Draft Recap

Draft Date: Sat., Sep. 28, 2013      Time: 11:13 AM ET      Type: Snake Draft      Seconds Per Pick: 90      

View: By Round | By Team

ROUND 1
1Steven Stamkos, TB FRolling Papers
2Sidney Crosby*, Pit FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
3Evgeni Malkin, Pit Fdont check
4Alex Ovechkin, Wsh FTeam Berkowitz
5Claude Giroux, Phi FTeam stamkos
6Henrik Lundqvist, NYR GDevils Brigade
7John Tavares, NYI FOn Side
8Erik Karlsson, Ott DNew York Rangers
9Phil Kessel, Tor FLeggo Bruins!
10Tuukka Rask, Bos GEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 2
11Kris Letang*, Pit DEastern PowerHouse
12Patrick Kane, Chi FLeggo Bruins!
13Henrik Sedin, Van FNew York Rangers
14P.K. Subban, Mon DOn Side
15Henrik Zetterberg*, Det FDevils Brigade
16Pavel Datsyuk*, Det FTeam stamkos
17Anze Kopitar, LA FTeam Berkowitz
18Jonathan Toews, Chi Fdont check
19James Neal, Nsh FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
20Jonathan Quick*, LA GRolling Papers
ROUND 3
21Ryan Suter, Min DRolling Papers
22Tyler Seguin, Dal FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
23Eric Staal, Car Fdont check
24Corey Perry, Ana FTeam Berkowitz
25Zdeno Chara, Bos DTeam stamkos
26Daniel Sedin, Van FDevils Brigade
27Craig Anderson, Ott GOn Side
28Pekka Rinne, Nsh GNew York Rangers
29Rick Nash, NYR FLeggo Bruins!
30Dustin Byfuglien*, Wpg DEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 4
31Chris Kunitz, Pit FEastern PowerHouse
32Mike Green*, Wsh DLeggo Bruins!
33Shea Weber, Nsh DNew York Rangers
34Ryan Getzlaf*, Ana FOn Side
35Roberto Luongo, Fla GDevils Brigade
36Corey Crawford, Chi GTeam stamkos
37Taylor Hall, Edm FTeam Berkowitz
38Nicklas Backstrom, Wsh Fdont check
39Patrice Bergeron, Bos FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
40Patrick Sharp, Chi FRolling Papers
ROUND 5
41Niklas Kronwall, Det DRolling Papers
42Marian Hossa, Chi FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
43Zach Parise, Min Fdont check
44Jamie Benn, Dal FTeam Berkowitz
45Milan Lucic*, Bos FTeam stamkos
46Martin St. Louis, NYR FDevils Brigade
47Carey Price*, Mon GOn Side
48Jason Spezza, Dal FNew York Rangers
49Johan Franzen, Det FLeggo Bruins!
50Loui Eriksson, Bos FEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 6
51Alexander Semin*, Car FEastern PowerHouse
52Jimmy Howard, Det GLeggo Bruins!
53Joe Thornton, SJ FNew York Rangers
54Max Pacioretty, Mon FOn Side
55Andrei Markov, Mon DDevils Brigade
56Craig Smith, Nsh FTeam stamkos
57Evander Kane, Wpg FTeam Berkowitz
58Jarome Iginla, Col Fdont check
59Duncan Keith, Chi DYippiee Paille Mother**cker
60Cory Schneider, NJ GRolling Papers
ROUND 7
61Alex Pietrangelo, StL DRolling Papers
62Marian Gaborik, LA FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
63Sergei Bobrovsky, Cls Gdont check
64Logan Couture*, SJ FTeam Berkowitz
65Dan Boyle, NYR DTeam stamkos
66Dustin Brown, LA FDevils Brigade
67Derek Stepan, NYR FOn Side
68Marc-Andre Fleury, Pit GNew York Rangers
69Joffrey Lupul*, Tor FLeggo Bruins!
70Jakub Voracek, Phi FEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 8
71Matt Moulson, Buf FEastern PowerHouse
72Dion Phaneuf, Tor DLeggo Bruins!
73Patrick Marleau, SJ FNew York Rangers
74Thomas Vanek, Min FOn Side
75Kimmo Timonen, Phi DDevils Brigade
76Jordan Staal, Car FTeam stamkos
77Brad Marchand, Bos FTeam Berkowitz
78Ryan Kesler, Ana Fdont check
79Bobby Ryan*, Ott FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
80Drew Doughty, LA DRolling Papers
ROUND 9
81Keith Yandle, Pho DRolling Papers
82Brian Campbell, Fla DYippiee Paille Mother**cker
83Mike Ribeiro, Nsh Fdont check
84Matt Duchene, Col FTeam Berkowitz
85Jordan Eberle, Edm FTeam stamkos
86David Backes*, StL FDevils Brigade
87Mikko Koivu, Min FOn Side
88Brad Richards, Chi FNew York Rangers
89Nazem Kadri, Tor FLeggo Bruins!
90Alex Burrows, Van FEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 10
91Jonas Hiller*, Cgy GEastern PowerHouse
92Antti Niemi, SJ GLeggo Bruins!
93Mark Streit, Phi DNew York Rangers
94Sergei Gonchar, Dal DOn Side
95Ryan Callahan, TB FDevils Brigade
96Andrew Ladd*, Wpg FTeam stamkos
97Mike Smith, Pho GTeam Berkowitz
98P.A. Parenteau, Mon Fdont check
99Nail Yakupov*, Edm FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
100Kevin Shattenkirk, StL DRolling Papers
ROUND 11
101Patrik Elias, NJ FRolling Papers
102Brendan Gallagher, Mon FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
103Jason Pominville, Min Fdont check
104Braden Holtby, Wsh GTeam Berkowitz
105Justin Williams, LA FTeam stamkos
106Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Pho DDevils Brigade
107Tobias Enstrom, Wpg DOn Side
108Wayne Simmonds, Phi FNew York Rangers
109Jack Johnson, Cls DLeggo Bruins!
110Tomas Plekanec, Mon FEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 12
111James Wisniewski, Cls DEastern PowerHouse
112Justin Schultz, Edm DLeggo Bruins!
113James van Riemsdyk, Tor FNew York Rangers
114Gabriel Landeskog, Col FOn Side
115Radim Vrbata, Van FDevils Brigade
116David Clarkson, Tor FTeam stamkos
117Slava Voynov, LA DTeam Berkowitz
118Sam Gagner, Pho Fdont check
119John Carlson, Wsh DYippiee Paille Mother**cker
120Jeff Carter, LA FRolling Papers
ROUND 13
121T.J. Oshie, StL FRolling Papers
122David Krejci, Bos FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
123Joe Pavelski, SJ Fdont check
124Michael Del Zotto, Nsh DTeam Berkowitz
125Jiri Tlusty, Car FTeam stamkos
126Teddy Purcell, Edm FDevils Brigade
127Blake Wheeler, Wpg FOn Side
128Alex Goligoski, Dal DNew York Rangers
129Alexander Edler, Van DLeggo Bruins!
130Troy Brouwer, Wsh FEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 14
131Derick Brassard, NYR FEastern PowerHouse
132Martin Erat, Pho FLeggo Bruins!
133Mike Richards, LA FNew York Rangers
134Scott Hartnell, Cls FOn Side
135Daniel Alfredsson, Det FDevils Brigade
136Cam Ward, Car GTeam stamkos
137Pascal Dupuis*, Pit FTeam Berkowitz
138Michael Ryder, NJ Fdont check
139Alex Galchenyuk, Mon FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
140Alexander Steen, StL FRolling Papers
ROUND 15
141Christian Ehrhoff, Pit DRolling Papers
142Milan Michalek, Ott FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
143Jaroslav Halak, NYI Gdont check
144Cody Franson, Tor DTeam Berkowitz
145Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Edm FTeam stamkos
146Vincent Lecavalier, Phi FDevils Brigade
147Dennis Wideman, Cgy DOn Side
148Ray Whitney, Dal FNew York Rangers
149Stephen Weiss*, Det FLeggo Bruins!
150Matt Carle, TB DEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 16
151Lubomir Visnovsky*, NYI DEastern PowerHouse
152Jaromir Jagr, NJ FLeggo Bruins!
153Brent Seabrook, Chi DNew York Rangers
154Ray Emery, Phi GOn Side
155Jay Bouwmeester, StL DDevils Brigade
156Tomas Fleischmann, Fla FTeam stamkos
157Nick Leddy, Chi DTeam Berkowitz
158Jonathan Huberdeau, Fla Fdont check
159Torey Krug, Bos DYippiee Paille Mother**cker
160David Perron*, Edm FRolling Papers
ROUND 17
161Kari Lehtonen, Dal GRolling Papers
162Justin Faulk, Car DYippiee Paille Mother**cker
163Jonathan Bernier*, Tor Gdont check
164Cam Fowler, Ana DTeam Berkowitz
165Brandon Saad, Chi FTeam stamkos
166Tim Thomas, Dal GDevils Brigade
167Ryane Clowe*, NJ FOn Side
168Ryan Miller, Van GNew York Rangers
169Ryan McDonagh, NYR DLeggo Bruins!
170Patrick Wiercioch, Ott DEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 18
171Shane Doan, Pho FEastern PowerHouse
172Mike Cammalleri, NJ FLeggo Bruins!
173Teemu Selanne, Ana FNew York Rangers
174Paul Martin, Pit DOn Side
175Bryan Little, Wpg FDevils Brigade
176Mika Zibanejad, Ott FTeam stamkos
177Vladimir Tarasenko, StL FTeam Berkowitz
178Fedor Tyutin, Cls Ddont check
179Evgeni Nabokov, TB GYippiee Paille Mother**cker
180Dan Hamhuis, Van DRolling Papers
ROUND 19
181Kyle Turris, Ott FRolling Papers
182Devan Dubnyk, Pho GYippiee Paille Mother**cker
183Marek Zidlicky, NJ Ddont check
184Mikkel Boedker, Pho FTeam Berkowitz
185Cody Hodgson, Buf FTeam stamkos
186Steve Downie, Pit FDevils Brigade
187Brandon Dubinsky*, Cls FOn Side
188Dan Girardi, NYR DNew York Rangers
189Dany Heatley, Ana FLeggo Bruins!
190Niklas Backstrom*, Min GEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 20
191Kris Versteeg, Chi FEastern PowerHouse
192Jeff Skinner, Car FLeggo Bruins!
193Chris Stewart*, Buf FNew York Rangers
194Francois Beauchemin, Ana DOn Side
195Semyon Varlamov, Col GDevils Brigade
196Tyson Barrie*, Col DTeam stamkos
197Sven Baertschi, Cgy FTeam Berkowitz
198Roman Josi, Nsh Ddont check
199Ondrej Pavelec, Wpg GYippiee Paille Mother**cker
200Marcus Johansson, Wsh FRolling Papers
ROUND 21
201Jussi Jokinen, Fla FRolling Papers
202Derek Roy, Nsh FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
203Victor Hedman, TB Ddont check
204Jakob Silfverberg, Ana FTeam Berkowitz
205Jason Garrison, TB DTeam stamkos
206Kevin Bieksa, Van DDevils Brigade
207Michael Grabner, NYI FOn Side
208Mike Fisher*, Nsh FNew York Rangers
209Daniel Briere, Col FLeggo Bruins!
210Jared Spurgeon, Min DEastern PowerHouse
ROUND 22
211Cory Conacher, NYI FEastern PowerHouse
212Jaden Schwartz, StL FLeggo Bruins!
213Carl Hagelin, NYR FNew York Rangers
214Mark Giordano, Cgy DOn Side
215Brenden Morrow*, TB FDevils Brigade
216Jake Muzzin, LA DTeam stamkos
217Brent Burns, SJ FTeam Berkowitz
218Zach Bogosian*, Wpg Ddont check
219Nathan Horton*, Cls FYippiee Paille Mother**cker
220Saku Koivu, Ana FRolling Papers