Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Sep. 20, 2013      Time: 7:23 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

YOUNGBLOOD 13
9Tuukka Rask, Bos G
12Phil Kessel, Tor F
29Jonathan Quick*, LA G
32Zach Parise, Min F
49Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit G
52Marian Hossa, Chi F
69Joe Thornton, SJ F
72Keith Yandle, Pho D
89Bobby Ryan*, Ott F
92Dan Boyle, NYR D
109Gabriel Landeskog, Col F
112Kimmo Timonen, Phi D
129Jeff Carter, LA F
132Dennis Wideman, Cgy D
149Michael Del Zotto, Nsh D
152Ray Whitney, Dal F
169Steve Ott*, StL F
172Brent Burns, SJ F
189Ryan Miller, Van G
192Chris Stewart*, Buf F
209Tyler Ennis, Buf F
212Fedor Tyutin, Cls D
TEAM PANOS
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh F
17Henrik Sedin, Van F
24Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg D
37Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh F
44Ryan Suter, Min D
57Logan Couture*, SJ F
64Jakub Voracek, Phi F
77Patrice Bergeron, Bos F
84Mike Smith, Pho G
97Jonathan Bernier*, Tor G
104Radim Vrbata, Van F
117James van Riemsdyk, Tor F
124Tobias Enstrom, Wpg D
137Jake Muzzin, LA D
144Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls F
157Ryan McDonagh, NYR D
164Brandon Saad, Chi F
177Cody Hodgson, Buf F
184Mikhail Grabovski, NYI F
197Semyon Varlamov, Col G
204Karri Ramo, Cgy G
217Brooks Orpik, Wsh D
JAGR RIFIC
7Claude Giroux, Phi F
14P.K. Subban, Mon D
27Roberto Luongo, Fla G
34Dion Phaneuf, Tor D
47Zdeno Chara, Bos D
54Mike Green*, Wsh D
67Jarome Iginla, Col F
74Ryan Kesler, Ana F
87Mike Ribeiro, Nsh F
94Cam Ward, Car G
107Jaroslav Halak, NYI G
114Patrik Elias, NJ F
127Blake Wheeler, Wpg F
134Ryan Callahan, TB F
147Sam Gagner, Pho F
154Jay Bouwmeester, StL D
167Teddy Purcell, Edm F
174Troy Brouwer, Wsh F
187Dany Heatley, Ana F
194Tyson Barrie*, Col D
207Jaromir Jagr, NJ F
214Marc Staal, NYR D
TEAM NISSAN2
10Kris Letang*, Pit D
11Patrick Kane, Chi F
30Anze Kopitar, LA F
31Rick Nash, NYR F
50Drew Doughty, LA D
51Cory Schneider, NJ G
70Mark Streit, Phi D
71Loui Eriksson, Bos F
90Mikko Koivu, Min F
91Ray Emery, Phi G
110Joe Pavelski, SJ F
111Pascal Dupuis*, Pit F
130Torey Krug, Bos D
131Kevin Bieksa, Van D
150Ryane Clowe*, NJ F
151T.J. Oshie, StL F
170Roman Josi, Nsh D
171Niklas Backstrom*, Min G
190Patric Hornqvist, Pit F
191Justin Williams, LA F
210Ryan O'Reilly, Col F
211Martin Erat, Pho F
LONG ISLAND DUCKS
6Erik Karlsson, Ott D
15Pavel Datsyuk*, Det F
26Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana F
35Shea Weber, Nsh D
46Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls G
55Max Pacioretty, Mon F
66Derek Stepan, NYR F
75Matt Moulson, Buf F
86Braden Holtby, Wsh G
95Joffrey Lupul*, Tor F
106Johan Franzen, Det F
115Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho D
126Jason Garrison, TB D
135Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm F
146Derick Brassard, NYR F
155Tomas Plekanec, Mon F
166Alex Galchenyuk, Mon F
175Jonas Brodin, Min D
186Devan Dubnyk, Pho G
195Kyle Turris, Ott F
206Tomas Fleischmann, Fla F
215Jared Spurgeon, Min D
WESTFIELD FIRSTS
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit F
18Henrik Zetterberg*, Det F
23Chris Kunitz, Pit F
38Carey Price*, Mon G
43Jimmy Howard, Det G
58Marian Gaborik, LA F
63Niklas Kronwall, Det D
78David Clarkson, Tor F
83Dustin Brown, LA F
98Andrew Ladd*, Wpg F
103Kevin Shattenkirk, StL D
118James Wisniewski, Cls D
123Jack Johnson, Cls D
138Jason Pominville, Min F
143Daniel Alfredsson, Det F
158Evgeni Nabokov, TB G
163Paul Martin, Pit D
178Alexander Steen, StL F
183Jordan Staal, Car F
198Dennis Seidenberg, Bos D
203Shane Doan, Pho F
218Zach Bogosian*, Wpg D
TEAM NYE
5John Tavares, NYI F
16Corey Perry, Ana F
25Eric Staal, Car F
36Corey Crawford, Chi G
45Antti Niemi, SJ G
56Patrick Marleau, SJ F
65Thomas Vanek, Min F
76Brad Marchand, Bos F
85Brad Richards, Chi F
96Justin Schultz, Edm D
105Nail Yakupov*, Edm F
116Christian Ehrhoff, Pit D
125Slava Voynov, LA D
136Jeff Skinner, Car F
145Mike Richards, LA F
156Steve Downie, Pit F
165Justin Faulk, Car D
176Stephen Weiss*, Det F
185Viktor Fasth, Edm G
196Dan Hamhuis, Van D
205Dan Girardi, NYR D
216Paul Stastny, StL F
TEAM GOLDBERG
1Steven Stamkos, TB F
20Craig Anderson, Ott G
21Daniel Sedin, Van F
40Alexander Semin*, Car F
41Patrick Sharp, Chi F
60Andrei Markov, Mon D
61Duncan Keith, Chi D
80David Backes*, StL F
81Wayne Simmonds, Phi F
100Nazem Kadri, Tor F
101Sergei Gonchar, Dal D
120Michael Ryder, NJ F
121John Carlson, Wsh D
140David Perron*, Edm F
141Tim Thomas, Dal G
160Vladimir Tarasenko, StL F
161Nick Leddy, Chi D
180Cody Franson, Tor D
181Adam Henrique, NJ F
200Tomas Vokoun, Pit G
201Cam Fowler, Ana D
220Michael Grabner, NYI F
DEMO'S DANGLERS
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit F
19Martin St. Louis, NYR F
22Tyler Seguin, Dal F
39Jordan Eberle, Edm F
42Jason Spezza, Dal F
59Jamie Benn, Dal F
62Alex Pietrangelo, StL D
79Matt Duchene, Col F
82Jonas Hiller*, Cgy G
99Brian Campbell, Fla D
102P.A. Parenteau, Mon F
119Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla F
122Alex Goligoski, Dal D
139Vincent Lecavalier, Phi F
142Kari Lehtonen, Dal G
159Matt Carle, TB D
162Brendan Gallagher, Mon F
179Seth Jones, Nsh D
182Ben Bishop*, TB G
199Jonathan Drouin, TB F
202Kris Versteeg, Chi F
219Raphael Diaz, NYR D
RIDGEWOOD ROOSTERS
8Henrik Lundqvist, NYR G
13Jonathan Toews, Chi F
28James Neal, Nsh F
33Taylor Hall, Edm F
48Pekka Rinne, Nsh G
53Evander Kane, Wpg F
68Milan Lucic*, Bos F
73Scott Hartnell, Cls F
88Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI D
93Alexander Edler, Van D
108Alex Burrows, Van F
113Patrick Wiercioch, Ott D
128Brent Seabrook, Chi D
133Jiri Tlusty, Car F
148Victor Hedman, TB D
153David Krejci, Bos F
168Brian Elliott, StL G
173Milan Michalek, Ott F
188Jakob Silfverberg, Ana F
193Marek Zidlicky, NJ D
208Dougie Hamilton, Bos D
213Martin Brodeur, NJ G