Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Oct. 10, 2014      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Parham
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FAnze's Vampires
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Pester
4John Tavares, NYI FTeam Boucher
5Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Giovannini
6Corey Perry, Ana FHC Carbon
7Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Bott
8Evgeni Malkin*, Pit FTeam Beleus
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Weiss
10Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam aimee 8
ROUND 2
11Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam aimee 8
12Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Weiss
13Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Beleus
14Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Bott
15Erik Karlsson, Ott DHC Carbon
16Carey Price, Mon GTeam Giovannini
17Zach Parise, Min FTeam Boucher
18Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Pester
19Patrick Kane, Chi FAnze's Vampires
20Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Parham
ROUND 3
21Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Parham
22Jamie Benn, Dal FAnze's Vampires
23Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Pester
24Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Boucher
25Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Giovannini
26David Backes, StL FHC Carbon
27Pekka Rinne*, Nsh GTeam Bott
28Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Beleus
29Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Weiss
30Matt Duchene, Col FTeam aimee 8
ROUND 4
31P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam aimee 8
32Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Weiss
33Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Beleus
34Kris Letang, Pit DTeam Bott
35Jonathan Toews, Chi FHC Carbon
36Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Giovannini
37Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Boucher
38Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Pester
39Ben Bishop, TB GAnze's Vampires
40Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Parham
ROUND 5
41Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Parham
42Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DAnze's Vampires
43Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Pester
44Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Boucher
45Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Giovannini
46Blake Wheeler, Wpg FHC Carbon
47Keith Yandle, Ari DTeam Bott
48Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Beleus
49James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Weiss
50Sergei Bobrovsky*, Cls GTeam aimee 8
ROUND 6
51Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam aimee 8
52Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Weiss
53Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Beleus
54Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Bott
55Kyle Okposo*, NYI FHC Carbon
56Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Giovannini
57Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Boucher
58Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Pester
59Pavel Datsyuk, Det FAnze's Vampires
60Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Parham
ROUND 7
61Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Parham
62Scott Hartnell, Cls FAnze's Vampires
63Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Pester
64Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FTeam Boucher
65Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Giovannini
66Jeff Skinner, Car FHC Carbon
67James Neal, Nsh FTeam Bott
68Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Beleus
69Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Weiss
70Eric Staal, Car FTeam aimee 8
ROUND 8
71Drew Doughty, LA DTeam aimee 8
72Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Weiss
73Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Beleus
74James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Bott
75Ryan O'Reilly, Col FHC Carbon
76Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Giovannini
77Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Boucher
78David Krejci, Bos FTeam Pester
79Milan Lucic, Bos FAnze's Vampires
80Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam Parham
ROUND 9
81Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Parham
82Jaromir Jagr, NJ FAnze's Vampires
83Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Pester
84Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Boucher
85Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Giovannini
86Jimmy Howard*, Det GHC Carbon
87Alexander Semin, Car FTeam Bott
88Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam Beleus
89Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Weiss
90Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam aimee 8
ROUND 10
91Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam aimee 8
92Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Weiss
93Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Beleus
94Dion Phaneuf*, Tor DTeam Bott
95Jonathan Bernier, Tor GHC Carbon
96Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Giovannini
97Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Boucher
98Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Pester
99Brian Elliott, StL GAnze's Vampires
100Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Parham
ROUND 11
101Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Parham
102Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FAnze's Vampires
103Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Pester
104T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Boucher
105Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Giovannini
106Brent Burns, SJ DHC Carbon
107David Perron, Pit FTeam Bott
108Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Beleus
109Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Weiss
110Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam aimee 8
ROUND 12
111Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam aimee 8
112Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Weiss
113Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Beleus
114Andrej Sekera, Car DTeam Bott
115Loui Eriksson, Bos FHC Carbon
116Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Giovannini
117Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Boucher
118Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Pester
119Ryan McDonagh, NYR DAnze's Vampires
120John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Parham
ROUND 13
121Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Parham
122Mikael Granlund, Min FAnze's Vampires
123Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Pester
124Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Boucher
125Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTeam Giovannini
126Aleksander Barkov, Fla FHC Carbon
127Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Bott
128Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam Beleus
129Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Weiss
130Jacob Trouba, Wpg DTeam aimee 8
ROUND 14
131Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam aimee 8
132Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Weiss
133Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Beleus
134Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Bott
135Ryan Callahan, TB FHC Carbon
136Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Giovannini
137Martin Hanzal, Ari FTeam Boucher
138Mike Smith, Ari GTeam Pester
139Tyler Johnson, TB FAnze's Vampires
140Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam Parham
ROUND 15
141Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Parham
142Matt Niskanen, Wsh DAnze's Vampires
143Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Pester
144Justin Williams, LA FTeam Boucher
145Erik Johnson*, Col DTeam Giovannini
146Jason Garrison, TB DHC Carbon
147Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Bott
148Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Beleus
149Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Weiss
150Jason Pominville, Min FTeam aimee 8
ROUND 16
151Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam aimee 8
152Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam Weiss
153Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Beleus
154Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Bott
155Craig Anderson, Ott GHC Carbon
156Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Giovannini
157Jiri Hudler, Cgy FTeam Boucher
158Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Pester
159Jake Gardiner, Tor DAnze's Vampires
160John Gibson, Ana GTeam Parham
ROUND 17
161Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Parham
162Ondrej Palat, TB FAnze's Vampires
163Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Pester
164Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Boucher
165Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam Giovannini
166Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DHC Carbon
167Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Bott
168Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Beleus
169Clarke MacArthur, Ott FTeam Weiss
170Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam aimee 8
ROUND 18
171Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam aimee 8
172Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam Weiss
173Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Beleus
174Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Bott
175Jhonas Enroth, Buf GHC Carbon
176Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Giovannini
177Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam Boucher
178Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam Pester
179Shane Doan, Ari FAnze's Vampires
180Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam Parham
ROUND 19
181Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Parham
182Cody Hodgson, Buf FAnze's Vampires
183Tyler Myers, Buf DTeam Pester
184Jake Allen, StL GTeam Boucher
185Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Giovannini
186P.A. Parenteau*, Mon FHC Carbon
187Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam Bott
188Kevin Bieksa*, Van DTeam Beleus
189Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Weiss
190Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam aimee 8
ROUND 20
191Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam aimee 8
192Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam Weiss
193Cam Ward, Car GTeam Beleus
194Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam Bott
195Radko Gudas*, TB DHC Carbon
196Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam Giovannini
197Lars Eller, Mon FTeam Boucher
198Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Pester
199Anton Khudobin, Car GAnze's Vampires
200Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam Parham
ROUND 21
201Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Parham
202Slava Voynov, LA DAnze's Vampires
203Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Pester
204Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Boucher
205Tyler Toffoli, LA FTeam Giovannini
206Chris Stewart, Buf FHC Carbon
207Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Bott
208Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Beleus
209David Desharnais, Mon FTeam Weiss
210Valeri Nichushkin*, Dal FTeam aimee 8
ROUND 22
211Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam aimee 8
212Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam Weiss
213Rob Zepp, Phi GTeam Beleus
214Darcy Kuemper, Min GTeam Bott
215Nick Bonino, Van FHC Carbon
216Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Giovannini
217Ryan Murray*, Cls DTeam Boucher
218Robin Lehner, Ott GTeam Pester
219Niklas Backstrom, Min GAnze's Vampires
220Mikkel Boedker*, Ari FTeam Parham