Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 14, 2014      Time: 6:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FCounting Clowes
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Parker
3Steven Stamkos, TB FWinston Churchills
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Goodine
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam Monness
6Claude Giroux, Phi FCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 2
7Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FCokville Poopfaces
8Corey Perry*, Ana FTeam Monness
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Goodine
10Henrik Zetterberg, Det FWinston Churchills
11Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Parker
12Tyler Seguin, Dal FCounting Clowes
ROUND 3
13Patrick Sharp, Chi FCounting Clowes
14Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Parker
15Joe Pavelski, SJ FWinston Churchills
16Carey Price, Mon GTeam Goodine
17Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Monness
18Patrick Kane, Chi FCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 4
19Phil Kessel, Tor FCokville Poopfaces
20Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Monness
21Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Goodine
22Jamie Benn, Dal FWinston Churchills
23David Backes, StL FTeam Parker
24Zach Parise, Min FCounting Clowes
ROUND 5
25Anze Kopitar, LA FCounting Clowes
26Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Parker
27Thomas Vanek, Min FWinston Churchills
28Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Goodine
29Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Monness
30Pekka Rinne, Nsh GCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 6
31Matt Duchene, Col FCokville Poopfaces
32P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Monness
33Kris Letang, Pit DTeam Goodine
34Daniel Sedin, Van FWinston Churchills
35Semyon Varlamov*, Col GTeam Parker
36Henrik Sedin, Van FCounting Clowes
ROUND 7
37Max Pacioretty, Mon FCounting Clowes
38Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Parker
39Ben Bishop, TB GWinston Churchills
40Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Goodine
41Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Monness
42Alexander Steen, StL FCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 8
43Nathan MacKinnon, Col FCokville Poopfaces
44Keith Yandle, Ari DTeam Monness
45Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Goodine
46Logan Couture, SJ FWinston Churchills
47James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Parker
48Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GCounting Clowes
ROUND 9
49Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DCounting Clowes
50Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Parker
51Jarome Iginla, Col FWinston Churchills
52Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Goodine
53Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Monness
54Ryan Miller, Van GCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 10
55Jeff Skinner, Car FCokville Poopfaces
56Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Monness
57Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Goodine
58Cory Schneider, NJ GWinston Churchills
59Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FTeam Parker
60Corey Crawford, Chi GCounting Clowes
ROUND 11
61Scott Hartnell*, Cls FCounting Clowes
62Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Parker
63Jonathan Drouin, TB FWinston Churchills
64Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Goodine
65Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Monness
66James Neal, Nsh FCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 12
67Niklas Kronwall, Det DCokville Poopfaces
68Eric Staal, Car FTeam Monness
69Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Goodine
70Alex Pietrangelo, StL DWinston Churchills
71James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Parker
72Mike Green, Wsh DCounting Clowes
ROUND 13
73Jaroslav Halak, NYI GCounting Clowes
74David Krejci, Bos FTeam Parker
75Kari Lehtonen, Dal GWinston Churchills
76Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Goodine
77Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Monness
78Johan Franzen, Det FCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 14
79Torey Krug, Bos DCokville Poopfaces
80Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Monness
81Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Goodine
82Jaromir Jagr, NJ FWinston Churchills
83Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Parker
84Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FCounting Clowes
ROUND 15
85Wayne Simmonds, Phi FCounting Clowes
86Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Parker
87Dion Phaneuf, Tor DWinston Churchills
88Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Goodine
89Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Monness
90Jimmy Howard, Det GCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 16
91Brent Burns, SJ DCokville Poopfaces
92Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Monness
93Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Goodine
94Jonathan Bernier, Tor GWinston Churchills
95Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam Parker
96Steve Mason*, Phi GCounting Clowes
ROUND 17
97Tyson Barrie, Col DCounting Clowes
98Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Parker
99Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DWinston Churchills
100Alexander Semin, Car FTeam Goodine
101Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Monness
102David Perron, Edm FCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 18
103Brian Elliott*, StL GCokville Poopfaces
104Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Monness
105T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Goodine
106Andrej Sekera, Car DWinston Churchills
107Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Parker
108Ryan McDonagh, NYR DCounting Clowes
ROUND 19
109Radim Vrbata, Van FCounting Clowes
110Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Parker
111John Carlson, Wsh DWinston Churchills
112Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Goodine
113Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Monness
114Andrei Markov, Mon DCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 20
115Kimmo Timonen*, Phi DCokville Poopfaces
116Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Monness
117Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Goodine
118Jordan Eberle, Edm FWinston Churchills
119Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam Parker
120Cam Fowler, Ana DCounting Clowes
ROUND 21
121Ryan O'Reilly, Col FCounting Clowes
122Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Parker
123Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DWinston Churchills
124Mike Smith, Ari GTeam Goodine
125Josh Harding*, Min GTeam Monness
126Chris Kreider, NYR FCokville Poopfaces
ROUND 22
127Dan Boyle, NYR DCokville Poopfaces
128Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Monness
129Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Goodine
130Marian Gaborik, LA FWinston Churchills
131Martin Hanzal, Ari FTeam Parker
132Tyler Johnson, FA FCounting Clowes