Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Oct. 4, 2015      Time: 10:15 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1John Tavares, NYI FTeam Hart
2Carey Price*, Mon GCopenhagen Creamettes
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Jr.
4Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Get D*cked
5Tyler Seguin*, Dal FTeam Wiese
6Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Spear
7Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Money Team
8Steven Stamkos*, TB FThe Gr8 One
9Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Beach
10Rick Nash, NYR FSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 2
11Corey Perry, Ana FSuper Nash Bros
12Ryan Johansen, Nsh FTeam Beach
13Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GThe Gr8 One
14Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Money Team
15Phil Kessel, Pit FTeam Spear
16Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Wiese
17Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Get D*cked
18Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Jr.
19Tyler Johnson, TB FCopenhagen Creamettes
20Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam Hart
ROUND 3
21Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Hart
22Jakub Voracek, Phi FCopenhagen Creamettes
23Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Jr.
24P.K. Subban*, Mon DTeam Get D*cked
25Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Wiese
26Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Spear
27Devan Dubnyk*, Min GTeam Money Team
28Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg DThe Gr8 One
29Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Beach
30Ben Bishop, TB GSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 4
31Brent Burns, SJ DSuper Nash Bros
32Nikita Kucherov, TB FTeam Beach
33Zach Parise*, Min FThe Gr8 One
34Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Money Team
35Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Spear
36Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Wiese
37Connor McDavid, Edm FTeam Get D*cked
38Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam Jr.
39T.J. Oshie, Wsh FCopenhagen Creamettes
40Jaroslav Halak*, NYI GTeam Hart
ROUND 5
41Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Hart
42Niklas Kronwall, Det DCopenhagen Creamettes
43Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Jr.
44Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Get D*cked
45Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy FTeam Wiese
46Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Spear
47Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Money Team
48Max Pacioretty, Mon FThe Gr8 One
49Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Beach
50Jonathan Toews, Chi FSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 6
51Duncan Keith, Chi DSuper Nash Bros
52Mark Stone, Ott FTeam Beach
53Jiri Hudler, Fla FThe Gr8 One
54Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Money Team
55Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Spear
56Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Wiese
57Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Get D*cked
58Danny DeKeyser, Det DTeam Jr.
59Patrice Bergeron, Bos FCopenhagen Creamettes
60Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Hart
ROUND 7
61Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Hart
62Henrik Sedin, Van FCopenhagen Creamettes
63Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam Jr.
64Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Get D*cked
65Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Wiese
66Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Spear
67Nick Foligno, Cls FTeam Money Team
68John Carlson, Wsh DThe Gr8 One
69Andrew Ladd, Chi FTeam Beach
70Roberto Luongo, Fla GSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 8
71Patrick Sharp, Dal FSuper Nash Bros
72Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Beach
73Ryan Miller, Van GThe Gr8 One
74Ondrej Palat, TB FTeam Money Team
75David Backes, StL FTeam Spear
76Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Wiese
77Kyle Turris*, Ott FTeam Get D*cked
78Milan Lucic, LA FTeam Jr.
79Corey Crawford, Chi GCopenhagen Creamettes
80Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Hart
ROUND 9
81Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Hart
82Kris Letang, Pit DCopenhagen Creamettes
83Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FTeam Jr.
84Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Get D*cked
85Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam Wiese
86Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Spear
87Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Money Team
88Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FThe Gr8 One
89Jake Allen, StL GTeam Beach
90Bobby Ryan, Ott FSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 10
91Dougie Hamilton, Cgy DSuper Nash Bros
92Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Beach
93Jeff Carter, LA FThe Gr8 One
94Evander Kane*, Buf FTeam Money Team
95Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Spear
96Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Wiese
97Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Get D*cked
98Stephen Weiss, Det FTeam Jr.
99Blake Wheeler, Wpg FCopenhagen Creamettes
100Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Hart
ROUND 11
101Petr Mrazek, Det GTeam Hart
102Mike Green, Det DCopenhagen Creamettes
103David Krejci*, Bos FTeam Jr.
104Eric Staal, NYR FTeam Get D*cked
105Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Wiese
106Ryan O'Reilly, Buf FTeam Spear
107Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Money Team
108Ryan Kesler, Ana FThe Gr8 One
109Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Beach
110Marian Gaborik, LA FSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 12
111James van Riemsdyk*, Tor FSuper Nash Bros
112Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Beach
113Keith Yandle, NYR DThe Gr8 One
114Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Money Team
115Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Spear
116Radim Vrbata*, Van FTeam Wiese
117Martin Jones, SJ GTeam Get D*cked
118Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Jr.
119Derek Stepan, NYR FCopenhagen Creamettes
120Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Hart
ROUND 13
121Aaron Ekblad, Fla DTeam Hart
122Sean Monahan, Cgy FCopenhagen Creamettes
123Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Jr.
124Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Get D*cked
125Mark Giordano, Cgy DTeam Wiese
126Bryan Little*, Wpg FTeam Spear
127Jack Eichel, Buf FTeam Money Team
128Johnny Boychuk, NYI DThe Gr8 One
129Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Beach
130Nick Leddy, NYI DSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 14
131Loui Eriksson, Bos FSuper Nash Bros
132Thomas Vanek*, Min FTeam Beach
133Tyler Toffoli, LA FThe Gr8 One
134John Klingberg, Dal DTeam Money Team
135Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Spear
136Brandon Saad, Cls FTeam Wiese
137Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Get D*cked
138Dion Phaneuf*, Ott DTeam Jr.
139Sami Vatanen, Ana DCopenhagen Creamettes
140Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Hart
ROUND 15
141Justin Abdelkader*, Det FTeam Hart
142Torey Krug*, Bos DCopenhagen Creamettes
143Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Jr.
144Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Get D*cked
145Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Wiese
146Antti Niemi, Dal GTeam Spear
147Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Money Team
148Marcus Johansson, Wsh FThe Gr8 One
149James Neal, Nsh FTeam Beach
150Ryan Callahan, TB FSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 16
151Jonas Hiller, Cgy GSuper Nash Bros
152Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam Beach
153Dan Girardi, NYR DThe Gr8 One
154Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Money Team
155Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Spear
156Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Wiese
157Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam Get D*cked
158Frederik Andersen, Ana GTeam Jr.
159Justin Williams, Wsh FCopenhagen Creamettes
160Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Hart
ROUND 17
161Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTeam Hart
162Brad Richards, Det FCopenhagen Creamettes
163Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Jr.
164Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Get D*cked
165Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Wiese
166Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Spear
167Dennis Wideman*, Cgy DTeam Money Team
168Brendan Gallagher, Mon FThe Gr8 One
169Nick Bjugstad, Fla FTeam Beach
170Erik Johnson, Col DSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 18
171Hampus Lindholm, Ana DSuper Nash Bros
172T.J. Brodie, Cgy DTeam Beach
173Mike Hoffman, Ott FThe Gr8 One
174Trevor Daley, Pit DTeam Money Team
175Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Spear
176Seth Jones, Cls DTeam Wiese
177Kevin Hayes, NYR FTeam Get D*cked
178Mike Fisher, Nsh FTeam Jr.
179Craig Anderson, Ott GCopenhagen Creamettes
180Nail Yakupov, Edm FTeam Hart
ROUND 19
181Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Hart
182Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FCopenhagen Creamettes
183Ryan Strome, NYI FTeam Jr.
184Cam Talbot, Edm GTeam Get D*cked
185Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam Wiese
186Jacob Trouba, Wpg DTeam Spear
187Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Money Team
188Teemu Pulkkinen, Det FThe Gr8 One
189Jack Johnson*, Cls DTeam Beach
190Adam Henrique, NJ FSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 20
191Anton Stralman*, TB DSuper Nash Bros
192Alexander Edler*, Van DTeam Beach
193Anders Lee*, NYI FThe Gr8 One
194Drew Stafford, Wpg FTeam Money Team
195Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Spear
196Brendan Smith, Det DTeam Wiese
197David Pastrnak, Bos FTeam Get D*cked
198James Wisniewski*, Car DTeam Jr.
199Jaromir Jagr, Fla FCopenhagen Creamettes
200David Perron, Ana FTeam Hart
ROUND 21
201Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Hart
202Colin Wilson, Nsh FCopenhagen Creamettes
203Andrew Shaw, Chi FTeam Jr.
204David Savard*, Cls DTeam Get D*cked
205Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Wiese
206Andrej Sekera, Edm DTeam Spear
207Robin Lehner*, Buf GTeam Money Team
208Karl Alzner, Wsh DThe Gr8 One
209Tyler Myers*, Wpg DTeam Beach
210Tanner Pearson, LA FSuper Nash Bros
ROUND 22
211Jake Muzzin, LA DSuper Nash Bros
212Morgan Rielly, Tor DTeam Beach
213Riley Sheahan, Det FThe Gr8 One
214Matt Beleskey*, Bos FTeam Money Team
215Justin Schultz, Pit DTeam Spear
216Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Wiese
217Carl Soderberg, Col FTeam Get D*cked
218Darren Helm, Det FTeam Jr.
219Tomas Jurco, Det FCopenhagen Creamettes
220Craig Smith, Nsh FTeam Hart