Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 15, 2013      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FDank Tang
2Sidney Crosby, Pit FScream Team
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam bland
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Caster
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GDAYTON WARBIRDS
6John Tavares, NYI FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Austin
8Corey Perry, Ana FTeam redwings
9Claude Giroux, Phi F19 Delta Cav Scout
10Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam kabat
ROUND 2
11Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam kabat
12Craig Anderson, Ott G19 Delta Cav Scout
13Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam redwings
14Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Austin
15Jonathan Toews, Chi FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
16Patrick Kane, Chi FDAYTON WARBIRDS
17Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Caster
18P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam bland
19Pekka Rinne, Nsh GScream Team
20Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FDank Tang
ROUND 3
21Henrik Sedin, Van FDank Tang
22Jonathan Quick*, LA GScream Team
23Ryan Suter, Min DTeam bland
24Eric Staal, Car FTeam Caster
25Chris Kunitz, Pit FDAYTON WARBIRDS
26James Neal, Nsh FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
27Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Austin
28Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam redwings
29Robin Lehner, Ott G19 Delta Cav Scout
30Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam kabat
ROUND 4
31Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam kabat
32Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana F19 Delta Cav Scout
33Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam redwings
34Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Austin
35Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
36Taylor Hall, Edm FDAYTON WARBIRDS
37Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Caster
38Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam bland
39Shea Weber, Nsh DScream Team
40Zdeno Chara, Bos DDank Tang
ROUND 5
41Jason Spezza, Dal FDank Tang
42Jakub Voracek, Phi FScream Team
43Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam bland
44Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Caster
45Marian Hossa, Chi FDAYTON WARBIRDS
46Jimmy Howard, Det GPhiladelphia Fly Guys
47Zach Parise, Min FTeam Austin
48Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam redwings
49Mike Green*, Wsh D19 Delta Cav Scout
50Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam kabat
ROUND 6
51Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam kabat
52Jamie Benn, Dal F19 Delta Cav Scout
53Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam redwings
54Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Austin
55Corey Crawford, Chi GPhiladelphia Fly Guys
56Evander Kane, Wpg FDAYTON WARBIRDS
57Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Caster
58Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam bland
59Duncan Keith, Chi DScream Team
60Dustin Brown, LA FDank Tang
ROUND 7
61Logan Couture*, SJ FDank Tang
62David Backes*, StL FScream Team
63Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam bland
64Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Caster
65Andrei Markov, Mon DDAYTON WARBIRDS
66Marian Gaborik, LA FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
67Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Austin
68Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam redwings
69Thomas Vanek, Min F19 Delta Cav Scout
70Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam kabat
ROUND 8
71Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam kabat
72Mike Ribeiro, Pho F19 Delta Cav Scout
73Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam redwings
74Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Austin
75Jordan Eberle, Edm FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
76Alex Burrows, Van FDAYTON WARBIRDS
77Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Caster
78Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam bland
79Wayne Simmonds, Phi FScream Team
80P.A. Parenteau, Mon FDank Tang
ROUND 9
81Kimmo Timonen, Phi DDank Tang
82Gabriel Landeskog, Col FScream Team
83Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam bland
84Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Caster
85Nazem Kadri, Tor FDAYTON WARBIRDS
86Loui Eriksson, Bos FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
87Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Austin
88Justin Williams, LA FTeam redwings
89Tobias Enstrom, Wpg D19 Delta Cav Scout
90Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam kabat
ROUND 10
91Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam kabat
92Cam Ward, Car G19 Delta Cav Scout
93Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam redwings
94David Clarkson, Tor FTeam Austin
95Milan Lucic*, Bos FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
96Brad Richards, Chi FDAYTON WARBIRDS
97Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Caster
98Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam bland
99James van Riemsdyk, Tor FScream Team
100Joe Pavelski, SJ FDank Tang
ROUND 11
101Patrik Elias, NJ FDank Tang
102Radim Vrbata, Van FScream Team
103Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam bland
104Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Caster
105Mark Streit, Phi DDAYTON WARBIRDS
106Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
107Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Austin
108Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam redwings
109Kevin Shattenkirk, StL D19 Delta Cav Scout
110Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam kabat
ROUND 12
111Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam kabat
112Antti Niemi, SJ G19 Delta Cav Scout
113Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam redwings
114Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam Austin
115Troy Brouwer, Wsh FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
116Mike Smith, Pho GDAYTON WARBIRDS
117Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Caster
118Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam bland
119Derick Brassard, NYR FScream Team
120Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DDank Tang
ROUND 13
121James Wisniewski, Cls DDank Tang
122Jeff Carter, LA FScream Team
123John Carlson, Wsh DTeam bland
124Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Caster
125Teddy Purcell, Edm FDAYTON WARBIRDS
126Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
127Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Austin
128Mike Richards, LA FTeam redwings
129Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla F19 Delta Cav Scout
130Alexander Edler, Van DTeam kabat
ROUND 14
131Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam kabat
132Jaromir Jagr, NJ F19 Delta Cav Scout
133Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam redwings
134Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Austin
135Justin Schultz, Edm DPhiladelphia Fly Guys
136David Perron*, Edm FDAYTON WARBIRDS
137Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Caster
138Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam bland
139T.J. Oshie, StL FScream Team
140Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GDank Tang
ROUND 15
141Brandon Saad, Chi FDank Tang
142Joni Pitkanen*, Car DScream Team
143Alexander Steen, StL FTeam bland
144David Krejci, Bos FTeam Caster
145Matt Carle, TB DDAYTON WARBIRDS
146Ray Emery, Phi GPhiladelphia Fly Guys
147Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Austin
148Paul Martin, Pit DTeam redwings
149Mika Zibanejad, Ott F19 Delta Cav Scout
150Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam kabat
ROUND 16
151Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam kabat
152Cody Hodgson, Buf F19 Delta Cav Scout
153Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam redwings
154Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Austin
155Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
156Kyle Turris, Ott FDAYTON WARBIRDS
157Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Caster
158Shane Doan, Pho FTeam bland
159Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DScream Team
160Evgeni Nabokov, TB GDank Tang
ROUND 17
161Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DDank Tang
162Justin Faulk, Car DScream Team
163Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam bland
164Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Caster
165Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DDAYTON WARBIRDS
166Ryan Miller, Van GPhiladelphia Fly Guys
167Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam Austin
168Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam redwings
169Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls F19 Delta Cav Scout
170Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam kabat
ROUND 18
171Steve Ott*, StL FTeam kabat
172Brendan Gallagher, Mon F19 Delta Cav Scout
173Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam redwings
174Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam Austin
175Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FPhiladelphia Fly Guys
176Teemu Selanne, Ana FDAYTON WARBIRDS
177Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Caster
178Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam bland
179Nathan MacKinnon, Col FScream Team
180Devan Dubnyk, Pho GDank Tang
ROUND 19
181Tyler Ennis, Buf FDank Tang
182Steve Downie, Pit FScream Team
183Roman Cervenka, Cgy FTeam bland
184Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Caster
185Cody Franson, Tor DDAYTON WARBIRDS
186Fedor Tyutin, Cls DPhiladelphia Fly Guys
187Sheldon Souray*, Ana DTeam Austin
188Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam redwings
189Chris Stewart*, Buf F19 Delta Cav Scout
190Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam kabat
ROUND 20
191Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam kabat
192Patrick Wiercioch, Ott D19 Delta Cav Scout
193Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam redwings
194Kris Versteeg, Chi FTeam Austin
195Jonas Brodin, Min DPhiladelphia Fly Guys
196Cory Conacher, NYI FDAYTON WARBIRDS
197Chris Neil, Ott FTeam Caster
198Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam bland
199Jared Spurgeon, Min DScream Team
200Ryan McDonagh, NYR DDank Tang
ROUND 21
201Francois Beauchemin, Ana DDank Tang
202Ben Bishop*, TB GScream Team
203Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FTeam bland
204Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Caster
205Jake Muzzin, LA DDAYTON WARBIRDS
206Victor Hedman, TB DPhiladelphia Fly Guys
207Lee Stempniak, Pit FTeam Austin
208Nick Foligno, Cls FTeam redwings
209Jannik Hansen, Van F19 Delta Cav Scout
210James Reimer, Tor GTeam kabat
ROUND 22
211Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam kabat
212Roman Josi, Nsh D19 Delta Cav Scout
213Mike Fisher*, Nsh FTeam redwings
214Viktor Stalberg, Nsh FTeam Austin
215T.J. Brodie, Cgy DPhiladelphia Fly Guys
216Viktor Fasth, Edm GDAYTON WARBIRDS
217Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf FTeam Caster
218Karri Ramo, Cgy GTeam bland
219Brent Burns, SJ FScream Team
220Daniel Briere, Col FDank Tang