Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Sep. 16, 2013      Time: 10:43 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FWestminster Titans
2Steven Stamkos, TB FSTL PLAYAZ
3Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam Knobel
4Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Entwistle
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Kadri's Boys
6Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam st louis
7Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam voigtlander
8John Tavares, NYI FPiT Penguins
9Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam Snowflake
10Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Lawrence
ROUND 2
11Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Lawrence
12Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Snowflake
13Phil Kessel, Tor FPiT Penguins
14Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam voigtlander
15Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam st louis
16P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Kadri's Boys
17Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Entwistle
18Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Knobel
19Tuukka Rask, Bos GSTL PLAYAZ
20Jonathan Toews, Chi FWestminster Titans
ROUND 3
21Jonathan Quick*, LA GWestminster Titans
22Pekka Rinne, Nsh GSTL PLAYAZ
23James Neal, Nsh FTeam Knobel
24Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Entwistle
25Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Kadri's Boys
26Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam st louis
27Eric Staal, Car FTeam voigtlander
28Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FPiT Penguins
29Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Snowflake
30Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Lawrence
ROUND 4
31Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Lawrence
32Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Snowflake
33Jakub Voracek, Phi FPiT Penguins
34Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam voigtlander
35Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam st louis
36Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Kadri's Boys
37Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Entwistle
38Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Knobel
39Drew Doughty, LA DSTL PLAYAZ
40Mike Green*, Wsh DWestminster Titans
ROUND 5
41Daniel Sedin, Van FWestminster Titans
42Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GSTL PLAYAZ
43Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Knobel
44Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Entwistle
45Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Kadri's Boys
46Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam st louis
47Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam voigtlander
48Marian Gaborik, LA FPiT Penguins
49Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Snowflake
50Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Lawrence
ROUND 6
51Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Lawrence
52Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Snowflake
53Jimmy Howard, Det GPiT Penguins
54Zach Parise, Min FTeam voigtlander
55Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam st louis
56Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Kadri's Boys
57Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Entwistle
58Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Knobel
59Antti Niemi, SJ GSTL PLAYAZ
60Ryan Kesler, Ana FWestminster Titans
ROUND 7
61Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FWestminster Titans
62Andrei Markov, Mon DSTL PLAYAZ
63Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Knobel
64Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Entwistle
65Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Kadri's Boys
66Dustin Brown, LA FTeam st louis
67Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam voigtlander
68Joe Thornton, SJ FPiT Penguins
69Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Snowflake
70Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Lawrence
ROUND 8
71Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam Lawrence
72Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Snowflake
73Kimmo Timonen, Phi DPiT Penguins
74Mike Smith, Pho GTeam voigtlander
75Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam st louis
76Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Kadri's Boys
77Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Entwistle
78Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Knobel
79Wayne Simmonds, Phi FSTL PLAYAZ
80Brad Marchand, Bos FWestminster Titans
ROUND 9
81Ryan Callahan, TB FWestminster Titans
82Dan Boyle, NYR DSTL PLAYAZ
83Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Knobel
84Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam Entwistle
85Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Kadri's Boys
86Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam st louis
87Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam voigtlander
88Cam Ward, Car GPiT Penguins
89Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Snowflake
90Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Lawrence
ROUND 10
91Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Lawrence
92Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Snowflake
93Alexander Edler, Van DPiT Penguins
94Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam voigtlander
95Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam st louis
96Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam Kadri's Boys
97Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Entwistle
98David Backes*, StL FTeam Knobel
99Justin Schultz, Edm DSTL PLAYAZ
100Tomas Plekanec, Mon FWestminster Titans
ROUND 11
101Patrik Elias, NJ FWestminster Titans
102Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DSTL PLAYAZ
103Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Knobel
104James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Entwistle
105James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Kadri's Boys
106Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam st louis
107Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam voigtlander
108Loui Eriksson, Bos FPiT Penguins
109P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Snowflake
110Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Lawrence
ROUND 12
111Justin Williams, LA FTeam Lawrence
112Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam Snowflake
113Matt Carle, TB DPiT Penguins
114Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam voigtlander
115Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam st louis
116Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Kadri's Boys
117Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam Entwistle
118John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Knobel
119Dennis Wideman, Cgy DSTL PLAYAZ
120Braden Holtby, Wsh GWestminster Titans
ROUND 13
121Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FWestminster Titans
122Joe Pavelski, SJ FSTL PLAYAZ
123Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Knobel
124Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Entwistle
125Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Kadri's Boys
126Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam st louis
127Torey Krug, Bos DTeam voigtlander
128Jiri Tlusty, Car FPiT Penguins
129Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam Snowflake
130David Clarkson, Tor FTeam Lawrence
ROUND 14
131Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Lawrence
132Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Snowflake
133Bobby Ryan*, Ott FPiT Penguins
134Ray Emery, Phi GTeam voigtlander
135Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam st louis
136Mike Richards, LA FTeam Kadri's Boys
137Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Entwistle
138Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Knobel
139David Perron*, Edm FSTL PLAYAZ
140Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DWestminster Titans
ROUND 15
141Dan Girardi, NYR DWestminster Titans
142Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FSTL PLAYAZ
143David Krejci, Bos FTeam Knobel
144Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Entwistle
145Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Kadri's Boys
146Jeff Carter, LA FTeam st louis
147Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam voigtlander
148Milan Michalek, Ott FPiT Penguins
149Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Snowflake
150Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam Lawrence
ROUND 16
151Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Lawrence
152Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Snowflake
153Alex Goligoski, Dal DPiT Penguins
154Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam voigtlander
155Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam st louis
156Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam Kadri's Boys
157Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Entwistle
158Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Knobel
159Daniel Alfredsson, Det FSTL PLAYAZ
160Jay Bouwmeester, StL DWestminster Titans
ROUND 17
161Nail Yakupov*, Edm FWestminster Titans
162Ryane Clowe*, NJ FSTL PLAYAZ
163Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Knobel
164Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Entwistle
165Teemu Selanne, Ana FTeam Kadri's Boys
166Jacob Markstrom, Van GTeam st louis
167Daniel Briere, Col FTeam voigtlander
168Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DPiT Penguins
169Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTeam Snowflake
170Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam Lawrence
ROUND 18
171Joni Pitkanen*, Car DTeam Lawrence
172Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam Snowflake
173Jaromir Jagr, NJ FPiT Penguins
174Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam voigtlander
175Justin Faulk, Car DTeam st louis
176Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Kadri's Boys
177T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Entwistle
178Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Knobel
179Steve Ott*, StL FSTL PLAYAZ
180Tyler Ennis, Buf FWestminster Titans
ROUND 19
181Marek Zidlicky, NJ DWestminster Titans
182Jordan Staal, Car FSTL PLAYAZ
183Karri Ramo, Cgy GTeam Knobel
184Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Entwistle
185Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Kadri's Boys
186Shane Doan, Pho FTeam st louis
187Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam voigtlander
188Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FPiT Penguins
189Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Snowflake
190Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Lawrence
ROUND 20
191Sheldon Souray*, Ana DTeam Lawrence
192Brooks Orpik, Wsh DTeam Snowflake
193Kyle Turris, Ott FPiT Penguins
194Stephane Robidas*, Tor DTeam voigtlander
195Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam st louis
196Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam Kadri's Boys
197Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam Entwistle
198Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Knobel
199Roman Josi, Nsh DSTL PLAYAZ
200Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GWestminster Titans
ROUND 21
201Nick Leddy, Chi DWestminster Titans
202Brendan Gallagher, Mon FSTL PLAYAZ
203Colin Wilson, Nsh FTeam Knobel
204Jonas Brodin, Min DTeam Entwistle
205Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Kadri's Boys
206Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam st louis
207Brian Elliott, StL GTeam voigtlander
208Mikkel Boedker, Pho FPiT Penguins
209Tomas Vokoun, Pit GTeam Snowflake
210Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam Lawrence
ROUND 22
211Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam Lawrence
212Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam Snowflake
213Bryan Little, Wpg FPiT Penguins
214Steve Downie, Pit FTeam voigtlander
215Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam st louis
216Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Kadri's Boys
217Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Entwistle
218Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Knobel
219Stephen Weiss*, Det FSTL PLAYAZ
220Karl Alzner, Wsh DWestminster Titans