Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Sep. 20, 2013      Time: 7:43 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam Khan
2Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam D'Souza
3John Tavares, NYI FTeam keathley
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FAlaska Spawn
5Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam SuperNoobs
6Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam pucks
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Ass
8Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Myers
9Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Narayanan
10Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Bioren
ROUND 2
11Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Bioren
12Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam Narayanan
13Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Myers
14Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Ass
15Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam pucks
16Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam SuperNoobs
17Anze Kopitar, LA FAlaska Spawn
18Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam keathley
19P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam D'Souza
20Eric Staal, Car FTeam Khan
ROUND 3
21Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Khan
22Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam D'Souza
23Ryan Suter, Min DTeam keathley
24James Neal, Nsh FAlaska Spawn
25Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam SuperNoobs
26Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam pucks
27Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Ass
28Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Myers
29Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Narayanan
30Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Bioren
ROUND 4
31Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Bioren
32Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Narayanan
33Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Myers
34Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Ass
35Zach Parise, Min FTeam pucks
36Carey Price*, Mon GTeam SuperNoobs
37Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FAlaska Spawn
38Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam keathley
39Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam D'Souza
40Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Khan
ROUND 5
41Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Khan
42Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam D'Souza
43Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam keathley
44Corey Crawford, Chi GAlaska Spawn
45Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam SuperNoobs
46Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam pucks
47Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Ass
48Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Myers
49Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Narayanan
50Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Bioren
ROUND 6
51Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Bioren
52Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Narayanan
53Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Myers
54Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Ass
55Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam pucks
56Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam SuperNoobs
57Andrei Markov, Mon DAlaska Spawn
58Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam keathley
59Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam D'Souza
60Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Khan
ROUND 7
61Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Khan
62Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam D'Souza
63Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam keathley
64Logan Couture*, SJ FAlaska Spawn
65Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam SuperNoobs
66Johan Franzen, Det FTeam pucks
67Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Ass
68Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Myers
69Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Narayanan
70Dustin Brown, LA FTeam Bioren
ROUND 8
71Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Bioren
72Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Narayanan
73Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Myers
74Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Ass
75Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam pucks
76Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam SuperNoobs
77Brad Richards, Chi FAlaska Spawn
78Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam keathley
79Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam D'Souza
80Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTeam Khan
ROUND 9
81Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Khan
82Alex Burrows, Van FTeam D'Souza
83David Backes*, StL FTeam keathley
84Jonas Hiller, Cgy GAlaska Spawn
85Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam SuperNoobs
86P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam pucks
87Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Ass
88Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Myers
89Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Narayanan
90Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Bioren
ROUND 10
91Justin Williams, LA FTeam Bioren
92Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Narayanan
93Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Myers
94Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Ass
95Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam pucks
96Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam SuperNoobs
97Milan Lucic*, Bos FAlaska Spawn
98David Clarkson, Tor FTeam keathley
99Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam D'Souza
100Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Khan
ROUND 11
101John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Khan
102Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam D'Souza
103Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam keathley
104Brian Campbell, Fla DAlaska Spawn
105Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam SuperNoobs
106Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam pucks
107Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Ass
108Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Myers
109Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Narayanan
110Sergei Gonchar, Dal DTeam Bioren
ROUND 12
111Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Bioren
112Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Narayanan
113Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Myers
114Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Ass
115James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam pucks
116Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam SuperNoobs
117Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GAlaska Spawn
118Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam keathley
119Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam D'Souza
120Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Khan
ROUND 13
121Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Khan
122Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam D'Souza
123Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam keathley
124Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DAlaska Spawn
125James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam SuperNoobs
126Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam pucks
127Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam Ass
128Cam Ward, Car GTeam Myers
129Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Narayanan
130Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Bioren
ROUND 14
131Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Bioren
132Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Narayanan
133Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Myers
134Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam Ass
135Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam pucks
136Mike Richards, LA FTeam SuperNoobs
137Jeff Carter, LA FAlaska Spawn
138Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam keathley
139Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam D'Souza
140Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Khan
ROUND 15
141James Reimer, Tor GTeam Khan
142Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam D'Souza
143Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam keathley
144Dennis Wideman, Cgy DAlaska Spawn
145Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam SuperNoobs
146David Perron*, Edm FTeam pucks
147Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Ass
148David Krejci, Bos FTeam Myers
149Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Narayanan
150Joni Pitkanen*, Car DTeam Bioren
ROUND 16
151Matt Carle, TB DTeam Bioren
152T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Narayanan
153Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Myers
154Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Ass
155Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam pucks
156Paul Martin, Pit DTeam SuperNoobs
157Jordan Staal, Car FAlaska Spawn
158Alexander Steen, StL FTeam keathley
159Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam D'Souza
160Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam Khan
ROUND 17
161Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Khan
162Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam D'Souza
163Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam keathley
164Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DAlaska Spawn
165Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam SuperNoobs
166Ray Emery, Phi GTeam pucks
167Dustin Penner, Wsh FTeam Ass
168Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Myers
169Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam Narayanan
170Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Bioren
ROUND 18
171Shane Doan, Pho FTeam Bioren
172Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Narayanan
173Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam Myers
174Teemu Selanne, Ana FTeam Ass
175Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam pucks
176Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam SuperNoobs
177Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FAlaska Spawn
178Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam keathley
179Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam D'Souza
180Ben Bishop*, TB GTeam Khan
ROUND 19
181Cory Conacher, NYI FTeam Khan
182Steve Ott*, StL FTeam D'Souza
183Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam keathley
184Kevin Bieksa, Van DAlaska Spawn
185Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam SuperNoobs
186Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam pucks
187Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Ass
188Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Myers
189Lee Stempniak, Pit FTeam Narayanan
190Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Bioren
ROUND 20
191Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam Bioren
192Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf FTeam Narayanan
193Jonas Brodin, Min DTeam Myers
194Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Ass
195Steve Downie, Pit FTeam pucks
196Roman Cervenka, Cgy FTeam SuperNoobs
197Stephen Weiss*, Det FAlaska Spawn
198Sheldon Souray*, Ana DTeam keathley
199Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam D'Souza
200Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FTeam Khan
ROUND 21
201Brent Burns, SJ FTeam Khan
202Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTeam D'Souza
203Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam keathley
204Kris Versteeg, Chi FAlaska Spawn
205Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam SuperNoobs
206Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam pucks
207Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam Ass
208Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Myers
209Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam Narayanan
210Chris Neil, Ott FTeam Bioren
ROUND 22
211Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam Bioren
212Ryan Whitney, Fla DTeam Narayanan
213Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Myers
214Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam Ass
215Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FTeam pucks
216Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam SuperNoobs
217David Booth, Van FAlaska Spawn
218Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam keathley
219Nick Foligno, Cls FTeam D'Souza
220Jannik Hansen, Van FTeam Khan