Draft Recap

Draft Date: Tue., Sep. 23, 2014      Time: 1:13 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Oakley
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Thomas
3Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam morrison
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Todd
5John Tavares, NYI Findy checkers
6Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Barhorst
7Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam izaguirre
8Corey Perry, Ana FCzech Nationals I
9Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FFrosty Snowmen
10Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FTeam Augliera
ROUND 2
11Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Augliera
12Henrik Zetterberg, Det FFrosty Snowmen
13Joe Pavelski, SJ FCzech Nationals I
14Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam izaguirre
15Eric Brewer, Tor DTeam Barhorst
16Jonathan Quick, LA Gindy checkers
17Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Todd
18Carey Price, Mon GTeam morrison
19Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam Thomas
20David Backes, StL FTeam Oakley
ROUND 3
21Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Oakley
22Erik Karlsson*, Ott DTeam Thomas
23Zach Parise, Min FTeam morrison
24Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Todd
25Anze Kopitar, LA Findy checkers
26Jamie Benn*, Dal FTeam Barhorst
27Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam izaguirre
28Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GCzech Nationals I
29Shea Weber*, Nsh DFrosty Snowmen
30Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Augliera
ROUND 4
31Nathan MacKinnon, Col FTeam Augliera
32Pekka Rinne, Nsh GFrosty Snowmen
33P.K. Subban, Mon DCzech Nationals I
34Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam izaguirre
35Ben Bishop, TB GTeam Barhorst
36Semyon Varlamov, Col Gindy checkers
37Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Todd
38Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam morrison
39Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Thomas
40Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Oakley
ROUND 5
41Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Oakley
42Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Thomas
43Logan Couture, SJ FTeam morrison
44Pavel Datsyuk, Det FTeam Todd
45Keith Yandle, NYR Dindy checkers
46Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Barhorst
47Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam izaguirre
48Patrick Marleau, SJ FCzech Nationals I
49Blake Wheeler, Wpg FFrosty Snowmen
50Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DTeam Augliera
ROUND 6
51Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam Augliera
52Jeff Carter, LA FFrosty Snowmen
53Corey Crawford, Chi GCzech Nationals I
54Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam izaguirre
55Kyle Okposo, NYI FTeam Barhorst
56Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg Findy checkers
57James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Todd
58Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam morrison
59Zdeno Chara*, Bos DTeam Thomas
60Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Oakley
ROUND 7
61Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Oakley
62Eric Staal, Car FTeam Thomas
63Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam morrison
64Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Todd
65Scott Hartnell, Cls Findy checkers
66Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Barhorst
67Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam izaguirre
68Gabriel Landeskog*, Col FCzech Nationals I
69James Neal, Nsh FFrosty Snowmen
70Drew Doughty, LA DTeam Augliera
ROUND 8
71Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Augliera
72Niklas Kronwall, Det DFrosty Snowmen
73Mike Green, Wsh DCzech Nationals I
74James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam izaguirre
75Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Barhorst
76Patrice Bergeron, Bos Findy checkers
77Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Todd
78Ryan Suter, Min DTeam morrison
79David Krejci, Bos FTeam Thomas
80Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Oakley
ROUND 9
81Jonathan Drouin, TB FTeam Oakley
82Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Thomas
83Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam morrison
84Gustav Nyquist, Det FTeam Todd
85Steve Mason, Phi Gindy checkers
86Johan Franzen*, Det FTeam Barhorst
87Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam izaguirre
88Dion Phaneuf, Tor DCzech Nationals I
89Martin St. Louis, NYR FFrosty Snowmen
90Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Augliera
ROUND 10
91Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FTeam Augliera
92Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FFrosty Snowmen
93Joe Thornton, SJ FCzech Nationals I
94Jaromir Jagr, Fla FTeam izaguirre
95Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Barhorst
96Brent Burns, SJ Dindy checkers
97Alexander Semin, Car FTeam Todd
98Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam morrison
99Brian Elliott, StL GTeam Thomas
100Ryan Johansen, Cls FTeam Oakley
ROUND 11
101Paul Stastny, StL FTeam Oakley
102Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Thomas
103Rick Nash, NYR FTeam morrison
104Jonathan Bernier, Tor GTeam Todd
105Patric Hornqvist*, Pit Findy checkers
106Ryan Nugent-Hopkins*, Edm FTeam Barhorst
107David Perron*, Pit FTeam izaguirre
108Antti Niemi, SJ GCzech Nationals I
109Chris Kreider, NYR FFrosty Snowmen
110Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Augliera
ROUND 12
111Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Augliera
112Tyson Barrie, Col DFrosty Snowmen
113Bryan Little*, Wpg FCzech Nationals I
114T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam izaguirre
115Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Barhorst
116Roman Josi, Nsh Dindy checkers
117Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam Todd
118Andrej Sekera*, LA DTeam morrison
119Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Thomas
120Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Oakley
ROUND 13
121Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Oakley
122Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Thomas
123John Carlson, Wsh DTeam morrison
124Kimmo Timonen, Chi DTeam Todd
125Brad Richards, Chi Findy checkers
126Aleksander Barkov, Fla FTeam Barhorst
127Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam izaguirre
128Mike Smith, Ari GCzech Nationals I
129Jacob Trouba*, Wpg DFrosty Snowmen
130Mats Zuccarello*, NYR FTeam Augliera
ROUND 14
131Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Augliera
132Ryan Callahan, TB FFrosty Snowmen
133Matt Niskanen, Wsh DCzech Nationals I
134Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam izaguirre
135Marek Zidlicky*, Det DTeam Barhorst
136Alex Goligoski, Dal Dindy checkers
137Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam Todd
138Tyler Johnson, FA FTeam morrison
139Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Thomas
140Erik Johnson, Col DTeam Oakley
ROUND 15
141Jason Garrison, TB DTeam Oakley
142Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Thomas
143Justin Williams, LA FTeam morrison
144Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Todd
145Evander Kane*, Buf Findy checkers
146Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Barhorst
147Alexander Edler, Van DTeam izaguirre
148Ondrej Palat, TB FCzech Nationals I
149Darcy Kuemper, Min GFrosty Snowmen
150Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Augliera
ROUND 16
151Valtteri Filppula, TB FTeam Augliera
152Brent Seabrook, Chi DFrosty Snowmen
153Clarke MacArthur*, Ott FCzech Nationals I
154Josh Harding*, Min GTeam izaguirre
155Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Barhorst
156Brandon Saad, Chi Findy checkers
157Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Todd
158Bobby Ryan, Ott FTeam morrison
159Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Thomas
160Eric Gelinas, NJ DTeam Oakley
ROUND 17
161Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Oakley
162Tomas Hertl, SJ FTeam Thomas
163Ryan Reaves, StL FTeam morrison
164Jake Allen, StL GTeam Todd
165Nazem Kadri, Tor Findy checkers
166Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Barhorst
167Ben Scrivens, Edm GTeam izaguirre
168Jason Pominville, Min FCzech Nationals I
169Matt Moulson, Buf FFrosty Snowmen
170Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Augliera
ROUND 18
171Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DTeam Augliera
172John Gibson, Ana GFrosty Snowmen
173Jay Bouwmeester, StL DCzech Nationals I
174Shane Doan, Ari FTeam izaguirre
175Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Barhorst
176Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla Findy checkers
177Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Todd
178Dougie Hamilton, Bos DTeam morrison
179Mike Richards, LA FTeam Thomas
180Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Oakley
ROUND 19
181P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Oakley
182Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam Thomas
183Jhonas Enroth, Dal GTeam morrison
184Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Todd
185Slava Voynov*, LA Dindy checkers
186Ryan Strome, NYI FTeam Barhorst
187Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam izaguirre
188Tomas Plekanec, Mon FCzech Nationals I
189Brayden Schenn, Phi FFrosty Snowmen
190Antoine Roussel, Dal FTeam Augliera
ROUND 20
191Radko Gudas*, Phi DTeam Augliera
192Alex Tanguay, Col FFrosty Snowmen
193Travis Zajac, NJ FCzech Nationals I
194Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam izaguirre
195Robin Lehner*, Ott GTeam Barhorst
196Mikhail Grabovski, NYI Findy checkers
197Joffrey Lupul, Tor FTeam Todd
198Lars Eller, Mon FTeam morrison
199Tomas Tatar, Det FTeam Thomas
200Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Oakley
ROUND 21
201Daniel Briere, Col FTeam Oakley
202Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Thomas
203Cam Atkinson, Cls FTeam morrison
204Jiri Hudler, Cgy FTeam Todd
205Derick Brassard, NYR Findy checkers
206Filip Forsberg, Nsh FTeam Barhorst
207Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam izaguirre
208Andy Greene, NJ DCzech Nationals I
209Andrew Shaw, Chi FFrosty Snowmen
210Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Augliera
ROUND 22
211Tyler Bozak, Tor FTeam Augliera
212Tyler Ennis, Buf FFrosty Snowmen
213Antoine Vermette, Chi FCzech Nationals I
214Chris Stewart*, Min FTeam izaguirre
215Frans Nielsen, NYI FTeam Barhorst
216David Desharnais, Mon Findy checkers
217Nick Bonino, Van FTeam Todd
218Cam Ward, Car GTeam morrison
219Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Thomas
220Rob Zepp, Phi GTeam Oakley