Draft Recap

Draft Date: Mon., Sep. 30, 2013      Time: 9:30 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby*, Pit FAlberta BioMouse
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FMoves Like Jagr
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FJersey Pride
4Steven Stamkos, TB FPaso AKingsFan5
5Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GThe Chaonians
6John Tavares, NYI FJust Giroux It
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DNew Team 2
8Tuukka Rask, Bos GCrash the Boards
9Claude Giroux, Phi FBuster Mcthunder
10Phil Kessel, Tor FWILD TURKEY
ROUND 2
11Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FWILD TURKEY
12Craig Anderson, Ott GBuster Mcthunder
13Patrick Kane, Chi FCrash the Boards
14Corey Perry, Ana FNew Team 2
15P.K. Subban, Mon DJust Giroux It
16Kris Letang*, Pit DThe Chaonians
17Jonathan Quick*, LA GPaso AKingsFan5
18Chris Kunitz, Pit FJersey Pride
19Corey Crawford, Chi GMoves Like Jagr
20Pekka Rinne, Nsh GAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 3
21Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DAlberta BioMouse
22Jonathan Toews, Chi FMoves Like Jagr
23Cory Schneider, NJ GJersey Pride
24Anze Kopitar, LA FPaso AKingsFan5
25Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FThe Chaonians
26Eric Staal, Car FJust Giroux It
27Henrik Sedin, Van FNew Team 2
28Rick Nash, NYR FCrash the Boards
29Daniel Sedin, Van FBuster Mcthunder
30Jimmy Howard, Det GWILD TURKEY
ROUND 4
31Patrice Bergeron, Bos FWILD TURKEY
32James Neal, Nsh FBuster Mcthunder
33Taylor Hall, Edm FCrash the Boards
34Roberto Luongo, Fla GNew Team 2
35Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GJust Giroux It
36Ryan Suter, Min DThe Chaonians
37Zdeno Chara, Bos DPaso AKingsFan5
38Zach Parise, Min FJersey Pride
39Carey Price*, Mon GMoves Like Jagr
40Martin St. Louis, NYR FAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 5
41Shea Weber, Nsh DAlberta BioMouse
42Jason Spezza, Dal FMoves Like Jagr
43Drew Doughty, LA DJersey Pride
44Mike Green*, Wsh DPaso AKingsFan5
45Tyler Seguin, Dal FThe Chaonians
46Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FJust Giroux It
47Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FNew Team 2
48Logan Couture*, SJ FCrash the Boards
49Max Pacioretty, Mon FBuster Mcthunder
50Ray Whitney, Dal FWILD TURKEY
ROUND 6
51Ryan Miller, Van GWILD TURKEY
52Andrei Markov, Mon DBuster Mcthunder
53Keith Yandle, Pho DCrash the Boards
54Alexander Semin*, Car FNew Team 2
55Patrick Sharp, Chi FJust Giroux It
56Marian Hossa, Chi FThe Chaonians
57Bobby Ryan*, Ott FPaso AKingsFan5
58Evander Kane, Wpg FJersey Pride
59Dion Phaneuf, Tor DMoves Like Jagr
60Derek Stepan, NYR FAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 7
61Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GAlberta BioMouse
62Dustin Brown, LA FMoves Like Jagr
63James Reimer, Tor GJersey Pride
64Duncan Keith, Chi DPaso AKingsFan5
65Jamie Benn, Dal FThe Chaonians
66Alex Pietrangelo, StL DJust Giroux It
67Joe Thornton, SJ FNew Team 2
68Jarome Iginla, Col FCrash the Boards
69Matt Duchene, Col FBuster Mcthunder
70Jakub Voracek, Phi FWILD TURKEY
ROUND 8
71Niklas Kronwall, Det DWILD TURKEY
72Jordan Eberle, Edm FBuster Mcthunder
73Antti Niemi, SJ GCrash the Boards
74Johan Franzen, Det FNew Team 2
75Thomas Vanek, Min FJust Giroux It
76Matt Moulson, Buf FThe Chaonians
77Brad Marchand, Bos FPaso AKingsFan5
78Ryan Kesler, Ana FJersey Pride
79Patrick Marleau, SJ FMoves Like Jagr
80David Backes*, StL FAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 9
81Marian Gaborik, LA FAlberta BioMouse
82Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FMoves Like Jagr
83Ryan McDonagh, NYR DJersey Pride
84Jeff Carter, LA FPaso AKingsFan5
85Mike Ribeiro, Nsh FThe Chaonians
86Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FJust Giroux It
87Kimmo Timonen, Phi DNew Team 2
88Joe Pavelski, SJ FCrash the Boards
89Alex Burrows, Van FBuster Mcthunder
90Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DWILD TURKEY
ROUND 10
91P.A. Parenteau, Mon FWILD TURKEY
92Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GBuster Mcthunder
93Alexander Edler, Van DCrash the Boards
94Nazem Kadri, Tor FNew Team 2
95Braden Holtby, Wsh GJust Giroux It
96Jason Pominville, Min FThe Chaonians
97Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GPaso AKingsFan5
98Loui Eriksson, Bos FJersey Pride
99Dan Boyle, NYR DMoves Like Jagr
100Gabriel Landeskog, Col FAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 11
101Justin Schultz, Edm DAlberta BioMouse
102Cam Ward, Car GMoves Like Jagr
103Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DJersey Pride
104Slava Voynov, LA DPaso AKingsFan5
105Justin Williams, LA FThe Chaonians
106Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DJust Giroux It
107Mikko Koivu, Min FNew Team 2
108Nail Yakupov*, Edm FCrash the Boards
109Brian Campbell, Fla DBuster Mcthunder
110Brad Richards, Chi FWILD TURKEY
ROUND 12
111Mark Streit, Phi DWILD TURKEY
112Sergei Gonchar, Dal DBuster Mcthunder
113Blake Wheeler, Wpg FCrash the Boards
114Ryan Callahan, TB FNew Team 2
115Milan Lucic*, Bos FJust Giroux It
116Tomas Plekanec, Mon FThe Chaonians
117Brent Burns, SJ FPaso AKingsFan5
118Michael Ryder, NJ FJersey Pride
119Patrik Elias, NJ FMoves Like Jagr
120Jiri Tlusty, Car FAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 13
121Mike Smith, Pho GAlberta BioMouse
122James van Riemsdyk, Tor FMoves Like Jagr
123Adam Larsson, NJ DJersey Pride
124Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FPaso AKingsFan5
125Wayne Simmonds, Phi FThe Chaonians
126Scott Hartnell, Cls FJust Giroux It
127Radim Vrbata, Van FNew Team 2
128Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FCrash the Boards
129Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FBuster Mcthunder
130James Wisniewski, Cls DWILD TURKEY
ROUND 14
131Jaroslav Halak, NYI GWILD TURKEY
132John Carlson, Wsh DBuster Mcthunder
133Jack Johnson, Cls DCrash the Boards
134Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DNew Team 2
135Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FJust Giroux It
136Troy Brouwer, Wsh FThe Chaonians
137Alex Goligoski, Dal DPaso AKingsFan5
138Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DJersey Pride
139Jay Bouwmeester, StL DMoves Like Jagr
140David Perron*, Edm FAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 15
141Derick Brassard, NYR FAlberta BioMouse
142Marc Staal, NYR DMoves Like Jagr
143Chris Neil, Ott FJersey Pride
144Mike Richards, LA FPaso AKingsFan5
145Teddy Purcell, Edm FThe Chaonians
146Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FJust Giroux It
147Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FNew Team 2
148David Krejci, Bos FCrash the Boards
149Kari Lehtonen, Dal GBuster Mcthunder
150Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DWILD TURKEY
ROUND 16
151Paul Martin, Pit DWILD TURKEY
152T.J. Oshie, StL FBuster Mcthunder
153Ray Emery, Phi GCrash the Boards
154Dennis Wideman, Cgy DNew Team 2
155Cody Franson, Tor DJust Giroux It
156Jaromir Jagr, NJ FThe Chaonians
157David Clarkson, Tor FPaso AKingsFan5
158Kyle Turris, Ott FJersey Pride
159Bryan Little, Wpg FMoves Like Jagr
160Cody Hodgson, Buf FAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 17
161Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DAlberta BioMouse
162Kevin Bieksa, Van DMoves Like Jagr
163Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FJersey Pride
164Chris Stewart*, Buf FPaso AKingsFan5
165Daniel Alfredsson, Det FThe Chaonians
166Brent Seabrook, Chi DJust Giroux It
167Sam Gagner, Pho FNew Team 2
168Dennis Seidenberg, Bos DCrash the Boards
169Alexander Steen, StL FBuster Mcthunder
170Ryan O'Reilly, Col FWILD TURKEY
ROUND 18
171Stephen Weiss*, Det FWILD TURKEY
172Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FBuster Mcthunder
173Shane Doan, Pho FCrash the Boards
174Matt Carle, TB DNew Team 2
175Brandon Saad, Chi FJust Giroux It
176Evgeni Nabokov, TB GThe Chaonians
177Nathan MacKinnon, Col FPaso AKingsFan5
178Damien Brunner, NJ FJersey Pride
179Tyler Bozak, Tor FMoves Like Jagr
180Nick Leddy, Chi DAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 19
181Ryane Clowe*, NJ FAlberta BioMouse
182Jordan Staal, Car FMoves Like Jagr
183Martin Brodeur, NJ GJersey Pride
184Seth Jones, Nsh DPaso AKingsFan5
185Mika Zibanejad, Ott FThe Chaonians
186Tyler Ennis, Buf FJust Giroux It
187Milan Michalek, Ott FNew Team 2
188Brendan Gallagher, Mon FCrash the Boards
189Marcus Johansson, Wsh FBuster Mcthunder
190Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FWILD TURKEY
ROUND 20
191Martin Erat, Pho FWILD TURKEY
192Justin Faulk, Car DBuster Mcthunder
193Jason Garrison, TB DCrash the Boards
194Niklas Backstrom*, Min GNew Team 2
195Devan Dubnyk, Pho GJust Giroux It
196Fedor Tyutin, Cls DThe Chaonians
197Matt Frattin, Tor FPaso AKingsFan5
198Brandon Prust, Mon FJersey Pride
199Dan Hamhuis, Van DMoves Like Jagr
200Mikkel Boedker, Pho FAlberta BioMouse
ROUND 21
201Jake Muzzin, LA DAlberta BioMouse
202Adam Henrique, NJ FMoves Like Jagr
203Torey Krug, Bos DJersey Pride
204Tim Thomas, Dal GPaso AKingsFan5
205Marek Zidlicky, NJ DThe Chaonians
206Brayden Schenn, Phi FJust Giroux It
207Jaden Schwartz, StL FNew Team 2
208Jeff Skinner, Car FCrash the Boards
209Zach Bogosian*, Wpg DBuster Mcthunder
210Jussi Jokinen, Fla FWILD TURKEY
ROUND 22
211Michael Grabner, NYI FWILD TURKEY
212Mark Giordano, Cgy DBuster Mcthunder
213Radko Gudas, TB DCrash the Boards
214Steve Ott*, StL FNew Team 2
215Victor Hedman, TB DJust Giroux It
216Tyson Barrie*, Col DThe Chaonians
217Tomas Hertl, SJ FPaso AKingsFan5
218Dan Girardi, NYR DJersey Pride
219Travis Hamonic, NYI DMoves Like Jagr
220Jonas Brodin, Min DAlberta BioMouse