Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Oct. 1, 2014      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FCalvert's Heroes
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FHolgate Hurricanes
3Steven Stamkos, TB FChapel Hill HeelCanes
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FSok Jokers
5John Tavares, NYI FNew Team 3
6Claude Giroux, Phi FOVIES UNDIES
7Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FNew Tricky Taylors
8Corey Perry, Ana FBlade Runners
9Jamie Benn, Dal FRhode Island Reds
10Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FToothless Animalz
ROUND 2
11Tuukka Rask, Bos GToothless Animalz
12Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GRhode Island Reds
13Henrik Zetterberg, Det FBlade Runners
14Tyler Seguin, Dal FNew Tricky Taylors
15Patrick Sharp, Chi FOVIES UNDIES
16Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GNew Team 3
17Jonathan Quick, LA GSok Jokers
18Carey Price, Mon GChapel Hill HeelCanes
19Patrick Kane*, Chi FHolgate Hurricanes
20Joe Pavelski, SJ FCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 3
21Pekka Rinne, Nsh GCalvert's Heroes
22Erik Karlsson, Ott DHolgate Hurricanes
23Nathan MacKinnon*, Col FChapel Hill HeelCanes
24Phil Kessel, Tor FSok Jokers
25David Backes, StL FNew Team 3
26Chris Kunitz, Pit FOVIES UNDIES
27Zach Parise, Min FNew Tricky Taylors
28Anze Kopitar, LA FBlade Runners
29Semyon Varlamov, Col GRhode Island Reds
30Shea Weber*, Nsh DToothless Animalz
ROUND 4
31Thomas Vanek, Min FToothless Animalz
32Max Pacioretty, Mon FRhode Island Reds
33Taylor Hall, Edm FBlade Runners
34Daniel Sedin, Van FNew Tricky Taylors
35Matt Duchene, Col FOVIES UNDIES
36P.K. Subban, Mon DNew Team 3
37Kris Letang, Pit DSok Jokers
38Logan Couture, SJ FChapel Hill HeelCanes
39Mark Giordano*, Cgy DHolgate Hurricanes
40Keith Yandle, NYR DCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 5
41Jonathan Toews, Chi FCalvert's Heroes
42Ben Bishop, TB GHolgate Hurricanes
43Drew Doughty, LA DChapel Hill HeelCanes
44Henrik Sedin, Van FSok Jokers
45Patrick Marleau, SJ FNew Team 3
46Pavel Datsyuk, Det FOVIES UNDIES
47Alexander Steen, StL FNew Tricky Taylors
48Blake Wheeler, Wpg FBlade Runners
49Jordan Eberle, Edm FRhode Island Reds
50Duncan Keith, Chi DToothless Animalz
ROUND 6
51Cory Schneider, NJ GToothless Animalz
52Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FRhode Island Reds
53Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GBlade Runners
54James Wisniewski, Ana DNew Tricky Taylors
55Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DOVIES UNDIES
56Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FNew Team 3
57Jarome Iginla, Col FSok Jokers
58Ryan Suter, Min DChapel Hill HeelCanes
59Corey Crawford, Chi GHolgate Hurricanes
60Ryan Miller*, Van GCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 7
61Kyle Okposo, NYI FCalvert's Heroes
62Victor Hedman, TB DHolgate Hurricanes
63Alex Pietrangelo, StL DChapel Hill HeelCanes
64Jeff Skinner, Car FSok Jokers
65Jeff Carter, LA FNew Team 3
66Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DOVIES UNDIES
67Scott Hartnell, Cls FNew Tricky Taylors
68Marian Hossa, Chi FBlade Runners
69Joe Thornton, SJ FRhode Island Reds
70James Neal*, Nsh FToothless Animalz
ROUND 8
71Zdeno Chara, Bos DToothless Animalz
72Erik Gudbranson, Fla DRhode Island Reds
73Jaroslav Halak, NYI GBlade Runners
74Kari Lehtonen, Dal GNew Tricky Taylors
75Gabriel Landeskog, Col FOVIES UNDIES
76Niklas Kronwall, Det DNew Team 3
77Eric Staal, Car FSok Jokers
78John Gibson, Ana GChapel Hill HeelCanes
79Mike Green, Wsh DHolgate Hurricanes
80Roberto Luongo, Fla GCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 9
81Torey Krug, Bos DCalvert's Heroes
82Ryan O'Reilly, Col FHolgate Hurricanes
83Milan Lucic, Bos FChapel Hill HeelCanes
84James van Riemsdyk, Tor FSok Jokers
85Rick Nash, NYR FNew Team 3
86Jonathan Drouin, TB FOVIES UNDIES
87David Krejci, Bos FNew Tricky Taylors
88Gustav Nyquist, Det FBlade Runners
89Eric Gelinas, NJ DRhode Island Reds
90Jimmy Howard, Det GToothless Animalz
ROUND 10
91John Carlson, Wsh DToothless Animalz
92Jakub Voracek, Phi FRhode Island Reds
93Johan Franzen*, Det FBlade Runners
94Patrice Bergeron, Bos FNew Tricky Taylors
95Jaromir Jagr, Fla FOVIES UNDIES
96Alexander Semin, Car FNew Team 3
97Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FSok Jokers
98Marian Gaborik, LA FChapel Hill HeelCanes
99Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FHolgate Hurricanes
100Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 11
101Jason Spezza, Dal FCalvert's Heroes
102Jonathan Bernier, Tor GHolgate Hurricanes
103Ryan McDonagh, NYR DChapel Hill HeelCanes
104Steve Mason, Phi GSok Jokers
105Ryan Johansen, Cls FNew Team 3
106Paul Stastny, StL FOVIES UNDIES
107Dion Phaneuf, Tor DNew Tricky Taylors
108Martin St. Louis, NYR FBlade Runners
109Evander Kane*, Buf FRhode Island Reds
110Patric Hornqvist, Pit FToothless Animalz
ROUND 12
111Brent Burns, SJ DToothless Animalz
112Brian Campbell, Fla DRhode Island Reds
113David Perron, Pit FBlade Runners
114Brian Elliott, StL GNew Tricky Taylors
115Chris Kreider, NYR FOVIES UNDIES
116Ryan Kesler, Ana FNew Team 3
117T.J. Oshie, StL FSok Jokers
118Tyson Barrie, Col DChapel Hill HeelCanes
119Radim Vrbata, Van FHolgate Hurricanes
120Antti Niemi, SJ GCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 13
121Bobby Ryan, Ott FCalvert's Heroes
122Roman Josi, Nsh DHolgate Hurricanes
123Tyler Johnson, FA FChapel Hill HeelCanes
124Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DSok Jokers
125Andrej Sekera, LA DNew Team 3
126Derek Stepan, NYR FOVIES UNDIES
127Mikko Koivu, Min FNew Tricky Taylors
128Andrei Markov, Mon DBlade Runners
129Jack Johnson, Cls DRhode Island Reds
130Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DToothless Animalz
ROUND 14
131Bryan Little, Wpg FToothless Animalz
132Dan Boyle, NYR DRhode Island Reds
133Cam Fowler, Ana DBlade Runners
134Aleksander Barkov, Fla FNew Tricky Taylors
135Mike Smith, Ari GOVIES UNDIES
136Brad Richards, Chi FNew Team 3
137Jacob Trouba, Wpg DSok Jokers
138Ondrej Palat, TB FChapel Hill HeelCanes
139Marek Zidlicky, Det DHolgate Hurricanes
140Jaden Schwartz, StL FCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 15
141Jason Pominville, Min FCalvert's Heroes
142Ryan Callahan, TB FHolgate Hurricanes
143Alex Stalock, SJ GChapel Hill HeelCanes
144Mats Zuccarello, NYR FSok Jokers
145Matt Niskanen, Wsh DNew Team 3
146Josh Harding*, Min GOVIES UNDIES
147Alex Goligoski, Dal DNew Tricky Taylors
148Erik Johnson*, Col DBlade Runners
149Martin Hanzal*, Ari FRhode Island Reds
150Tyler Johnson, TB FToothless Animalz
ROUND 16
151Justin Williams, LA FToothless Animalz
152Mike Cammalleri, NJ FRhode Island Reds
153Jason Garrison*, TB DBlade Runners
154Alexander Edler, Van DNew Tricky Taylors
155Craig Anderson, Ott GOVIES UNDIES
156Jake Allen, StL GNew Team 3
157Justin Schultz, Edm DSok Jokers
158Brandon Saad, Chi FChapel Hill HeelCanes
159Patrik Elias, NJ FHolgate Hurricanes
160Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 17
161Tomas Hertl, SJ FCalvert's Heroes
162Loui Eriksson, Bos FHolgate Hurricanes
163Valtteri Filppula, TB FChapel Hill HeelCanes
164Jake Gardiner, Tor DSok Jokers
165Brent Seabrook, Chi DNew Team 3
166Clarke MacArthur, Ott FOVIES UNDIES
167Ben Scrivens, Edm GNew Tricky Taylors
168Anton Khudobin, Car GBlade Runners
169Troy Brouwer, Wsh FRhode Island Reds
170Kyle Turris, Ott FToothless Animalz
ROUND 18
171Andrew Ladd, Wpg FToothless Animalz
172Nazem Kadri, Tor FRhode Island Reds
173Jonas Hiller, Cgy GBlade Runners
174Dougie Hamilton*, Bos DNew Tricky Taylors
175Matt Moulson, Buf FOVIES UNDIES
176Shane Doan, Ari FNew Team 3
177Braden Holtby, Wsh GSok Jokers
178Frederik Andersen, Ana GChapel Hill HeelCanes
179Cody Hodgson, Buf FHolgate Hurricanes
180Craig Smith, Nsh FCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 19
181Sean Monahan, Cgy FCalvert's Heroes
182P.A. Parenteau, Mon FHolgate Hurricanes
183Ryan Strome, NYI FChapel Hill HeelCanes
184Jhonas Enroth, Dal GSok Jokers
185Mike Richards, LA FNew Team 3
186Brayden Schenn, Phi FOVIES UNDIES
187Teddy Purcell, Edm FNew Tricky Taylors
188Seth Jones, Nsh DBlade Runners
189Reilly Smith, Bos FRhode Island Reds
190Mikhail Grabovski*, NYI FToothless Animalz
ROUND 20
191Joffrey Lupul, Tor FToothless Animalz
192Lars Eller, Mon FRhode Island Reds
193Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FBlade Runners
194Robin Lehner*, Ott GNew Tricky Taylors
195Tyler Myers, Wpg DOVIES UNDIES
196Alex Tanguay, Col FNew Team 3
197Ryane Clowe*, NJ FSok Jokers
198Daniel Briere*, Col FChapel Hill HeelCanes
199Cam Atkinson, Cls FHolgate Hurricanes
200Slava Voynov, LA DCalvert's Heroes
ROUND 21
201Hampus Lindholm, Ana DCalvert's Heroes
202Jiri Hudler, Cgy FHolgate Hurricanes
203Filip Forsberg, Nsh FChapel Hill HeelCanes
204Tomas Tatar, Det FSok Jokers
205Cam Ward, Car GNew Team 3
206Kevin Bieksa, Van DOVIES UNDIES
207Derick Brassard, NYR FNew Tricky Taylors
208Radko Gudas*, Phi DBlade Runners
209Chris Stewart, Min FRhode Island Reds
210Brendan Gallagher, Mon FToothless Animalz
ROUND 22
211Tyler Ennis, Buf FToothless Animalz
212Mikkel Boedker*, Ari FRhode Island Reds
213Frans Nielsen, NYI FBlade Runners
214Nick Bonino, Van FNew Tricky Taylors
215Jay Bouwmeester, StL DOVIES UNDIES
216Rob Zepp, Phi GNew Team 3
217Mattias Ohlund*, TB DSok Jokers
218Mikael Granlund, Min FChapel Hill HeelCanes
219Ryan Murray*, Cls DHolgate Hurricanes
220Mark Streit, Phi DCalvert's Heroes