Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Sep. 26, 2013      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 60      

View: By Round | By Team

TEAM SCHWEP
12Phil Kessel, Tor RW
21Henrik Sedin, Van C
44Rick Nash, NYR LW
53Zdeno Chara, Bos D
76Mike Smith, Pho G
85Devan Dubnyk, Pho G
108Scott Hartnell, Cls LW
117Ryan Miller, Van G
140Brent Seabrook, Chi D
149T.J. Oshie, StL RW
172Mikkel Boedker, Pho LW
181Jason Garrison, TB D
204Ryan O'Reilly, Col C
213Daniel Briere, Col RW
236Tyler Bozak, Tor C
245Radko Gudas, TB D
268Charlie Coyle*, Min RW
277Andrew Ference*, Edm D
300Filip Forsberg, Nsh C
309Ryan Strome, NYI C
332Drew Shore, Fla C
341Jacob Trouba*, Wpg D
364Eric Brewer, TB D
373Kyle Clifford*, LA LW
396Tomas Hertl, SJ C
TEAM YOST
15Henrik Zetterberg*, Det C
18P.K. Subban, Mon D
47Cory Schneider, NJ G
50Jakub Voracek, Phi RW
79Andrew Ladd*, Wpg LW
82Niklas Kronwall, Det D
111James van Riemsdyk, Tor LW
114Justin Schultz, Edm D
143Jonathan Bernier*, Tor G
146Teddy Purcell, Edm RW
175Mika Zibanejad, Ott C
178Milan Michalek, Ott LW
207Tyler Ennis, Buf C
210Luke Schenn, Phi D
239Paul Stastny, StL C
242Dan Girardi, NYR D
271Patrik Berglund*, StL C
274Jhonas Enroth*, Buf G
303David Legwand, Ott C
306Drew Stafford, Buf RW
335Zac Rinaldo, Phi C
338R.J. Umberger*, Phi LW
367Grant Clitsome*, Wpg D
370Tomas Kopecky*, Fla RW
399Brooks Laich*, Wsh C
FERRELL CATS
16Taylor Hall, Edm LW
17Eric Staal, Car C
48Logan Couture*, SJ C
49Max Pacioretty, Mon LW
80Braden Holtby, Wsh G
81Nail Yakupov*, Edm RW
112Slava Voynov, LA D
113David Krejci, Bos C
144Alexander Steen, StL LW
145Brendan Gallagher, Mon RW
176Dan Hamhuis, Van D
177Ben Bishop*, TB G
208Dougie Hamilton, Bos D
209Lee Stempniak, Pit RW
240Dennis Seidenberg, Bos D
241Matt Read, Phi RW
272Andy Greene, NJ D
273Cam Atkinson, Cls RW
304Brooks Orpik, Wsh D
305Colin Greening, Ott LW
336Jacob Markstrom, Van G
337Marc-Edouard Vlasic*, SJ D
368Mark Letestu, Cls C
369Brandon Sutter, Pit C
400Pierre-Marc Bouchard, Chi RW
TEAM LAWRENCE
13Erik Karlsson, Ott D
20Craig Anderson, Ott G
45Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh C
52Marian Hossa, Chi RW
77Johan Franzen, Det RW
84Joffrey Lupul*, Tor LW
109P.A. Parenteau, Mon RW
116Mikko Koivu, Min C
141Sergei Gonchar, Dal D
148Dan Boyle, NYR D
173Brandon Saad, Chi LW
180Christian Ehrhoff, Pit D
205Bryan Little, Wpg C
212Mikael Granlund, Min LW
237Tyson Barrie*, Col D
244Jared Spurgeon, Min D
269Mike Fisher*, Nsh C
276Cam Fowler, Ana D
301Sean Couturier*, Phi C
308Peter Mueller, Fla RW
333Sergei Kostitsyn, Nsh LW
340Ryan Murphy, FA LW
365Matt Niskanen, Wsh D
372Andre Benoit, Col D
397Jean-Sebastien Giguere, Col G
TEAM VAD
7Tuukka Rask, Bos G
26Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg D
39Jamie Benn, Dal LW
58Jason Spezza, Dal C
71Brad Marchand, Bos LW
90Jonas Hiller, Cgy G
103Wayne Simmonds, Phi RW
122Patrik Elias, NJ LW
135Pascal Dupuis*, Pit RW
154Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls LW
167Steve Ott*, StL C
186Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI D
199Brayden Schenn, Phi LW
218Jakob Silfverberg, Ana RW
231Adam Henrique, NJ C
250Travis Hamonic, NYI D
263Jared Cowen*, Ott D
282Colin Wilson, Nsh LW
295Nathan Horton*, Cls RW
314Ryan Murray, Cls D
327Ryan Malone*, TB LW
346Sheldon Souray*, Ana D
359Alex Chiasson, Ott RW
378Chris Higgins, Van LW
391Matt Cullen, Nsh C
TEAM GOC YOUR NOSE!
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh RW
30Daniel Sedin, Van LW
35Jimmy Howard, Det G
62Dion Phaneuf, Tor D
67Ryan Kesler, Ana C
94Tobias Enstrom, Wpg D
99Joe Pavelski, SJ RW
126David Perron*, Edm LW
131Semyon Varlamov, Col G
158Kyle Turris, Ott C
163Vladimir Tarasenko, StL RW
190Marcus Johansson, Wsh LW
195Victor Hedman, TB D
222Travis Zajac, NJ C
227Marek Zidlicky, NJ D
254Clarke MacArthur, Ott LW
259Lars Eller, Mon C
286Stephane Robidas*, Tor D
291Damien Brunner, NJ RW
318Nikolai Kulemin, NYI LW
323Matt Martin, NYI LW
350Adam Larsson, NJ D
355Justin Abdelkader, Det LW
382Eddie Lack, Van G
387Gustav Nyquist, Det RW
VUKOTA VOUS
11Patrick Kane, Chi RW
22James Neal, Nsh LW
43Corey Crawford, Chi G
54David Backes*, StL C
75Gabriel Landeskog, Col LW
86Alexander Edler, Van D
107Milan Lucic*, Bos LW
118Jeff Skinner, Car LW
139Niklas Backstrom*, Min G
150Vincent Lecavalier, Phi C
171Shane Doan, Pho RW
182Teemu Selanne, Ana RW
203Mikhail Grabovski, NYI C
214Dmitry Kulikov, Fla D
235Seth Jones, Nsh D
246Kevin Bieksa, Van D
267Kyle Palmieri, Ana RW
278David Booth, Van RW
299Artem Anisimov, Cls C
310Tomas Vokoun, Pit G
331Sami Salo, TB D
342Mikael Backlund, Cgy C
363Josh Harding*, Min G
374Mason Raymond, Cgy LW
395Barret Jackman*, StL D
MAUI METEORS
8Jonathan Toews, Chi C
25Pavel Datsyuk*, Det C
40Jonathan Quick*, LA G
57Patrick Sharp, Chi LW
72Cam Ward, Car G
89Mark Streit, Phi D
104Radim Vrbata, Van RW
121Kevin Shattenkirk, StL D
136Patrick Wiercioch, Ott D
153Ray Whitney, Dal LW
168Stephen Weiss*, Det C
185Steve Downie, Pit RW
200Chris Neil, Ott RW
217Beau Bennett*, Pit RW
232Alex Tanguay*, Col LW
249Zack Kassian, Van RW
264Marc Staal, NYR D
281Raphael Diaz, NYR D
296Josh Bailey, NYI LW
313Erik Gudbranson, Fla D
328Benoit Pouliot, Edm LW
345Dave Bolland*, Fla C
360Ryan Whitney, Fla D
377Olli Jokinen, Nsh C
392Anders Lindback, Dal G
ZAMBONI TRACKS
2Steven Stamkos, TB C
31Nazem Kadri, Tor C
34Antti Niemi, SJ G
63Alex Pietrangelo, StL D
66Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla LW
95Blake Wheeler, Wpg RW
98Keith Yandle, Pho D
127Jaroslav Halak, NYI G
130Jiri Tlusty, Car LW
159Cody Hodgson, Buf C
162Alex Goligoski, Dal D
191Jordan Staal, Car C
194Chris Stewart*, Buf RW
223Kyle Okposo*, NYI RW
226Tyler Toffoli, LA RW
255Jake Gardiner, Tor D
258Bryan Bickell, Chi LW
287Jonas Brodin, Min D
290Ron Hainsey, Car D
319Andrew MacDonald, Phi D
322Cody Eakin, Dal C
351Nikita Nikitin, Edm D
354Alex Killorn, TB LW
383Anton Khudobin, Car G
386Emerson Etem, Ana RW
WHO NEEDS TEETH
10Corey Perry, Ana RW
23Pekka Rinne, Nsh G
42Evander Kane, Wpg LW
55Drew Doughty, LA D
74Jordan Eberle, Edm RW
87Thomas Vanek, Min LW
106Loui Eriksson, Bos LW
119Tomas Plekanec, Mon C
138Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm C
151Viktor Fasth, Edm G
170Michael Del Zotto, Nsh D
183Torey Krug, Bos D
202Brandon Prust, Mon LW
215Zach Bogosian*, Wpg D
234Valtteri Filppula, TB C
247Tyler Myers, Buf D
266Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf C
279Ladislav Smid*, Cgy D
298Shawn Matthias, Van C
311Danny DeKeyser, Det D
330David Desharnais, Mon C
343Martin Havlat, NJ RW
362Mikael Samuelsson*, Det RW
375Jeff Petry, Edm D
394Jonathan Ericsson*, Det D
TEAM PIEDE
9Claude Giroux, Phi C
24Chris Kunitz, Pit LW
41Carey Price*, Mon G
56Dustin Brown, LA LW
73Ryan Callahan, TB RW
88Mike Ribeiro, Pho C
105Ray Emery, Phi G
120Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho D
137John Carlson, Wsh D
152Jack Johnson, Cls D
169Ryane Clowe*, NJ LW
184Justin Faulk, Car D
201Jake Muzzin, LA D
216Valeri Nichushkin, Dal RW
233Mike Cammalleri, NJ C
248Derek Roy, StL C
265Brenden Morrow*, TB LW
280Devin Setoguchi, Wpg RW
297Nino Niederreiter, Min RW
312Tuomo Ruutu, NJ LW
329Steve Mason, Phi G
344Dustin Penner, Wsh LW
361Simon Despres, Pit D
376Ryan Johansen, Cls C
393Brad Boyes, Fla RW
TEAM KHAZAEI
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit C
28Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls G
37Ryan Suter, Min D
60Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit G
69Andrei Markov, Mon D
92Jarome Iginla, Col RW
101Alex Burrows, Van RW
124Brad Richards, Chi C
133Sam Gagner, Pho C
156James Wisniewski, Cls D
165Jaromir Jagr, NJ RW
188Jaden Schwartz, StL LW
197Sven Baertschi, Cgy LW
220Nick Leddy, Chi D
229Fedor Tyutin, Cls D
252Nick Foligno, Cls LW
261Jannik Hansen, Van RW
284Jiri Hudler, Cgy RW
293Mark Scheifele, Wpg C
316T.J. Brodie, Cgy D
325Aleksander Barkov*, Fla C
348Daniel Winnik, Ana LW
357Brendan Smith, Det D
380Nick Bjugstad, Fla C
389Stefan Elliott, Col D
AKI BERGS
6John Tavares, NYI C
27Roberto Luongo, Fla G
38Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana C
59Mike Green*, Wsh D
70Joe Thornton, SJ C
91Patrick Marleau, SJ LW
102Kimmo Timonen, Phi D
123David Clarkson, Tor RW
134Evgeni Nabokov, TB G
155Daniel Alfredsson, Det RW
166Karri Ramo, Cgy G
187Michael Grabner, NYI RW
198Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg G
219Dany Heatley, Ana RW
230Cory Conacher, NYI LW
251Erik Cole, Dal RW
262Erik Johnson, Col D
283John-Michael Liles, Car D
294Rene Bourque, Mon LW
315Joe Corvo, Ott D
326Mathew Dumba, Min D
347Daniel Carcillo, NYR LW
358Brian Gionta, Buf RW
379Daniel Cleary, Det RW
390Braydon Coburn, Phi D
BONZAI'S BUSCUITS
14Kris Letang*, Pit D
19Anze Kopitar, LA C
46Alexander Semin*, Car RW
51Martin St. Louis, NYR RW
78Matt Moulson, Buf LW
83Marian Gaborik, LA RW
110Jason Pominville, Min RW
115Justin Williams, LA RW
142Michael Ryder, NJ RW
147Troy Brouwer, Wsh RW
174Dennis Wideman, Cgy D
179Matt Carle, TB D
206Jay Bouwmeester, StL D
211Roman Cervenka, Cgy C
238Roman Josi, Nsh D
243Kris Versteeg, Chi RW
270Viktor Stalberg, Nsh LW
275Carl Hagelin, NYR LW
302Matt Irwin, SJ D
307Frans Nielsen, NYI C
334Jamie McBain, Buf D
339Saku Koivu, Ana C
366Jakub Kindl, Det D
371Jake Allen, StL G
398Ilya Bryzgalov, Min G
GRABBO'S GOONS
4Henrik Lundqvist, NYR G
29Tyler Seguin, Dal C
36Zach Parise, Min LW
61Matt Duchene, Col C
68Kari Lehtonen, Dal G
93Bobby Ryan*, Ott RW
100Cody Franson, Tor D
125Derick Brassard, NYR C
132Mike Richards, LA C
157Ryan McDonagh, NYR D
164Tomas Fleischmann, Fla LW
189Francois Beauchemin, Ana D
196Tim Thomas, Dal G
221Patric Hornqvist, Pit RW
228Jussi Jokinen, Fla LW
253Mark Fraser, Edm D
260Martin Erat, Pho RW
285Antoine Roussel, Dal LW
292Mark Giordano, Cgy D
317Matt Frattin, Tor RW
324Marcus Foligno, Buf LW
349Michael Frolik, Wpg RW
356Ryan Ellis, Nsh D
381Chris Kreider, NYR LW
388Magnus Paajarvi, StL LW
TSETSE FLY
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit C
32Shea Weber, Nsh D
33Patrice Bergeron, Bos C
64Derek Stepan, NYR C
65Duncan Keith, Chi D
96James Reimer, Tor G
97Jeff Carter, LA LW
128Brian Campbell, Fla D
129Alex Galchenyuk, Mon LW
160Paul Martin, Pit D
161Brian Elliott, StL G
192Brent Burns, SJ RW
193Nathan MacKinnon, Col C
224Jonathan Drouin, TB LW
225Robin Lehner, Ott G
256Martin Brodeur, NJ G
257Jamie McGinn, Col LW
288Ales Hemsky, Dal RW
289Brenden Dillon, Dal D
320Curtis Glencross, Cgy LW
321Martin Hanzal*, Pho C
352Marc Methot*, Ott D
353Jarret Stoll, LA C
384Cal Clutterbuck*, NYI RW
385Niklas Hjalmarsson, Chi D