Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Sep. 16, 2014      Time: 1:33 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Miller
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
3Steven Stamkos, TB FSemyon Says
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FAurora Hockey Club
5Tuukka Rask, Bos GQuebec Nordiques
6John Tavares, NYI FTeam Burns3
7Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Goussios
8Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam lynch
9Corey Perry, Ana FTeam R
10Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Anthony
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Anthony
12Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam R
13Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam lynch
14Jamie Benn*, Dal FTeam Goussios
15Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Burns3
16Erik Karlsson*, Ott DQuebec Nordiques
17Patrick Sharp, Chi FAurora Hockey Club
18Henrik Zetterberg, Det FSemyon Says
19Carey Price, Mon GTeam SonsOfAnarchy
20Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Miller
ROUND 3
21Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Miller
22Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
23Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GSemyon Says
24Anze Kopitar, LA FAurora Hockey Club
25P.K. Subban, Mon DQuebec Nordiques
26Shea Weber*, Nsh DTeam Burns3
27Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Goussios
28David Backes, StL FTeam lynch
29Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam R
30Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Anthony
ROUND 4
31Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Anthony
32Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam R
33Zach Parise, Min FTeam lynch
34Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Goussios
35Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Burns3
36Semyon Varlamov, Col GQuebec Nordiques
37Pavel Datsyuk, Det FAurora Hockey Club
38Thomas Vanek, Min FSemyon Says
39Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam SonsOfAnarchy
40Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Miller
ROUND 5
41Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Miller
42Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
43Max Pacioretty, Mon FSemyon Says
44Duncan Keith, Chi DAurora Hockey Club
45Drew Doughty, LA DQuebec Nordiques
46Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Burns3
47Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Goussios
48Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam lynch
49Zdeno Chara*, Bos DTeam R
50Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Anthony
ROUND 6
51Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Anthony
52Gabriel Landeskog*, Col FTeam R
53Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam lynch
54Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Goussios
55Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Burns3
56Dion Phaneuf, Tor DQuebec Nordiques
57Marian Hossa, Chi FAurora Hockey Club
58Alexander Steen, StL FSemyon Says
59Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
60Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Miller
ROUND 7
61Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Miller
62James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam SonsOfAnarchy
63Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DSemyon Says
64Jarome Iginla, Col FAurora Hockey Club
65Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg FQuebec Nordiques
66Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Burns3
67Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Goussios
68Ryan Miller, Van GTeam lynch
69David Krejci, Bos FTeam R
70Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Anthony
ROUND 8
71Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Anthony
72Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam R
73Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam lynch
74Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam Goussios
75Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Burns3
76Gustav Nyquist, Det FQuebec Nordiques
77Jaroslav Halak, NYI GAurora Hockey Club
78Jeff Skinner, Car FSemyon Says
79Jeff Carter, LA FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
80Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Miller
ROUND 9
81Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Miller
82Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
83James Neal, Nsh FSemyon Says
84Martin St. Louis, NYR FAurora Hockey Club
85Joe Thornton, SJ FQuebec Nordiques
86Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Burns3
87Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Goussios
88Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam lynch
89Eric Staal, Car FTeam R
90Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Anthony
ROUND 10
91Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FTeam Anthony
92Alexander Semin, Car FTeam R
93Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam lynch
94Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Goussios
95Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Burns3
96Roman Josi, Nsh DQuebec Nordiques
97Steve Mason, Phi GAurora Hockey Club
98James van Riemsdyk, Tor FSemyon Says
99Mike Green, Wsh DTeam SonsOfAnarchy
100Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Miller
ROUND 11
101Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Miller
102Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
103Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FSemyon Says
104Brent Burns, SJ DAurora Hockey Club
105Ryan O'Reilly, Col FQuebec Nordiques
106John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Burns3
107Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Goussios
108Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam lynch
109Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam R
110Evander Kane*, Buf FTeam Anthony
ROUND 12
111Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Anthony
112Erik Johnson, Col DTeam R
113David Perron*, Pit FTeam lynch
114Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Goussios
115T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Burns3
116Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FQuebec Nordiques
117Ryan Kesler, Ana FAurora Hockey Club
118Tyson Barrie, Col DSemyon Says
119Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
120Patric Hornqvist*, Pit FTeam Miller
ROUND 13
121Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Miller
122Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam SonsOfAnarchy
123Andrej Sekera*, LA DSemyon Says
124Josh Harding*, Min GAurora Hockey Club
125Tomas Hertl, SJ FQuebec Nordiques
126Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Burns3
127Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Goussios
128Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam lynch
129Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam R
130Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Anthony
ROUND 14
131Bryan Little*, Wpg FTeam Anthony
132Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam R
133Kimmo Timonen, Chi DTeam lynch
134Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Goussios
135Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Burns3
136Brad Richards, Chi FQuebec Nordiques
137Matt Niskanen, Wsh DAurora Hockey Club
138Mike Smith, Ari GSemyon Says
139Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
140Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Miller
ROUND 15
141Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Miller
142Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DTeam SonsOfAnarchy
143Marek Zidlicky*, Det DSemyon Says
144Brent Seabrook, Chi DAurora Hockey Club
145Jay Bouwmeester, StL DQuebec Nordiques
146Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam Burns3
147Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Goussios
148Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam lynch
149Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam R
150Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Anthony
ROUND 16
151Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Anthony
152Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam R
153Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam lynch
154Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Goussios
155Mats Zuccarello*, NYR FTeam Burns3
156Hampus Lindholm, Ana DQuebec Nordiques
157Kyle Turris, Ott FAurora Hockey Club
158Tyler Johnson, FA FSemyon Says
159Justin Williams, LA FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
160Slava Voynov*, LA DTeam Miller
ROUND 17
161Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Miller
162Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam SonsOfAnarchy
163Alexander Edler, Van DSemyon Says
164Clarke MacArthur*, Ott FAurora Hockey Club
165Ondrej Palat, TB FQuebec Nordiques
166Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DTeam Burns3
167Tyler Toffoli, LA FTeam Goussios
168Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam lynch
169Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam R
170Jake Allen, StL GTeam Anthony
ROUND 18
171Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Anthony
172Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam R
173Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam lynch
174Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam Goussios
175John Gibson, Ana GTeam Burns3
176Tyler Ennis, Buf FQuebec Nordiques
177Radko Gudas*, Phi DAurora Hockey Club
178Ben Scrivens, Edm GSemyon Says
179Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
180Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Miller
ROUND 19
181Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Miller
182Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam SonsOfAnarchy
183Troy Brouwer, Wsh FSemyon Says
184Brandon Saad, Chi FAurora Hockey Club
185Frederik Andersen, Ana GQuebec Nordiques
186Carl Soderberg, Bos FTeam Burns3
187Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Goussios
188Shane Doan, Ari FTeam lynch
189Mark Streit, Phi DTeam R
190Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam Anthony
ROUND 20
191Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Anthony
192Ryan Ellis, Nsh DTeam R
193P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam lynch
194David Desharnais, Mon FTeam Goussios
195Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Burns3
196Alex Stalock, SJ GQuebec Nordiques
197Brian Campbell, Fla DAurora Hockey Club
198Jhonas Enroth, Dal GSemyon Says
199Mike Richards, LA FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
200Alec Martinez, LA DTeam Miller
ROUND 21
201Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Miller
202Ryan Strome, NYI FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
203Teddy Purcell, Edm FSemyon Says
204Travis Zajac, NJ FAurora Hockey Club
205Alex Tanguay, Col FQuebec Nordiques
206Sean Monahan, Cgy FTeam Burns3
207Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Goussios
208Robin Lehner*, Ott GTeam lynch
209Nathan Horton*, Tor FTeam R
210Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Anthony
ROUND 22
211Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam Anthony
212Steve Downie, Pit FTeam R
213Lars Eller, Mon FTeam lynch
214Antoine Roussel, Dal FTeam Goussios
215Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam Burns3
216Jiri Hudler, Cgy FQuebec Nordiques
217Kevin Bieksa, Van DAurora Hockey Club
218Ryane Clowe*, NJ FSemyon Says
219Daniel Briere, Col FTeam SonsOfAnarchy
220Devante Smith-Pelly, Mon FTeam Miller