Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Sep. 28, 2013      Time: 10:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB CTeam Bliss
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit CWild Coyotes
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit CBuffalo Sharks
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RWTeam senese
5John Tavares, NYI CWilmington Airedales
6Claude Giroux, Phi CTampa Bay Bolts
7Tuukka Rask, Bos GSouthern Magnolia
8Patrick Kane, Chi RWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
9Anze Kopitar, LA CGordos krima
10Kris Letang*, Pit DSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg*, Det CSteel City Ice Renegades
12Craig Anderson, Ott GGordos krima
13P.K. Subban, Mon DDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
14Corey Perry, Ana RWSouthern Magnolia
15Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTampa Bay Bolts
16Eric Staal, Car CWilmington Airedales
17Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam senese
18Phil Kessel, Tor RWBuffalo Sharks
19Pavel Datsyuk*, Det CWild Coyotes
20Henrik Sedin, Van CTeam Bliss
ROUND 3
21Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Bliss
22Chris Kunitz, Pit LWWild Coyotes
23Jonathan Toews, Chi CBuffalo Sharks
24Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam senese
25Zdeno Chara, Bos DWilmington Airedales
26Daniel Sedin, Van LWTampa Bay Bolts
27Tyler Seguin, Dal CSouthern Magnolia
28Rick Nash, NYR LWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
29Jonathan Quick*, LA GGordos krima
30Roberto Luongo, Fla GSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 4
31James Neal, Nsh LWSteel City Ice Renegades
32Taylor Hall, Edm LWGordos krima
33Shea Weber, Nsh DDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
34Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh CSouthern Magnolia
35Martin St. Louis, NYR RWTampa Bay Bolts
36Corey Crawford, Chi GWilmington Airedales
37Ryan Suter, Min DTeam senese
38Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GBuffalo Sharks
39Zach Parise, Min LWWild Coyotes
40Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana CTeam Bliss
ROUND 5
41Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Bliss
42Jimmy Howard, Det GWild Coyotes
43Alexander Semin*, Car RWBuffalo Sharks
44Marian Hossa, Chi RWTeam senese
45Alex Burrows, Van RWWilmington Airedales
46Patrick Sharp, Chi LWTampa Bay Bolts
47Jamie Benn, Dal LWSouthern Magnolia
48Evander Kane, Wpg LWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
49Joe Thornton, SJ CGordos krima
50Mike Green*, Wsh DSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 6
51Max Pacioretty, Mon LWSteel City Ice Renegades
52Andrei Markov, Mon DGordos krima
53Dion Phaneuf, Tor DDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
54Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GSouthern Magnolia
55Patrice Bergeron, Bos CTampa Bay Bolts
56Ryan Callahan, TB RWWilmington Airedales
57Jakub Voracek, Phi RWTeam senese
58Jason Spezza, Dal CBuffalo Sharks
59Marian Gaborik, LA RWWild Coyotes
60Derek Stepan, NYR CTeam Bliss
ROUND 7
61Johan Franzen, Det RWTeam Bliss
62Duncan Keith, Chi DWild Coyotes
63Dustin Brown, LA LWBuffalo Sharks
64Logan Couture*, SJ CTeam senese
65Thomas Vanek, Min LWWilmington Airedales
66Niklas Kronwall, Det DTampa Bay Bolts
67Patrick Marleau, SJ LWSouthern Magnolia
68Drew Doughty, LA DDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
69Mike Ribeiro, Nsh CGordos krima
70Matt Moulson, Buf LWSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 8
71Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LWSteel City Ice Renegades
72Nazem Kadri, Tor CGordos krima
73Wayne Simmonds, Phi RWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
74Ryan Kesler, Ana CSouthern Magnolia
75Antti Niemi, SJ GTampa Bay Bolts
76Daniel Alfredsson, Det RWWilmington Airedales
77Jarome Iginla, Col RWTeam senese
78Kimmo Timonen, Phi DBuffalo Sharks
79Jordan Eberle, Edm RWWild Coyotes
80David Backes*, StL CTeam Bliss
ROUND 9
81Andrew Ladd*, Wpg LWTeam Bliss
82Alex Pietrangelo, StL DWild Coyotes
83Cory Schneider, NJ GBuffalo Sharks
84Brad Marchand, Bos LWTeam senese
85Matt Duchene, Col CWilmington Airedales
86P.A. Parenteau, Mon RWTampa Bay Bolts
87James van Riemsdyk, Tor LWSouthern Magnolia
88Mike Smith, Pho GDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
89Joe Pavelski, SJ RWGordos krima
90Jason Pominville, Min RWSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 10
91Justin Williams, LA RWSteel City Ice Renegades
92Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RWGordos krima
93Loui Eriksson, Bos LWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
94Sergei Gonchar, Dal DSouthern Magnolia
95Sam Gagner, Pho CTampa Bay Bolts
96Brian Campbell, Fla DWilmington Airedales
97Mikko Koivu, Min CTeam senese
98Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DBuffalo Sharks
99Gabriel Landeskog, Col LWWild Coyotes
100David Clarkson, Tor RWTeam Bliss
ROUND 11
101Patrik Elias, NJ LWTeam Bliss
102Braden Holtby, Wsh GWild Coyotes
103Brad Richards, Chi CBuffalo Sharks
104Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam senese
105Jiri Tlusty, Car LWWilmington Airedales
106Mark Streit, Phi DTampa Bay Bolts
107Bobby Ryan*, Ott RWSouthern Magnolia
108Scott Hartnell, Cls LWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
109Keith Yandle, Pho DGordos krima
110Tomas Plekanec, Mon CSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 12
111Radim Vrbata, Van RWSteel City Ice Renegades
112Milan Lucic*, Bos LWGordos krima
113Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
114Troy Brouwer, Wsh RWSouthern Magnolia
115Michael Ryder, NJ RWTampa Bay Bolts
116Brandon Saad, Chi LWWilmington Airedales
117Blake Wheeler, Wpg RWTeam senese
118Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm CBuffalo Sharks
119Justin Schultz, Edm DWild Coyotes
120Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Bliss
ROUND 13
121Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Bliss
122Vincent Lecavalier, Phi CWild Coyotes
123James Wisniewski, Cls DBuffalo Sharks
124Derick Brassard, NYR CTeam senese
125John Carlson, Wsh DWilmington Airedales
126Tomas Fleischmann, Fla LWTampa Bay Bolts
127Dennis Wideman, Cgy DSouthern Magnolia
128Mike Richards, LA CDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
129Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LWGordos krima
130Cam Ward, Car GSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 14
131Jeff Carter, LA LWSteel City Ice Renegades
132Jaromir Jagr, NJ RWGordos krima
133T.J. Oshie, StL RWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
134Teddy Purcell, Edm RWSouthern Magnolia
135Alexander Edler, Van DTampa Bay Bolts
136Brent Seabrook, Chi DWilmington Airedales
137Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam senese
138Ray Whitney, Dal LWBuffalo Sharks
139David Krejci, Bos CWild Coyotes
140David Perron*, Edm LWTeam Bliss
ROUND 15
141Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Bliss
142Shane Doan, Pho RWWild Coyotes
143Alexander Steen, StL LWBuffalo Sharks
144Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LWTeam senese
145Cody Hodgson, Buf CWilmington Airedales
146Ryane Clowe*, NJ LWTampa Bay Bolts
147Slava Voynov, LA DSouthern Magnolia
148Kyle Turris, Ott CDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
149Kari Lehtonen, Dal GGordos krima
150Mika Zibanejad, Ott CSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 16
151Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GSteel City Ice Renegades
152Jaden Schwartz, StL LWGordos krima
153Matt Read, Phi RWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
154Milan Michalek, Ott LWSouthern Magnolia
155Matt Carle, TB DTampa Bay Bolts
156Evgeni Nabokov, TB GWilmington Airedales
157Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam senese
158Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DBuffalo Sharks
159Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls LWWild Coyotes
160Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Bliss
ROUND 17
161Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RWTeam Bliss
162Niklas Backstrom*, Min GWild Coyotes
163Nail Yakupov*, Edm RWBuffalo Sharks
164Mikkel Boedker, Pho LWTeam senese
165Mike Fisher*, Nsh CWilmington Airedales
166Steve Ott*, StL CTampa Bay Bolts
167Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DSouthern Magnolia
168Luke Schenn, Phi DDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
169Jay Bouwmeester, StL DGordos krima
170Cody Franson, Tor DSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 18
171Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DSteel City Ice Renegades
172Michael Grabner, NYI RWGordos krima
173Brayden Schenn, Phi LWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
174Chris Stewart*, Buf RWSouthern Magnolia
175Brendan Gallagher, Mon RWTampa Bay Bolts
176Stephen Weiss*, Det CWilmington Airedales
177Ray Emery, Phi GTeam senese
178Sven Baertschi, Cgy LWBuffalo Sharks
179Justin Faulk, Car DWild Coyotes
180Teemu Selanne, Ana RWTeam Bliss
ROUND 19
181Bryan Little, Wpg CTeam Bliss
182Paul Martin, Pit DWild Coyotes
183Nathan MacKinnon, Col CBuffalo Sharks
184Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam senese
185Dan Girardi, NYR DWilmington Airedales
186Steve Downie, Pit RWTampa Bay Bolts
187Tyler Ennis, Buf CSouthern Magnolia
188Semyon Varlamov, Col GDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
189Jason Garrison, TB DGordos krima
190Roman Cervenka, Cgy CSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 20
191Mikael Granlund, Min LWSteel City Ice Renegades
192Daniel Briere, Col RWGordos krima
193Kris Versteeg, Chi RWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
194Brian Elliott, StL GSouthern Magnolia
195Cory Conacher, NYI LWTampa Bay Bolts
196Torey Krug, Bos DWilmington Airedales
197Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam senese
198Fedor Tyutin, Cls DBuffalo Sharks
199Shawn Matthias, Van CWild Coyotes
200Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Bliss
ROUND 21
201Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam Bliss
202Marcus Johansson, Wsh LWWild Coyotes
203Dan Hamhuis, Van DBuffalo Sharks
204Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam senese
205Jordan Staal, Car CWilmington Airedales
206Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTampa Bay Bolts
207Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf CSouthern Magnolia
208Sean Couturier*, Phi CDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
209Marc Staal, NYR DGordos krima
210Jakob Silfverberg, Ana RWSteel City Ice Renegades
ROUND 22
211Chris Neil, Ott RWSteel City Ice Renegades
212J.T. Miller, NYR CGordos krima
213Jeff Skinner, Car LWDark Knight Wayne Simmonds
214Jannik Hansen, Van RWSouthern Magnolia
215Lars Eller, Mon CTampa Bay Bolts
216Tim Thomas, Dal GWilmington Airedales
217Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam senese
218Victor Hedman, TB DBuffalo Sharks
219Jussi Jokinen, Fla LWWild Coyotes
220Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam Bliss