Draft Recap

Draft Date: Fri., Sep. 19, 2014      Time: 2:23 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FSMaCK aTTaCK
2Steven Stamkos, TB FFederko, Ashton , Clark
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FSaskatoon Quakers
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FGiroux Salem
5John Tavares, NYI Ffighting mole people
6Claude Giroux, Phi FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
7Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Stockburger
8Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam BASTIEN
9Tyler Seguin, Dal FFlint Tropics
10Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg, Det FSurf City Beach Bums
12Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FFlint Tropics
13Erik Karlsson*, Ott DTeam BASTIEN
14Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Stockburger
15Jonathan Quick, LA GBreastsLike BagsOfSand
16Patrick Kane, Chi Ffighting mole people
17Phil Kessel, Tor FGiroux Salem
18Jamie Benn*, Dal FSaskatoon Quakers
19Taylor Hall, Edm FFederko, Ashton , Clark
20Joe Pavelski, SJ FSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 3
21Chris Kunitz, Pit FSMaCK aTTaCK
22Carey Price, Mon GFederko, Ashton , Clark
23Shea Weber*, Nsh DSaskatoon Quakers
24Zach Parise, Min FGiroux Salem
25Anze Kopitar, LA Ffighting mole people
26Jonathan Toews, Chi FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
27Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Stockburger
28Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam BASTIEN
29Pekka Rinne, Nsh GFlint Tropics
30David Backes, StL FSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 4
31Thomas Vanek, Min FSurf City Beach Bums
32P.K. Subban, Mon DFlint Tropics
33Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam BASTIEN
34Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Stockburger
35Ben Bishop, TB GBreastsLike BagsOfSand
36Semyon Varlamov, Col Gfighting mole people
37Max Pacioretty, Mon FGiroux Salem
38Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GSaskatoon Quakers
39Nathan MacKinnon, Col FFederko, Ashton , Clark
40Keith Yandle, NYR DSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 5
41Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DSMaCK aTTaCK
42Logan Couture, SJ FFederko, Ashton , Clark
43Pavel Datsyuk, Det FSaskatoon Quakers
44Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GGiroux Salem
45James Wisniewski, Ana Dfighting mole people
46Alex Pietrangelo, StL DBreastsLike BagsOfSand
47Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Stockburger
48Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam BASTIEN
49Duncan Keith, Chi DFlint Tropics
50Mark Giordano*, Cgy DSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 6
51Alexander Steen, StL FSurf City Beach Bums
52Blake Wheeler, Wpg FFlint Tropics
53Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam BASTIEN
54Zdeno Chara*, Bos DTeam Stockburger
55David Krejci, Bos FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
56Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg Ffighting mole people
57Victor Hedman, TB DGiroux Salem
58Kari Lehtonen, Dal GSaskatoon Quakers
59Gabriel Landeskog*, Col FFederko, Ashton , Clark
60Marian Hossa, Chi FSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 7
61Drew Doughty, LA DSMaCK aTTaCK
62Ryan O'Reilly, Col FFederko, Ashton , Clark
63James Neal, Nsh FSaskatoon Quakers
64James van Riemsdyk, Tor FGiroux Salem
65Ryan Miller, Van Gfighting mole people
66Niklas Kronwall, Det DBreastsLike BagsOfSand
67Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Stockburger
68Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam BASTIEN
69Jordan Eberle, Edm FFlint Tropics
70Kyle Okposo, NYI FSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 8
71Cory Schneider, NJ GSurf City Beach Bums
72Jonathan Drouin, TB FFlint Tropics
73Eric Staal, Car FTeam BASTIEN
74Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Stockburger
75Jason Spezza, Dal FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
76Kevin Shattenkirk, StL Dfighting mole people
77Jeff Skinner, Car FGiroux Salem
78Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FSaskatoon Quakers
79Joe Thornton, SJ FFederko, Ashton , Clark
80Gustav Nyquist, Det FSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 9
81Alexander Semin, Car FSMaCK aTTaCK
82Antti Niemi, SJ GFederko, Ashton , Clark
83Dion Phaneuf, Tor DSaskatoon Quakers
84Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FGiroux Salem
85Tyson Barrie, Col Dfighting mole people
86Paul Stastny, StL FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
87Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Stockburger
88Jeff Carter, LA FTeam BASTIEN
89Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FFlint Tropics
90Scott Hartnell, Cls FSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 10
91Jaroslav Halak, NYI GSurf City Beach Bums
92Torey Krug, Bos DFlint Tropics
93Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam BASTIEN
94Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Stockburger
95T.J. Oshie, StL FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
96Ryan Suter, Min Dfighting mole people
97Brian Elliott, StL GGiroux Salem
98Jonathan Bernier, Tor GSaskatoon Quakers
99Steve Mason, Phi GFederko, Ashton , Clark
100Brent Burns, SJ DSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 11
101Jimmy Howard, Det GSMaCK aTTaCK
102Ryan McDonagh, NYR DFederko, Ashton , Clark
103Rick Nash, NYR FSaskatoon Quakers
104Derek Stepan, NYR FGiroux Salem
105Patric Hornqvist*, Pit Ffighting mole people
106Marian Gaborik, LA FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
107Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FTeam Stockburger
108Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam BASTIEN
109Johan Franzen*, Det FFlint Tropics
110Mike Green, Wsh DSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 12
111Jaromir Jagr, Fla FSurf City Beach Bums
112Radim Vrbata, Van FFlint Tropics
113Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam BASTIEN
114Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam Stockburger
115Roman Josi, Nsh DBreastsLike BagsOfSand
116Chris Kreider, NYR Ffighting mole people
117Mats Zuccarello*, NYR FGiroux Salem
118Bobby Ryan, Ott FSaskatoon Quakers
119Valtteri Filppula, TB FFederko, Ashton , Clark
120John Carlson, Wsh DSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 13
121Craig Anderson, Ott GSMaCK aTTaCK
122Bryan Little*, Wpg FFederko, Ashton , Clark
123Jason Pominville, Min FSaskatoon Quakers
124Cam Fowler, Ana DGiroux Salem
125Brandon Dubinsky, Cls Ffighting mole people
126Mikko Koivu, Min FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
127Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Stockburger
128Mike Smith, Ari GTeam BASTIEN
129Dan Boyle, NYR DFlint Tropics
130David Perron*, Pit FSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 14
131Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DSurf City Beach Bums
132Jonas Hiller, Cgy GFlint Tropics
133Brad Richards, Chi FTeam BASTIEN
134Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Stockburger
135Jack Johnson, Cls DBreastsLike BagsOfSand
136Ryan Callahan, TB Ffighting mole people
137Brad Marchand, Bos FGiroux Salem
138Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DSaskatoon Quakers
139Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DFederko, Ashton , Clark
140Braden Holtby, Wsh GSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 15
141Tomas Hertl, SJ FSMaCK aTTaCK
142Erik Johnson, Col DFederko, Ashton , Clark
143Kyle Turris, Ott FSaskatoon Quakers
144Alex Goligoski, Dal DGiroux Salem
145Aleksander Barkov, Fla Ffighting mole people
146Jaden Schwartz, StL FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
147Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Stockburger
148Alexander Edler, Van DTeam BASTIEN
149Andrej Sekera*, LA DFlint Tropics
150Andrei Markov, Mon DSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 16
151Kimmo Timonen, Chi DSurf City Beach Bums
152Marek Zidlicky*, Det DFlint Tropics
153Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam BASTIEN
154Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Stockburger
155Loui Eriksson, Bos FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
156Matt Niskanen, Wsh Dfighting mole people
157Jake Gardiner, Tor DGiroux Salem
158Jake Muzzin, LA DSaskatoon Quakers
159Slava Voynov*, LA DFederko, Ashton , Clark
160Ondrej Palat, TB FSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 17
161John Gibson, Ana GSMaCK aTTaCK
162Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FFederko, Ashton , Clark
163Evander Kane*, Buf FSaskatoon Quakers
164Jay Bouwmeester, StL DGiroux Salem
165Justin Williams, LA Ffighting mole people
166Seth Jones, Nsh DBreastsLike BagsOfSand
167Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam Stockburger
168Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam BASTIEN
169Tyler Johnson, FA FFlint Tropics
170Mike Cammalleri, NJ FSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 18
171Josh Harding*, Min GSurf City Beach Bums
172Jake Allen, StL GFlint Tropics
173Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam BASTIEN
174Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Stockburger
175Reilly Smith, Bos FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
176Brandon Saad, Chi Ffighting mole people
177Nazem Kadri, Tor FGiroux Salem
178Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FSaskatoon Quakers
179Brendan Gallagher, Mon FFederko, Ashton , Clark
180Kevin Bieksa, Van DSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 19
181Tyler Toffoli, LA FSMaCK aTTaCK
182David Desharnais, Mon FFederko, Ashton , Clark
183Erik Gudbranson, Fla DSaskatoon Quakers
184Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FGiroux Salem
185Clarke MacArthur*, Ott Ffighting mole people
186Patrik Elias, NJ FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
187Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam Stockburger
188Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam BASTIEN
189Troy Brouwer, Wsh FFlint Tropics
190Matt Moulson, Buf FSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 20
191Shane Doan, Ari FSurf City Beach Bums
192Cody Hodgson, Buf FFlint Tropics
193P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam BASTIEN
194Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Stockburger
195Mike Richards, LA FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
196Andy Greene, NJ Dfighting mole people
197Tyler Bozak, Tor FGiroux Salem
198Johnny Boychuk, NYI DSaskatoon Quakers
199Tobias Enstrom*, Wpg DFederko, Ashton , Clark
200Tomas Tatar, Det FSMaCK aTTaCK
ROUND 21
201Radko Gudas*, Phi DSMaCK aTTaCK
202Teddy Purcell, Edm FFederko, Ashton , Clark
203Mason Raymond, Cgy FSaskatoon Quakers
204Derick Brassard, NYR FGiroux Salem
205Ryan Murray, Cls Dfighting mole people
206Ryan Strome, NYI FBreastsLike BagsOfSand
207Marcus Johansson, Wsh FTeam Stockburger
208Lars Eller, Mon FTeam BASTIEN
209Jhonas Enroth, Dal GFlint Tropics
210Robin Lehner*, Ott GSurf City Beach Bums
ROUND 22
211Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FSurf City Beach Bums
212Alex Tanguay, Col FFlint Tropics
213Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam BASTIEN
214Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Stockburger
215Brian Campbell, Fla DBreastsLike BagsOfSand
216Daniel Briere, Col Ffighting mole people
217Frederik Andersen, Ana GGiroux Salem
218Petri Kontiola, Tor FSaskatoon Quakers
219Hampus Lindholm, Ana DFederko, Ashton , Clark
220Tomas Plekanec, Mon FSMaCK aTTaCK