Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Sep. 22, 2014      Time: 4:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Uhri
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Mountaineer 4
3Steven Stamkos, TB FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
4John Tavares, NYI FTeam Baller
5Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam C
6Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam nordstrom
7Tuukka Rask, Bos GSaskatoon Stratochiefs
8Evgeni Malkin, Pit FPuck Off!!!
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Davis
10Corey Perry, Ana FTeam whitworth
ROUND 2
11Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam whitworth
12Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam Davis
13Patrick Kane, Chi FPuck Off!!!
14Erik Karlsson, Ott DSaskatoon Stratochiefs
15Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam nordstrom
16Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam C
17Carey Price, Mon GTeam Baller
18Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
19Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Mountaineer 4
20Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Uhri
ROUND 3
21Logan Couture, SJ FTeam Uhri
22Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Mountaineer 4
23P.K. Subban, Mon DMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
24Zach Parise, Min FTeam Baller
25Jamie Benn*, Dal FTeam C
26Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam nordstrom
27Thomas Vanek, Min FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
28Taylor Hall, Edm FPuck Off!!!
29Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Davis
30David Backes, StL FTeam whitworth
ROUND 4
31Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam whitworth
32Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Davis
33Pekka Rinne, Nsh GPuck Off!!!
34Jonathan Toews, Chi FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
35Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam nordstrom
36Ben Bishop, TB GTeam C
37Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Baller
38Max Pacioretty, Mon FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
39Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Mountaineer 4
40Slava Voynov*, LA DTeam Uhri
ROUND 5
41Alex Stalock, SJ GTeam Uhri
42Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Mountaineer 4
43Patrick Marleau, SJ FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
44Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Baller
45Ryan Miller, Van GTeam C
46Brent Burns, SJ DTeam nordstrom
47Duncan Keith, Chi DSaskatoon Stratochiefs
48Jeff Skinner, Car FPuck Off!!!
49Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Davis
50Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam whitworth
ROUND 6
51Nathan MacKinnon*, Col FTeam whitworth
52Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Davis
53Corey Crawford, Chi GPuck Off!!!
54James Neal, Nsh FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
55Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam nordstrom
56Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam C
57Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam Baller
58Alexander Steen, StL FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
59Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Mountaineer 4
60Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Uhri
ROUND 7
61Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Uhri
62James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Mountaineer 4
63Patrice Bergeron, Bos FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
64Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Baller
65Gabriel Landeskog, Col FTeam C
66Eric Staal, Car FTeam nordstrom
67Jason Spezza, Dal FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
68Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FPuck Off!!!
69Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Davis
70David Krejci, Bos FTeam whitworth
ROUND 8
71Drew Doughty, LA DTeam whitworth
72Keith Yandle, NYR DTeam Davis
73Jaroslav Halak, NYI GPuck Off!!!
74Jakub Voracek, Phi FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
75Jeff Carter, LA FTeam nordstrom
76Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam C
77Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Baller
78Torey Krug, Bos DMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
79Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Mountaineer 4
80Marc-Edouard Vlasic*, SJ DTeam Uhri
ROUND 9
81Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Uhri
82Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Mountaineer 4
83Kari Lehtonen, Dal GMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
84Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Baller
85Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam C
86John Carlson, Wsh DTeam nordstrom
87Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
88Jordan Eberle, Edm FPuck Off!!!
89Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Davis
90Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam whitworth
ROUND 10
91Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam whitworth
92Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Davis
93Jonathan Drouin, TB FPuck Off!!!
94Patric Hornqvist, Pit FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
95Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam nordstrom
96Paul Stastny, StL FTeam C
97Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Baller
98James van Riemsdyk, Tor FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
99Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Mountaineer 4
100Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Uhri
ROUND 11
101Alexander Semin, Car FTeam Uhri
102Andrej Sekera*, LA DTeam Mountaineer 4
103Andrei Markov, Mon DMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
104Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Baller
105Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FTeam C
106Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam nordstrom
107Jonathan Bernier, Tor GSaskatoon Stratochiefs
108Dion Phaneuf, Tor DPuck Off!!!
109Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Davis
110Brian Elliott, StL GTeam whitworth
ROUND 12
111Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam whitworth
112Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Davis
113T.J. Oshie, StL FPuck Off!!!
114Steve Mason, Phi GSaskatoon Stratochiefs
115Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam nordstrom
116Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam C
117Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Baller
118Ryan McDonagh, NYR DMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
119Jacob Trouba, Wpg DTeam Mountaineer 4
120Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Uhri
ROUND 13
121Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Uhri
122Mats Zuccarello, NYR FTeam Mountaineer 4
123Brad Marchand, Bos FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
124Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam Baller
125Evander Kane*, Buf FTeam C
126Nick Leddy, NYI DTeam nordstrom
127Ryan Callahan, TB FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
128Roman Josi, Nsh DPuck Off!!!
129Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam Davis
130Mike Smith, Ari GTeam whitworth
ROUND 14
131Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FTeam whitworth
132David Perron, Pit FTeam Davis
133Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FPuck Off!!!
134Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DSaskatoon Stratochiefs
135Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam nordstrom
136Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam C
137Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Baller
138Nazem Kadri, Tor FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
139Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Mountaineer 4
140Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Uhri
ROUND 15
141Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Uhri
142John Gibson, Ana GTeam Mountaineer 4
143Matt Niskanen, Wsh DMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
144Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DTeam Baller
145Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam C
146Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam nordstrom
147Ondrej Palat, TB FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
148Bryan Little, Wpg FPuck Off!!!
149Kimmo Timonen, Chi DTeam Davis
150Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam whitworth
ROUND 16
151Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam whitworth
152Josh Harding*, Min GTeam Davis
153Marek Zidlicky, Det DPuck Off!!!
154Jason Garrison, TB DSaskatoon Stratochiefs
155Mike Richards, LA FTeam nordstrom
156Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam C
157Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam Baller
158Clarke MacArthur, Ott FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
159Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Mountaineer 4
160Tyler Toffoli, LA FTeam Uhri
ROUND 17
161Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Uhri
162Dougie Hamilton*, Bos DTeam Mountaineer 4
163Kyle Turris, Ott FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
164Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Baller
165Erik Johnson*, Col DTeam C
166Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam nordstrom
167Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
168Jack Johnson, Cls DPuck Off!!!
169Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Davis
170Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam whitworth
ROUND 18
171Tyler Johnson, FA FTeam whitworth
172Justin Williams, LA FTeam Davis
173Ben Scrivens, Edm GPuck Off!!!
174Jake Gardiner, Tor DSaskatoon Stratochiefs
175Jason Demers, Dal DTeam nordstrom
176Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam C
177Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Baller
178Joffrey Lupul, Tor FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
179Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam Mountaineer 4
180Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FTeam Uhri
ROUND 19
181Frans Nielsen, NYI FTeam Uhri
182Sami Vatanen, Ana DTeam Mountaineer 4
183Braden Holtby, Wsh GMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
184Jake Allen, StL GTeam Baller
185Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam C
186Andrew Ladd, Wpg FTeam nordstrom
187P.A. Parenteau, Mon FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
188Brayden Schenn, Phi FPuck Off!!!
189Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Davis
190Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam whitworth
ROUND 20
191Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam whitworth
192Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Davis
193Reilly Smith, Bos FPuck Off!!!
194Tyler Bozak, Tor FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
195Shane Doan, Ari FTeam nordstrom
196Ryan Strome, NYI FTeam C
197Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam Baller
198Jay Bouwmeester, StL DMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
199Mark Scheifele, Wpg FTeam Mountaineer 4
200Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam Uhri
ROUND 21
201Matt Irwin, SJ DTeam Uhri
202Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Mountaineer 4
203Brendan Gallagher, Mon FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
204Mikhail Grabovski*, NYI FTeam Baller
205Jhonas Enroth, Dal GTeam C
206Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam nordstrom
207Craig Smith, Nsh FSaskatoon Stratochiefs
208Kevin Bieksa, Van DPuck Off!!!
209Robin Lehner*, Ott GTeam Davis
210Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam whitworth
ROUND 22
211Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam whitworth
212Lars Eller, Mon FTeam Davis
213Sean Monahan, Cgy FPuck Off!!!
214Erik Gudbranson, Fla DSaskatoon Stratochiefs
215Anders Lee, NYI FTeam nordstrom
216Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam C
217Alex Tanguay, Col FTeam Baller
218Tomas Plekanec, Mon FMechants Minous de Rosemere 1
219Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Mountaineer 4
220Mikael Granlund, Min FTeam Uhri