Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Sep. 26, 2013      Time: 1:03 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam Butler
2Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Snarf
3Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FSan Jose Sharks
4Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTEAM JOE
5John Tavares, NYI FTeam Cauti
6Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Pang
7Patrick Kane, Chi FWest Anchorage Eagles
8Corey Perry, Ana FBruins Hockey
9Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Shanks
10Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam arnold
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FTeam arnold
12Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Shanks
13Phil Kessel, Tor FBruins Hockey
14Jonathan Toews, Chi FWest Anchorage Eagles
15Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Pang
16Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Cauti
17Erik Karlsson, Ott DTEAM JOE
18Chris Kunitz, Pit FSan Jose Sharks
19Eric Staal, Car FTeam Snarf
20Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam Butler
ROUND 3
21Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Butler
22Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Snarf
23Craig Anderson, Ott GSan Jose Sharks
24Ryan Suter, Min DTEAM JOE
25Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Cauti
26Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Pang
27P.K. Subban, Mon DWest Anchorage Eagles
28Roberto Luongo, Fla GBruins Hockey
29James Neal, Nsh FTeam Shanks
30Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam arnold
ROUND 4
31Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam arnold
32Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Shanks
33Tyler Seguin, Dal FBruins Hockey
34Patrick Sharp, Chi FWest Anchorage Eagles
35Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Pang
36Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam Cauti
37Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTEAM JOE
38Marian Hossa, Chi FSan Jose Sharks
39Zach Parise, Min FTeam Snarf
40Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam Butler
ROUND 5
41Jimmy Howard, Det GTeam Butler
42Joe Thornton, SJ FTeam Snarf
43Jakub Voracek, Phi FSan Jose Sharks
44Antti Niemi, SJ GTEAM JOE
45Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Cauti
46Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Pang
47Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DWest Anchorage Eagles
48Shea Weber, Nsh DBruins Hockey
49Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam Shanks
50Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam arnold
ROUND 6
51Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam arnold
52Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam Shanks
53Patrice Bergeron, Bos FBruins Hockey
54Dion Phaneuf, Tor DWest Anchorage Eagles
55Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam Pang
56Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Cauti
57Duncan Keith, Chi DTEAM JOE
58Jason Spezza, Dal FSan Jose Sharks
59Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Snarf
60Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Butler
ROUND 7
61Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Butler
62Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Snarf
63Patrick Marleau, SJ FSan Jose Sharks
64Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTEAM JOE
65Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Cauti
66Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Pang
67Ryan Kesler, Ana FWest Anchorage Eagles
68Johan Franzen, Det FBruins Hockey
69Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Shanks
70Dustin Brown, LA FTeam arnold
ROUND 8
71Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam arnold
72Scott Hartnell, Cls FTeam Shanks
73Brad Marchand, Bos FBruins Hockey
74Drew Doughty, LA DWest Anchorage Eagles
75Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Pang
76Alex Pietrangelo, StL DTeam Cauti
77Mikko Koivu, Min FTEAM JOE
78Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GSan Jose Sharks
79Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam Snarf
80Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Butler
ROUND 9
81Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Butler
82David Backes*, StL FTeam Snarf
83Alex Burrows, Van FSan Jose Sharks
84Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTEAM JOE
85Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Cauti
86Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam Pang
87Brad Richards, Chi FWest Anchorage Eagles
88Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DBruins Hockey
89Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Shanks
90Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam arnold
ROUND 10
91P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam arnold
92Cam Ward, Car GTeam Shanks
93Jaroslav Halak, NYI GBruins Hockey
94Joe Pavelski, SJ FWest Anchorage Eagles
95Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam Pang
96Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Cauti
97Braden Holtby, Wsh GTEAM JOE
98Mark Streit, Phi DSan Jose Sharks
99Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Snarf
100David Krejci, Bos FTeam Butler
ROUND 11
101Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Butler
102Ryan Miller, Van GTeam Snarf
103Justin Williams, LA FSan Jose Sharks
104Radim Vrbata, Van FTEAM JOE
105Kari Lehtonen, Dal GTeam Cauti
106Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam Pang
107Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GWest Anchorage Eagles
108Wayne Simmonds, Phi FBruins Hockey
109James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Shanks
110Jason Pominville, Min FTeam arnold
ROUND 12
111Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam arnold
112Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam Shanks
113Sergei Gonchar, Dal DBruins Hockey
114Tomas Plekanec, Mon FWest Anchorage Eagles
115Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam Pang
116David Clarkson, Tor FTeam Cauti
117Mike Richards, LA FTEAM JOE
118Keith Yandle, Pho DSan Jose Sharks
119Daniel Alfredsson, Det FTeam Snarf
120Alexander Edler, Van DTeam Butler
ROUND 13
121David Perron*, Edm FTeam Butler
122Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Snarf
123John Carlson, Wsh DSan Jose Sharks
124Jack Johnson, Cls DTEAM JOE
125Ray Emery, Phi GTeam Cauti
126Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Pang
127Gabriel Landeskog, Col FWest Anchorage Eagles
128James Wisniewski, Cls DBruins Hockey
129Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam Shanks
130Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam arnold
ROUND 14
131Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam arnold
132Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Shanks
133Nail Yakupov*, Edm FBruins Hockey
134Derick Brassard, NYR FWest Anchorage Eagles
135Blake Wheeler, Wpg FTeam Pang
136Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Cauti
137Cody Hodgson, Buf FTEAM JOE
138Evgeni Nabokov, TB GSan Jose Sharks
139Niklas Backstrom*, Min GTeam Snarf
140Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Butler
ROUND 15
141Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Butler
142Jeff Carter, LA FTeam Snarf
143Ryan Callahan, TB FSan Jose Sharks
144Shane Doan, Pho FTEAM JOE
145Stephen Weiss*, Det FTeam Cauti
146Devan Dubnyk, Pho GTeam Pang
147Jordan Staal, Car FWest Anchorage Eagles
148Troy Brouwer, Wsh FBruins Hockey
149Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Shanks
150Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam arnold
ROUND 16
151Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam arnold
152Matt Read, Phi FTeam Shanks
153Matt Carle, TB DBruins Hockey
154Semyon Varlamov, Col GWest Anchorage Eagles
155Steve Ott*, StL FTeam Pang
156Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Cauti
157Sam Gagner, Pho FTEAM JOE
158Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DSan Jose Sharks
159Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Snarf
160Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam Butler
ROUND 17
161Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Butler
162Jay Bouwmeester, StL DTeam Snarf
163Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DSan Jose Sharks
164Daniel Briere, Col FTEAM JOE
165Paul Martin, Pit DTeam Cauti
166Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Pang
167Brent Seabrook, Chi DWest Anchorage Eagles
168Viktor Fasth, Edm GBruins Hockey
169Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam Shanks
170Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam arnold
ROUND 18
171Justin Faulk, Car DTeam arnold
172Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GTeam Shanks
173Brendan Gallagher, Mon FBruins Hockey
174David Booth, Tor FWest Anchorage Eagles
175Steve Downie, Pit FTeam Pang
176Teemu Selanne, Ana FTeam Cauti
177James Reimer, Tor GTEAM JOE
178Marc-Edouard Vlasic*, SJ DSan Jose Sharks
179Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Snarf
180Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Butler
ROUND 19
181Chris Stewart*, Buf FTeam Butler
182Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Snarf
183T.J. Oshie, StL FSan Jose Sharks
184Alexander Steen, StL FTEAM JOE
185Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Cauti
186Torey Krug, Bos DTeam Pang
187Brian Elliott, StL GWest Anchorage Eagles
188Jason Garrison, TB DBruins Hockey
189Derek Roy, Nsh FTeam Shanks
190Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam arnold
ROUND 20
191Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam arnold
192Martin Erat, Pho FTeam Shanks
193Ryan McDonagh, NYR DBruins Hockey
194Dan Hamhuis, Van DWest Anchorage Eagles
195Dmitry Kulikov, Fla DTeam Pang
196Dany Heatley, Ana FTeam Cauti
197Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DTEAM JOE
198Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FSan Jose Sharks
199Bryan Little, Wpg FTeam Snarf
200Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Butler
ROUND 21
201Mike Cammalleri, NJ FTeam Butler
202Chris Neil, Ott FTeam Snarf
203Tyson Barrie*, Col DSan Jose Sharks
204Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTEAM JOE
205Ryan O'Reilly, Col FTeam Cauti
206Marc Staal, NYR DTeam Pang
207Kris Versteeg, Chi FWest Anchorage Eagles
208Adam Henrique, NJ FBruins Hockey
209Mikhail Grabovski, NYI FTeam Shanks
210Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam arnold
ROUND 22
211Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam arnold
212Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam Shanks
213Cam Atkinson, Cls FBruins Hockey
214Mark Giordano, Cgy DWest Anchorage Eagles
215Brandon Prust, Mon FTeam Pang
216Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DTeam Cauti
217Mike Fisher*, Nsh FTEAM JOE
218Jared Spurgeon, Min DSan Jose Sharks
219Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Snarf
220Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Butler