Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 29, 2013      Time: 10:00 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FTeam Schreiber
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FTeam bennicoff
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FTeam tyler
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FAll W's
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Superman
6John Tavares, NYI FTeam Fatty
ROUND 2
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam Fatty
8Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Superman
9Claude Giroux, Phi FAll W's
10Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam tyler
11Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam bennicoff
12Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 3
13Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Schreiber
14Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam bennicoff
15Patrick Sharp, Chi FTeam tyler
16Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FAll W's
17Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Superman
18Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam Fatty
ROUND 4
19P.K. Subban, Mon DTeam Fatty
20Henrik Sedin, Van FTeam Superman
21Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FAll W's
22Mike Green*, Wsh DTeam tyler
23Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam bennicoff
24Eric Staal*, Car FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 5
25Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam Schreiber
26Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam bennicoff
27Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam tyler
28Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DAll W's
29Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Superman
30Chris Kunitz, Pit FTeam Fatty
ROUND 6
31Daniel Sedin, Van FTeam Fatty
32Ryan Suter, Min DTeam Superman
33James Neal, Nsh FAll W's
34Dustin Brown, LA FTeam tyler
35Tyler Seguin, Dal FTeam bennicoff
36Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 7
37Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam Schreiber
38Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam bennicoff
39Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam tyler
40Rick Nash, NYR FAll W's
41Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Superman
42Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Fatty
ROUND 8
43Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FTeam Fatty
44Zach Parise, Min FTeam Superman
45Alexander Semin*, Car FAll W's
46Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam tyler
47Marian Hossa, Chi FTeam bennicoff
48Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 9
49Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Schreiber
50Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam bennicoff
51Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam tyler
52Jamie Benn, Dal FAll W's
53Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Superman
54Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Fatty
ROUND 10
55Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Fatty
56Niklas Kronwall, Det DTeam Superman
57Joe Thornton, SJ FAll W's
58Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam tyler
59Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam bennicoff
60Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 11
61Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Schreiber
62Johan Franzen, Det FTeam bennicoff
63Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam tyler
64Jimmy Howard, Det GAll W's
65Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Superman
66Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam Fatty
ROUND 12
67Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Fatty
68Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam Superman
69Drew Doughty, LA DAll W's
70Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam tyler
71Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam bennicoff
72Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 13
73Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam Schreiber
74Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam bennicoff
75Kimmo Timonen, Phi DTeam tyler
76Cory Schneider, NJ GAll W's
77Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Superman
78Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Fatty
ROUND 14
79Thomas Vanek, Min FTeam Fatty
80Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam Superman
81Alex Pietrangelo, StL DAll W's
82Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam tyler
83Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam bennicoff
84Alex Burrows, Van FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 15
85Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam Schreiber
86Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam bennicoff
87Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GTeam tyler
88Brian Campbell, Fla DAll W's
89Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Superman
90David Backes*, StL FTeam Fatty
ROUND 16
91P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Fatty
92Justin Williams, LA FTeam Superman
93Sergei Gonchar, Dal DAll W's
94Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam tyler
95Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam bennicoff
96J.T. Miller, NYR FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 17
97Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Schreiber
98Jason Pominville, Min FTeam bennicoff
99Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam tyler
100Bobby Ryan*, Ott FAll W's
101Mark Streit, Phi DTeam Superman
102Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Fatty
ROUND 18
103Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Fatty
104Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Superman
105Antti Niemi, SJ GAll W's
106Mike Richards, LA FTeam tyler
107Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam bennicoff
108James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Schreiber
ROUND 19
109Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Schreiber
110Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DTeam bennicoff
111Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FTeam tyler
112Gabriel Landeskog, Col FAll W's
113Cam Ward, Car GTeam Superman
114Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam Fatty
ROUND 20
115Radim Vrbata, Van FTeam Fatty
116Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam Superman
117Michael Ryder, NJ FAll W's
118Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam tyler
119James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam bennicoff
120John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Schreiber
ROUND 21
121Loui Eriksson, Bos FTeam Schreiber
122Alexander Edler, Van DTeam bennicoff
123Dennis Wideman, Cgy DTeam tyler
124Blake Wheeler, Wpg FAll W's
125Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Superman
126Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Fatty
ROUND 22
127Matt Carle, TB DTeam Fatty
128Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam Superman
129Scott Hartnell, Cls FAll W's
130Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam tyler
131Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DTeam bennicoff
132Shane Doan, Pho FTeam Schreiber