Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Oct. 5, 2014      Time: 6:00 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam DeBruin
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FBRUH Snipa88
3Steven Stamkos, TB FNinja Kitties
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTickling Twine
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam The Dusty Gilly
6Claude Giroux, Phi FWINNIPEG DUSTERS
7Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Coach Chris
8Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Hall
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FThe Matrix27
10Corey Perry, Ana FTeam scanlon
11Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Morrison
12Anze Kopitar, LA FPratty Cakes
13Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Herbies
14Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam L'Heureux
15Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam Wilkins
16Joe Pavelski, SJ FRyan suter Fan club
17Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam McDangles91
18Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Cuozzo
19Jamie Benn*, Dal FTeam Johnston
20Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Tardif
ROUND 2
21Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Tardif
22Carey Price, Mon GTeam Johnston
23Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Cuozzo
24Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam McDangles91
25Shea Weber, Nsh DRyan suter Fan club
26Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Wilkins
27Zach Parise, Min FTeam L'Heureux
28Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Herbies
29Alexander Steen, StL FPratty Cakes
30David Backes, StL FTeam Morrison
31Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam scanlon
32Thomas Vanek, Min FThe Matrix27
33Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Hall
34P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Coach Chris
35Pekka Rinne, Nsh GWINNIPEG DUSTERS
36Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam The Dusty Gilly
37Daniel Sedin, Van FTickling Twine
38Ben Bishop, TB GNinja Kitties
39Matt Duchene, Col FBRUH Snipa88
40Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam DeBruin
ROUND 3
41Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam DeBruin
42Henrik Sedin, Van FBRUH Snipa88
43Drew Doughty, LA DNinja Kitties
44Max Pacioretty, Mon FTickling Twine
45Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam The Dusty Gilly
46Nathan MacKinnon*, Col FWINNIPEG DUSTERS
47Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Coach Chris
48Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Hall
49Patrick Marleau, SJ FThe Matrix27
50Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam scanlon
51Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Morrison
52Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FPratty Cakes
53Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam Herbies
54Victor Hedman, TB DTeam L'Heureux
55Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Wilkins
56Blake Wheeler, Wpg FRyan suter Fan club
57Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam McDangles91
58Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Cuozzo
59Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Johnston
60Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Tardif
ROUND 4
61Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Tardif
62Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Johnston
63James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Cuozzo
64Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam McDangles91
65Steve Mason, Phi GRyan suter Fan club
66John Gibson, Ana GTeam Wilkins
67Zdeno Chara*, Bos DTeam L'Heureux
68Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Herbies
69Jaroslav Halak, NYI GPratty Cakes
70Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Morrison
71Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam scanlon
72David Krejci, Bos FThe Matrix27
73Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Hall
74James Neal, Nsh FTeam Coach Chris
75James van Riemsdyk, Tor FWINNIPEG DUSTERS
76Ryan Miller, Van GTeam The Dusty Gilly
77Cory Schneider, NJ GTickling Twine
78Ryan O'Reilly, Col FNinja Kitties
79Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg FBRUH Snipa88
80Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam DeBruin
ROUND 5
81Torey Krug, Bos DTeam DeBruin
82Scott Hartnell, Cls FBRUH Snipa88
83Paul Stastny, StL FNinja Kitties
84Eric Staal, Car FTickling Twine
85Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam The Dusty Gilly
86Mike Green, Wsh DWINNIPEG DUSTERS
87Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Coach Chris
88Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Hall
89Antti Niemi, SJ GThe Matrix27
90Brent Burns, SJ DTeam scanlon
91Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Morrison
92Mike Smith, Ari GPratty Cakes
93Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FTeam Herbies
94Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam L'Heureux
95Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Wilkins
96Joe Thornton, SJ FRyan suter Fan club
97Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam McDangles91
98Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Cuozzo
99Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Johnston
100T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Tardif
ROUND 6
101Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Tardif
102Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Johnston
103Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam Cuozzo
104Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FTeam McDangles91
105Ryan Suter, Min DRyan suter Fan club
106Alexander Semin, Car FTeam Wilkins
107Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam L'Heureux
108Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Herbies
109Ryan McDonagh, NYR DPratty Cakes
110Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Morrison
111Brian Elliott, StL GTeam scanlon
112Cam Fowler, Ana DThe Matrix27
113Dougie Hamilton*, Bos DTeam Hall
114Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Coach Chris
115David Perron, Pit FWINNIPEG DUSTERS
116Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam The Dusty Gilly
117Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTickling Twine
118Patric Hornqvist, Pit FNinja Kitties
119Jakub Voracek, Phi FBRUH Snipa88
120Bryan Little*, Wpg FTeam DeBruin
ROUND 7
121Josh Harding*, Min GTeam DeBruin
122Roman Josi, Nsh DBRUH Snipa88
123Seth Jones, Nsh DNinja Kitties
124Radim Vrbata, Van FTickling Twine
125Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam The Dusty Gilly
126Andrej Sekera*, LA DWINNIPEG DUSTERS
127John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Coach Chris
128Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam Hall
129Jason Pominville, Min FThe Matrix27
130Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam scanlon
131Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Morrison
132Brad Marchand, Bos FPratty Cakes
133Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam Herbies
134Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam L'Heureux
135Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam Wilkins
136Braden Holtby, Wsh GRyan suter Fan club
137Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam McDangles91
138Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Cuozzo
139Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Johnston
140Cam Ward, Car GTeam Tardif
ROUND 8
141Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Tardif
142Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DTeam Johnston
143Marek Zidlicky, Det DTeam Cuozzo
144R.J. Umberger*, Phi FTeam McDangles91
145Ryan Callahan, TB FRyan suter Fan club
146Matt Niskanen, Wsh DTeam Wilkins
147Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam L'Heureux
148Tyler Johnson, TB FTeam Herbies
149Radko Gudas*, Phi DPratty Cakes
150Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTeam Morrison
151Justin Williams, LA FTeam scanlon
152Slava Voynov*, LA DThe Matrix27
153Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTeam Hall
154Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Coach Chris
155Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GWINNIPEG DUSTERS
156Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam The Dusty Gilly
157Alex Goligoski, Dal DTickling Twine
158Jack Johnson, Cls DNinja Kitties
159Christian Folin, Min DBRUH Snipa88
160Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam DeBruin
ROUND 9
161Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam DeBruin
162Johnny Gaudreau, Cgy FBRUH Snipa88
163Jake Allen, StL GNinja Kitties
164Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTickling Twine
165Erik Johnson*, Col DTeam The Dusty Gilly
166Alexander Edler, Van DWINNIPEG DUSTERS
167Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Coach Chris
168P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Hall
169Evander Kane*, Buf FThe Matrix27
170Clarke MacArthur, Ott FTeam scanlon
171Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Morrison
172Tomas Tatar, Det FPratty Cakes
173Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Herbies
174Mike Richards, LA FTeam L'Heureux
175Jonas Gustavsson*, Det GTeam Wilkins
176Ondrej Palat, TB FRyan suter Fan club
177Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam McDangles91
178Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Cuozzo
179Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Johnston
180Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Tardif
ROUND 10
181Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam Tardif
182Jhonas Enroth, Dal GTeam Johnston
183Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Cuozzo
184Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam McDangles91
185Kyle Turris, Ott FRyan suter Fan club
186Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Wilkins
187Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam L'Heureux
188Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FTeam Herbies
189Mikael Granlund, Min FPratty Cakes
190Vincent Lecavalier*, Phi FTeam Morrison
191Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam scanlon
192Alec Martinez, LA DThe Matrix27
193Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Hall
194Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam Coach Chris
195Shane Doan, Ari FWINNIPEG DUSTERS
196Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam The Dusty Gilly
197Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTickling Twine
198Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DNinja Kitties
199Sam Gagner, Ari FBRUH Snipa88
200Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam DeBruin
ROUND 11
201Ryan Strome, NYI FTeam DeBruin
202Robin Lehner*, Ott GBRUH Snipa88
203Frans Nielsen, NYI FNinja Kitties
204Cody Hodgson, Buf FTickling Twine
205Brayden Schenn, Phi FTeam The Dusty Gilly
206Ryane Clowe*, NJ FWINNIPEG DUSTERS
207Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam Coach Chris
208Olli Maatta*, Pit DTeam Hall
209Darcy Kuemper, Min GThe Matrix27
210Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam scanlon
211David Desharnais, Mon FTeam Morrison
212Andy Greene, NJ DPratty Cakes
213Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam Herbies
214Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam L'Heureux
215Ryan Murray, Cls DTeam Wilkins
216Adrian Aucoin, Cls DRyan suter Fan club
217Lars Eller, Mon FTeam McDangles91
218Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Cuozzo
219Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Johnston
220Devan Dubnyk, Min GTeam Tardif
ROUND 12
221Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Tardif
222Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam Johnston
223Rob Zepp, Phi GTeam Cuozzo
224Spencer Abbott, Tor FTeam McDangles91
225Rostislav Klesla, Ari DRyan suter Fan club
226Carl Soderberg, Bos FTeam Wilkins
227Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam L'Heureux
228Ales Hemsky*, Dal FTeam Herbies
229Marc-Edouard Vlasic*, SJ DPratty Cakes
230Andrej Meszaros, Buf DTeam Morrison
231Mattias Ohlund*, TB DTeam scanlon
232Mark Streit, Phi DThe Matrix27
233Alex Stalock, SJ GTeam Hall
234Hampus Lindholm, Ana DTeam Coach Chris
235Brian Campbell, Fla DWINNIPEG DUSTERS
236Cody Franson, Nsh DTeam The Dusty Gilly
237Jiri Hudler, Cgy FTickling Twine
238Johnny Boychuk, NYI DNinja Kitties
239Daniel Alfredsson*, Det FBRUH Snipa88
240Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam DeBruin
ROUND 13
241Andrew Ference*, Edm DTeam DeBruin
242Frederik Andersen, Ana GBRUH Snipa88
243Tomas Plekanec, Mon FNinja Kitties
244Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTickling Twine
245Chris Stewart, Min FTeam The Dusty Gilly
246Steve Downie, Pit FWINNIPEG DUSTERS
247Nick Holden, Col DTeam Coach Chris
248Nick Bonino, Van FTeam Hall
249Chris Neil, Ott FThe Matrix27
250Mikkel Boedker*, Ari FTeam scanlon
251David Legwand, Ott FTeam Morrison
252Tyler Bozak, Tor FPratty Cakes
253Ryan Ellis, Nsh DTeam Herbies
254Sean Couturier, Phi FTeam L'Heureux
255Sami Vatanen, Ana DTeam Wilkins
256Willie Mitchell, Fla DRyan suter Fan club
257Martin Jones, LA GTeam McDangles91
258Alex Chiasson, Ott FTeam Cuozzo
259Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Johnston
260Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam Tardif
ROUND 14
261Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FTeam Tardif
262Kris Russell, Cgy DTeam Johnston
263Tomas Fleischmann, Ana FTeam Cuozzo
264Nathan Beaulieu*, Mon DTeam McDangles91
265Toni Lydman, Ana DRyan suter Fan club
266Nathan Horton*, Tor FTeam Wilkins
267Jiri Tlusty, Wpg FTeam L'Heureux
268Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam Herbies
269Michael Del Zotto, Phi DPratty Cakes
270Dan Girardi, NYR DTeam Morrison
271Niklas Svedberg, Bos GTeam scanlon
272Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FThe Matrix27
273Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Hall
274Travis Zajac, NJ FTeam Coach Chris
275Evgeni Nabokov, TB GWINNIPEG DUSTERS
276Sven Baertschi, Van FTeam The Dusty Gilly
277Griffin Reinhart, NYI DTickling Twine
278Dustin Brown, LA FNinja Kitties
279Jason Demers, Dal DBRUH Snipa88
280Brian Boyle, TB FTeam DeBruin
ROUND 15
281Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam DeBruin
282Niklas Hjalmarsson, Chi DBRUH Snipa88
283Andrew Shaw, Chi FNinja Kitties
284Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DTickling Twine
285Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam The Dusty Gilly
286Adam Henrique*, NJ FWINNIPEG DUSTERS
287Antoine Vermette, Chi FTeam Coach Chris
288Sean Monahan, Cgy FTeam Hall
289Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FThe Matrix27
290Jordan Staal, Car FTeam scanlon
291Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam Morrison
292James Reimer, Tor GPratty Cakes
293Aaron Ekblad, Fla DTeam Herbies
294Derek Roy, Edm FTeam L'Heureux
295Alex Burrows*, Van FTeam Wilkins
296Mark Scheifele, Wpg FRyan suter Fan club
297Nick Leddy, NYI DTeam McDangles91
298Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam Cuozzo
299Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Johnston
300Brian Gionta, Buf FTeam Tardif