Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Sep. 11, 2014      Time: 8:53 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Tucker
2Sidney Crosby, Pit FBoyles On My Johnson
3Steven Stamkos, TB FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
4John Tavares, NYI FTeam Kozz
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam hamm
6Tuukka Rask, Bos GDont give a Puck
7Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam mckinney
8Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Stevens
9Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Jongeling
10Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam chidichimo
ROUND 2
11Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam chidichimo
12Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Jongeling
13Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Stevens
14Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam mckinney
15Erik Karlsson, Ott DDont give a Puck
16Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam hamm
17Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Kozz
18Jamie Benn*, Dal FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
19Henrik Zetterberg, Det FBoyles On My Johnson
20Zach Parise, Min FTeam Tucker
ROUND 3
21Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Tucker
22Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GBoyles On My Johnson
23Carey Price, Mon GDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
24Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Kozz
25Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam hamm
26P.K. Subban, Mon DDont give a Puck
27Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam mckinney
28Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Stevens
29Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Jongeling
30Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam chidichimo
ROUND 4
31David Backes, StL FTeam chidichimo
32Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Jongeling
33Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Stevens
34Zdeno Chara*, Bos DTeam mckinney
35Pavel Datsyuk, Det FDont give a Puck
36Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam hamm
37Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Kozz
38Semyon Varlamov, Col GDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
39Nathan MacKinnon*, Col FBoyles On My Johnson
40Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Tucker
ROUND 5
41Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg FTeam Tucker
42Corey Crawford, Chi GBoyles On My Johnson
43Thomas Vanek, Min FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
44Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Kozz
45Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam hamm
46Ryan Miller, Van GDont give a Puck
47Alexander Steen, StL FTeam mckinney
48Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Stevens
49Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Jongeling
50Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam chidichimo
ROUND 6
51Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam chidichimo
52Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Jongeling
53Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Stevens
54Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam mckinney
55Milan Lucic, Bos FDont give a Puck
56Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam hamm
57Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Kozz
58Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
59Mark Giordano*, Cgy DBoyles On My Johnson
60Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Tucker
ROUND 7
61Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Tucker
62Victor Hedman, TB DBoyles On My Johnson
63James Wisniewski, Ana DDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
64Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Kozz
65Jeff Carter, LA FTeam hamm
66James Neal, Nsh FDont give a Puck
67Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam mckinney
68Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Stevens
69Gabriel Landeskog*, Col FTeam Jongeling
70Ryan Suter, Min DTeam chidichimo
ROUND 8
71T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam chidichimo
72Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Jongeling
73James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Stevens
74Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam mckinney
75Niklas Kronwall, Det DDont give a Puck
76Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam hamm
77Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FTeam Kozz
78David Krejci, Bos FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
79Jeff Skinner, Car FBoyles On My Johnson
80Eric Staal, Car FTeam Tucker
ROUND 9
81Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Tucker
82Jason Spezza, Dal FBoyles On My Johnson
83Paul Stastny, StL FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
84Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Kozz
85Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam hamm
86Ryan Kesler, Ana FDont give a Puck
87Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam mckinney
88Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Stevens
89Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Jongeling
90Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam chidichimo
ROUND 10
91Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam chidichimo
92Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Jongeling
93Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Stevens
94Brian Elliott, StL GTeam mckinney
95Johan Franzen*, Det FDont give a Puck
96Steve Mason, Phi GTeam hamm
97Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Kozz
98Brent Burns, SJ DDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
99Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FBoyles On My Johnson
100Evander Kane*, Buf FTeam Tucker
ROUND 11
101Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Tucker
102Jakub Voracek, Phi FBoyles On My Johnson
103Jaden Schwartz, StL FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
104Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Kozz
105Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam hamm
106Alexander Semin, Car FDont give a Puck
107John Carlson, Wsh DTeam mckinney
108Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Stevens
109Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Jongeling
110Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam chidichimo
ROUND 12
111Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam chidichimo
112Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Jongeling
113Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Stevens
114Andrej Sekera*, LA DTeam mckinney
115Bobby Ryan, Ott FDont give a Puck
116Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam hamm
117Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam Kozz
118Derek Stepan, NYR FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
119Jason Pominville, Min FBoyles On My Johnson
120Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Tucker
ROUND 13
121Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Tucker
122Erik Johnson*, Col DBoyles On My Johnson
123Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
124David Perron, Pit FTeam Kozz
125Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam hamm
126Brad Marchand, Bos FDont give a Puck
127Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam mckinney
128Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTeam Stevens
129Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Jongeling
130Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FTeam chidichimo
ROUND 14
131Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DTeam chidichimo
132Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Jongeling
133Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Stevens
134Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam mckinney
135Antti Niemi, SJ GDont give a Puck
136Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam hamm
137Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam Kozz
138Ondrej Palat, TB FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
139Dan Boyle, NYR DBoyles On My Johnson
140Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam Tucker
ROUND 15
141Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Tucker
142Valtteri Filppula, TB FBoyles On My Johnson
143Jay Bouwmeester, StL DDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
144Bryan Little*, Wpg FTeam Kozz
145Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam hamm
146Craig Anderson, Ott GDont give a Puck
147Kimmo Timonen, Chi DTeam mckinney
148Marek Zidlicky, Det DTeam Stevens
149Josh Harding*, Min GTeam Jongeling
150Brad Richards, Chi FTeam chidichimo
ROUND 16
151Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam chidichimo
152Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Jongeling
153Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Stevens
154Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam mckinney
155Joffrey Lupul, Tor FDont give a Puck
156Justin Williams, LA FTeam hamm
157Mike Smith, Ari GTeam Kozz
158Alec Martinez, LA DDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
159Nick Leddy, NYI DBoyles On My Johnson
160Radko Gudas*, Phi DTeam Tucker
ROUND 17
161Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Tucker
162Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FBoyles On My Johnson
163Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
164Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam Kozz
165Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam hamm
166Dougie Hamilton*, Bos DDont give a Puck
167Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam mckinney
168Clarke MacArthur, Ott FTeam Stevens
169Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Jongeling
170Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam chidichimo
ROUND 18
171Nick Bonino, Van FTeam chidichimo
172Sean Monahan, Cgy FTeam Jongeling
173Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam Stevens
174Patrik Berglund, StL FTeam mckinney
175Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DDont give a Puck
176Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam hamm
177Tyler Johnson, FA FTeam Kozz
178Jake Allen, StL GDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
179Mikael Granlund, Min FBoyles On My Johnson
180Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Tucker
ROUND 19
181Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Tucker
182Loui Eriksson, Bos FBoyles On My Johnson
183Hampus Lindholm, Ana DDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
184Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Kozz
185Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam hamm
186Alex Burrows*, Van FDont give a Puck
187Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam mckinney
188Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Stevens
189Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy FTeam Jongeling
190Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam chidichimo
ROUND 20
191Nick Foligno, Cls FTeam chidichimo
192Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam Jongeling
193Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Stevens
194Shane Doan, Ari FTeam mckinney
195Brian Campbell, Fla DDont give a Puck
196Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam hamm
197John Gibson, Ana GTeam Kozz
198Marc-Edouard Vlasic*, SJ DDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
199Sami Vatanen, Ana DBoyles On My Johnson
200Adam Henrique*, NJ FTeam Tucker
ROUND 21
201David Clarkson*, Cls FTeam Tucker
202Alex Tanguay, Col FBoyles On My Johnson
203Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
204Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Kozz
205Andy Greene, NJ DTeam hamm
206Cody Hodgson, Buf FDont give a Puck
207Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam mckinney
208Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Stevens
209Nikita Kucherov, TB FTeam Jongeling
210Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam chidichimo
ROUND 22
211Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam chidichimo
212Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam Jongeling
213Slava Voynov*, LA DTeam Stevens
214Ryan Murray, Cls DTeam mckinney
215Cam Atkinson, Cls FDont give a Puck
216Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam hamm
217P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Kozz
218Mikkel Boedker*, Ari FDon't Stepan My Shatt, Ladd
219Charlie Coyle, Min FBoyles On My Johnson
220Cam Ward, Car GTeam Tucker