Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Oct. 6, 2013      Time: 8:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam zemracs
2Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Stacked
3Patrick Kane, Chi FMilwaukee swag
4Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Riley
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam Border
6John Tavares, NYI F# unbeatable
ROUND 2
7Corey Perry, Ana F# unbeatable
8Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Border
9Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Riley
10Jonathan Toews, Chi FMilwaukee swag
11Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Stacked
12Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam zemracs
ROUND 3
13Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam zemracs
14Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Stacked
15Corey Crawford, Chi GMilwaukee swag
16Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Riley
17Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Border
18Anze Kopitar, LA F# unbeatable
ROUND 4
19Tuukka Rask, Bos G# unbeatable
20Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Border
21P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Riley
22Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FMilwaukee swag
23Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam Stacked
24Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam zemracs
ROUND 5
25Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam zemracs
26Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Stacked
27Ryan Suter, Min DMilwaukee swag
28Eric Staal, Car FTeam Riley
29Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Border
30James Neal, Nsh F# unbeatable
ROUND 6
31Shea Weber, Nsh D# unbeatable
32Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam Border
33Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Riley
34Jason Spezza, Dal FMilwaukee swag
35Zach Parise, Min FTeam Stacked
36Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam zemracs
ROUND 7
37Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam zemracs
38Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Stacked
39Zdeno Chara, Bos DMilwaukee swag
40Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Riley
41Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Border
42Carey Price*, Mon G# unbeatable
ROUND 8
43Mike Green*, Wsh D# unbeatable
44Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Border
45Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Riley
46James Reimer, Tor GMilwaukee swag
47Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Stacked
48Drew Doughty, LA DTeam zemracs
ROUND 9
49Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam zemracs
50Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam Stacked
51Brent Seabrook, Chi DMilwaukee swag
52Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam Riley
53Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Border
54Evander Kane, Wpg F# unbeatable
ROUND 10
55Logan Couture*, SJ F# unbeatable
56Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Border
57Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Riley
58Dustin Brown, LA FMilwaukee swag
59Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Stacked
60Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam zemracs
ROUND 11
61Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam zemracs
62Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Stacked
63Steve Ott*, StL FMilwaukee swag
64Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Riley
65Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Border
66Milan Lucic*, Bos F# unbeatable
ROUND 12
67Niklas Kronwall, Det D# unbeatable
68Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Border
69Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Riley
70Matt Duchene, Col FMilwaukee swag
71Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Stacked
72Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam zemracs
ROUND 13
73Mark Streit, Phi DTeam zemracs
74Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Stacked
75Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FMilwaukee swag
76Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Riley
77Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Border
78Alex Pietrangelo, StL D# unbeatable
ROUND 14
79Patrick Marleau, SJ F# unbeatable
80Mike Ribeiro, Pho FTeam Border
81Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Riley
82Jarome Iginla, Col FMilwaukee swag
83Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Stacked
84Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam zemracs
ROUND 15
85Ryan Miller, Van GTeam zemracs
86Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Stacked
87Sergei Gonchar, Dal DMilwaukee swag
88Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Riley
89Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Border
90Bobby Ryan*, Ott F# unbeatable
ROUND 16
91Tobias Enstrom, Wpg D# unbeatable
92David Backes*, StL FTeam Border
93Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Riley
94Mikko Koivu, Min FMilwaukee swag
95Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Stacked
96Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam zemracs
ROUND 17
97Alexander Edler, Van DTeam zemracs
98Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Stacked
99Patrik Elias, NJ FMilwaukee swag
100P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Riley
101Justin Williams, LA FTeam Border
102Tomas Plekanec, Mon F# unbeatable
ROUND 18
103Gabriel Landeskog, Col F# unbeatable
104Jonas Hiller, Cgy GTeam Border
105Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam Riley
106Cody Hodgson, Buf FMilwaukee swag
107Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Stacked
108Jeff Carter, LA FTeam zemracs
ROUND 19
109Antti Niemi, SJ GTeam zemracs
110David Perron*, Edm FTeam Stacked
111James van Riemsdyk, Tor FMilwaukee swag
112Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Riley
113Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Border
114Braden Holtby, Wsh G# unbeatable
ROUND 20
115Michael Ryder, NJ F# unbeatable
116James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Border
117Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Riley
118Mike Richards, LA FMilwaukee swag
119Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Stacked
120Nail Yakupov*, Edm FTeam zemracs