Draft Recap

Draft Date: Thu., Sep. 26, 2013      Time: 10:33 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit FBreathe Stretch Shake
2Evgeni Malkin, Pit FThe Peter North Stars
3Steven Stamkos, TB Fmargate pond hockey 84
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FWheel, Snipe, Party
5Patrick Kane, Chi FTeam DaDaDa
6John Tavares, NYI FTeam Armstrong
7Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam K
8Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Andrey
9Erik Karlsson, Ott DTeam cannon
10Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 2
11Kris Letang*, Pit DMurder, Death Kill
12Corey Perry, Ana FTeam cannon
13Tuukka Rask, Bos GTeam Andrey
14Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam K
15Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam Armstrong
16Jonathan Quick*, LA GTeam DaDaDa
17Jonathan Toews, Chi FWheel, Snipe, Party
18James Neal, Nsh Fmargate pond hockey 84
19P.K. Subban, Mon DThe Peter North Stars
20Henrik Sedin, Van FBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 3
21Daniel Sedin, Van FBreathe Stretch Shake
22Anze Kopitar, LA FThe Peter North Stars
23Mike Green*, Wsh Dmargate pond hockey 84
24Chris Kunitz, Pit FWheel, Snipe, Party
25Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GTeam DaDaDa
26Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Armstrong
27Craig Anderson, Ott GTeam K
28Eric Staal*, Car FTeam Andrey
29Pekka Rinne, Nsh GTeam cannon
30Tyler Seguin, Dal FMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 4
31Marian Hossa, Chi FMurder, Death Kill
32Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DTeam cannon
33Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FTeam Andrey
34Ryan Suter, Min DTeam K
35Jakub Voracek, Phi FTeam Armstrong
36Joe Pavelski, SJ FTeam DaDaDa
37Taylor Hall, Edm FWheel, Snipe, Party
38Corey Crawford, Chi Gmargate pond hockey 84
39Shea Weber, Nsh DThe Peter North Stars
40Martin St. Louis, NYR FBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 5
41Patrick Sharp, Chi FBreathe Stretch Shake
42Jamie Benn, Dal FThe Peter North Stars
43Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh Fmargate pond hockey 84
44Zach Parise, Min FWheel, Snipe, Party
45Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam DaDaDa
46Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Armstrong
47Alexander Semin*, Car FTeam K
48Jason Spezza, Dal FTeam Andrey
49Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GTeam cannon
50Jimmy Howard, Det GMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 6
51Joe Thornton, SJ FMurder, Death Kill
52Max Pacioretty, Mon FTeam cannon
53Dion Phaneuf, Tor DTeam Andrey
54Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam K
55Carey Price*, Mon GTeam Armstrong
56Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam DaDaDa
57Niklas Kronwall, Det DWheel, Snipe, Party
58Drew Doughty, LA Dmargate pond hockey 84
59Logan Couture*, SJ FThe Peter North Stars
60Antti Niemi, SJ GBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 7
61Evander Kane, Wpg FBreathe Stretch Shake
62Thomas Vanek, Min FThe Peter North Stars
63Loui Eriksson, Bos Fmargate pond hockey 84
64Mike Smith, Pho GWheel, Snipe, Party
65Patrick Marleau, SJ FTeam DaDaDa
66Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Armstrong
67Johan Franzen, Det FTeam K
68Marian Gaborik, LA FTeam Andrey
69Patrice Bergeron, Bos FTeam cannon
70Kimmo Timonen, Phi DMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 8
71Ryan Kesler, Ana FMurder, Death Kill
72Dustin Brown, LA FTeam cannon
73Jarome Iginla, Col FTeam Andrey
74Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam K
75Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FTeam Armstrong
76Bobby Ryan*, Ott FTeam DaDaDa
77Alex Pietrangelo, StL DWheel, Snipe, Party
78Scott Hartnell, Cls Fmargate pond hockey 84
79Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DThe Peter North Stars
80Matt Duchene, Col FBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 9
81Keith Yandle, Pho DBreathe Stretch Shake
82Alexander Edler, Van DThe Peter North Stars
83Jeff Carter, LA Fmargate pond hockey 84
84Jordan Eberle, Edm FWheel, Snipe, Party
85Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam DaDaDa
86Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FTeam Armstrong
87Alex Burrows, Van FTeam K
88Cam Ward, Car GTeam Andrey
89David Backes*, StL FTeam cannon
90Sergei Gonchar, Dal DMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 10
91Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DMurder, Death Kill
92Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam cannon
93Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Andrey
94Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam K
95P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Armstrong
96Brian Campbell, Fla DTeam DaDaDa
97Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GWheel, Snipe, Party
98Pascal Dupuis*, Pit Fmargate pond hockey 84
99Gabriel Landeskog, Col FThe Peter North Stars
100Mark Streit, Phi DBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 11
101Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DBreathe Stretch Shake
102James van Riemsdyk, Tor FThe Peter North Stars
103Braden Holtby, Wsh Gmargate pond hockey 84
104Nazem Kadri, Tor FWheel, Snipe, Party
105James Wisniewski, Cls DTeam DaDaDa
106Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Armstrong
107Justin Williams, LA FTeam K
108Justin Schultz, Edm DTeam Andrey
109Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam cannon
110Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 12
111Kari Lehtonen, Dal GMurder, Death Kill
112Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam cannon
113Jack Johnson, Cls DTeam Andrey
114David Clarkson, Tor FTeam K
115Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Armstrong
116Tim Thomas, Dal GTeam DaDaDa
117Slava Voynov, LA DWheel, Snipe, Party
118Radim Vrbata, Van Fmargate pond hockey 84
119Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FThe Peter North Stars
120Niklas Backstrom*, Min GBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 13
121David Krejci, Bos FBreathe Stretch Shake
122Ryan Miller, Van GThe Peter North Stars
123Dennis Seidenberg, Bos Dmargate pond hockey 84
124Milan Lucic*, Bos FWheel, Snipe, Party
125Mike Richards, LA FTeam DaDaDa
126Tomas Plekanec, Mon FTeam Armstrong
127Sam Gagner, Pho FTeam K
128Jordan Staal, Car FTeam Andrey
129Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam cannon
130Paul Martin, Pit DMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 14
131Kris Versteeg, Chi FMurder, Death Kill
132Wayne Simmonds, Phi FTeam cannon
133Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Andrey
134Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam K
135Michael Ryder, NJ FTeam Armstrong
136Shane Doan, Pho FTeam DaDaDa
137John Carlson, Wsh DWheel, Snipe, Party
138Dennis Wideman, Cgy Dmargate pond hockey 84
139Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DThe Peter North Stars
140Nail Yakupov, Edm FBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 15
141Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FBreathe Stretch Shake
142Kyle Turris, Ott FThe Peter North Stars
143Adam Henrique, NJ Fmargate pond hockey 84
144Blake Wheeler, Wpg FWheel, Snipe, Party
145Teemu Selanne, Ana FTeam DaDaDa
146Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Armstrong
147Derick Brassard, NYR FTeam K
148Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Andrey
149Teddy Purcell, Edm FTeam cannon
150Ray Emery, Phi GMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 16
151Mike Cammalleri, NJ FMurder, Death Kill
152Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam cannon
153Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FTeam Andrey
154Jaroslav Halak, NYI GTeam K
155Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GTeam Armstrong
156Mike Fisher*, Nsh FTeam DaDaDa
157Cody Franson, Tor DWheel, Snipe, Party
158Evgeni Nabokov, TB Gmargate pond hockey 84
159Devan Dubnyk, Pho GThe Peter North Stars
160Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 17
161Jonathan Drouin, TB FBreathe Stretch Shake
162Brendan Gallagher, Mon FThe Peter North Stars
163Jason Garrison, TB Dmargate pond hockey 84
164James Reimer, Tor GWheel, Snipe, Party
165Daniel Briere, Col FTeam DaDaDa
166Ray Whitney, Dal FTeam Armstrong
167Jaromir Jagr, NJ FTeam K
168Brent Seabrook, Chi DTeam Andrey
169David Perron*, Edm FTeam cannon
170Daniel Alfredsson, Det FMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 18
171Brandon Saad, Chi FMurder, Death Kill
172Matt Carle, TB DTeam cannon
173Ryane Clowe*, NJ FTeam Andrey
174T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam K
175Alex Goligoski, Dal DTeam Armstrong
176Dustin Penner, Wsh FTeam DaDaDa
177Jay Bouwmeester, StL DWheel, Snipe, Party
178Stephen Weiss*, Det Fmargate pond hockey 84
179Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DThe Peter North Stars
180Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 19
181Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DBreathe Stretch Shake
182Nathan MacKinnon, Col FThe Peter North Stars
183Matt Read, Phi Fmargate pond hockey 84
184Brian Elliott, StL GWheel, Snipe, Party
185Marc-Edouard Vlasic*, SJ DTeam DaDaDa
186Justin Faulk, Car DTeam Armstrong
187Alexander Steen, StL FTeam K
188Jeff Skinner, Car FTeam Andrey
189Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam cannon
190Roman Josi, Nsh DMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 20
191Jussi Jokinen, Fla FMurder, Death Kill
192Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FTeam cannon
193Brent Burns, SJ FTeam Andrey
194Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam K
195Fedor Tyutin, Cls DTeam Armstrong
196Viktor Stalberg, Nsh FTeam DaDaDa
197Steve Ott*, StL FWheel, Snipe, Party
198Torey Krug, Bos Dmargate pond hockey 84
199Cody Hodgson, Buf FThe Peter North Stars
200Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FBreathe Stretch Shake
ROUND 21
201Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FBreathe Stretch Shake
202Jake Muzzin, LA DThe Peter North Stars
203Dany Heatley, Ana Fmargate pond hockey 84
204Chris Stewart*, Buf FWheel, Snipe, Party
205Saku Koivu, Ana FTeam DaDaDa
206Marek Zidlicky, NJ DTeam Armstrong
207Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam K
208Tuomo Ruutu, NJ FTeam Andrey
209Dan Hamhuis, Van DTeam cannon
210Victor Hedman, TB DMurder, Death Kill
ROUND 22
211David Booth, Tor FMurder, Death Kill
212Francois Beauchemin, Ana DTeam cannon
213Damien Brunner, NJ FTeam Andrey
214Jared Spurgeon, Min DTeam K
215Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Armstrong
216Milan Michalek, Ott FTeam DaDaDa
217Michael Grabner, NYI FWheel, Snipe, Party
218Martin Erat, Pho Fmargate pond hockey 84
219Mikhail Grigorenko, Buf FThe Peter North Stars
220Matt Irwin, SJ DBreathe Stretch Shake