Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Sep. 25, 2013      Time: 11:33 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam villa
2Steven Stamkos, TB Fa little tilly
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit Fredline district
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FBoom Goes The Dynamite
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GRoofed It
6John Tavares, NYI FTeam Hilzy-13
7Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam miller
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Alto
9Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam Albers
10Corey Perry, Ana FHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 2
11Kris Letang*, Pit DHashmark Why Not Us
12Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Albers
13Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Alto
14James Neal, Nsh FTeam miller
15Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Hilzy-13
16Jonathan Quick*, LA GRoofed It
17Jonathan Toews, Chi FBoom Goes The Dynamite
18Anze Kopitar, LA Fredline district
19Eric Staal*, Car Fa little tilly
20P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam villa
ROUND 3
21Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam villa
22Pavel Datsyuk*, Det Fa little tilly
23Chris Kunitz, Pit Fredline district
24Pekka Rinne, Nsh GBoom Goes The Dynamite
25Tyler Seguin, Dal FRoofed It
26Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Hilzy-13
27Rick Nash, NYR FTeam miller
28Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Alto
29Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Albers
30Ryan Suter, Min DHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 4
31Daniel Sedin, Van FHashmark Why Not Us
32Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Albers
33Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Alto
34Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam miller
35Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam Hilzy-13
36Jamie Benn, Dal FRoofed It
37Shea Weber, Nsh DBoom Goes The Dynamite
38Jimmy Howard, Det Gredline district
39Martin St. Louis, NYR Fa little tilly
40Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam villa
ROUND 5
41Zach Parise, Min FTeam villa
42Mike Green*, Wsh Da little tilly
43Zdeno Chara, Bos Dredline district
44Carey Price*, Mon GBoom Goes The Dynamite
45Antti Niemi, SJ GRoofed It
46Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Hilzy-13
47Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam miller
48Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Alto
49Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Albers
50Marian Hossa, Chi FHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 6
51Evander Kane, Wpg FHashmark Why Not Us
52Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam Albers
53Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Alto
54Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam miller
55Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Hilzy-13
56Logan Couture*, SJ FRoofed It
57Jakub Voracek, Phi FBoom Goes The Dynamite
58Cam Ward, Car Gredline district
59Kari Lehtonen, Dal Ga little tilly
60Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam villa
ROUND 7
61Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam villa
62Braden Holtby, Wsh Ga little tilly
63Ryan Kesler, Ana Fredline district
64Dion Phaneuf, Tor DBoom Goes The Dynamite
65Jordan Eberle, Edm FRoofed It
66Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Hilzy-13
67Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam miller
68Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Alto
69Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Albers
70Dustin Brown, LA FHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 8
71Drew Doughty, LA DHashmark Why Not Us
72Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Albers
73Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Alto
74Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam miller
75Johan Franzen, Det FTeam Hilzy-13
76Loui Eriksson, Bos FRoofed It
77Jarome Iginla, Col FBoom Goes The Dynamite
78Mike Smith, Pho Gredline district
79Joffrey Lupul*, Tor Fa little tilly
80Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam villa
ROUND 9
81Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam villa
82Sergei Gonchar, Dal Da little tilly
83Brad Marchand, Bos Fredline district
84Joe Thornton, SJ FBoom Goes The Dynamite
85Justin Schultz, Edm DRoofed It
86Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam Hilzy-13
87Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam miller
88Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Alto
89Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam Albers
90Gabriel Landeskog, Col FHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 10
91P.A. Parenteau, Mon FHashmark Why Not Us
92Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Albers
93Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam Alto
94David Backes*, StL FTeam miller
95Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Hilzy-13
96Bobby Ryan*, Ott FRoofed It
97Dan Boyle, NYR DBoom Goes The Dynamite
98Milan Lucic*, Bos Fredline district
99Blake Wheeler, Wpg Fa little tilly
100Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam villa
ROUND 11
101Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam villa
102Mark Streit, Phi Da little tilly
103John Carlson, Wsh Dredline district
104Alexander Edler, Van DBoom Goes The Dynamite
105Scott Hartnell, Cls FRoofed It
106Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam Hilzy-13
107David Krejci, Bos FTeam miller
108Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Alto
109Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Albers
110Brian Campbell, Fla DHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 12
111Brad Richards, Chi FHashmark Why Not Us
112Justin Williams, LA FTeam Albers
113Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Alto
114Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam miller
115James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Hilzy-13
116Paul Stastny, StL FRoofed It
117Joe Pavelski, SJ FBoom Goes The Dynamite
118Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla Fredline district
119Jeff Carter, LA Fa little tilly
120Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam villa
ROUND 13
121Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam villa
122Ray Whitney, Dal Fa little tilly
123Nail Yakupov, Edm Fredline district
124Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FBoom Goes The Dynamite
125Slava Voynov, LA DRoofed It
126Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam Hilzy-13
127Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam miller
128Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Alto
129James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam Albers
130Ryan Callahan, TB FHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 14
131Dennis Wideman, Cgy DHashmark Why Not Us
132Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Albers
133Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Alto
134Evgeni Nabokov, TB GTeam miller
135Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Hilzy-13
136Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DRoofed It
137David Perron*, Edm FBoom Goes The Dynamite
138Vladimir Tarasenko, StL Fredline district
139Alex Goligoski, Dal Da little tilly
140Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam villa
ROUND 15
141Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DTeam villa
142Jordan Staal, Car Fa little tilly
143Christian Ehrhoff, Pit Dredline district
144Matt Carle, TB DBoom Goes The Dynamite
145Stephen Weiss*, Det FRoofed It
146Alexander Steen, StL FTeam Hilzy-13
147Paul Martin, Pit DTeam miller
148Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Alto
149Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Albers
150Nathan MacKinnon, Col FHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 16
151Ryan Miller, Van GHashmark Why Not Us
152Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Albers
153Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam Alto
154Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam miller
155Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Hilzy-13
156Jake Muzzin, LA DRoofed It
157Teddy Purcell, Edm FBoom Goes The Dynamite
158Jason Garrison, TB Dredline district
159Jay Bouwmeester, StL Da little tilly
160Ray Emery, Phi GTeam villa
ROUND 17
161Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam villa
162Mike Richards, LA Fa little tilly
163Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg Gredline district
164Jeff Skinner, Car FBoom Goes The Dynamite
165Chris Neil, Ott FRoofed It
166Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam Hilzy-13
167Teemu Selanne, Ana FTeam miller
168Viktor Fasth, Edm GTeam Alto
169Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Albers
170Ryan O'Reilly, Col FHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 18
171Daniel Alfredsson, Det FHashmark Why Not Us
172Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Albers
173Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam Alto
174Torey Krug, Bos DTeam miller
175Michael Grabner, NYI FTeam Hilzy-13
176Roman Josi, Nsh DRoofed It
177Bryan Little, Wpg FBoom Goes The Dynamite
178Zach Bogosian*, Wpg Dredline district
179Alex Galchenyuk, Mon Fa little tilly
180Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam villa
ROUND 19
181Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam villa
182Dan Hamhuis, Van Da little tilly
183Valeri Nichushkin, Dal Fredline district
184Victor Hedman, TB DBoom Goes The Dynamite
185Jonathan Drouin, TB FRoofed It
186David Clarkson, Tor FTeam Hilzy-13
187Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam miller
188Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam Alto
189T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Albers
190Semyon Varlamov, Col GHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 20
191Tyson Barrie, Col DHashmark Why Not Us
192Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Albers
193Steve Ott*, StL FTeam Alto
194Jussi Jokinen, Fla FTeam miller
195Dany Heatley, Ana FTeam Hilzy-13
196Brendan Gallagher, Mon FRoofed It
197Karri Ramo, Cgy GBoom Goes The Dynamite
198Dennis Seidenberg, Bos Dredline district
199Tyler Ennis, Buf Fa little tilly
200Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam villa
ROUND 21
201Shane Doan, Pho FTeam villa
202Adam Henrique, NJ Fa little tilly
203Daniel Briere, Col Fredline district
204Sam Gagner, Pho FBoom Goes The Dynamite
205Damien Brunner, NJ FRoofed It
206Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Hilzy-13
207Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf FTeam miller
208Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam Alto
209Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam Albers
210Marc Staal, NYR DHashmark Why Not Us
ROUND 22
211Seth Jones, Nsh DHashmark Why Not Us
212Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Albers
213Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Alto
214Tyler Myers, Buf DTeam miller
215Matt Irwin, SJ DTeam Hilzy-13
216Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FRoofed It
217Martin Brodeur, NJ GBoom Goes The Dynamite
218Brayden Schenn, Phi Fredline district
219Alex Chiasson, Ott Fa little tilly
220Patric Hornqvist, Pit FTeam villa