Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Sep. 20, 2013      Time: 7:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Goldberg
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FDemo's Danglers
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FWestfield Firsts
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Panos
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam Nye
6Erik Karlsson, Ott DLong Island Ducks
7Claude Giroux, Phi FJagr Rific
8Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
9Tuukka Rask, Bos GYoungblood 13
10Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam nissan2
ROUND 2
11Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam nissan2
12Phil Kessel, Tor FYoungblood 13
13Jonathan Toews, Chi FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
14P.K. Subban, Mon DJagr Rific
15Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FLong Island Ducks
16Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Nye
17Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Panos
18Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FWestfield Firsts
19Martin St. Louis, NYR FDemo's Danglers
20Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Goldberg
ROUND 3
21Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Goldberg
22Tyler Seguin, Dal FDemo's Danglers
23Chris Kunitz, Pit FWestfield Firsts
24Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Panos
25Eric Staal*, Car FTeam Nye
26Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FLong Island Ducks
27Roberto Luongo, Fla GJagr Rific
28James Neal, Nsh FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
29Jonathan Quick*, LA GYoungblood 13
30Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam nissan2
ROUND 4
31Rick Nash, NYR FTeam nissan2
32Zach Parise, Min FYoungblood 13
33Taylor Hall, Edm FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
34Dion Phaneuf, Tor DJagr Rific
35Shea Weber, Nsh DLong Island Ducks
36Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Nye
37Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Panos
38Carey Price*, Mon GWestfield Firsts
39Jordan Eberle, Edm FDemo's Danglers
40Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Goldberg
ROUND 5
41Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Goldberg
42Jason Spezza, Dal FDemo's Danglers
43Jimmy Howard, Det GWestfield Firsts
44Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Panos
45Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam Nye
46Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GLong Island Ducks
47Zdeno Chara, Bos DJagr Rific
48Pekka Rinne, Nsh GRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
49Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GYoungblood 13
50Drew Doughty, LA DTeam nissan2
ROUND 6
51Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam nissan2
52Marian Hossa, Chi FYoungblood 13
53Evander Kane, Wpg FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
54Mike Green*, Wsh DJagr Rific
55Max Pacioretty, Mon FLong Island Ducks
56Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Nye
57Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam Panos
58Marian Gaborik, LA FWestfield Firsts
59Jamie Benn, Dal FDemo's Danglers
60Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Goldberg
ROUND 7
61Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Goldberg
62Alex Pietrangelo, StL DDemo's Danglers
63Niklas Kronwall, Det DWestfield Firsts
64Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Panos
65Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Nye
66Derek Stepan, NYR FLong Island Ducks
67Jarome Iginla, Col FJagr Rific
68Milan Lucic*, Bos FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
69Joe Thornton, SJ FYoungblood 13
70Mark Streit, Phi DTeam nissan2
ROUND 8
71Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam nissan2
72Keith Yandle, Pho DYoungblood 13
73Scott Hartnell, Cls FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
74Ryan Kesler, Ana FJagr Rific
75Matt Moulson, Buf FLong Island Ducks
76Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Nye
77Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Panos
78David Clarkson, Tor FWestfield Firsts
79Matt Duchene, Col FDemo's Danglers
80David Backes*, StL FTeam Goldberg
ROUND 9
81Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Goldberg
82Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GDemo's Danglers
83Dustin Brown, LA FWestfield Firsts
84Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Panos
85Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Nye
86Braden Holtby, Wsh GLong Island Ducks
87Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FJagr Rific
88Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
89Bobby Ryan*, Ott FYoungblood 13
90Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam nissan2
ROUND 10
91Ray Emery, Phi GTeam nissan2
92Dan Boyle, NYR DYoungblood 13
93Alexander Edler, Van DRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
94Cam Ward, Car GJagr Rific
95Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FLong Island Ducks
96Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Nye
97Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam Panos
98Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FWestfield Firsts
99Brian Campbell, Fla DDemo's Danglers
100Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Goldberg
ROUND 11
101Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Goldberg
102P.A. Parenteau, Mon FDemo's Danglers
103Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DWestfield Firsts
104Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Panos
105Nail Yakupov, Edm FTeam Nye
106Johan Franzen, Det FLong Island Ducks
107Jaroslav Halak, NYI GJagr Rific
108Alex Burrows, Van FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
109Gabriel Landeskog, Col FYoungblood 13
110Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam nissan2
ROUND 12
111Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam nissan2
112Kimmo Timonen, Phi DYoungblood 13
113Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
114Patrik Elias, NJ FJagr Rific
115Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DLong Island Ducks
116Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Nye
117James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Panos
118James Wisniewski, Cls DWestfield Firsts
119Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FDemo's Danglers
120Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Goldberg
ROUND 13
121John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Goldberg
122Alex Goligoski, Dal DDemo's Danglers
123Jack Johnson, Cls DWestfield Firsts
124Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Panos
125Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Nye
126Jason Garrison, TB DLong Island Ducks
127Blake Wheeler, Wpg FJagr Rific
128Brent Seabrook, Chi DRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
129Jeff Carter, LA FYoungblood 13
130Torey Krug, Bos DTeam nissan2
ROUND 14
131Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam nissan2
132Dennis Wideman, Cgy DYoungblood 13
133Jiri Tlusty, Car FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
134Ryan Callahan, TB FJagr Rific
135Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FLong Island Ducks
136Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Nye
137Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Panos
138Jason Pominville, Min FWestfield Firsts
139Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FDemo's Danglers
140David Perron*, Edm FTeam Goldberg
ROUND 15
141Tim Thomas, Dal GTeam Goldberg
142Kari Lehtonen, Dal GDemo's Danglers
143Daniel Alfredsson, Det FWestfield Firsts
144Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Panos
145Mike Richards, LA FTeam Nye
146Derick Brassard, NYR FLong Island Ducks
147Sam Gagner, Pho FJagr Rific
148Victor Hedman, TB DRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
149Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DYoungblood 13
150Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam nissan2
ROUND 16
151T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam nissan2
152Ray Whitney, Dal FYoungblood 13
153David Krejci, Bos FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
154Jay Bouwmeester, StL DJagr Rific
155Tomas Plekanec, Mon FLong Island Ducks
156Steve Downie, Pit FTeam Nye
157Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Panos
158Evgeni Nabokov, TB GWestfield Firsts
159Matt Carle, TB DDemo's Danglers
160Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Goldberg
ROUND 17
161Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam Goldberg
162Brendan Gallagher, Mon FDemo's Danglers
163Paul Martin, Pit DWestfield Firsts
164Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Panos
165Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Nye
166Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FLong Island Ducks
167Teddy Purcell, Edm FJagr Rific
168Brian Elliott, StL GRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
169Steve Ott*, StL FYoungblood 13
170Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam nissan2
ROUND 18
171Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam nissan2
172Brent Burns, SJ FYoungblood 13
173Milan Michalek, Ott FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
174Troy Brouwer, Wsh FJagr Rific
175Jonas Brodin, Min DLong Island Ducks
176Stephen Weiss*, Det FTeam Nye
177Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Panos
178Alexander Steen, StL FWestfield Firsts
179Seth Jones, Nsh DDemo's Danglers
180Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Goldberg
ROUND 19
181Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam Goldberg
182Ben Bishop*, TB GDemo's Danglers
183Jordan Staal, Car FWestfield Firsts
184Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam Panos
185Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam Nye
186Devan Dubnyk, Pho GLong Island Ducks
187Dany Heatley, Ana FJagr Rific
188Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
189Ryan Miller, Van GYoungblood 13
190Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam nissan2
ROUND 20
191Justin Williams, LA FTeam nissan2
192Chris Stewart*, Buf FYoungblood 13
193Marek Zidlicky, NJ DRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
194Tyson Barrie, Col DJagr Rific
195Kyle Turris, Ott FLong Island Ducks
196Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam Nye
197Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Panos
198Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DWestfield Firsts
199Jonathan Drouin, TB FDemo's Danglers
200Tomas Vokoun, Pit GTeam Goldberg
ROUND 21
201Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Goldberg
202Kris Versteeg, Chi FDemo's Danglers
203Shane Doan, Pho FWestfield Firsts
204Karri Ramo, Cgy GTeam Panos
205Dan Girardi, NYR DTeam Nye
206Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FLong Island Ducks
207Jaromir Jagr, NJ FJagr Rific
208Dougie Hamilton, Bos DRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
209Tyler Ennis, Buf FYoungblood 13
210Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam nissan2
ROUND 22
211Martin Erat, Pho FTeam nissan2
212Fedor Tyutin, Cls DYoungblood 13
213Martin Brodeur, NJ GRIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
214Marc Staal, NYR DJagr Rific
215Jared Spurgeon, Min DLong Island Ducks
216Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Nye
217Brooks Orpik, Wsh DTeam Panos
218Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DWestfield Firsts
219Raphael Diaz, NYR DDemo's Danglers
220Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam Goldberg