Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Sep. 19, 2014      Time: 7:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam MacIntosh
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam McQueen
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Trimble
4Tuukka Rask, Bos GNelson Street 67s
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam Darbon
6Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Abbis-Mills
7Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam BC
8Corey Perry, Ana FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FFire On Ice
ROUND 2
10Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FFire On Ice
11Patrick Kane, Chi FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
12Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam BC
13Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Abbis-Mills
14Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Darbon
15Erik Karlsson, Ott DNelson Street 67s
16Carey Price, Mon GTeam Trimble
17Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam McQueen
18Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 3
19Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam MacIntosh
20Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam McQueen
21Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Trimble
22Chris Kunitz, Pit FNelson Street 67s
23Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Darbon
24Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Abbis-Mills
25David Backes, StL FTeam BC
26Pekka Rinne, Nsh GSunnyvale Shit Hawks
27Anze Kopitar, LA FFire On Ice
ROUND 4
28Patrice Bergeron, Bos FFire On Ice
29Thomas Vanek, Min FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
30Zach Parise, Min FTeam BC
31Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Abbis-Mills
32Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Darbon
33P.K. Subban, Mon DNelson Street 67s
34Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Trimble
35Jeff Carter, LA FTeam McQueen
36Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 5
37Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam MacIntosh
38Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam McQueen
39Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Trimble
40Logan Couture, SJ FNelson Street 67s
41Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Darbon
42Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Abbis-Mills
43Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam BC
44Duncan Keith, Chi DSunnyvale Shit Hawks
45Semyon Varlamov, Col GFire On Ice
ROUND 6
46Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FFire On Ice
47Marian Hossa, Chi FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
48Kris Letang, Pit DTeam BC
49Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Abbis-Mills
50Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Darbon
51Ben Bishop, TB GNelson Street 67s
52Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Trimble
53Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam McQueen
54Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 7
55Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam MacIntosh
56Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam McQueen
57Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Trimble
58James Neal, Nsh FNelson Street 67s
59Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Darbon
60Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Abbis-Mills
61Alexander Steen, StL FTeam BC
62Alex Pietrangelo, StL DSunnyvale Shit Hawks
63Alexander Semin, Car FFire On Ice
ROUND 8
64Kari Lehtonen, Dal GFire On Ice
65Ryan Suter, Min DSunnyvale Shit Hawks
66Keith Yandle, Ari DTeam BC
67James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Abbis-Mills
68Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Darbon
69Torey Krug, Bos DNelson Street 67s
70Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Trimble
71Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam McQueen
72Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 9
73David Krejci, Bos FTeam MacIntosh
74Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam McQueen
75Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Trimble
76Ryan Johansen, Cls FNelson Street 67s
77Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Darbon
78Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Abbis-Mills
79Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam BC
80Rick Nash, NYR FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
81T.J. Oshie, StL FFire On Ice
ROUND 10
82Jaden Schwartz, StL FFire On Ice
83Marian Gaborik, LA FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
84Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam BC
85Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Abbis-Mills
86James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Darbon
87Martin St. Louis, NYR FNelson Street 67s
88Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Trimble
89Eric Staal, Car FTeam McQueen
90Mike Green, Wsh DTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 11
91John Carlson, Wsh DTeam MacIntosh
92Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam McQueen
93Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Trimble
94Bobby Ryan, Ott FNelson Street 67s
95Brent Burns, SJ DTeam Darbon
96Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Abbis-Mills
97Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam BC
98Jakub Voracek, Phi FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
99Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DFire On Ice
ROUND 12
100Hampus Lindholm, Ana DFire On Ice
101Antti Niemi, SJ GSunnyvale Shit Hawks
102Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam BC
103Jonathan Drouin*, TB FTeam Abbis-Mills
104Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Darbon
105Paul Stastny, StL FNelson Street 67s
106Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Trimble
107Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam McQueen
108Johan Franzen, Det FTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 13
109Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam MacIntosh
110Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam McQueen
111Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam Trimble
112Tyson Barrie, Col DNelson Street 67s
113Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Darbon
114Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Abbis-Mills
115Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam BC
116Justin Williams, LA FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
117Patric Hornqvist, Pit FFire On Ice
ROUND 14
118Johnny Boychuk, Bos DFire On Ice
119Brent Seabrook, Chi DSunnyvale Shit Hawks
120Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam BC
121Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Abbis-Mills
122Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Darbon
123Cam Fowler, Ana DNelson Street 67s
124Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Trimble
125Mike Smith, Ari GTeam McQueen
126Clarke MacArthur, Ott FTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 15
127Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam MacIntosh
128Erik Johnson, Col DTeam McQueen
129Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Trimble
130Joe Thornton, SJ FNelson Street 67s
131Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Darbon
132Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam Abbis-Mills
133Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam BC
134Chris Kreider, NYR FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
135Slava Voynov, LA DFire On Ice
ROUND 16
136Alex Goligoski, Dal DFire On Ice
137Jay Bouwmeester, StL DSunnyvale Shit Hawks
138Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DTeam BC
139Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Abbis-Mills
140Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Darbon
141Evander Kane, Wpg FNelson Street 67s
142Matt Read, Phi FTeam Trimble
143Jason Garrison, TB DTeam McQueen
144Brad Richards, Chi FTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 17
145Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam MacIntosh
146Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam McQueen
147Olli Maatta, Pit DTeam Trimble
148Jacob Trouba, Wpg DNelson Street 67s
149Derek Stepan*, NYR FTeam Darbon
150Andrej Sekera, Car DTeam Abbis-Mills
151David Perron, Edm FTeam BC
152Mike Richards, LA FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
153Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FFire On Ice
ROUND 18
154Nick Leddy, Chi DFire On Ice
155Tomas Hertl, SJ FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
156Brian Elliott, StL GTeam BC
157Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Abbis-Mills
158Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FTeam Darbon
159Valtteri Filppula, TB FNelson Street 67s
160John Gibson, Ana GTeam Trimble
161P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam McQueen
162Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 19
163Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam MacIntosh
164Robin Lehner, Ott GTeam McQueen
165Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam Trimble
166Mats Zuccarello, NYR FNelson Street 67s
167Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam Darbon
168Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Abbis-Mills
169Kimmo Timonen*, Phi DTeam BC
170Mikael Granlund, Min FSunnyvale Shit Hawks
171Mark Scheifele, Wpg FFire On Ice
ROUND 20
172Braden Holtby, Wsh GFire On Ice
173Niklas Hjalmarsson, Chi DSunnyvale Shit Hawks
174Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam BC
175Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Abbis-Mills
176Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam Darbon
177Frederik Andersen, Ana GNelson Street 67s
178Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Trimble
179Ales Hemsky, Dal FTeam McQueen
180Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam MacIntosh
ROUND 21
181Josh Harding*, Min GTeam MacIntosh
182Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam McQueen
183Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Trimble
184Tyler Johnson, FA FNelson Street 67s
185Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Darbon
186Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Abbis-Mills
187Martin Hanzal, Ari FTeam BC
188Jonas Gustavsson, Det GSunnyvale Shit Hawks
189Marc-Edouard Vlasic, SJ DFire On Ice