Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 21, 2014      Time: 2:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 120      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit FBeaver Liquors
2Steven Stamkos, TB FBless Her
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FInput Team Name Here
4Evgeni Malkin*, Pit FGold Team Rules
5John Tavares, NYI FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
6Corey Crawford, Chi GCat Dick
7Claude Giroux, Phi FSwag City Panty Droppas
8Patrick Kane, Chi FThe Ron Jeremys
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FThe Dingleberries
10Corey Perry, Ana FName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg, Det FName Deemed Too Racist
12Tuukka Rask, Bos GThe Dingleberries
13Jonathan Toews, Chi FThe Ron Jeremys
14Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FSwag City Panty Droppas
15Patrick Sharp, Chi FCat Dick
16Jonathan Quick, LA GEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
17Tyler Seguin, Dal FGold Team Rules
18Joe Pavelski, SJ FInput Team Name Here
19Nathan MacKinnon, Col FBless Her
20Jamie Benn, Dal FBeaver Liquors
ROUND 3
21Carey Price, Mon GBeaver Liquors
22Zach Parise, Min FBless Her
23Erik Karlsson, Ott DInput Team Name Here
24Phil Kessel, Tor FGold Team Rules
25Chris Kunitz, Pit FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
26Gabriel Landeskog, Col FCat Dick
27Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GSwag City Panty Droppas
28Marian Hossa, Chi FThe Ron Jeremys
29David Backes, StL FThe Dingleberries
30P.K. Subban, Mon DName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 4
31Thomas Vanek, Min FName Deemed Too Racist
32Anze Kopitar, LA FThe Dingleberries
33Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GThe Ron Jeremys
34Shea Weber, Nsh DSwag City Panty Droppas
35Nino Niederreiter, Min FCat Dick
36Kris Letang, Pit DEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
37Pekka Rinne*, Nsh GGold Team Rules
38Taylor Hall, Edm FInput Team Name Here
39Ben Bishop, TB GBless Her
40Max Pacioretty, Mon FBeaver Liquors
ROUND 5
41Semyon Varlamov, Col GBeaver Liquors
42Matt Duchene, Col FBless Her
43Daniel Sedin, Van FInput Team Name Here
44Henrik Sedin, Van FGold Team Rules
45Mark Giordano, Cgy DEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
46Niklas Kronwall, Det DCat Dick
47Pavel Datsyuk, Det FSwag City Panty Droppas
48Duncan Keith, Chi DThe Ron Jeremys
49Keith Yandle, Ari DThe Dingleberries
50Patrick Marleau, SJ FName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 6
51Ryan Miller, Van GName Deemed Too Racist
52Blake Wheeler, Wpg FThe Dingleberries
53Alexander Semin, Car FThe Ron Jeremys
54Alexander Steen, StL FSwag City Panty Droppas
55Brent Seabrook, Chi DCat Dick
56Logan Couture, SJ FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
57Sergei Bobrovsky*, Cls GGold Team Rules
58James Wisniewski, Cls DInput Team Name Here
59Victor Hedman, TB DBless Her
60Zdeno Chara, Bos DBeaver Liquors
ROUND 7
61Drew Doughty, LA DBeaver Liquors
62Cory Schneider, NJ GBless Her
63Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DInput Team Name Here
64Jarome Iginla, Col FGold Team Rules
65Kyle Okposo, NYI FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
66Brandon Saad, Chi FCat Dick
67Jeff Skinner, Car FSwag City Panty Droppas
68Eric Staal, Car FThe Ron Jeremys
69Martin St. Louis, NYR FThe Dingleberries
70Jeff Carter, LA FName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 8
71Alex Pietrangelo, StL DName Deemed Too Racist
72Ryan McDonagh, NYR DThe Dingleberries
73Jaroslav Halak, NYI GThe Ron Jeremys
74Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DSwag City Panty Droppas
75Nick Leddy, NYI DCat Dick
76Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
77Scott Hartnell, Cls FGold Team Rules
78Kari Lehtonen, Dal GInput Team Name Here
79Mike Green, Wsh DBless Her
80James Neal, Nsh FBeaver Liquors
ROUND 9
81Dion Phaneuf, Tor DBeaver Liquors
82Ryan Suter, Min DBless Her
83Roberto Luongo, Fla GInput Team Name Here
84James van Riemsdyk, Tor FGold Team Rules
85Ryan O'Reilly, Col FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
86Gustav Nyquist, Det FCat Dick
87Jonathan Drouin, TB FSwag City Panty Droppas
88Joe Thornton, SJ FThe Ron Jeremys
89Rick Nash, NYR FThe Dingleberries
90Patrice Bergeron, Bos FName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 10
91T.J. Oshie, StL FName Deemed Too Racist
92Mats Zuccarello, NYR FThe Dingleberries
93Erik Johnson, Col DThe Ron Jeremys
94David Krejci, Bos FSwag City Panty Droppas
95Chris Kreider, NYR FCat Dick
96Milan Lucic, Bos FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
97Johan Franzen*, Det FGold Team Rules
98Jordan Eberle, Edm FInput Team Name Here
99Paul Stastny, StL FBless Her
100Jason Spezza, Dal FBeaver Liquors
ROUND 11
101Jaromir Jagr, NJ FBeaver Liquors
102Mikko Koivu, Min FBless Her
103Torey Krug, Bos DInput Team Name Here
104Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FGold Team Rules
105Jimmy Howard*, Det GEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
106Jason Pominville, Min FCat Dick
107Wayne Simmonds, Phi FSwag City Panty Droppas
108Brent Burns, SJ DThe Ron Jeremys
109Dan Boyle, NYR DThe Dingleberries
110Marian Gaborik, LA FName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 12
111Matt Niskanen, Wsh DName Deemed Too Racist
112Steve Mason*, Phi GThe Dingleberries
113Tyson Barrie, Col DThe Ron Jeremys
114Jonathan Bernier, Tor GSwag City Panty Droppas
115Ryan Johansen, Cls FCat Dick
116Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
117Patric Hornqvist*, Pit FGold Team Rules
118Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FInput Team Name Here
119Jakub Voracek, Phi FBless Her
120Brian Elliott, StL GBeaver Liquors
ROUND 13
121Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DBeaver Liquors
122Loui Eriksson, Bos FBless Her
123David Perron, Pit FInput Team Name Here
124Roman Josi, Nsh DGold Team Rules
125Radim Vrbata, Van FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
126Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FCat Dick
127Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DSwag City Panty Droppas
128Derek Stepan, NYR FThe Ron Jeremys
129Ryan Kesler, Ana FThe Dingleberries
130Antti Niemi, SJ GName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 14
131Andrej Sekera, Car DName Deemed Too Racist
132John Carlson, Wsh DThe Dingleberries
133Andrei Markov, Mon DThe Ron Jeremys
134Bryan Little, Wpg FSwag City Panty Droppas
135Alex Goligoski, Dal DCat Dick
136Mike Smith, Ari GEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
137Kimmo Timonen*, Phi DGold Team Rules
138Aleksander Barkov, Fla FInput Team Name Here
139Chris Neil, Ott FBless Her
140Brad Richards, Chi FBeaver Liquors
ROUND 15
141Cam Fowler, Ana DBeaver Liquors
142Marek Zidlicky, NJ DBless Her
143Jacob Trouba, Wpg DInput Team Name Here
144Jason Garrison, TB DGold Team Rules
145Josh Harding*, Min GEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
146Kevin Connauton, Cls DCat Dick
147Ryan Callahan, TB FSwag City Panty Droppas
148Martin Hanzal, Ari FThe Ron Jeremys
149Justin Williams, LA FThe Dingleberries
150Tyler Johnson, FA FName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 16
151Mike Cammalleri, NJ FName Deemed Too Racist
152Dougie Hamilton, Bos DThe Dingleberries
153Ondrej Palat, TB FThe Ron Jeremys
154Jack Johnson, Cls DSwag City Panty Droppas
155Ben Scrivens, Edm GCat Dick
156Alexander Edler, Van DEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
157Justin Schultz, Edm DGold Team Rules
158Patrik Elias, NJ FInput Team Name Here
159Jake Gardiner, Tor DBless Her
160Evander Kane, Wpg FBeaver Liquors
ROUND 17
161Darcy Kuemper, Min GBeaver Liquors
162Craig Anderson, Ott GBless Her
163Jaden Schwartz, StL FInput Team Name Here
164Eric Gelinas, NJ DGold Team Rules
165Clarke MacArthur, Ott FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
166Andrew Shaw, Chi FCat Dick
167Jake Allen, StL GSwag City Panty Droppas
168Troy Brouwer, Wsh FThe Ron Jeremys
169Valtteri Filppula, TB FThe Dingleberries
170John Gibson, Ana GName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 18
171Anton Khudobin, Car GName Deemed Too Racist
172Kyle Turris, Ott FThe Dingleberries
173Jonas Hiller, Cgy GThe Ron Jeremys
174Andrew Ladd, Wpg FSwag City Panty Droppas
175Niklas Hjalmarsson, Chi DCat Dick
176Nazem Kadri, Tor FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
177Matt Moulson, Buf FGold Team Rules
178Tomas Hertl, SJ FInput Team Name Here
179Tyler Ennis, Buf FBless Her
180Charlie Coyle, Min FBeaver Liquors
ROUND 19
181Valeri Nichushkin*, Dal FBeaver Liquors
182Derick Brassard, NYR FBless Her
183Shane Doan, Ari FInput Team Name Here
184Bobby Ryan, Ott FGold Team Rules
185Cody Hodgson, Buf FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
186Braden Holtby, Wsh GCat Dick
187P.A. Parenteau*, Mon FSwag City Panty Droppas
188Ryan Strome, NYI FThe Ron Jeremys
189Mark Streit, Phi DThe Dingleberries
190Seth Jones, Nsh DName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 20
191Mike Richards, LA FName Deemed Too Racist
192Mikael Granlund*, Min FThe Dingleberries
193Jhonas Enroth, Buf GThe Ron Jeremys
194Tyler Myers, Buf DSwag City Panty Droppas
195David Desharnais, Mon FCat Dick
196Brayden Schenn, Phi FEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
197Teddy Purcell, Edm FGold Team Rules
198Reilly Smith, Bos FInput Team Name Here
199Jiri Hudler, Cgy FBless Her
200Dany Heatley, Ana FBeaver Liquors
ROUND 21
201Matt Read, Phi FBeaver Liquors
202Antoine Roussel, Dal FBless Her
203Robin Lehner, Ott GInput Team Name Here
204Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FGold Team Rules
205Kevin Bieksa*, Van DEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
206Sean Couturier, Phi FCat Dick
207Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FSwag City Panty Droppas
208Lars Eller, Mon FThe Ron Jeremys
209Jared Spurgeon, Min DThe Dingleberries
210Alex Tanguay, Col FName Deemed Too Racist
ROUND 22
211Ryane Clowe*, NJ FName Deemed Too Racist
212Carl Hagelin, NYR FThe Dingleberries
213Daniel Briere, Col FThe Ron Jeremys
214Cam Atkinson, Cls FSwag City Panty Droppas
215Jan Hejda, Col DCat Dick
216Radko Gudas*, TB DEvery Day I'm Byfuglien
217Filip Forsberg, Nsh FGold Team Rules
218Tomas Tatar, Det FInput Team Name Here
219Slava Voynov, LA DBless Her
220Devante Smith-Pelly, Ana FBeaver Liquors