Draft Recap

Draft Date: Wed., Sep. 24, 2014      Time: 11:03 PM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Sidney Crosby, Pit FTeam Boone
2Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FOrygun Ducks
3Steven Stamkos, TB FMickey Mouse
4John Tavares, NYI FTeam Dynasty
5Evgeni Malkin, Pit Fzoo keeper
6Corey Perry, Ana FBru Cru
7Tuukka Rask, Bos GMercy Full Fate
8Claude Giroux, Phi FOshie's 11
9Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FWild Thing
10Henrik Zetterberg, Det FTeam Deluise
ROUND 2
11Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Deluise
12Tyler Seguin, Dal FWild Thing
13Patrick Kane*, Chi FOshie's 11
14Carey Price, Mon GMercy Full Fate
15Erik Karlsson, Ott DBru Cru
16Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh Fzoo keeper
17Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GTeam Dynasty
18Patrick Sharp, Chi FMickey Mouse
19Joe Pavelski, SJ FOrygun Ducks
20Phil Kessel, Tor FTeam Boone
ROUND 3
21Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Boone
22Chris Kunitz, Pit FOrygun Ducks
23Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GMickey Mouse
24Shea Weber*, Nsh DTeam Dynasty
25P.K. Subban, Mon Dzoo keeper
26Anze Kopitar, LA FBru Cru
27Matt Duchene, Col FMercy Full Fate
28Pekka Rinne, Nsh GOshie's 11
29Nathan MacKinnon*, Col FWild Thing
30Zach Parise, Min FTeam Deluise
ROUND 4
31Jonathan Toews, Chi FTeam Deluise
32Kari Lehtonen, Dal GWild Thing
33Taylor Hall, Edm FOshie's 11
34Keith Yandle, NYR DMercy Full Fate
35Duncan Keith, Chi DBru Cru
36Daniel Sedin, Van Fzoo keeper
37David Backes, StL FTeam Dynasty
38Thomas Vanek, Min FMickey Mouse
39Ben Bishop, TB GOrygun Ducks
40Semyon Varlamov, Col GTeam Boone
ROUND 5
41Mark Giordano*, Cgy DTeam Boone
42Patrick Marleau, SJ FOrygun Ducks
43Zdeno Chara, Bos DMickey Mouse
44Kris Letang*, Pit DTeam Dynasty
45Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls Gzoo keeper
46Max Pacioretty, Mon FBru Cru
47Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Ari DMercy Full Fate
48Logan Couture, SJ FOshie's 11
49Henrik Sedin, Van FWild Thing
50Victor Hedman, TB DTeam Deluise
ROUND 6
51Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DTeam Deluise
52Pavel Datsyuk, Det FWild Thing
53Corey Crawford, Chi GOshie's 11
54Gabriel Landeskog, Col FMercy Full Fate
55Alex Pietrangelo, StL DBru Cru
56Jeff Skinner, Car Fzoo keeper
57Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Dynasty
58Drew Doughty, LA DMickey Mouse
59Alexander Steen, StL FOrygun Ducks
60James Wisniewski, Ana DTeam Boone
ROUND 7
61Ryan Miller*, Van GTeam Boone
62Blake Wheeler, Wpg FOrygun Ducks
63Jeff Carter, LA FMickey Mouse
64Dustin Byfuglien, Wpg FTeam Dynasty
65Jordan Eberle, Edm Fzoo keeper
66Patrice Bergeron, Bos FBru Cru
67Jarome Iginla, Col FMercy Full Fate
68Torey Krug, Bos DOshie's 11
69Kyle Okposo, NYI FWild Thing
70David Krejci, Bos FTeam Deluise
ROUND 8
71Milan Lucic, Bos FTeam Deluise
72Scott Hartnell, Cls FWild Thing
73Marian Hossa, Chi FOshie's 11
74Ryan O'Reilly, Col FMercy Full Fate
75Joe Thornton, SJ FBru Cru
76Jimmy Howard, Det Gzoo keeper
77James Neal*, Nsh FTeam Dynasty
78Eric Staal, Car FMickey Mouse
79Niklas Kronwall, Det DOrygun Ducks
80James van Riemsdyk, Tor FTeam Boone
ROUND 9
81Mike Green, Wsh DTeam Boone
82Dion Phaneuf, Tor DOrygun Ducks
83Jaroslav Halak, NYI GMickey Mouse
84Roberto Luongo, Fla GTeam Dynasty
85Alexander Semin, Car Fzoo keeper
86Jason Spezza, Dal FBru Cru
87Jonathan Drouin, TB FMercy Full Fate
88Ryan Suter, Min DOshie's 11
89Gustav Nyquist, Det FWild Thing
90Steve Mason, Phi GTeam Deluise
ROUND 10
91Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Deluise
92Johan Franzen*, Det FWild Thing
93Paul Stastny, StL FOshie's 11
94Jaromir Jagr, Fla FMercy Full Fate
95Ryan Johansen, Cls FBru Cru
96Brent Burns, SJ Dzoo keeper
97Martin St. Louis, NYR FTeam Dynasty
98Cam Fowler, Ana DMickey Mouse
99Patric Hornqvist, Pit FOrygun Ducks
100Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FTeam Boone
ROUND 11
101Roman Josi, Nsh DTeam Boone
102Brian Elliott, StL GOrygun Ducks
103Jakub Voracek, Phi FMickey Mouse
104Tyson Barrie, Col DTeam Dynasty
105Radim Vrbata, Van Fzoo keeper
106Antti Niemi, SJ GBru Cru
107Wayne Simmonds*, Phi FMercy Full Fate
108T.J. Oshie, StL FOshie's 11
109Jonathan Bernier, Tor GWild Thing
110Ryan McDonagh, NYR DTeam Deluise
ROUND 12
111Ryan Kesler, Ana FTeam Deluise
112Evgeny Kuznetsov, Wsh FWild Thing
113Andrei Markov, Mon DOshie's 11
114Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FMercy Full Fate
115Alex Goligoski, Dal DBru Cru
116Andrej Sekera, LA Dzoo keeper
117Chris Kreider, NYR FTeam Dynasty
118Marian Gaborik, LA FMickey Mouse
119Bryan Little, Wpg FOrygun Ducks
120Derek Stepan, NYR FTeam Boone
ROUND 13
121John Carlson, Wsh DTeam Boone
122Mats Zuccarello, NYR FOrygun Ducks
123Brent Seabrook, Chi DMickey Mouse
124David Perron, Pit FTeam Dynasty
125Justin Schultz, Edm Dzoo keeper
126Christian Ehrhoff*, Pit DBru Cru
127Lubomir Visnovsky, NYI DMercy Full Fate
128Ryan Callahan, TB FOshie's 11
129Jacob Trouba, Wpg DWild Thing
130Mikko Koivu, Min FTeam Deluise
ROUND 14
131Justin Williams, LA FTeam Deluise
132Dan Boyle, NYR DWild Thing
133Matt Niskanen, Wsh DOshie's 11
134Aleksander Barkov, Fla FMercy Full Fate
135Evander Kane*, Buf FBru Cru
136Loui Eriksson, Bos Fzoo keeper
137Jason Pominville, Min FTeam Dynasty
138Bobby Ryan, Ott FMickey Mouse
139Jason Garrison*, TB DOrygun Ducks
140Brad Richards, Chi FTeam Boone
ROUND 15
141Martin Hanzal*, Ari FTeam Boone
142Ondrej Palat, TB FOrygun Ducks
143John Gibson, Ana GMickey Mouse
144Kyle Turris, Ott FTeam Dynasty
145Jaden Schwartz, StL Fzoo keeper
146Brandon Saad, Chi FBru Cru
147Marek Zidlicky, Det DMercy Full Fate
148Jack Johnson, Cls DOshie's 11
149Mike Smith, Ari GWild Thing
150Erik Johnson*, Col DTeam Deluise
ROUND 16
151Jake Gardiner, Tor DTeam Deluise
152Alexander Edler, Van DWild Thing
153Mike Cammalleri, NJ FOshie's 11
154Tyler Johnson, FA FMercy Full Fate
155Jonas Hiller, Cgy GBru Cru
156Nazem Kadri, Tor Fzoo keeper
157Dougie Hamilton*, Bos DTeam Dynasty
158Frederik Andersen, Ana GMickey Mouse
159Clarke MacArthur, Ott FOrygun Ducks
160Tyler Myers, Wpg DTeam Boone
ROUND 17
161Troy Brouwer, Wsh FTeam Boone
162Andrew Ladd, Wpg FOrygun Ducks
163Valtteri Filppula, TB FMickey Mouse
164Patrik Elias, NJ FTeam Dynasty
165Braden Holtby, Wsh Gzoo keeper
166Jay Bouwmeester, StL DBru Cru
167Josh Harding*, Min GMercy Full Fate
168Tomas Hertl, SJ FOshie's 11
169Eric Gelinas, NJ DWild Thing
170Reilly Smith, Bos FTeam Deluise
ROUND 18
171Anton Khudobin, Car GTeam Deluise
172Craig Anderson, Ott GWild Thing
173Mark Streit, Phi DOshie's 11
174Jake Allen, StL GMercy Full Fate
175Brad Marchand, Bos FBru Cru
176Brayden Schenn, Phi Fzoo keeper
177Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam Dynasty
178Slava Voynov, LA DMickey Mouse
179Radko Gudas*, Phi DOrygun Ducks
180Kevin Bieksa, Van DTeam Boone
ROUND 19
181Matt Moulson, Buf FTeam Boone
182Alex Tanguay, Col FOrygun Ducks
183Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FMickey Mouse
184P.A. Parenteau, Mon FTeam Dynasty
185Sami Vatanen, Ana Dzoo keeper
186Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FBru Cru
187Shane Doan, Ari FMercy Full Fate
188Tyler Bozak, Tor FOshie's 11
189Ryan Strome, NYI FWild Thing
190Carl Soderberg, Bos FTeam Deluise
ROUND 20
191Seth Jones, Nsh DTeam Deluise
192Mike Richards, LA FWild Thing
193Cam Atkinson, Cls FOshie's 11
194Teddy Purcell, Edm FMercy Full Fate
195Ben Scrivens, Edm GBru Cru
196Hampus Lindholm, Ana Dzoo keeper
197Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DTeam Dynasty
198Joffrey Lupul, Tor FMickey Mouse
199Olli Maatta*, Pit DOrygun Ducks
200Jhonas Enroth, Dal GTeam Boone
ROUND 21
201Mikhail Grabovski*, NYI FTeam Boone
202Darcy Kuemper, Min GOrygun Ducks
203Brendan Gallagher, Mon FMickey Mouse
204Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FTeam Dynasty
205Mark Scheifele, Wpg Fzoo keeper
206Robin Lehner*, Ott GBru Cru
207Lars Eller, Mon FMercy Full Fate
208Tomas Tatar, Det FOshie's 11
209Ryane Clowe*, NJ FWild Thing
210Tyler Ennis, Buf FTeam Deluise
ROUND 22
211Ryan Murray*, Cls DTeam Deluise
212Mattias Ohlund*, TB DWild Thing
213Derick Brassard, NYR FOshie's 11
214Cody Franson, Nsh DMercy Full Fate
215Daniel Briere*, Col FBru Cru
216Tyler Toffoli, LA Fzoo keeper
217Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam Dynasty
218Justin Faulk, Car DMickey Mouse
219Brian Campbell, Fla DOrygun Ducks
220Andy Greene, NJ DTeam Boone