers
66Jordan Eberle, Edm FDa Ghetto Bandits
67Dustin Brown, LA FTeam Steigerwald
68Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam3 Nolan
69Marian Gaborik, LA FMy Midnight Kanefessions
70Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 8
71Niklas Kronwall, Det DWhitecourt Wolverines
72Duncan Keith, Chi DMy Midnight Kanefessions
73Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam3 Nolan
74Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Steigerwald
75Gabriel Landeskog, Col FDa Ghetto Bandits
76P.A. Parenteau, Mon FOmaha Lancers
77Dan Boyle, NYR DFranconia Wombats
78David Backes*, StL FExpansion Six
79Keith Yandle, Pho DWild Wild West
80Jarome Iginla, Col FPuckley Johnson
ROUND 9
81Alex Burrows, Van FPuckley Johnson
82Brad Richards, Chi FWild Wild West
83Mark Streit, Phi DExpansion Six
84Mikko Koivu, Min FFranconia Wombats
85Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GOmaha Lancers
86Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FDa Ghetto Bandits
87Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Steigerwald
88Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam3 Nolan
89Matt Duchene, Col FMy Midnight Kanefessions
90Mike Smith, Pho GWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 10
91Joe Pavelski, SJ FWhitecourt Wolverines
92Braden Holtby, Wsh GMy Midnight Kanefessions
93Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam3 Nolan
94Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Steigerwald
95Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DDa Ghetto Bandits
96Patrik Elias, NJ FOmaha Lancers
97Bobby Ryan*, Ott FFranconia Wombats
98Scott Hartnell, Cls FExpansion Six
99Alexander Edler, Van DWild Wild West
100Justin Williams, LA FPuckley Johnson
ROUND 11
101Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DPuckley Johnson
102Milan Lucic*, Bos FWild Wild West
103Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DExpansion Six
104Cam Ward, Car GFranconia Wombats
105Sergei Gonchar, Dal DOmaha Lancers
106Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FDa Ghetto Bandits
107Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Steigerwald
108David Clarkson, Tor FTeam3 Nolan
109Loui Eriksson, Bos FMy Midnight Kanefessions
110Blake Wheeler, Wpg FWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 12
111Radim Vrbata, Van FWhitecourt Wolverines
112Wayne Simmonds, Phi FMy Midnight Kanefessions
113Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam3 Nolan
114Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Steigerwald
115Justin Schultz, Edm DDa Ghetto Bandits
116Jiri Tlusty, Car FOmaha Lancers
117Jack Johnson, Cls DFranconia Wombats
118Jaroslav Halak, NYI GExpansion Six
119Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GWild Wild West
120Sam Gagner, Pho FPuckley Johnson
ROUND 13
121James van Riemsdyk, Tor FPuckley Johnson
122Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DWild Wild West
123John Carlson, Wsh DExpansion Six
124Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FFranconia Wombats
125James Wisniewski, Cls DOmaha Lancers
126David Krejci, Bos FDa Ghetto Bandits
127Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Steigerwald
128Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam3 Nolan
129Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FMy Midnight Kanefessions
130Teddy Purcell, Edm FWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 14
131Nail Yakupov*, Edm FWhitecourt Wolverines
132Daniel Alfredsson, Det FMy Midnight Kanefessions
133Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam3 Nolan
134Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Steigerwald
135Jay Bouwmeester, StL DDa Ghetto Bandits
136Jeff Carter, LA FOmaha Lancers
137Mike Richards, LA FFranconia Wombats
138Slava Voynov, LA DExpansion Six
139Steve Ott*, StL FWild Wild West
140Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FPuckley Johnson
ROUND 15
141Kari Lehtonen, Dal GPuckley Johnson
142Paul Martin, Pit DWild Wild West
143Ryan Miller, Van GExpansion Six
144Jordan Staal, Car FFranconia Wombats
145Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FOmaha Lancers
146Jake Gardiner, Tor DDa Ghetto Bandits
147Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam Steigerwald
148Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam3 Nolan
149Brandon Saad, Chi FMy Midnight Kanefessions
150Ryan O'Reilly, Col FWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 16
151Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DWhitecourt Wolverines
152Ray Emery, Phi GMy Midnight Kanefessions
153David Perron*, Edm FTeam3 Nolan
154Joni Pitkanen*, Car DTeam Steigerwald
155Milan Michalek, Ott FDa Ghetto Bandits
156Matt Carle, TB DOmaha Lancers
157Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FFranconia Wombats
158T.J. Oshie, StL FExpansion Six
159Cody Hodgson, Buf FWild Wild West
160Jason Garrison, TB DPuckley Johnson
ROUND 17
161Alexander Steen, StL FPuckley Johnson
162Francois Beauchemin, Ana DWild Wild West
163Dennis Wideman, Cgy DExpansion Six
164Teemu Selanne, Ana FFranconia Wombats
165Brent Seabrook, Chi DOmaha Lancers
166James Reimer, Tor GDa Ghetto Bandits
167Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam Steigerwald
168Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam3 Nolan
169Justin Faulk, Car DMy Midnight Kanefessions
170Adam Henrique, NJ FWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 18
171Ryan McDonagh, NYR DWhitecourt Wolverines
172Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DMy Midnight Kanefessions
173Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam3 Nolan
174Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Steigerwald
175Jeff Skinner, Car FDa Ghetto Bandits
176Niklas Backstrom*, Min GOmaha Lancers
177Brent Burns, SJ FFranconia Wombats
178Devan Dubnyk, Pho GExpansion Six
179Marc Staal, NYR DWild Wild West
180Shane Doan, Pho FPuckley Johnson
ROUND 19
181Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DPuckley Johnson
182Jussi Jokinen, Fla FWild Wild West
183Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FExpansion Six
184Jonas Brodin, Min DFranconia Wombats
185Tyler Ennis, Buf FOmaha Lancers
186Nathan MacKinnon, Col FDa Ghetto Bandits
187Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam Steigerwald
188Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam3 Nolan
189Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FMy Midnight Kanefessions
190Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 20
191Marcus Johansson, Wsh FWhitecourt Wolverines
192Steve Downie, Pit FMy Midnight Kanefessions
193Cody Franson, Tor DTeam3 Nolan
194Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Steigerwald
195Nick Leddy, Chi DDa Ghetto Bandits
196Mikkel Boedker, Pho FOmaha Lancers
197Mikael Granlund, Min FFranconia Wombats
198Chris Stewart*, Buf FExpansion Six
199Daniel Briere, Col FWild Wild West
200Sven Baertschi, Cgy FPuckley Johnson
ROUND 21
201Bryan Little, Wpg FPuckley Johnson
202Robin Lehner, Ott GWild Wild West
203Derek Roy, Nsh FExpansion Six
204Stephen Weiss*, Det FFranconia Wombats
205Roman Cervenka, Cgy FOmaha Lancers
206Dan Hamhuis, Van DDa Ghetto Bandits
207Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam Steigerwald
208Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam3 Nolan
209Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DMy Midnight Kanefessions
210Jake Muzzin, LA DWhitecourt Wolverines
ROUND 22
211Cory Conacher, NYI FWhitecourt Wolverines
212Victor Hedman, TB DMy Midnight Kanefessions
213Sheldon Souray*, Ana DTeam3 Nolan
214Ben Bishop*, TB GTeam Steigerwald
215Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FDa Ghetto Bandits
216Marek Zidlicky, NJ DOmaha Lancers
217Matt Irwin, SJ DFranconia Wombats
218Chris Neil, Ott FExpansion Six
219David Booth, Tor FWild Wild West
220Jared Spurgeon, Min DPuckley Johnson