Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sun., Sep. 29, 2013      Type: Autopick Draft      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FVancouver Millionaires
2Sidney Crosby, Pit FShaved Ice
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit FNew flflyers
4Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GCollodi Capolavoro
5Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
6John Tavares*, NYI FIce Lickers
7Erik Karlsson, Ott DMicromanaged Lobsters
8Tuukka Rask, Bos GParsippany Redskins
9Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam Ydrefors
10Corey Perry, Ana FNew Team 2
ROUND 2
11Phil Kessel, Tor FNew Team 2
12Jonathan Quick, LA GTeam Ydrefors
13Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FParsippany Redskins
14Kris Letang, Pit DMicromanaged Lobsters
15P.K. Subban, Mon DIce Lickers
16Patrick Kane, Chi FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
17James Neal, Pit FCollodi Capolavoro
18Anze Kopitar, LA FNew flflyers
19Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls GShaved Ice
20Craig Anderson, Ott GVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 3
21Pavel Datsyuk, Det FVancouver Millionaires
22Jonathan Toews, Chi FShaved Ice
23Henrik Sedin, Van FNew flflyers
24Tyler Seguin, Dal FCollodi Capolavoro
25Pekka Rinne, Nsh GFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
26Roberto Luongo, Fla GIce Lickers
27Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DMicromanaged Lobsters
28Eric Staal, Car FParsippany Redskins
29Shea Weber, Nsh DTeam Ydrefors
30Chris Kunitz, Pit FNew Team 2
ROUND 4
31Daniel Sedin, Van FNew Team 2
32Rick Nash, NYR FTeam Ydrefors
33Ryan Suter, Min DParsippany Redskins
34Ryan Getzlaf, Ana FMicromanaged Lobsters
35Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh FIce Lickers
36Taylor Hall, Edm FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
37Corey Crawford, Chi GCollodi Capolavoro
38Carey Price, Mon GNew flflyers
39Zdeno Chara, Bos DShaved Ice
40Alexander Semin*, Car FVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 5
41Martin St. Louis, NYR FVancouver Millionaires
42Evander Kane, Wpg FShaved Ice
43Marian Hossa, Chi FNew flflyers
44Mike Green*, Wsh DCollodi Capolavoro
45Zach Parise, Min FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
46Derek Stepan, NYR FIce Lickers
47Patrick Sharp, Chi FMicromanaged Lobsters
48Max Pacioretty, Mon FParsippany Redskins
49Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Ydrefors
50Jakub Voracek, Phi FNew Team 2
ROUND 6
51Jason Spezza, Ott FNew Team 2
52Andrei Markov, Mon DTeam Ydrefors
53Joe Thornton, SJ FParsippany Redskins
54Jimmy Howard, Det GMicromanaged Lobsters
55Mikko Koivu, Min FIce Lickers
56Johan Franzen, Det FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
57Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FCollodi Capolavoro
58Patrice Bergeron, Bos FNew flflyers
59Loui Eriksson, Bos FShaved Ice
60Dustin Brown, LA FVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 7
61Logan Couture, SJ FVancouver Millionaires
62Jonathan Bernier*, Tor GShaved Ice
63Matt Moulson, Min FNew flflyers
64Marian Gaborik, LA FCollodi Capolavoro
65Dion Phaneuf, Tor DFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
66Mike Ribeiro, Pho FIce Lickers
67Niklas Kronwall, Det DMicromanaged Lobsters
68Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FParsippany Redskins
69Duncan Keith, Chi DTeam Ydrefors
70Patrick Marleau, SJ FNew Team 2
ROUND 8
71Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GNew Team 2
72Cory Schneider, NJ GTeam Ydrefors
73Thomas Vanek, Mon FParsippany Redskins
74Ryan Kesler, Van FMicromanaged Lobsters
75Matt Duchene*, Col FIce Lickers
76Jarome Iginla, Bos FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
77Brad Marchand, Bos FCollodi Capolavoro
78Kimmo Timonen, Phi DNew flflyers
79Jaroslav Halak, Wsh GShaved Ice
80Jordan Eberle, Edm FVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 9
81Alex Burrows, Van FVancouver Millionaires
82Drew Doughty, LA DShaved Ice
83David Backes, StL FNew flflyers
84David Clarkson, Tor FCollodi Capolavoro
85Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
86Jonas Hiller, Ana GIce Lickers
87P.A. Parenteau, Col FMicromanaged Lobsters
88Alex Pietrangelo, StL DParsippany Redskins
89Nazem Kadri, Tor FTeam Ydrefors
90Jason Pominville, Min FNew Team 2
ROUND 10
91Justin Williams, LA FNew Team 2
92Ryan Callahan, TB FTeam Ydrefors
93Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DParsippany Redskins
94Brad Richards, NYR FMicromanaged Lobsters
95Bobby Ryan*, Ott FIce Lickers
96Tomas Plekanec, Mon FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
97Martin Brodeur, NJ GCollodi Capolavoro
98Sam Gagner, Edm FNew flflyers
99Scott Hartnell, Phi FShaved Ice
100Joe Pavelski, SJ FVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 11
101Patrik Elias, NJ FVancouver Millionaires
102Jordan Staal, Car FShaved Ice
103Brian Campbell, Fla DNew flflyers
104Steve Ott, StL FCollodi Capolavoro
105Sergei Gonchar, Dal DFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
106Gabriel Landeskog, Col FIce Lickers
107Wayne Simmonds, Phi FMicromanaged Lobsters
108James van Riemsdyk, Tor FParsippany Redskins
109Radim Vrbata, Pho FTeam Ydrefors
110Mark Streit, Phi DNew Team 2
ROUND 12
111Jiri Tlusty, Car FNew Team 2
112Keith Yandle, Pho DTeam Ydrefors
113Antti Niemi, SJ GParsippany Redskins
114Mike Smith, Pho GMicromanaged Lobsters
115Dan Boyle, SJ DIce Lickers
116Braden Holtby, Wsh GFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
117Francois Beauchemin, Ana DCollodi Capolavoro
118Michael Ryder, NJ FNew flflyers
119Milan Lucic, Bos FShaved Ice
120Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 13
121Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DVancouver Millionaires
122Alexander Steen, StL FShaved Ice
123Blake Wheeler, Wpg FNew flflyers
124Steve Downie*, Phi FCollodi Capolavoro
125Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
126Troy Brouwer, Wsh FIce Lickers
127Derick Brassard, NYR FMicromanaged Lobsters
128James Wisniewski, Cls DParsippany Redskins
129Teddy Purcell, TB FTeam Ydrefors
130Justin Schultz, Edm DNew Team 2
ROUND 14
131Cam Ward, Car GNew Team 2
132Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam Ydrefors
133Mike Richards, LA FParsippany Redskins
134Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla FMicromanaged Lobsters
135Brandon Dubinsky, Cls FIce Lickers
136John Carlson, Wsh DFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
137Jack Johnson, Cls DCollodi Capolavoro
138Alexander Edler, Van DNew flflyers
139Jeff Carter, LA FShaved Ice
140Dennis Wideman*, Cgy DVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 15
141Kari Lehtonen, Dal GVancouver Millionaires
142Milan Michalek, Ott FShaved Ice
143Ray Whitney, Dal FNew flflyers
144Christian Ehrhoff*, Buf DCollodi Capolavoro
145Jaromir Jagr, NJ FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
146David Perron, Edm FIce Lickers
147Daniel Alfredsson, Det FMicromanaged Lobsters
148Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FParsippany Redskins
149T.J. Oshie, StL FTeam Ydrefors
150Matt Carle, TB DNew Team 2
ROUND 16
151Slava Voynov, LA DNew Team 2
152Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Ydrefors
153Brandon Saad, Chi FParsippany Redskins
154David Krejci, Bos FMicromanaged Lobsters
155Alex Goligoski, Dal DIce Lickers
156Mika Zibanejad, Ott FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
157Patric Hornqvist, Nsh FCollodi Capolavoro
158Ray Emery, Phi GNew flflyers
159Shane Doan, Pho FShaved Ice
160Alex Galchenyuk*, Mon FVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 17
161Cody Hodgson, Buf FVancouver Millionaires
162Jeff Skinner, Car FShaved Ice
163Kyle Turris, Ott FNew flflyers
164Jay Bouwmeester, StL DCollodi Capolavoro
165Ryane Clowe*, NJ FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
166Evgeni Nabokov, NYI GIce Lickers
167Cody Franson, Tor DMicromanaged Lobsters
168Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FParsippany Redskins
169Jaden Schwartz, StL FTeam Ydrefors
170Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DNew Team 2
ROUND 18
171Nail Yakupov*, Edm FNew Team 2
172Brendan Gallagher, Mon FTeam Ydrefors
173Mikkel Boedker, Pho FParsippany Redskins
174Sven Baertschi, Cgy FMicromanaged Lobsters
175Teemu Selanne, Ana FIce Lickers
176Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
177Chris Neil, Ott FCollodi Capolavoro
178Brent Seabrook, Chi DNew flflyers
179Kevin Bieksa, Van DShaved Ice
180Justin Faulk, Car DVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 19
181Paul Martin, Pit DVancouver Millionaires
182Ryan O'Reilly, Col FShaved Ice
183Bryan Little, Wpg FNew flflyers
184Mike Cammalleri, Cgy FCollodi Capolavoro
185Nick Leddy, Chi DFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
186Marcus Johansson, Wsh FIce Lickers
187Nathan MacKinnon, Col FMicromanaged Lobsters
188Niklas Backstrom*, Min GParsippany Redskins
189Devan Dubnyk, Mon GTeam Ydrefors
190Tyler Ennis, Buf FNew Team 2
ROUND 20
191Roman Cervenka, Cgy FNew Team 2
192Adam Henrique, NJ FTeam Ydrefors
193Michael Grabner, NYI FParsippany Redskins
194Chris Stewart*, Buf FMicromanaged Lobsters
195Fedor Tyutin, Cls DIce Lickers
196Mikael Granlund, Min FFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
197Brandon Prust, Mon FCollodi Capolavoro
198Marek Zidlicky, NJ DNew flflyers
199Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GShaved Ice
200Tyson Barrie*, Col DVancouver Millionaires
ROUND 21
201Dan Hamhuis, Van DVancouver Millionaires
202Marc Staal, NYR DShaved Ice
203Roman Josi, Nsh DNew flflyers
204Viktor Stalberg, Nsh FCollodi Capolavoro
205Brian Elliott, StL GFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
206Victor Hedman, TB DIce Lickers
207Brayden Schenn, Phi FMicromanaged Lobsters
208Kris Versteeg, Chi FParsippany Redskins
209Jussi Jokinen, Pit FTeam Ydrefors
210Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FNew Team 2
ROUND 22
211Cory Conacher, Buf FNew Team 2
212Damien Brunner, NJ FTeam Ydrefors
213Jason Garrison, Van DParsippany Redskins
214Jared Spurgeon, Min DMicromanaged Lobsters
215Ryan McDonagh, NYR DIce Lickers
216Ryan Miller, StL GFinger Lakes Rockhoppers
217Mikael Backlund, Cgy FCollodi Capolavoro
218Valeri Nichushkin, Dal FNew flflyers
219Dennis Seidenberg*, Bos DShaved Ice
220Jake Muzzin, LA DVancouver Millionaires